2016 SEASON

CALIFORNIA

San Diego Section
Open Division Champions: Serra High School (Runner-Up: Scripps Ranch)
<View Bracket>
Division I Champions: Torrey Pines High School (Runner-Up: Vista)
<View Bracket>
Division II Champions: Rancho Bernardo High School (Runner-Up: Mission Vista)
<View Bracket>

Central Coast Section
CCS Champions: Los Gatos High School (Runner-Up: St. Francis)

ccs2016bracket

COLORADO

State Champions: Kent Denver School

2016colorado

 

CONNECTICUT

Class L State Co-Champions: Staples High School & Darien High School
Class M State Champions: New Canaan High School (Runner-Up: Guilford)
Class S State Co-Champions: Westbrook High School & Haddam-Killingsworth High School

ctclassl2016

ctclassm2016

ctclasss2016

DELAWARE

Delaware State Champions: Delmar High School (Runner-Up: Tower Hill)

BRACKET: http://www.websites4sports.com/tournaments/

ILLINOIS

Illinois State Champions: Lake Forest High School
2nd Place: New Trier High School
3rd Place: Glenbard West
4th Place: North Shore Country Day School

-View 2016 Illinois State All-Star Selections-

KENTUCKY

Kentucky State Champions: Assumption High School

2016kentucky

MAINE

Class A State Champions: Skowhegan Area High School
Class B State Champions:  York High School
Class C State Champions: Oak Hill High School

2016maineclassa

2016maineclassb

2016maineclassc

MARYLAND

Class 4A State Champions: South River High School (Runner-Up: Churchill)
https://mpssaa.countysportszone.com/?bracket=694

Class 3A State Champions: Chesapeake High School- AA (Runner-Up: Westminster)
https://mpssaa.countysportszone.com/?bracket=693

Class 2A State Champions: Hereford High School (Runner-Up: Kent Island)
https://mpssaa.countysportszone.com/?bracket=692

Class 1A State Champions: Liberty High School (Runner-Up: Queen Anne’s)
https://mpssaa.countysportszone.com/?bracket=691

IAAM A Conference Champions: McDonogh School (Runner-Up: Notre Dame Prep)
IAAM B Conference Champions: John Carroll School (Runner-Up: Maryvale Prep)
IAAM C Conference Champions: Park School (Runner-Up: St. Timothy’s School)

mdiaama2016

mdiaamb2016

mdiaamc2016

MASSACHUSETTS

Division 1 State Champions: Walpole High School (Runner-Up: Longmeadow)
Division 2 State Champions: Watertown High School (Runner-Up: Oakmont)

 massd12016

massd22016

Sectional Brackets & Winners

Division I
North: Acton-Boxborough High School (Runner-Up: Winchester)
South: Walpole High School (Runner-Up: Sandwich)
Central: Marlboro High School (Runner-Up: Nashoba)
West: Longmeadow High School (Runner-Up: Minnechaug)

Division 2
North: Watertown High School (Runner-Up:Ipswich)
South: Foxborough High School (Runner-Up: Falmouth)
Central: Oakmont High School (Runner-Up: Quaboag)
West: Greenfield High School (Runner-Up: Frontier)

-View the MIAA Tournament Bracket Central-

massnd12016

masssd12016

masscd12016

masswd12016

massnd22016

masssd22016

masscd22016

masswd22016

MICHIGAN

Division I State Champions: Ann Arbor Pioneer High School
Division II State Champions:  Detroit Country Day School

d1_finals_large

d2_finals_large

MISSOURI

MidWest Tournament Champions: St. Joseph’s Academy
Runner-Up: Cor Jesu Academy

-View Tournament Results-

NEW ENGLAND PREP SCHOOLS

Class A Champions: Phillips Academy Andover (Runner-Up: Hotchkiss School)
Class B Champions:
Governor’s Academy (Runner-Up: Middlesex School)
Class C Champions:
Canterbury School (Runner-Up: New Hampton School)

nepsaca2016

nepsacb2016

nepsacc2016

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Division I State Champions: Timberlane Regional High School
Division II State Champions:  Windham High School
Division III State Champions: Gilford High School

2016nhdiv1

2016nhdiv2

2016nhdiv3

NEW JERSEY

Tournament of Champions Winner: West Essex High School (Runner-Up: Eastern Regional)

njtoc2016

njgroupi2016

njgroup22016

njgroup32016

njgroup42016

njnp2016

 

-View more NJ Conference/group & State Brackets-

NEW YORK

Class A, B & C Tournament Brackets

Class A State Champions: Shenendehowa High School (Runner-Up: Scarsdale)
Class B State Champions: Lakeland High School (Runner-Up: Garden City)
Class C State Champions: Whitney Point High School (Runner-Up: Cazenovia)

 

2016 NYSPHSAA Field Hockey Championships Class A

2016 NYSPHSAA Field Hockey Championships Class B

2016 NYSPHSAA Field Hockey Championships Class C

NORTH CAROLINA

NCFHA State Champions:  Myers Park High School
http://www.northcarolinafieldhockey.com/state-tourney.html

NCISAA State Champions: Charlotte Latin School

bc3f77393f9a2b2c18bc473082273606

2016ncprivate

 

OHIO

State Champions: Thomas Worthington High School (Runner-Up: Shaker Heights)

-State Tournament Information-

PENNSYLVANIA

PAISAA Champions: Academy of Notre Dame de Namur (Runner-Up: Episcopal Academy)

paisaa2016

AAA State Champions: Emmaus High School (Runner-Up: Palmyra)
AA State Champions: Donegal High School (Runner-Up: Merion Mercy Academy)
A State Champions: Moravian Academy (Runner-Up: Oley Valley)

paaaa2016

paaa2016

paa2016

RHODE ISLAND

Division I State Champions: Barrington High School
Division II State Champions: Pilgrim High School

2016ridiv1

2016ridiv2

TEXAS/OKLAHOMA

SPC Champions: St. John’s School (Runner-Up: Trinity Valley)

-View SPC Tournament Bracket-

VERMONT

Division I State Champions: South Burlington High School (Runner-Up: Essex)
Division II State Champions: Springfield High School (Runner-Up: Woodstock)
Division III State Champions: Bellows Falls High School (Runner-Up: Missisquoi)

vtd12016

vtd22016

vtd32016

VIRGINIA

VISAA Division I Champions: Norfolk Academy (Runner-Up: Trinity Episcopal)
VISAA Division II Champions:
Covenant School (Runner-Up: Cape Henry Collegiate)

VHSL Class 6A State Champions: Frank W. Cox High School (Runner-Up: First Colonial)
VHSL Class 5A State Champions: Mountain View High School (Runner-Up: Stafford)
VHSL Class 4A State Champions: Great Bridge High School (Runner-Up: Grafton)
VHSL Class 3A State Champions: Tabb High School (Runner-Up: James Monroe)

-View VHSL Conference & Region Results-

visaad12016

visaadiibracket2016

va6a2016

va5a2016

va4a2016

va3a2016

 

WISCONSIN

Wisconsin State Champions: Brookfield Academy (Runner-Up: Arrowhead Union)