Change your cover photo
ibianco16
Change your cover photo
2022
This user account status is Approved

This user has not added any information to their profile yet.

Izzy
Bianco
2022
Midfield/Forward
Berlin
New Jersey
Eastern Regional High School
Uprise Field Hockey Club
University of Louisville
Class of 2022 - 100 Players to Watch
Class of 2022 - Top 10
Field Hockey Honors & Accomplishments
HIGH SCHOOL

Eastern Regional High School (2020):

High School Awards/Recognition:
* NJ.COM Top Midfielders to Watch Selection
* Max Field Hockey 2020 Regional Players to Watch Selection
* Varsity Starter
* Varsity Letter Winner (Junior year)

Eastern Regional High School:
* NJSIAA Tournament of Champions Runner-up
* NJSIAA Group 4 State Champions
* NJSIAA Group 4 South Jersey Sectional Champions
* Olympic American Conference Champions
* #2 Ranked Team in Nation (Max Field Hockey & Top of the Circle)

High School Awards/Recognition:
* 1st Team All Conference Selection (Olympic-American)
* 1st Team All State Group 4 Selection
* Max Field Hockey 2nd Team All Region
* Max Field Hockey Invitational Top Performers List Selection
* Varsity Starter
* Varsity Letter Winner (Sophomore year)

Eastern Regional High School:
* NJSIAA Tournament of Champions Champs
* NJSIAA Group 4 State Champions
* NJSIAA Group 4 South Jersey Sectional Champions
* Olympic American Conference Champions
* #1 Ranked Team in Nation (Max Field Hockey & Top of the Circle)

High School Awards/Recognition:
* Varsity Letter Winner (Freshman year)

2017 Berlin Community School (8th Grade Season):
* Camden County Middle School League Champions
* Voted Team Captain
* Team MVP Award
2016 Berlin Community School (7th Grade Season):
* Camden County Middle School League Champions
2015 Berlin Community School (6th Grade Season):
* Camden County Middle School League Champions
2014 Berlin Community School (5th Grade Season):
* Camden County Middle School League Champions

USA FIELD HOCKEY

* U16 National Team Training Camp Elite Athlete Training Center Chula Vista, CA
* U16 National Team Test Series vs Canada U16 National Team
* U16 National Team Member Selection
* U16 Level 1 Training Site 6B

* U16 National Team Selection Camp Selection
* U16 Junior National Camp Selection
* U16 Stars & Stripes Elite Game Selection
* U16 Region 6 National Futures Championship Tournament Team Selection
* U16 Region 6 Regional Futures Tournament
* U16 Region 6 Level 1 Training Site 6B

* AAU Junior Olympics Bronze Medal
* AAU Junior Olympics Team Selection
* U14 Stars & Stripes Elite Game Selection
* U14 Region 6 National Futures Championship Tournament Team Selection
* U14 Region 6 Regional Futures Tournament
* U14 Region 6 Futures Level 1 Training Site 6M

* U14 Region 6 National Futures Championship Tournament Team Selection
* U14 Region 6 Regional Futures Tournament

* 2016: U14 Region 6 Regional Futures Tournament Participant

CLUB/OTHER

* Max Field Hockey Class of 2022 Rankings Top 10
* U19 JPIL 5th Place (Uprise)

* U19 National Hockey Festival 4th (Uprise)
* U16 Philafieldhockey.com Ireland Select Tour Team Selection
* U19 Region 6 Regional Club Championship 3rd Place (Uprise)
* U16 Region 6 Regional Club Championship 5th Place (Uprise)
* U16 Junior Premier Outdoor League Champions (Uprise)
* Harrow MVP Award U16 JPOL Region 6 (Uprise)
* Harrow Top Goal Scorer Award U16 JPOL Region 6 (Uprise)
* Only JPOL Player to ever win both MVP & Top Goal Scorer in same season
* U16 JPIL 5th Place (Uprise)
* U16 Disney Field Hockey Showcase (Uprise)

* Max Field Hockey Top 100 Players to Watch List Class of 2022
* Max Field Hockey Elite Train & Play ZAG Holland Tour Invitation
* Harrow Top Goal Scorer Award U14 JPOL (Uprise)
* U16 National Hockey Festival 3rd Place (Uprise)
* U14 NCC 4th Place(Uprise)
* U14 Region 6 RCC 2nd Place (Uprise)
* U16 East Coast Cup Gold Medal (Uprise)
* U14 NIT 2nd Place (Uprise)
* U14 Disney Field Hockey Showcase Silver Medal (Uprise)

* U14 National Field Hockey Festival Gold Medal (Uprise)
* U14 JPOL 4th Place (Uprise)
* U14 Region 6 RCC 2nd Place (Uprise)
* U14 NCC 11th Place (Uprise)
* U14 NIT Gold Medal (Uprise)
* U14 Shooting Star Easter Gold Medal (SJ Knights)

2016:
* U12 NIT Gold Medal (Uprise)
* U12 Shooting Star Gold Medal (Uprise)

2015:
* U12 Disney Field Hockey Showcase Championship Bracket Gold Medal (Spirit)