Player Awards



2017 POSTSEASON STATE AWARDS

Postseason Awards are organized by State

California      Colorado      Connecticut       Delaware      Illinois       Kentucky       Maine        Maryland

Massachusetts     Michigan      Missouri        New England Prep        New Hampshire       New Jersey

New York      North Carolina       Ohio        Pennsylvania     Rhode Island   Texas/Oklahoma       Vermont      Virginia

 

Please share any missing All-State & All-Conference awards by email to admin@maxfieldhockey.com



CALIFORNIA

ALL-SAN DIEGO SECTION



COLORADO

Colorado All-State Teams

 

Honorable mention: Kelly Burke, Arapahoe, Senior; Camryn Capoot, Kent Denver, Senior; Josephine Castle, Cherry Creek, Sophomore; Abbie Chalmers, Arapahoe, Sophomore; Shaylah Devlin, Mountain Vista, Junior; Erin Drumm, Smoky Hill, Senior; Kate Frankmore, St. Mary’s Academy, Sophomore; Alex Fuller, Fossil Ridge, Junior; Andrea Gonzalez, Colorado Academy, Senior; Isabella Guerrero, Mountain Vista, Senior; Kate Hatchell, Liberty, Senior; Riley Hatchell, Liberty, Senior; Christina Jensen, Liberty, Senior; Madelyn Lewis, Cheyenne Mountain, Senior; Ann-Claire Lin, Colorado Academy, Senior; Lily Loftus, St. Mary’s Academy, Junior; Danielle Malinski, Mountain Vista, Senior; Amelia Mccarthy, Cherry Creek, Sophomore; Jacqueline Mcdonald, Denver East, Senior; Tess Mchugh, Denver East, Sophomore; Molly Moran, Regis Jesuit, Senior; Lizzie Pierpoint, Arapahoe, Senior; Melissa Rinaldo, Grandview, Junior; Kyra Rothwell, Palmer Ridge, Senior; Kate Sawyer, Denver East, Senior; Pearl Schwartz, Cherry Creek, Senior; Hali Sibilia, Cherry Creek, Senior; Kate Smetana, Smoky Hill, Freshman; Sarah Tartell, Regis Jesuit, Junior; Hannah Tellez, Palmer Ridge, Sophomore; Portia Tieze, Kent Denver, Senior; Sydney Turner, Colorado Academy, Senior; Caroline Tychsen, Fossil Ridge, Senior; Reece Wagers, Palmer Ridge, Sophomore; Olivia Wayne, Grandview, Junior; Kylie Weaver, Fossil Ridge, Junior.



CONNECTICUT

CONNECTICUT ALL-STATE TEAMS

Player of the Year: Taylor Geaglone (Enfield)

 

 

FCIAC ALL-STARS

First Team
Frances Mirabile – Norwalk

Beth Williamson – Greenwich

Jessica Hendry – Wilton

Lauren Beccaria – Ludlowe

Bridget Mahoney – Darien

Christine Taylor – Staples

Katie Pieterse – Ridgefield

Emma Rosen – Wilton

Katie Elders – Darien

Jacqueline Mirabile – Norwalk

Kayleigh Fleming – Trumbull

Paige Finneran – Greenwich

Maggie O’Gorman – Greenwich

Sierra Smith – New Canaan
Grace Murphy – Ludlowe

Lily Cherniske – Warde

Allison Wales – Ludlowe

All East
Kendall Wisinski – Darien

Tessa Albrecht – Norwalk

Sophia Kaplan – Wilton

Sally Cassidy – Darien

Natalie Silver – Ridgefield

Allison Milicia – Warde

Estelle Asker – New Canaan

Zoe Foldesi – St. Joseph

Alyssa Kraus – Ludlowe

Madeleine Pagliaro – Wilton

Jessica Monteiro – Norwalk

All-West
Ellie Fair – Staples

Sophia Valiante – McMahon

Steph Walsh – Stamford

Liv Ekholdt – Staples

Zoe Metalios – Greenwich
Grace Keefe – Danbury

Brooklyn Cenatiempo – Trumbull

Abril Martinez-Arraya – Greenwich
Maddy Froelich – McMahon

Julia Chapell – Stamford

Meg Johnson – Staples

Emily Gunzburg – Greenwich

Honorable Mention
Danbury – Olivia Babbino, Priscilla Garcia

Darien – Kiki Tropsa, Sydney Schrenker

Greenwich – Sam Chabot, Sailor Jiranek

Ludlowe – Jackie Konstanty, Audrey Sharp

McMahon – Maddy Gordon, Hannah Felber

New Canaan – Elizabeth McCarthy, Annie Neugeboren

Norwalk – Victoria Chiappetta, Lily L’Archevesque

Ridgefield – Julia McSpedon, Ellie Kaiser

St. Joseph – Isabella Wolson, Kate Condron

Stamford – Taylor Yaghmaie, Kristin D’Ariano
Staples – Abby Najarian, Alexa Moro

Trumbull – Meg Passeri, Grace Shay

Warde – Deb Warren, Maddie Goodman

Westhill – Jaclyn Fahey, Annalise Fishell

Wilton – Emma Rothkopf, Molly Ward

 

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE (SCC) ALL-STARS

SCC Player of the Year: Olivia Clarke, Guilford

SCC Coach of the Year: Eileen Wildermann, Cheshire

First Team
Tess Cjeska (Amity Regional)

Sabrina Torcellini (Branford)

LanLe Crotty (Branford)
Molly Zaffino (Branford)

Mikayla Crowley (Cheshire)

Mia Pulisciano (Cheshire)

Olivia Clarke (Guilford)

Mallory Peters (Guilford)

Jess Gaetgens (Mercy)

Claire Donelan (Sacred Heart Academy)

Taylor Leckey (Daniel Hand)

Sophie Schreck (Daniel Hand)

Abi Barry (Daniel Hand)

Mackenzie Sargolini (Hamden)

Second Team
Eliza Crane (Amity Regional)

Autumn McHenry (Branford)

Annie Eddy (Cheshire)

Lexie Hemstock (Cheshire)
Emily Torre (Guilford)

Kailyn Ball (Lauralton Hall)

Riley Keating (Lyman Hall)
Taylor Dostie (Sacred Heart Academy)

Erickson Richard (Daniel Hand)

Kylie Gargiulo (Daniel Hand)

Claire Boncek (Hamden)
Taylor Klesyk (Hamden)



DELAWARE

Player of the Year: Ashlyn Carr – Delmar
Coach of the Year: Robyn Adair – Tower Hill School

Delaware All-State – First Team

Hailey Bitters – Delmar
Darby Brennan – Milford
Ashlee Brentlinger – Padua
Ashlyn Carr – Delmar
Caitlyn Cordell – Appoquinimink
Emma Davis – Friends
Mackenzie Estrada – Polytech
Annie Judge – Cape Henlopen
Sydney Keld – Caravel
Peyton Kemp – Delmar
Alia Marshall – Cape Henlopen
Madi McKay – Polytech
Isabelle Pilson – Tower Hill
Sarah Raab – Concord
Alison Smith – Tower Hill
Julia Smith – Tower Hill
Dara Spavlik – Conrad
Lauren Vandenbraak – Brandywine
Hailey Ward – Caravel

Delaware All-State – Second Team

Jody Boyer – Cape Henlopen
Amelia Christensen – Concord
Allie Davis – Mount Pleasant
Anna Erskine – Friends
Moran Fletcher – Delmar
Riley Hickox – Padua
Callie Husband – Brandywine
Madison Knight – Polytech
Grace Lee – Sussex Tech
Marcella Sabbagh – Cape Henlopen
Kendra Schweizer – Saint Mark’s
Kira Short – Sussex Tech
Cameron Smith – Cape Henlopen
Laura Taschner – Tower Hill
Caroline Taylor – Ursuline
Lauren Tyre – St. Georges
Logan Walls – Delmar
Katrina Winfield – Friends

Delaware All-State – Honorable Mention

Evan Amendum – Sanford
Jill Aranilla – Saint Elizabeth
Kylee Balbach – Mount Pleasant
Raquel Brown – Brandywine
Onar Cranny – Archmere
Hannah Harmon – Middletown
Natalie Hobbs – Tower Hill
Jane Lyons – Ursuline
Claudia Roncone – Saint Elizabeth



ILLINOIS

IHSFHA Illinois All State Player Awards

2017 Player of the Year:
Amber Bode – Glenbard West, junior

2017 Goalkeeper of the Year:
Anna Fossier – Stevenson, junior

All State  – First Team
Lena Ansari, Lake Forest Academy
Amber Bode, Glenbard West
Sarah Considine, Lake Forest
Tessa Erickson, Glenbard West
Jessica Hourihane, North Shore Country Day
Jenn Kirby, New Trier
Gracie McGowan, Lake Forest
Xas Morgan, North Shore Country Day
Cat Nicholson, Lake Forest
Talia Smith, Latin School of Chicago
Anna Fossier (GK), Stevenson
Abby Renaud (GK), North Shore Country Day

All State  – Second Team
Grace Balestery, Loyola Academy
Julia Fortier, North Shore Country Day
Lindsey Kuzmanovich, Lakes Community
MJ McNary, Glenbrook South
Maggie Mick, Lake Forest
Izzy Moody, Lake Forest Academy
Lucy Murray, New Trier
Julianne Ross, New Trier
Maddie Schrauth, Glenbard West
Lydia Turk, Oak Park River Forest
Lauren Goodsnyder (GK), Deerfield
Emma Lauber (GK), New Trier

2017 Illinois High School Field Hockey All-Stars

Student Athlete
School
Position
Alexandra Morgan North Shore Country Day Midfield
Amy Griffin New Trier High School Defender
Anna Fossier Stevenson High School GK
Caroline Christensen Evanston High School Midfield
Cat Nicholson Lake Forest High School Defender
Danielle Slazas Francis W. Parker School Midfield
Dylan Sachs Deerfield High School Forward
Emma Hyer Latin School of Chicago Midfield
Emma Lauber New Trier High School GK
Grace Ballestrery Loyola Academy Defender
Grace McGowan Lake Forest High School Midfield
Hope Nowak Oak Park River Forest High School Forward
Jessica Hourihane North Shore Country Day School Forward
Lena Ansari Lake Forest Academy Forward
Maddie Schrauth Glenbard West High School Forward
Madigan Boborci Elgin Academy Forward
Nancy Iden Highland Park High School Forward
Shannon Schmitt Glenbrook South High School Forward
Sophia Swalley Edwardsville High School Defender
Tessa Erickson Glenbard West High School Forward
Abby Renaud North Shore Country Day School GK
Allie Hosto Edwardsville High School Midfield
Amber Bode Glenbard West High School Midfield
Anya Kavanagh Loyola Academy Forward
Cassidy Banasiak Naperville North Forward
Fiona McMahon St. Ignatius Midfield
Gillian Vinson Homewood Flossmoor Forward
Izzy Moody Lake Forest Academy Defender
Jenn Kirby New Trier High School Midfield
Julia Fortier North Shore Country Day School Defender
Kailey Schmidt Glenbard West High School Defender
Karina Steitz Antioch Community High School Defender
Lindsey Kuzmanovich Lakes Community Forward
Lucy Murray New Trier High School Defender
Lydia Turk Oak Park River Forest High School Forward
Maggie Mick Lake Forest High School Midfield
MaryJane McNary Glenbrook South High School Defender
Sarah Considine Lake Forest High School Defender
Talia Smith Latin School of Chicago Forward
Zoe Semersky Antioch Community High School GK


KENTUCKY

Kentucky’s 2017 Miss Field Hockey: Jacquelyn Wilkins (CAL)

Bunny Daugherty Defensive Player of the Year: Izzy Porco (Assumption)

KFHCA Coach of the Year: Amy Elliott (KCD)

National Federation of High Schools Coach of the Year: Eleanor Mitchell (Sacred Heart)

Rachel Baker Sportsmanship Award: Deja Workman (Seneca)

 

Kentucky All-State Teams

First Team:

* District One – Emily Harrison, Megan Read, Lucy Poindexter (Kentucky Country Day); Maggie Dickman, Abi Waldron (Ballard); Natalie McClain (St. Francis); Peyton Hobson (North Oldham); Avery Periard (South Oldham).

* District Two – Mattie Tabor, Mary Kate Kesler, Sophie Barnett (Sacred Heart); Brenna Schoenbachler, Maddie Terrell (Mercy); Jacquelyn Wilkins (Christian Academy); Kayla Cooksey (Seneca); Maggie Foster (Eastern).

* District Three – Camryn Pichea, Erica Cooper, Ashley Willbur (Assumption); Claire Foley, Claire Williams (Collegiate); Brooke Thomas (Male); Olivia Broyles (Atherton).

* District Four – Halle Baisas, Ellie Wheatley, Shelby Young (Manual); Lindsay Sturgeon, Ellie Carrico (Presentation); Jaela Story (Butler); Natalie Luckett (Holy Cross); Kim Bussey (Pleasure Ridge Park).

Second Team:

* District One – Lulu Lavin, Hadley Jackson, Mary Claire Duncan (Kentucky Country Day); Mackenzie Masyada, Alex Conrad (Ballard); Gracie Donovan (St. Francis); Abigail Geller (North Oldham); Amani Sodhi (South Oldham).

* District Two – Caroline Liston, Abby Birk, Courtney Klein (Sacred Heart); Faith Quire, Katie Kimery (Mercy); Samantha Minrath (Christian Academy); Anika Ryan, Macy Lotze (Eastern).

* District Three – Izzy Porco, Lee Ann Gordon, Kelsey Corso (Assumption); Julia Bessen, Karissa Wright (Collegiate); Ellie Britt (Male); Liza Keadle (Atherton).

* District Four – Bre McWhorter, Cameron Tucker, Meredith Wickenheiser (Manual); Molly Uhls, Frances Maguire (Presentation); Emily Hinton (Butler); Lauren Schraut (Holy Cross); ChiAnne Rodriguez (Pleasure Ridge Park).



MAINE

Miss Maine Field Hockey
Haley Lowell – Messalonskee

Miss Maine Field Hockey Finalists
Haley Lowell – Messalonskee
Sydney Meader – Boothbay

 

2017 MAINE FIELD HOCKEY ASSOCIATION ALL-STATE SELECTIONS
NORTH
Belfast Kelsey Mehuren
Belfast Amy Gaiero
Boothbay Chloe Arsenault
Boothbay Page Brown
Boothbay Sydney Meader
Camden Hills Megan Gordon
Central Maija Overfurf
Cony Kami Lambert
Dexter Rebecca Batron
Dexter Kaitlyn Webber
Edward Little Grace McBride
Foxcroft MaKenzie Beaudry
Gardiner Mikayla Bourassa
Gardiner Aimee Adams
Hampden Claire Scobie
Hermon Madison Pullen
MCI Addi Williams
MCI Madisyn Hartley
MCI Eva Bickford
Messalonskee Autumn Littlefield
Messalonskee Haley Lowell
Messalonskee Ally Turner
Messalonskee Kaitlyn Smith
Mt. Ararat Wyley Fitzpatrick
Mt. Blue Samantha Ellis
Mt. Blue Rebecca Harmon
Nokomis Chelsea Crockett
Old Town Mackenzie Folsom
Orono Katie Walker
Skowhegan Haley Carter
Skowhegan Julia Steeves
Skowhegan Maliea Kelso
Stearns Peighton Ingersoll
Waterville Coby Dangler
Winslow Haley Ward
Winthrop Kinli DiBiase
Winthrop Katelynn Perkins
Winthrop Moriah Hajduk
Winslow Weslee Littlefield
SOUTH
Biddeford Paige Laverriere
Biddeford Hailey Allen
Cheverus Hannah Abbott
Cheverus Sophia Pompeo
Dirigo Sophia Jacques
Dirigo Morgan Morrow
Falmouth Liberty Ladd
Freeport Alexa Koenig
Gorham Vanessa Berrill
Greely Sydney Meredith-Pickett
Kennebunk Britney Gregoire
Kennebunk Lindsey Gregoire
Lake Region Olivia Deschenes
Leavitt Kaitlyn LeClerc
Lisbon Mallory Fairbanks
Lisbon Morgan Fenderson
Marshwood Leah Glidden
Massabesic Emma Rutledge
Massabesic Logan Champlin
NYA Amber Rose
Oak Hill Maegan Sheehy
Oak Hill Zoe Buteau
OOB Meagan Dyer
Poland Higera Nawass
Sacopee Megan Hebert
Scarborough Lucy Malia
Spruce Mtn Alexis Beardsley
St. Dom’s Paige Cote
St. Dom’s Hannah Trottier-Braun
Thornton Taylor Ouellette
Westbrook Maddison LeBeau
Westbrook Avery Tucker
Yarmouth Emilie Martin
York Sydney Bouchard
York Emlyn Patry

 

MAINE SUNDAY TELEGRAM ALL-STATE TEAM

Player of the Year: Haley Lowell (Messalonskee)
Coaches of the Year: Brian Kay & Jennifer Brown (St. Dominic)

Haley Carter, SR, D, Skowhegan
Maliea Kelso, JR, M, Skowhegan
Maddison LeBeau, SR, M, Westbrook
Autumn Littlefield, JR, D, Messalonskee
Haley Lowell, SR, M, Messalonskee
Sydney Meader, SR, F, Boothbay
Kelsey Mehuren, Sr, M, Belfast
Emma Rutledge, SR, F, Massabesic
Leah Savage, SR, GK, Skowhegan
Hannah Trottier-Braun, SR, F, St. Dominic
Addi Williams, SR, F, MCI

KVAC CONFERENCE AWARDS

Player of the Year: Haley Lowell (Messalonskee)
Coach of the Year: Krista Chase (Mt. Ararat)

Class A – First Team
Kami Lambert (CONY)
Grace McBride (Edward Little)
Claire Scobie (Hampden)
Haley Lowell (Messalonskee)
Autumn Littlefield (Messalonskee)
Kaitlyn Smith (Messalonskee)
Ally Turner (Messalonskee)
Samantha Ellis (Mt. Blue)
Rebecca Harmon (Mt. Blue)
Haley Carter (Skowhegan)
Maliea Kelso (Skowhegan)
Julia Steeves (Skowhegan)
Leah Savage (Skowhegan)

Class A – Second Team
Madeline Wayne (Brunswick)
Megan Gordon (Camden Hills)
Faith Leathers-Pouliot (CONY)
Megan Steele (Edward Little)
Erin Lachance (Lewiston)
Wyley Fitzpatrick (Mt. Ararat)
Holly Temple (Mt. Ararat)
Molly Harmon (Mt. Ararat)
Hannah Minns (Mt. Blue)
Brooke Carson (Oxford Hills)
Lauren Merrill (Oxford Hills)
Elizabeth York (Skowhegan)
Jenna Stearns (Camden Hills)

 

SMAA CONFERENCE AWARDS

 



MARYLAND

FHCAMD ALL-STATE TEAMS

 

 

BALTIMORE SUN ALL-METRO ALL-STARS

Player of the Year: Nathalie Friedman (NDP)
Coach of the Year: Ann McKenzie (St. Paul’s)

First Team
Logan Beal, SR, D, Chesapeake
Rachel Borzymowski, JR, D, NDP
Megan Brannen, SR, M, Severna Park
Gracie Fenner, JR, GK, Liberty
Rachel Fleig, JR, F, Cheapeake
McKenzie Jamison, JR, D, South River
Claire Jones, SR, F, Garrison Forest
Maggie Kelly, SR, F, Dulaney
Margot Lawn, JR, F, Archbishop Spalding
Megan Munley, JR, F, Broadneck
Paige Reese, SR, M, Glenelg
Mallory Sellars, SR, D, Severna Park

Second Team
Sam Aljets, JR, F, C Milton Wright
Ashleigh Bathras, SR, GK, Old Mill
Georgia Beachley, JR, M, C Milton Wright
Darcy Clement, JR, F, South River
Leight Eber, JR, M, St. Paul’s
Madison Fagan, SR, M, Towson
Gaby Hamburger, SR, F, River Hill
Sophia Hartman, JR, D, Broadneck
Olivia Kenny, JR, D, NDP
Veronica Maring, JR, M, Westminster
Maddy O’Brien, SR, D, Glenelg
Emma Schettig, JR, M, McDonogh
Branin Ward, SR, M, Liberty

 

VARSITY SPORTS NETWORK AWARDS

Player of the Year: Nathalie Freedman (NDP)
Coach of the Year: Katrina Ross (NDP)

 

WASHINGTON POST ALL-MET

Player of the Year: Mackenzie Karl (Westfield)
Coach of the Year: Lynn Powell (Patuxent)

First Team
Anna Bertrand, MF, JR, Clarksburg
Darcy Clement, F, JR, South River
Margaret Ellington, MF/D, Sr., Good Counsel
Rachel Fleig, F, JR, Chesapeake
Delaney Golian, D, SR, Westfield
Taylor Henriksen, GK, SR, St. Stephen’s/St.Agnes
Sydney Keating, D, SR, Fairfax
Margot Lawn, F, JR, Spalding
Clara Morrison, F, JR, St. John’s
Paige Reese, MF, SR, Glenelg
Eleanor Winants, D, SR, Episcopal

Second Team
Logan Beal, D, SR, Chesapeake
Mackenzie Dinopoulos, MF, JR, Patuxent
Abby Fusca, D, SR, Madison
Faith Kean, MF, SR, Churchill
Skye Joegriner, GK, SR, Quince Orchard
Nicki McNamara, F, SR, Westfield
Megan Munley, F, JR, Broadneck
Keely O’Keefe, F, SR, Bethesda-Chevy Chase
Lisa Saffin, F, SR, Robinson
Mallary Sellars, D, SR, Severna Park
Ciara Weets, GK, SR, Lake Braddock

Honorable Mention
Abby Asuncion, MF, JR, Potomac Falls
Ashleigh Bathras, GK, SR, Old Mill
Megan Brannen, MF, SR, Severna Park
Carly Britt, F, SR, Langley
Beth Cornelius, F, SR, St. John’s
Annie Dyson, MF, SR, St. Stephen’s/St. Agnes
Ava Edwards, F, SR, Blake
Kailey Fitzgerald, MF, JR, Georgetown Visitation
Jenna Garden, M, SR, Spalding
Anna Gruber, MF, SR, Paint Branch
Gabrielle Hamburger, F, SR, River Hill
Sophia Hartman, D, JR, Broadneck
Bella Hite, MF, JR, W.T. Woodson
Stephanie Heffron, D, SR, St. John’s
McKenzie Jamison, D, JR, South River
Sophie Johnson, MF, SR, T.C. Williams
Amanda Jordan, GK, SR, Wootton
Katie Keane, F, JR, Arundel
Quinn Kindbom, MF, SO, River Hill
Carter Leahy, F, SR, Stone Ridge
Emma Logue, MF, JR, Stone Bridge
Alyssa Maynard, MF, JR, Marshall
Madeline McGaughey, MF, SO, Langley
Payton Moore, GK, SR, Westfield
Maddy O’Brien, D, SR, Glenelg
Sara Pique, D, SO, Arundel
Tori Raulin, F, SR, Atholton
Paige Richbourg, F, SR, Centreville
Kelly Rose, MF, SO, Broad Run
Olivia Rummel, D, JR, W.T. Woodson

 

IAAM A CONFERENCE ALL-STARS

Jenna Garden (Archbishop Spalding)
Margot Lawn (Archbishop Spalding)
Gillian Roeca (Bryn Mawr School)
Sydney Stephenson (Bryn Mawr School)
Celia Donner (Garrison Forest School)
Mia Gordon (Garrison Forest School)
Claire Jones (Garrison Forest School)
Liv Geoghan (McDonogh School)
Ryan Gillin (McDonogh School)
Emma Schettig (McDonogh School)
Rachel Borzymowski (Notre Dame Prep)
Nathalie Friedman (Notre Dame Prep)
Olivia Kenny (Notre Dame Prep)
Bella Beattie (Roland Park Country School)
Henna Fraiman (Roland Park Country School)
Spencer Sutley (Roland Park Country School)
Molly McAteer (St. Mary’s High School)

IAAM B CONFERENCE ALL-STARS

Sydney White (Annapolis Area Christian School)
Avery Dyer (Glenelg Country School)
Bobby Hainey (Glenelg Country School)
Jennifer O’Brien (Institute of Notre Dame)
Ashlee Kothenbeutel (John Carroll School)
Katelyn Patrick (John Carroll School)
Ally Funari (Maryvale Prep)
Emma Radebaugh (Maryvale Prep)
Elaina Stevers (Maryvale Prep)
Olivia Gretz (Mount de Sales)
Kate Ringstad (Mount de Sales)
Leighton Eber (St. Paul’s School for Girls)
Kelsey Jones (St. Paul’s School for Girls)
Carson Stephenson (St. Paul’s School for Girls)
Ashley Clifford (Severn School)
Sydney  Kirchenheiter (Severn School)
Libby Wild (Severn School)

IAAM C CONFERENCE ALL-STARS

Mary Pat Cassidy (Catholic High)
Gabrielle Cruse (Catholic High)
Sofia Geocadin (Friends School)
Maren Helmacy (Friends School)
Catie Caterham (Key School)
Emma Morahan (Key School)
Delaney Snowden (Key School)
Kat Brown (Mercy High School)
Makayla Hinkle (Mercy High School)
Olivia Davis (Oldfields School)
Grace Vernarelli (Oldfields School)
Montanna Love (Park School)
Sydney Lowe (Park School)
Cici Osias (Park School)
Caitlin Price (Park School)
Emily Dupervil (St. Timothy’s School)
Gwen Van Doren (St. Timothy’s School)

    

 

WCAC ALL-STARS

Player of the Year:
Maggie Ellington (Good Counsel)

Coach of the Year:
Corey Kelly (St. John’s)

First Team

Offense:
Sydney Bruno- Holy Cross
Beth Cornelius- St. John’s
Abigail Neff- Good Counsel
Kerrigan McCormick- Bishop Ireton
Clara Morrison- St. John’s

Defense:
Katherine Kuzma-Holy Cross
Lanie Garlock- Bishop Ireton
Alexis Altimont-Good Counsel
Stephanie Heffron- St. John’s
Emma Fischer-St. Mary’s Ryken
Molly Brock-St. John’s

GK:
Maya Lewis- St. John’s


Second Team

Offense:
Jenny Olcott-Holy Cross
Maddie Mayuga- Elizabeth Seton
Kayla Rieu- Good Counsel
Margarite Stefanelli-Good Counsel
Ellen Palmiere- St. John’s
Allison Brown-St. Mary’s Ryken

Defense:
Camille Seldin-Bishop O’Connell
Kennedy Paton- St. Mary’s Ryken
Sophia Kurnot-Good Counsel
Stephanie Peters-Elizabeth Seton
Hannah Meyer-St. John’s

GK:
Veronica Creel- Elizabeth Seton

Honorable Mention
Elizabeth Seton: Olivia Nazelrod, Leslie Holt, Lauren Kircher
St. John’s: Lillian Kistner, Ellie Shea, Ashley Viglione
Good Counsel: Sheahan Collins, Sydney Sweeney, Haley Gerold
Bishop Ireton: Riley Smith, MaryMargaret Quinn, Tess Moore
Holy Cross: Alex Bruno, Lindsay Konz, Eileen Dinn
Bishop O’Connell: Laura Putnam
St. Mary’s Ryken: Grace Tennyson, Taytum Shipman, Briana Allen

 

CAPITAL GAZETTE ALL-COUNTY TEAMS

Player of the Year:
Rachel Fleig (Chesapeake)

Coach of the Year:
Joan Johnson (Chesapeake)

First Team
Rachel Fleig (Chesapeake, Jr., A)
Margot Lawn (Archbishop Spalding, Jr., A)
Jenna Garden, Archbishop Spalding (Sr., A)
Katie Keane, Arundel (Jr., A)
Megan Munley, Broadneck (Jr., A)
Lila Slattery, Severna Park (Soph., A)
Darcy Clement, South River (Jr., M/A)
Megan Brannen, Severna Park (Sr., M)
Josie Formica, Severn (Sr., M)
McKenzie Jamison, South River (Jr., M/D)
Logan Beal, Chesapeake (Sr., D)
Sara Pique, Arundel (Soph., D)
Mallary Sellars, Severna Park (Sr., D)
Sophia Hartman, Broadneck (Jr., D)
Ashleigh Bathras, Old Mill (Sr., G)

Second Team
Sydney White, AACS, Jr., M
Abigail Boyer, AACS, Jr., A
Hannah Bouchard, Archbishop Spalding, Sr., M
Mikayla Borneman, Arundel, Jr., M
Emma Jeffries, Arundel, Jr., M
Emily Eckels, Broadneck, Jr., A
Peri Long, Broadneck, Jr., G
Teresa Pelli, Broadneck, Jr., M
Eryn Beal, Chesapeake, Jr., A/M
Hannah McKeon, Chesapeake, Jr., A/M
Delaney Snowden, Key, Jr., M
Erin Heritage, Meade, Sr., M
Kaiya Sabur, Old Mill, Soph., M
Jade Kakuk, Old Mill, Soph., A
Alyssa Bashford, Old Mill, Sr., A
Alex Miller, Severna Park, Jr., A
Rachel Lewis, Severna Park, Sr., M
Hailey Blachly, Severna Park, Jr., M
Molly McAteer, St. Mary’s, Jr., M/D
Spira Rousseau, St. Mary’s, Jr., A
Dalanie Tompkins, Southern, Sr., A
Khloe Nutwell, Southern, Sr., A
Allison Corey, South River, Jr., M
Caroline Kerr, South River, Jr., D

 



MASSACHUSETTS

 

BEST OF 60 SENIOR ALL-STAR GAME

CENTRAL: Angie Ferro (Algonquin), Liv Giles (Algonquin),  Julianne Sacco (Algonquin),  Julianne Martinelli (Auburn), Lily Watson (Littleton), Meaghan Wile (Littleton), Rebecca Handy (Lunenberg), Courtney Cote (Nashoba), Bailey Lynch (Nipmuc), Madelyn Moran (Oakmont), Abby Bryant (Quabbin), Kyliann Kelly (Shrewsbury), Lillian McManus (Shrewsbury), Hailey Firmin (Sutton), Sarah Calkins (Uxbridge)

NORTH: Emma Kearney (Acton-Boxboro), Caitlin Little (Acton-Boxboro), Emma Farnham  (Andover), Kate Gregory (Andover), Abbey Otterbein (Beverly), Casey Thompson (Central Catholic), Payton Vaughn (Concord-Carlisle), Mackenzie Madden (Lincoln-Sudbury), Keira Semerjian (Lincoln-Sudbury), Chanel Bullock (Manchester-Essex), Alex Carlton (Marblehead), Julia Cordeau (Triton), Jonna Kennedy (Watertown), Sydney Poulin (Watertown), Madison Micciche (Winchester)

SOUTH: Elle Hansen (Cohasset), Anna McGaffigan (Dennis-Yarmouth), Sarah McGaffigan (Dennis-Yarmouth), Summer Walsh (Dennis-Yarmouth), Abby Hickey (Duxbury), Keely Smith (Duxbury), Hannah Zimmer (Duxbury), Colleen Rafferty (Dover-Sherborn), Tara Rafferty (Dover-Sherborn), Elizabeth Koeller (Hopkinton), Sarah Stevens (Oliver Ames), Christine Murphy (Walpole), Saylor Murphy (Walpole), Samantha Rodia (Walpole), Ceilia Walsh (Walpole)

WEST: Eliza Timms (Agawam), Nicole Mercadante (Agawam), Hudson Carlson (Auburn), Fiona Murphy (Belchertown), Lauren McDonald (Frontier), Emma Wesoloski (Frontier), Ashley Hubbard (Greenfield), Lindsey McGahan (Greenfield), Bella Courchesne (Holyoke), Katie Keane (Holyoke), Hannah Birch (Mahar), Ashley Walker (Mohawk), Lyle Massoia (Southwick), Gwen Smith (Westfield), Autumn Metivier (West Springfield)

 

 

BOSTON GLOBE ALL-SCHOLASTIC

Division I Player of the Year: Kate Gregory (Andover)
Division II Player of the Year: Sydney Poulin (Watertown)

Division I Coach of the Year: Michelle White (Winchester)
Division II Coach of the Year: Lauren Riley Gove (Gloucester)

All-Scholastic
Riley Brown (Canton, SR)
Chanel Bullock (Manchester Essex, SR)
Abby Campbell (King Philip, SR)
Julia Cordeau (Triton, SR)
Shelby Dunn (Dennis-Yarmouth, JR)
Sara Falkson (Nobles, SR)
Emma Farnham (Andover, SR)
Madison Halstead (Bishop Stang, JR)
Elle Hansen (Cohasset, SR)
Christina Hathaway (King Philip, SR)
Emma Kearney (Acton-Boxborough, SR)
Jonna Kennedy (Watertown, SR)
Madison Micciche (Winchester, SR)
Abbey Otterbein (Beverly, SR)
Mariah Redler (Winchester, SR)
Alana Richardson (Pingree, FR)
Megan Salsinha (Somerset Berkley, JR)
Keely Smith (Duxbury, SR)
Casey Thompson (Central Catholic, SR)
Celia Walsh (Walpole, SR)

 

Atlantic Coast All-Stars
DENNIS-YARMOUTH: Shelby Dunn, Renee Levesque, Anna McGaffigan, Sarah McGaffigan, Avery Nardone, Summer Walsh.
FALMOUTH: Sierra Abbott, Emma Callahan, Rachel Curtis, Quinn O’Rourke.
MARSHFIELD: Sarah Creedon, Molly Shaw.
SANDWICH: Anne Davis, Mary Houlihan, Kylee Quinn, Macey White.

Bay State
BRAINTREE: Delia Lee, Paige Shanley.
BROOKLINE: Sophia Arnstein.
FRAMINGHAM: Georgia Parker, Amy Phelan.
MILTON: Emma Newell, Mary O’Connell.
NATICK: Allie Collins.
NEEDHAM: Callie Hem (MVP), Eileen Manning, Meg McQuillen.
NEWTON NORTH: Emma McKee.
NORWOOD: Bryn Garczynski, Allie McDonough, Erin Murphy.
WALPOLE: Saylor Murphy, Christine Murray, Caileen Quinn, Audra Tosone, Celia Walsh (MVP).
WELLESLEY: Brooke Hamilton, Phoebe Lawrence, Alex Ramsden.
WEYMOUTH: Alivia Heron.

Big Three
BROCKTON: Lessly Cabrera-Luna, Rachael Cohen.
DURFEE: Abby Callahan, Kylie Dias, Emily Pacheco, Emily Steen, Abbey Strollo, Jamie Tavares.
NEW BEDFORD: Naara Cassonova, Raquel Reis, Erin Rezendes, Kelsey Rezendes.

Cape & Islands
MONOMOY: Aoife Daley, Holly Evans, Caroline Howard, Emma Mawn (MVP).
NANTUCKET: Corine Maier, Sydney Strate, Sami Trattel.
STURGIS EAST: Julia Braley, Jeanne Henchy.
STURGIS WEST: Meghan McNulty.

Cape Ann
GEORGETOWN: Jenny Lerner.
HAMILTON-WENHAM: Callie Flanagan.
MANCHESTER ESSEX: Samantha Booma, Chanel Bullock (MVP), Christina Calandra.
MASCONOMET: Sophia Gardner, MK Graves.
NEWBURYPORT: Callie Beauparlant, Maggie Pons, Meghan Winn.
NORTH READING: Olivia Esposito.
PENTUCKET: Meghan Bean, Caroline Cloutier, Jacqui Cloutier.
TRITON: Gianna Conte, Julia Cordeau (MVP), Bridget Shaheen.

Dual County
ACTON-BOXBOROUGH: Olivia Amaral, Emma Kearney, Caitlin Little, Kathryn Lundquist, Anna McCarthy.
BEDFORD: Cate Marcus, Emily Sollecito.
CONCORD-CARLISLE: Jordan Bolio, Evelyn Karle, Lillith Langrind, Payton Vaughn.
LINCOLN-SUDBURY: Kenzie Madden, Kerri Maron, Keira Semerjian.
NEWTON SOUTH: Sophie Szymanski, Kerry Yang.
WALTHAM: Sheridan Blaha, Nina Cristofori, Emma Doherty, Michela Platt.
WAYLAND: Corine Newmeyer, Amani Walker.
WESTFORD: Britta Cianciolo, Caroline Gulla, Hannah Keefe, Caley McKenney.
WESTON: Melissa Barbosa, Sarah Chartrand, Ani Dahl, Lia Herzig.

Eastern Athletic
BISHOP STANG: Bailee Clements, Mollie Duclos, Madison Halstead, Alyssa Pereira, Carly Sherman.
MARTHA’S VINEYARD: Addy Hayman, Becca Lima, Abby Marchand, Meghan Sonia.
WEST BRIDGEWATER: Hannah Galbato, Sophia Morse, Mia Smith.

EIL
BANCROFT: Riley Burns, Andrea Marguerite.
BEAVER COUNTRY DAY: Amanda Joy.
BERWICK: Andrea Caradonna, Shavonne Farrell.
CONCORD ACADEMY: Sydney Culbert.
DANA HALL: Anna Kurtin, Ava Regan.
LEXINGTON CHRISTIAN: Abby Broadhurst.
NEWTON COUNTRY DAY: Elizabeth Ix, Shannon Reardon, Nina Weiss.
PINGREE: Katelyn Clarke, Shannon Conte, Addy Fenton, Maddie Mullaney, Alana Richardson (MVP).
PORTSMOUTH ABBEY: Jane Jannotta, Emma Stowe, Tyler White.
WINSOR: Sarah Figler, Rachel Place.

Hockomock
ATTLEBORO: Grace Mayer.
CANTON: Riley Brown, Emily Campbell, Maggie Malloy, Andrea McNeil.
FOXBOROUGH: Jackie Brion, Lily Daly, Sophia DiCenso, Catherine Luciano.
FRANKLIN: Cassi Ronan, Annie Walsh.
KING PHILIP: Abby Campbell, Elizabeth Furfari, Christina Hathaway (MVP), Alli Meehan.
MANSFIELD: Nicole Berluti, Ann Maher.
MILFORD: Shannon Cormier.
NORTH ATTLEBOROUGH: Kaley Gorman, Emilie Pothier.
OLIVER AMES: Sarah Stevens, Hannah Stryke.
SHARON: Leora Levitt.
STOUGHTON: Kamryn Oliveira.
TAUNTON: Liana Duarte, Kya Enos.

Merrimack Valley
ANDOVER: Emma Farnham (MVP), Katherine Furry, Julia Gordon, Kate Gregory, Jordan Torres, Gabby Vaccaro.
CENTRAL CATHOLIC: Maddie DiPietro, Casey Thompson (MVP), Julia Worden.
CHELMSFORD: Claire Danahy, Emily Dionne.
HAVERHILL: Tamara Hoar, Jordyn O’Boyle.
LOWELL: Shyan Mwai, Lexi Panagiotopolous.
METHUEN: Kacy Florence.
NORTH ANDOVER: Sarah Bagley (MVP), Emma Balaguer, Keelin Rogers.
TEWKSBURY: Allie Couillard.

Middlesex
ARLINGTON: Anna Iskenderian, Kate O’Brien.
BELMONT: Morgan Chase, Bridget Gardiner, Katie Guden, Christine MacLeod.
BURLINGTON: Meghan Gaffney, Chloe McGonagle, Kelsey Ravanis.
LEXINGTON: Carlayn Briggs, Lauren O’Keeffe, Abbie Ortyl.
MELROSE: Mairead Clark.
READING: Courtney Cutone.
STONEHAM: Giana Beauclair, Paige Jordan.
WAKEFIELD: Olivia Cameron, Vanessa Kaddaras.
WATERTOWN: Ally Kennedy, Jonna Kennedy (MVP), Maddy Leither, Sydney Poulin, Gabby Venezia.
WILMINGTON: Jill Miele, Mia O’Connell, Danielle Silva.
WINCHESTER: Tara Doherty, Madison Micciche (MVP), Charley Miller, Clare Moloney-Kolenebrg, Mariah Redler.
WOBURN: Nora Newman.

Northeastern
BEVERLY: Meg Cotraro, Nate Matthews, Julia McMahon, Abbey Otterbein (MVP).
DANVERS: Erica Haibon, Molly Thibodeau.
EVERETT: Lexi Bartolomeo, My Doan.
GLOUCESTER: Cate Delaney, Marrisa Enes, Jemima Grons.
MALDEN: Shakrya Antoine.
MARBLEHEAD: Alexandra Carlton, Caroline Driscoll, Cricket Tompkins.
PEABODY: Mallory LeBlanc, Sophia Rodriguez.
REVERE: Natalie Maggioli.
SAUGUS: Alessia Salzillo, Elizabeth Schirippa.
SWAMPSCOTT: Sydney Cresta, Olivia Fillenworth, Mary Miles, Sarah Ryan.

Old Colony
BARNSTABLE: Abby Al-Asousi, Bella Burbic, Mackenzie Curtice, Julia Fone, Camryn Roberts-Capak.
BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM: Peyton Elliott, Savannah Paige, Katie Swart.
DARTMOUTH: Kayleigh Alfonso, Jenna Rainville, Erin Tetrault, Cassidy Vaccarri.

Patriot
DUXBURY: Izzy Gooley, Jackie Hayden, Abby Hickey, Keely Smith (MVP), Hannah Zimmer.
HANOVER: Maegan Amser, Morgan Foley, Abby Hammett, Alyssa Wilcox.
HINGHAM: Gen Higgins, Julia Salvucci.
PEMBROKE: Brooke McIsaac, Callie Morse.
PLYMOUTH NORTH: Ariana Bremis, Caroline DiGravio, Maeve Reynolds, Julia Zaniboni.
PLYMOUTH SOUTH: Jordan Colbert, Molly Costello, Kayla Donovan.
SCITUATE: Corey Kelleher, Christine MacCune, Maeve Murphy, Caroline Quinn, Hannah Sullivan.
SILVER LAKE: Kayla Brookshire, Delaney Grace, Emily Hapgood, Kaylan Harkins.
WHITMAN-HANSON: Ashley Memmolo, Tina Woodward.

South Coast
APPONEQUET: Hannah Darling, Lily Gendron.
BOURNE: Carly LaCasse, Donia Siroonian.
CASE: Elizabeth LePage.
DIGHTON-REHOBOTH: Lexi Lovell, Emily Reid.
FAIRHAVEN: Hannah Niemi.
OLD ROCHESTER: Arissa Francis, Kaitlyn Kelley.
SEEKONK: Zoe Jennings, Alyssa Poland.
SOMERSET BERKLEY: Abigail Cadorette, Camryn Crook, Lucas Crook, Megan Salsinha (MVP).
WAREHAM: Cienne Fernandes.

South Shore
CARVER: Sarah Grennell, ReAnna Kenyon, Holly Lauzon, Jake Sanson, Ashley White.
COHASSET: Olivia Coveney, Lauren Cunning, Madie Donovan, Elle Hansen (MVP), Margaret Norton, Halle Pratt, Emma Stephens.
EAST BRIDGEWATER: Cassandra Hartsgrove.
MASHPEE: Chyla Hendricks, Tara Palermo, Emma Wise.
MIDDLEBOROUGH: Adam Hanna, Bella Ruggiero, Bethany Seifert.
NORWELL: Annie Good.

Tri-Valley
ASHLAND: Meghan Moriarty.
BELLINGHAM: Blake Sylvestri.
DEDHAM: Bridgette Crowley, Vanessa Tannetta.
DOVER-SHERBORN: Maggie Green, Amelia Mountford, Jackie Mountford, Colleen Raftery, Tara Raftery.
HOLLISTON: Cayla Olson, Addie Raymer.
HOPKINTON: Maggie Dolan, Halley Keefe, Beth Koeller, Caroline Murphy.
MEDFIELD: Erin Seibel, Kate Slowe.
MEDWAY: Rachel Gittings, Olivia Heaney, Katie Mooradd, Mackenzie Quigley (MVP).
WESTWOOD: Hannah Blomquist, Colleen Dalton, Tess Healy.

 

WESTERN MASS STARTING 11
Forward: Audrey Bresciano, Greenfield
Forward: Kyra Ashe, Longmeadow
Forward: McKenzie Patterson, Frontier
Forward: Raegan Hickey, Greenfield
Midfield: Haley Dover, West Springfield
Midfield: Isabelle Duseau, Smith Academy
Midfield: Olivia Vecellio, Frontier
Defense: Allie Erwin, Longmeadow
Defense: Kelsey Wilkinson, Minnechaug
Defense: Sydney Harris, Longmeadow
Goalkeeper: Gwen Smith, Westfield

 

ALL-WESTERN MASS DIVISION I

First Team
Allie Erwin, Longmeadow
Bella Courchesne, Holyoke
Bridget Fontaine, Longmeadow
Eliza Timms, Agawam
Emily Oliver, Agawam
Grace Crochiere, Minnechaug
Gwen Smith, Westfield
Haley Dover, West Springfield
Hazel Ethier, Northampton
Karalyn Jones, Minnechaug
Katie Keane, Holyoke
Kelsey Wilkinson, Minnechaug
Kyra Ashe, Longmeadow
Margaret Moriarty, Longmeadow
Sydney Harris, Longmeadow

Second Team
Abby Baldwin, Northampton
Anna Kerwood, Northampton
Ashley Barron, Longmeadow
Bridget Healy, Holyoke
Emma Puhalski, Minnechaug
Hannah Jarvis, Westfield
Jackie Frank, Longmeadow
Jenna Melvin, West Springfield
Kassidy Lawrence, Holyoke
Kayla Anderson, Minnechaug
Kristen Fellion, Agawam
Margaret O’Connell, Amherst
Meg Sharon, East Longmeadow
Nicole Mercadante, Agawam
Siobhan Brennan, Holyoke

ALL-WESTERN MASS DIVISION II

First Team
Ashley Walker, Mohawk
Audrey Bresciano, Greenfield
Breann Foley, South Hadley
Cassidhe Wozniak, Turners Falls
Emma Wesoloski, Frontier
Isabelle Duseau, Smith Academy
Katie Haselton, Greenfield
Kayla Carleton, South Hadley
Lauren MacDonald, Frontier
Lizzie Herzig, Mohawk
McKenzie Patterson, Frontier
Nikki Miner, Greenfield
Olivia Vecellio, Frontier
Raegan Hickey, Greenfield
Savannah Sudyka, South Hadley

Second Team
Abby Sinistore, Mohawk
Anna Wetherbee, Mahar
Ashley Hubbard, Greenfield
Catherine O’Connell, Belchertown
Emily Martin, Southwick
Karlie Guimond, Smith Academy
Kathryn Mason, Frontier
Olivia Joy, Greenfield
Ryley Pond, Athol
Samantha Smith, Greenfield
Skyla Burniske, Frontier
Shelby Sinistore, Mohawk
Snejana Lashtur, Turners Falls
Sydney Gorman, Southwick
Taylor Gelinas, South Hadley

 

WESTERN MASS: COACHES’ ALL-LEAGUE SELECTIONS



MICHIGAN

MHSFHA – Division 1 All-State

First Team

Anna Berg, Marian High School
Serena Brimacombe, Pioneer High School
Payton Doan (Goalkeeper), Chelsea High School
Grace Gagliardi, Skyline High School
L. Maggie Jones (Goalkeeper), Dexter High School
Kylee Niswonger, Dexter High School
Erin Reilly, Saline High School
Allison Saab, Huron High School
Megan Saab, Huron High School
Sophie Schoeni, Pioneer High School
Anna Scott, Huron High School
Abigail Tamer, Dexter High School
Minna Tremonti, Huron High School

Second Team

Brigette Ballard (Goalkeeper), Cranbrook Kingswood
Rose Bogard, Skyline High School
Suzy Deems (Goalkeeper), East Grand Rapids High School
Mairead Erhardt, Huron High School
Hannah Jarvie, Saline High School
Anna Muckstadt, Pioneer High School
Rachel Ruttenburg, Pioneer High School
Isabelle Scane, Cranbrook Kingswood
Sydney Still, Marian High School
Lexi Thomas, Mercy High School
Jessie Trube, East Grand Rapids High School
Claire Vaughn, Dexter High School
Marin Waddington, Dexter High School

Honorable Mention

Erica Beauchamp, Hartland High School
Kate Biglin, Marian High School
Samantha Cho, Huron High School
Maeve Donevan, Dexter High School
Sophie Dozeman, East Grand Rapids High School
Grace Drukker, Mercy High School
Annabel Geissbuhler, Cranbrook Kingswood School
Amelia Greco, Skyline High School
Jordan Holton, Chelsea High School
Isabel Keen, Pioneer High School
Katie Nowell, Novi High School
Megan Stockreef, Detroit Country Day School
Kari Szaley, Saline High School
Hannah Voytowich, Grosse Pointe South High School
Madisen Wasen, Ladywood High School
Colliscia Williams, Academy of the Sacred Heart

MHSFHA – Division 2 All-State

First Team

Katharine Birgbauer, University Liggett School
Madisyn Bunke, Forest Hills Field Hockey
Molly Growney (Goalkeeper), Forest Hills Field Hockey
Mallory Jacobs, Forest Hills Field Hockey
Rachel Lazzari, Brighton High School
Erin McDonough, St. Catherine of Siena Academy
Alexa Rastigue, St. Catherine of Siena Academy
Sarah Rinker, Farmington United Field Hockey
Natalie Rios, Dearborn High School
Chelsea Roesler, Brighton High School
Abbey Smentowski, Farmington United Field Hockey
Naomi Yoshida, University Liggett School

Second Team

Anna Abela, Dearborn High School
Madison Bruno, Forest Hills Field Hockey
Anne Marie Clinger (Goalkeeper), St. Catherine of Siena Academy
Hamsa Ezzi, Edsel Ford High School
Caroline Falahee, Father Gabriel Richard High School
Abbey Garcia, Farmington United Field Hockey
Oriana Gulvezan, Greenhills School
Sofia Iaquinto, St. Catherine of Siena Academy
Morgan Kelley, University Liggett School
Morgan Kramer, Pinckney High School
Cecelia Norris, Farmington United Field Hockey
Maria O’Brien Brighton High School

Honorable Mention

Rain Tarango, Forest Hills Field Hockey
Catherine Carron, University Liggett Schools
Sophia Ivezaj, St. Catherine of Siena Academy
Sarah Hanley, Farmington United Field Hockey
Cameron Stilson, Brighton High School
Emma Obermiller, Dearborn High School
Aria Henneman, Oakland Field Hockey Club
Bella Pryor, Greenhills School
Anna Nalukwago, Father Gabriel Richard High School
Abby Mattern, Edsel Ford High School
Jenny Booth, Pinckney High School
Alexa Marrs, Regina High School
Danielle Boos, West Bloomfield High School
Lilliana Reyes, Clarkston High School
Clare Murphy, Grosse Pointe North High School

MLive.com Ann Arbor Area Field Hockey Player of the Year: Allison Sabb (Huron)



MISSOURI

ALL-METRO FIELD HOCKEY AWARDS

Player of the Year: Meghan Conroy (Lafayette)

First Team
Taryn Tkachuk, freshman, forward, Villa Duchesne
Annie Genovese, senior, forward, St. Joseph’s
Molly Auck, senior, forward, Cor Jesu
Grace Woods, senior, midfielder, Nerinx Hall
Cate Camenzind, junior, midfielder, Kirkwood
Mia Duchars, sophomore, midfielder, MICDS
Lou Chalfant, senior, midfielder, MICDS
Caroline Davis, senior, midfielder, Visitation
Sydney Carr, senior, midfielder, Nerinx Hall
Maria Fitzmire, senior, defender, Villa Duchesne
Emma Deines, senior, goalie, Villa Duchesne

Second Team
Teresa Consolino, junior, forward, Summit
Megan Rice, junior, forward, Kirkwood
Suzy Keefer, freshman, forward, Villa Duchesne
Molly Christopher, sophomore, midfielder, Villa Duchesne
Arden Lilly, junior, midfielder, MICDS
Maria Hewitt, senior, midfielder, Visitation
Grace Frisella, senior, defender, Cor Jesu
Jill Wipke, senior, defender, Lafayette
Lilly Balderston, junior, defender, Lafayette
Luanna Summer, senior, goalie, John Burroughs
Grace McGuire, senior, goalie, Nerinx Hall

Third Team
Addie Grapperhaus, senior, forward, Barat
Caroline Carr, sophomore, forward, MICDS
Natalie Nava, senior, forward, Edwardsville
Morgan Sickels, junior, forward, Westminster
Liz Pelligreen, junior, midfielder, Villa Duchesne
Reagan Calcari, midfielder, sophomore, MICDS
Olivia Bell, freshman, midfielder, Nerinx Hall
Teresa Schmidt, junior, midfielder, Cor Jesu
Erin Bozdech, defender, junior, Cor Jesu
Jane Shanahan, sophomore, defender, John Burroughs
Madisyn Vandergriffe, junior, goalie, Lutheran South

 

Metro League All-Conference Teams

Players of the Year:

Lou Chalfant, SR, M, MICDS
Luanna Summer, SR, GK, John Burroughs

First Team:

Caroline Carr, SO, F, MICDS
Morgan Sickels, JR, F, Westminster
Reagan Calcari, SO, M MICDS
Mia Duchars, SO, M, MICDS
Eavan Guirl, SO, M, John Burroughs
Carolyn Herbosa, JR, M, John Burroughs
Arden Lilly, JR, M, MICDS
Haley Schmer, SR, M, Westminster
Almira Arnold, JR, D John Burroughs
Addie Thomas, SR, D, MICDS
Madisyn Vandegriffe, JR, GK, Lutheran South

Second Team:

Lexi Berra, SR, F, Westminster
Sydney Panagos, SO, F, John Burroughs
Katherina Rianhard, JR, F, MICDS
Kiki Arnold, JR, M, MICDS
Sophia Clement, JR, M, Westminster
Lily Baker, FR, D, MICDS
Grace Clement, FR, D, Westminster
Anna Hartwig, JR, D, Lutheran South
Janie Shanahan, SO, D, John Burroughs
Bekah Warren, SR, D, Westminster

 

MWAA All-Conference Teams

Player of the Rear: Taryn Tkachuk, FR, F, Villa Duchesne
GK of the Year: Emma Deines, SR, GK, Villa Duchesne

First Team
Molly Auck, SR, F, Cor Jesu
Annie Genovese, SR, F, St. Joseph’s
Addie Grapperhaus, SR, F, Barat
Lily Baylis, JR, M, Visitation
Lizzie Bell, SR, M, Whitfield
Sydney Carr, SR, M, Nerinx Hall
Molly Christopher, SO, M Villa Duchesne
Fiona Curran, SR, M, Ursuline
Caroline Davis, SR, M, Visitation
Grace Woods, SR, M, Nerinx Hall
Mia Fields, SO, M, Nerinx Hall
Maria Hewitt, SR, M, Visitation
Jane Nester, SR, M, St. Joseph’s
Liz Peligreen, JR, M, Villa Duchesne
Carmen Sansone, SR, M, St. Joseph’s
Theresa Schmidt, JR, M, Cor Jesu
Molly Allen, SR, D, Nerinx Hall
Erin Bozdech, JR, D, Cor Jesu
Maria Fitzmire, SR, D, Villa Duchesne
Grace Frisella, SR, D, Cor Jesu

Second Team
Meg Baylis, JR, F, Visitation
Brooke Behan, JR, F, Villa Duchesne
Caroline Jung, SO, F, Visitation
Suzy Keefer, FR, F, Villa Duchesne
Kayla O’Toole, SR, F, Ursuline
Mia Signorelli, SR, F, Visitation
Olivia Bell, FR, M, Nerinx Hall
Sophie Mars, JR, M, Ursuline
Sophia Schlattman, SO, M, Villa Duchesne
Claire Signorelli, JR, M, St. Joseph’s
Carli Besemer, SR, D, Whitfield
Katie Brison, SR, D, Whitfield
Annie Evola, SR, D, Cor Jesu
Caroline Farroll, SR, D, Cor Jesu
Joni Halliday, JR, D, St. Joseph’s
Bridget Pelch, SR, D, St. Joseph’s
Anna Pelligreen, JR, D, Villa Duchesne
Rosie Pelligrini, SR, D, Ursuline
Alexis Williams, JR, D, Whitfield
Hannah Wilson, SO, D, Nerinx Hall
Abby Hermann, SR, GK, Cor Jesu
Grace McGuire, SR, GK, Nerinx Hall

Honorable Mention
Maddie Anderson, JR, F, St. Joseph’s
Emma Eshelman, SR, F, Cor Jesu
Lizzie Fagin, JR, F, Whitfield
Grace Kinzel, FR, F, St. Joseph’s
Alayah Lipnick, SO, F, Whitfield
Olivia Meyer, JR, F, Ursuline
Catherine Pelligreen, JR, F, Villa Duchesne
Megan Schimpf, SO, F, Ursuline
Caroline Stutte, FR, F, Cor Jesu
Emily Albers, JR, M, Barat
Lia Dipiazza, FR, M Ursuline
Harriett Hudspeth, SO, M, Villa Duchesne
Cameron Murphy, SO, M, Visitation
Claire Nichols, JR, M, Nerinx Hall
Grace Pahic, JR, M, Cor Jesu
Caroline Williams, SO, M, Visitation
Ellie Crimmins, JR, D, Villa Duchesne
Lucy Corrigan, SR, D, Visitation
Julia Hagan, JR, D, Villa Duchesne
Abby Hodges, SO, D, Nerinx Hall
Tara Lottes, SR, D, St. Joseph’s
Hannah Touchette, JR, D, Villa Duchesne
Lauren Wachter, Sr, D, Visitation
Lauren Barrett, SO, GK, Barat
Jordan Tierney, SO, GK, Visitation

 



NEW ENGLAND PREP

 

NEPSAC CONFERENCE AWARDS

 

ISL CONFERENCE AWARDS

MVP: Sara Falkson, 2018, Noble & Greenough
Sportsmanship Award: St. George’s School

First Team
Lexi Chmalz, 2019, BB&N
Emma Garvey, 2020, BB&N
Caroline Yonce, 2019, Brooks
Emma English, 2018, Brooks
Millie Brady, 2018, Brooks
Sky Caron, 2018, Governor’s Academy
Finn Caron, 2018, Governor’s Academy
Samantha Davidson, 2019, Governor’s Academy
Reanne Burgess, 2020, Governor’s Academy
Grace Harlan, 2018, Lawrence
Lauren Curley, 2018, Lawrence
Lauren Marcolini, 2018, Lawrence
Siobhan Morrissey, 2018, Middlesex
Estella Noels, 2018, Middlesex
Claire Dudley, 2018, Milton
Izzy Lareau, 2018, Milton
Devon Park, 2018, Milton
Sara Falkson, 2018, Nobles
Lily Farden, 2019, Nobles
Schuyler Edie, 2019, Nobles
Shannon Daley, 2018, Rivers
Meghan Gazard, 2018, Rivers
Jenna Letterie, 2018, Rivers
Grace Sambrook, 2018, St. Mark’s
Lizzie Provost, 2018, St. Mark’s
Lillian Stout, 2018, St. Mark’s
Olivia Finocchiaro, 2018, Tabor
Cindy Giandomenico, 2019, Tabor
Kristen Feeney, 2018, Thayer

Honorable Mention
Molly Griffin, 2020, BB&N
Jenna Hallice, 2020, BB&N
Charlotte Marks, 2019, Brooks
Quinn Greer, 2018, Governor’s Academy
Freddie Tobeason, 2019, Groton
Alyna Baharozian, 2018, Groton
Jamie Comeau, 2019, Lawrence
Alexandra Fehnel, 2019, Middlesex
Caroline Silk, 2018, Middlesex
Caroline Guden, 2020, Milton
Emma Murphy, 2018, Milton
Kelly Pickreign, 2018, Nobles
Bailey Turner, 2018, Nobles
Emma London, 2018, Nobles
Caroline Grady, 2019, Rivers
Leslie Schwartz, 2019, Rivers
Julia Hitti, 2020, Rivers
Katie George, 2019, St. George’s
Abigail Turner, 2018, St. George’s
Ashley Hart, 2021, St. Mark’s
Bailey Horne, 2019, St. Mark’s
Nicola Hartmann, 2019, St. Mark’s
Annie Berry, 2019, Tabor
Kelly Browne, 2018, Tabor
Molly Mullally, 2017, Thayer

 



NEW HAMPSHIRE

NHFHCA ALL-STATE TEAMS

Division I Player of the Year: Taryn Mackinnon (Timberlane)
Division I GK of the Year: Paige Murphy (Nashua South)
Division I Coach of the Year: Sarah Michaud (Dover)

Division I – First Team
Emily O’Keefe (Bedford)
Corrie Labelle (Bedford)
Sarah Coyle (Bishop Guertin)
Makena Leazer (Bishop Guertin)
Maria Armaganian (Concord)
Carly Torrance (Concord)
Elizabeth Morse (Dover)
Allison Duranceau (Dover)
Brianna Petruccelli (Exeter)
Kirsten Johansson (Exeter)
Alyssa Bartlett (Keene)
Grace Finch (Keene)
Maggie Cahoon (Keene)
Maeve McPhail (Londonderry)
Chase Vanini (Londonderry)
Sawyer McDonough (Manchester Central)
Abigail Burns (Manchester Central)
September Ven (Merrimack)
Brenna Davenport (Merrimack)
Zoe Fillebrown (Nashua North)
Danielle Upton (Nashua North)
Katherine Tello (Nashua South)
Paige Murphy (Nashua South)
Sarah Collins (Pinkerton)
Carly Young (Pinkerton)
Whitney O’Brien (Pinkerton)
Maddie Rastello (Salem)
Kayleigh Greenfield (Salem)
Kylie Fitzpatrick (Timberlane)
Tori Rothwell (Timberlane)
Taryn MacKinnon (Timberlane)
Alyssa Crotchetiere (Winnacunnet)
Kelly Makechnie (Winnacunnet)
Courtney Ingham (Winnacunnet)

Division I – Second Team
Grace Rooney (Bedford)
McKenna Gosselin (Bishop Guertin)
Emily Forward (Concord)
Jeannine Turgeon (Dover)
Delaney Hayward (Exeter)
Allie Marsh (Londonderry)
Annie Kew (Manchester Central)
Heather Rohr (Merrimack)
Emily Sweet (Nashua North)
Abbey Rowe (Nashua South)
Emma Davis (Pinkterton)
Khaliyah Ellis (Pinkterton)
Jaycie Ritter (Salem)
Rachel Paradis (Timberlane)
Nikki Tredwell (Winnacunnet)

 

Division II Offensive Player of the Year: Kate Blaisdell (Windham)
Division II Defensive Player of the Year: Meghan Lapar (Kingswood)
Division II Coach of the Year: Jean Essex (Hanover)

Division II – First Team
Sara Krslovic (ConVal)
Lindsey Stagg (Derryfield)
Sydney Socha (Derryfield)
Ali Larochelle (Goffstown)
Jessica Edmonds (Goffstown)
Hannah Curtis (Hanover)
Diana Schwarz (Hanover)
Sofia Barassi (Hollis-Brookline)
Paige Hill (Kennett)
Alexa Gutoswski (Kennett)
Meghan Lapar (Kingswood)
Sofia Marshall (Kingswood)
Leah Mayes (Lebanon)
Emily Hunnewell (Lebanon)
Kylee Warren (Merrimack Valley)
Chloe Rattee (Merrimack Valley)
Lauren Dishong (Milford)
Jenna D’Angelis (Milford)
Laura Dreher (Oyster River)
Jacklyn Gaumer (Plymouth)
Tristan Keller (Plymouth)
Ellie Hunkins (Portstmouth)
Kayleigh Vogel (Portsmouth)
Amy Eacho (Sanborn)
Emma Toto (Sanborn)
Abby Cranney (Souhegan)
McKenzie Robinson (Souhegan)
Erin McCool (Souhegan)
Cat Torr (St. Thomas)
Julia Jones (St. Thomas)
Mary Johnson (Windham)
Kate Blaisdell (Windham)

Division II – Second Team
Taylor Jarest (Con-Val)
Tori Sipes (Derryfield)
Alexa Minich (Goffstown)
Jasmine Lou (Hanover)
Jacqueline Hale (Hollis-Brookline)
Meghan Hill (Hollis-Brookline)
Natalie Perry (Kennett)
Sarah Bean (Kingswood)
Katie Berthasavage (Lebanon)
Meg Dougherty (Merrimack Valley)
Caroline Boudreau (Milford)
Ellie Cavanaugh (Oyster River)
Kelsey Johnston (Plymouth)
Tory Liebel (Portsmouth)
Alexandra Gannon (Sanborn)
Brigid Casey (Souhegan)
Emma Connor (St. Thomas)
Ryane Farrell (Windham)

 

Division III Player of the Year: Hayleigh LeTourneau (Newfound)
Division III GK of the Year: Tess Whitney (Stevens)
Division III Coach of the Year: Dennis Pelletier (John Stark)

Division III – First Team
Alyson Blanchette (Berlin)
Emily Picard (Berlin)
Lauren Roy (Bishop Brady)
Dillon Hicks (Bow)
Ryley Haskins (Franklin)
Kellie Ryan (Gilford)
Nicole Berube (Gilford)
Amelia Thomas (Hopkinton)
Chloe Wood (Hopkinton)
Olivia Fatcheric (John Stark)
Marissa Pickman (Kearsarge)
Devon Mello (Laconia)
Jordyn Babin (Mascenic)
Abby Duhaime (Mascoma Valley)
Bri Broderick (Monadnock)
Jenn Rown (Monadnock)
Hayleigh LeTourneau (Newfound)
Jasmine Peterson (Newfound)
Kennedy Pysz (Newport)
Kendall Hamilton (Newport)
Alyssa Janak (Pelham)
Abbey Bevens (Pelham)
Kelly Wagner (Pembroke)
Tess Whitney (Stevens)
Elyse Scott (Stevens)
Payton Giles (WMRHS)
Mackenzie Snow (Winnisquam)
Cailey Clogston (Winnisquam)

Division III – Second Team
Jenah Arsenault (Berlin)
Abby Tremblay (Bishop Brady)
Courtney Baer (Bow)
Brianna Mullen (Bow)
Emma LaPierre (Franklin)
Jillian Lachapelle (Gilford)
Carley Kanter (Hopkinton)
Elizabeth Aubin (John Stark)
Melina Jackson (John Stark)
Chase Lennon (Kearsarge)
Jordan Pollard (Kearsarge)
Sierra Keets (Laconia)
Katrien Dexter (Littleton)
Emily Daine (Littleton)
Emma Knisley (Mascenic)
Sydney Letters (Mascenic)
Katie Pushee (Mascoma Valley)
Alyssa Hammond (Mascoma Valley)
Hannah LaBarre (Monadnock)
Julianne Marchand (Newfound)
Hailey Perry (Newport)
Jessica Slaton (Pelham)
Ciera Clark (Pembroke)
Taylor Monterio (Pembroke)
Emily Mudge (Stevens)
Emily McCusker (WMRHS)
Aviara Challinor (WMRHS)
Riley Toupin (Winnisquam)



NEW JERSEY

NJ.com Player of the Year: Gabby Andretta (Oak Knoll School)

NJ.com Team of the Year: Oak Knoll School

NJ.com Coach of the Year: Ali Collins (Moorestown)

First Team All-State

Gabby Andretta, Oak Knoll, SR, M/D
Lily Croddick, Rumson-Fair Haven, SR, F/M
Kara Heck, Eastern, SO, F
Delaney Lawler, Moorestown, JR, M
Ali McCarthy, Oak Knoll, SR, F
Jordan McGinley, Oak Knoll, SR, GK
Bridget Murphy, Oak Knoll, SO, F
Olivia Perrone, Eastern, SR, M
Juli Porto, Oak Knoll, SR, D
Elizabeth Romano, Madison, SR, F
Julia Russo, West Essex, SR, F

Second Team All-State

Ellie Decker, West Essex, JR, F
Elizabeth Denehy, Oak Knoll, SR, D
Madison Guyer, Eastern, JR, D
Abby Kopec, Shore, SR, M/D
Katie MacGillis, Rumson-Fair Haven, SR, D/M
Jessica Maute, Eastern, SR, F
Jaimie McCormick, Haddonfield, SR, M
Sophie Popp, Haddonfield, SR, F
Avery Powell, Moorestown, SR, M
Nina Santore, Eastern, SO, GK
Erica Solomen, Shawnee, JR, F

Third Team All-State

Devyn Aschenbach, West Essex, SR, D
Regan Dougherty, Haddon Township, SR, F
Olivia Graham, Morristown, JR, F/M
Kendall Hanlon, Oak Knoll, JR, M
Sarah Iannuzzi, West Essex, SR, M
Kerrianne McClay, Madison, JR, M
Bridget McCormick, Haddonfield, SO, M
Lauren Pickul, Moorestown, SO, GK
Tali Popinko, Warren Hills, SR, M
Rebecca Sigman, Warren Hills, SR, F
Sydney Woolston, Eastern, JR, D

 

All-Group I – First Team



NEW YORK

 

ALL-STATE SELECTIONS (From Section II)

Eliza Branch, F, Shenendehowa
Hunter Broockmann, M, Ichabod Crane
Emily Fleming, M, Johnstown
Lindsey Frank, F/M, Saratoga
Sydney Gagnon, M, North Warren
Morgan Gunter, M, Schuylerville
Grace Hanehan, M, Schuylerville
Lillian Hickey, M, Hoosick Falls
Sheriden Messier, GK, Shenendehowa
Taryn Ringer, F, Johnstown
Charity Rushinski, F, Salem
Ali Shumsky, F, Taconic Hills
Molly Zahnleuter, M, Emma Willard
Heidi Zahnleuter, M, Emma Willard

 

SUBURBAN COUNCIL ALL-STARS (Section II)

First Team
Sloane MacDonald BC 12 M
Sadie Mitchell BH 11 D
Sydney Plemenik BH 11 F
Courtney Kruzikas BH 12 M
Christina Pedone BH 12 F
Renee Smith Col 12 M
Sarah Williams Gland 11 D
Courtney Rafferty Gland 12 M
Abby Wells Nisky 12 D
Liz Pratt Sara 12 D
Erin McCarthy Sara 12 F
Lindsey Frank Sara 11 F
Jessie House Sara 12 F
Grace Zeihnert Sara 12 M
Abby Testo Shak 12 M
Eliza Branch Shen 12 F
Julia Chang Shen 12 M
Jenna Graf Shen 12 F
Bridget Shanahan Shen 12 D
Sheridan Messier Shen 12 GK

Second Team
Sarah Hodge BC 12 M
Carolyn Fisk BC 10 M
Andrea Desrochers BH 12 M
Hanna Pochobradsky BH 9 M
Jessica Blackburn Col 11 F
Colleen Kennedy Col 12 M
Madison Macciarella Gland 12 F
Shea Thomson Gland 11 D
Christina Callahan Nisky 12 F
Sara O’Connor Nisky 12 F
Eileen King Nisky 10 M
Sophie Hieronmyi Sara 12 D
Alanie Genter Sara 12 D
Kelsey Wells Shak 12 F
Kat Fallon Underwood Shak 12 M
Kayleigh Papa Shak 12 M
Kelli Russo Shen 12 D
Olivia Howard Shen 11 M

Honorable Mention
Tripanne Manuel BC 12 F
Abby Hepfer BC 10 M
Sophia DeFrancesco BC 11 F
Ashley Gillies BC 11 M
Deirdre Rafferty BH 12 M
Lauren Buthfer BH 12 D
Marie Elben Col 12 M
Mady Hogan Col 11 GK
Caitlin Mooney Gland 10 M
Sophia Sericolo Gland 9 F
Lauren Hostmyer Gland 12 D
Alexa Krempa Gland 11 M
Ava Schroeder Nisky 11 M
Claire Skumurski Nisky 10 M
Claudia Barbera Nisky 12 F
Renee Banagan Sara 12 GK
Rachel Palladino Shak 10 M
Meg Schramm Shak 12 M
Hannah Crounse Shen 12 M

 

TIMES UNION ALL-STARS (Section II)

Player of the Year: Lindsey Frank (Saratoga Springs)
Coach of the Year: Jo-Anne Hostig (Saratoga Springs)

First Team
Lindsey Frank, Saratoga Springs, Jr., F
Eliza Branch, Shenendehowa, Sr., F
Jessie House, Saratoga Springs, Sr., F
Jenna Graf, Shenendehowa, Sr., F
Morgan Gunter, Schuylerville, Sr., M
Courtney Kruzikas, Burnt Hills, Sr., M
Grace Hanehan, Schuylerville, Sr., M
Grace Zeihnert, Saratoga Springs, Sr., M
Bridget Shanahan, Shenendehowa, Sr., D
Liz Pratt, Saratoga Springs, Sr., D
Sheridan Messier, Shenendehowa, Sr., G

Second Team
Christina Pedone, Burnt Hills, Sr., F
Erin McCarthy, Saratoga Springs, Sr., F
Alison Burnham, Schuylerville, Sr., F
Sydney Plemenik, Burnt Hills, Jr., F
Alexandria Shumsky, Taconic Hills, Sr., F
Julia Chang, Shenendehowa, Sr., M
Renee Smith, Columbia, Sr., M
Lillian Hickey, Hoosick Falls, Jr., M
Sadie Mitchell, Burnt Hills, Jr., D
Mackenzie Sprague, Hoosick Falls, Sr., D
Megan Chamberlain, Queensbury, Sr., G

 

FOOTHILLS ALL-STARS (Section II area)

First Team
Morgan Gunter, M, Schuylerville
Grace Hanehan, M, Schuylerville
Alison Burham, F, Schuylerville
Lily Cerretani, D, Schuylerville
Madison Etherton, F, Johnstown
Emily Fleming, M, Johnstown
Taryn Ringer, F, Johnstown
Megan Chamberlain, GK, Queensbury
Emily Korniak, F, Queensbury
Grace Purvis, D, Scotia
Jenna Stuart, M, Scotia
Miranda Allen, D, Glens Falls
Katelynn Mello, F, Glens Falls
Selah Daigneault, D, South High
Lauren Willis, M, South High
Casondra Robinson, D, Gloversville
Sidney DeMagistris, M, Gloversville
Katleynn Wolfe, GK, Hudson Falls
Kathryn Gallagher, F, Hudson Falls

 

WASAREN/ADIRONDACK ALL-STARS

First Team
Corinth: Allison McFarlane, Alex Carney.
Granville: Breanne Greenough, Brooke Perry, Olivia Roberts.
Greenwich: Arianna Spiezio, Kylee Masse.
Hoosick Falls: Mackenzie Sprague, Madison Sprague, Lillian Hickey, Cecilia Vincent.
North Warren: Sydney Gagnon, Eliza Brown.
Salem: Charity Rushinski, Lucy Fronhofer, Kyndra Riche.
Warrensburg: Mairina Callahan, Abigail Smith, Sara Langworthy, Megan Hughes

Second Team
Corinth: Mikaela Vernum, Anika Parnell.
Granville: Alex Birchmore, Elayna Fabian, Christine Hermance, Lily Hahn.
Greenwich: Julianna Kuzmich, Shania Danio.
Hoosick Falls: Ayla Fauler, Madelyn Kasulinous, Eliza Whitman, Zoe Gress.
North Warren: Paige Campbell, Mattelyn Beadnell.
Salem: Serena Wilk, Carly McPhee, Scout Fronhofer.
Warrensburg: Grace Cupp, Kayla Raymond, Isabella DeAmelia, Mikayla Rothermel.

Honorable Mention
Corinth: Sydney Plummer, Lizzie Milligan.
Granville: Payton Barlow, Brynna Perry.
Greenwich: Kelsey Carpenter, Isabelle Solan.
Hoosick Falls: Jayda Stell-Gulley, Katie Weeden.
Salem: Nichole Sweenor, Jackie MacGregor.
Warrensburg: Madison Binder.

 

JOURNAL NEWS/LOHUD ALL-STARS – WESTCHESTER/PUTNAM

Player of the Year: Kelsey McCrudden (Lakeland)
Coach of the Year: Sharon Sarsen (Lakeland)

First Team
Caroline Cahill, Lakeland, F/M
Brigid Knowles, Mamaroneck, F
Nikki Potter, Horace Greeley, M
Arielle Vergara, Croton-Harmon, M
Molly Banks, Mamaroneck, D
Fiona Grant, Horace Greeley, D
Emily Mahland, Mamaroneck, D
Julia Papanicolaou, Lakeland, D
Lotje Rogaar, Rye, D
Cassie Halpin, Lakeland, GK

Second Team
Sophie Brill, Sr., Mamaroneck, F
Julianna Cappello, Jr., Lakeland, F
Kayla Gallagher, Sr., Fox Lane, F
Kat Ungvary, Sr., Bronxville, F
Jessica Ascencao, Sr., Lakeland, M
Elizabeth Brissette, Jr., Mamaroneck, M/F
Danielle Merante, Sr., Panas, M
Jordan Campbell, Sr., Fox Lane, D
Jenny Canoni, So., Hackley, GK
Maggie Devlin, Sr., Rye, GK
Willa Kuhn, Sr., Horace Greeley, GK


JOURNAL NEWS/LOHUD ALL-STARS – ROCKLAND

Co-Players of the Year:
Grace Dempsey (Clarkstown South) & Kerry Gettler (Pearl River)

Coach of the Year: Laura Brennan (Albertus Magnus)

First Team
Kerri Gutenberger, North Rockland, F
Grace Krebs, Suffern, F
Oriana Castello, Nanuet, M
Maeve Downes, Clarkstown North, M
Mary O’Connor, Albertus Magnus, M
Sydney Verboys, Suffern, M
Megan Delaney, Pearl River, D
Annie Dolan, Pearl River, D
Nieve Donegan, Clarkstown North, D

Second Team
Breanne Dolphin, Jr., F/M, Pearl River
Elizabeth Gilbride, Sr., F, Pearl River
Kimberly Kaufman, Jr., F, Suffern
Aine Keaney, Fr., F/M, Clarkstown South
Jessica Kleber, Sr., F, Nanuet
Kaitlyn Ahle, Jr., M, Clarkstown South
Jessica Cooney, So., M, Albertus Magnus
Maris Daly, Jr., M, Clarkstown North
Elizabeth Fox, Sr., M, North Rockland
Samantha Oates, Jr., M, Pearl River
Lisa Clarke, Jr., D, Nanuet

 

SYRACUSE.COM ALL-STARS (Section III)

All-State
Delaney Alberico, Camden, Attack, 2019
Lauren Brushingham, Baldwinsville, Attack, 2018
Mercedes, Currie, Camden, Midfield, 2019
Megan Doyle, Baldwinsville, Defense, 2018
Caitlyn Grace, Little Falls, Midfield, 2018
Delainey Hebble, Camden, Defense, 2020
Katilyn Mastracco, RFA, Midfield, 2019
Lindsey Russell, ESM, Midfield, 2018
Zoe Shephard, Cazenovia, Midfield, 2018
Jamie Snyder, CNS, Attack, 2021
Amanda Strenk, Baldwinsville, Attack, 2018
Jamie Wagner, CNS, Midfield, 2019
Mikaylee Whalen, Cazenovia, Defense, 2018
Ashley Wightman, Weedsport, Attack, 2018
Mckenna Williams, Holland Patent, Attack, 2018

Section III All-Star Team
Susan Bansbach, F-M, Attack, 2019
Alli Bartlett, CNS, Midfield, 2019
Amanda Chuttey, Port Byron, Goalie, 2018
Claire Connolly, Little Falls, Mid/Attack, 2018
Shea Flannery, Cazenovia, Goalie, 2019
Maryann Lewandrowski, Sauquoit Valley, Midfield, 2019
Mya Maloff, Weedsport, Midfield, 2018
Natasia Plunkett, Holland Patent, Attack 2019
Lexi Scaccia, Whitesboro, Midfield, 2018
Victoria Sestito, Mid/Def, RFA, 2018
Emma Shafer, ESM, Midfield, 2018
Abby Slabe, Little Falls, Midfield, 2018
Catherine Soults, Clinton, Midfield, 2018
Lauren Swartz, Cortland, Defense, 2019
Gianna Trunfio, Clinton, Attack, 2021

SCAC Metro
First Team
Amanda Strenk, Forward, Baldwinsville, 2018
Olivia Wachob, Defense, Baldwinsville, 2019
Megan Doyle, Defense, Baldwinsville, 2018
Lauren Brushingham, , Defense, Baldwinsville, 2018
Emma Brushingham, Midfield, Baldwinsville, 2020
Alli Bartlett, Midfield, CNS, 2019
Jamie Wagner, Midfield, CNS, 2019
Jamie Snyder, Forward, CNS, 2021
Julia McDonough, DEF/MID, CNS, 2018
Jillian Chilbert, DEF/MID, Liverpool, 2019
Danielle Wilson, DEF/MID, Liverpool, 2019
Claire Gaynor, Forward, Liverpool, 2018
Lindsey Kilpatrick, Midfield, FM, 2018
Susan Bansback, Forward, FM, 2019

Second Team
Talia Scarfino, Midfield, Baldwinsville, 2018
Marie McKee, Forward Baldwinsville, 2018
Hannah Norton, Defense Baldwinsville, 2019
Mackenzie Wodka, Forward, Baldwinsville, 2019
Hailey Boda, Goalie, Baldwinsville, 2019
Ally Wagner, Goalie, CNS, 2021
Mina Erickson, Defense, CNS, 2019
Bailey Lazore, Forward, CNS, 2019
Vanessa Wilkins, Midfield, CNS, 2019
Katrian Bragan, Forward, Liverpool, 2018
Hayley Vivenzo, Midfield, Liverpool, 2018
Kate Salanger, Forward, Liverpool, 2018
Catherine Barr, Goalie, FM, 2019
Paige Freyer, Forward, FM, 2018

Honorable Mention
Madison Ascioti, Midfield, Baldwinsville, 2019
Emily Kuehn, Defense CNS, 2021
Anna Melfi, Defense CNS, 2021
Katie Thies, Forward, CNS, 2020
Allie Ball, FWD/MID, CNS, 2019
Brittany Halpin, Midfield, Liverpool, 2018
Ailiah Debejan, Defense Liverpool, 2018
Abbie Bragan, Goalie, Liverpool, 2020
Emily Salanger, Defense, Liverpool, 2020
Olivia Hayden, Midfield, Liverpool, 2019
Hannah Hall, Defense FM, 2019
Quinn Taylor, Midfield, FM, 12018
Stephanie Drapas, Forward, FM, 2020

SCAC Empire
First Team
Emma Schafer, FWD/MID, ESM, 2018
Lindsey Russell, MID, ESM, 2018
Gillianne McCarthy, FWD/MID, ESM, 2019
Emily Hunter, DEF/MID, ESM, 2019
Mary Searle, DEF/MID, ESM, 2020
Kelsey Gibbons, Goalie, Cortland, 2018
Lauren Swartz, DEF, Cortland, 2018
Kylie Davie, DEF, Cortland, 2018
Emma Clark, MID, Auburn, 2018

Second Team
Emma Conte, MID/DEF, ESM, 2018
Cara Miller, DEF/MID, ESM, 2018
Holly Carr, DEF, ESM, 2019
Coryann Palmer, Goalie, ESM, 2018
Sydney Carnival, DEF/MID, ESM, 2019
Natalie Gier, FORNATALI, Cortland, 2018
Rachel Kline, MID, Cortland, 2021
Larkin Schumacher, MID, Cortland, 2019
Lauren Dupre, Goalie, Auburn, 2019

Honorable Mention
Kassandra Burr, FWD/MID, ESM, 2018
Abigail Ricottilli, DEF, Cortland, 2020
Britney Stillman, MID, Cortland, 2018
Kiley Chehan, AUBURN, 2020

OHSL All-League
First Team
Zoe Shephard, Cazenovia, Midfield, 2018
Mikaylee Whalen, Cazenovia, Defense, 2018
Shea Flannery, Cazenovia, Goalie, 2019
Amanda Chuttey, Port Byron, Goalie, 2018
Hannah Martens, Port Byron, Midfield, 2018
Alli Ryan, Port Byron, Attack, 2018
Madison Becker, Moravia, Attack, 2018
Sierra Lyon, Moravia, Attack, 2019
Ashley Wightman, Attack, Weedsport, 2018
Mya Maloff, Weedsport, Midfield, 2018
Kala Johnson, Homer, Midfield, 2018
Jaylay Phillips, Cato-Meridian, Midfield, 2020

Second Team
Molly Brown, Midfield, Cazenovia, 2020
Ava Hartley, Cazenovia, Defense, 2020
Katie Ammann, Cazenovia, Attack, 2019
Jenna Weston, Port Byron, Attack, 2018
Religh Gray, Port Byron, Attack 2018
Emily Tracy, Moravia, Defense, 2018
Kelsey Nelson, Moravia, Midfield 2018
Kaitlyn Dusseau, Moravia, Attack, 2018
Aubrey Ouderkirk, Weedsport, Attack 2020
Elizabeth Nemec, Weedsport, Attack 2019
Tasie Fox, Homer, Goalie, 2020
Courtney LaForce, Cato-Meridian, Attack, 2020

Honorable Mention
Kathryn Kielbasinski, Cazenovia, Defense, 2019
Emmie Dolbear, Cazenovia, Midfield, 2019
Samantha Morgan, Cazenovia, Midfield, 2019
Sydney Smith, Moravia, Defense, 2019
Grace Wasileski, Midfield, Moravia, 2019
Julia Garrow, Moravia, Attack, 2018
Sydney Gilfus, Weedsport, Midfield, 2019
Tiana Kreydatus, Weedsport, Attack, 2019
Suzie Nemec, Weedsport, Attack, 2021
Mariah Quigley, Weedsport, Goalie, 2022
Isabelle Case, Homer, Attack, 2019
Vivienne Knobel, Homer, Attack, 2019

CSC West Conference
First Team
Maryann Lewandrowski, Sauquoit, Midfield, 2019
Emily LaSalle, Sauquoit, Attack, 2019
Kylie Mierek, Sauquoit Defense 2019
Morgan Phillips, Morrisville -Eaton, Attack, 2019
Alyssa Fuccillo, NYM Attack, 2018
Karilynn Tramacera, Midfield NYM, 2019
Chole Cattadosis NYM, Midfield, 2018
Nicole Turner, Sherburne-Earlville, Attack,2019
Savannah Niles, Sherburne-Earlville, Defense, 2019
Shelby Kilts, Attack, Canastota, 2019
Jessica Evans, Canastota, Attack, 2021
Haley Jones, Canastota, Defense/Midfield Canastota, 2018
Kara Hyde, Canastota, Defense, 2018

Second Team
Marley Inglis, Sauquoit, Goalkeeper, 2021
Jayna Inglis, auquoit, Defense, 2019
Bianca Fannin 2018 Goalkeeper Morrisville -Eaton
Mckenzie Keater, NYM, Midfield, 2019
Rachel Beaulieu, NYM, Attack, 2018
Bri Tayler, NYM, Goalkeeper, 2020
Natalie Stewart, Sherburne Earlville, Defense, 2019
Jade Diamond, Sherburne Earlville, Goalkeeper, 2019
Julie Vacarro, Canastota, Midfield, 2019
Jenna Campanie, Canastota, Goalkeeper, 2018 Canastota
Leanne Hannan, Canastota, Goalkeeper, 2019
Brianna Johnson, Canastota, Midfield, 2019

Honorable Mention
Abby Stanimer, Sauquoit, Midfield, 2020
Gabby Collins, Morrisville-Eaton, Defense, 2018
Erika Doroshenko, Morrisville-Eaton, Defense, 2018
Maddison Newton, Morrisville-Eaton, Midfield, 2018
Ariathne Avgenikos, Morrisville-Eaton, Attack, 2018
Loryn Wilcox, Canastota, Attack, 2019
Becca Popple, Canastota, Midfield, 2020
Cany Cashel, Canastota, Defense, 2020

CSC East Conference
First Team
Catherine Soults, Clinton,2018
Kacie Simzer, Clinton, 2019
Gianna Trunfio, Clinton, 2021
Alisha Duh, Mount Markham, 2018
Katie Gates, Mount Markham, 2020
McKenna Williams, Holland Patent, 2018
Natasia Plunkett, Holland Patent, 2019
Chloe Williams, Holland Patent, 2019
Emily Mierek, Holland Patent, 2020
Caitlyn Grace, Little Falls, 2018
Claire Connelly, Little Falls, 2018
Abbey Slabe Little Falls, 2018

Second Team
Alexis Trunfio, Clinton, 2019
Julia Cicchinelli, Clinton, 2019
Natalie Hearn, Clinton
Emily Otis, Mount Markham, 2018
Gabby Lewosko, Mount Markham, 2019
Justine Draper, Holland Patent, 2020
Hanna Corrigan, Holland Patent, 2021
Madeline Acevedo, Holland Patent, 2020
Anna Healey, Holland Patent, 2021
Samantha Petkovsek, Little Falls
Izzy Battisti, Little Falls, 2018
Miranda Hubbell, Little Falls, 2019

Honorable Mention
Roxee Hughes, Clinton, 2020
Cheyenne Aney, Mount Markham, 2018
Lauren MaKenzie, Mount Markham, 2018
Abbey Mosher, Little Falls, 2018
Halle Feane, Little Falls, 2020

Tri-Valley League
First Team
Hannah Cooke, New Hartford, 2018
Kameron Karwowski, New Hartford, Defense, 2018
McKenna Berry, VVS, Midfield, 2018
Shelby Freeman, VVS, Defense, 2019
Kerissa Marquissee, CVA, Attack, 2018
Madeline Krecidlo, Whitesboro, Forward, 2018
Lexi Scaccia, Whitesboro, Midfield, 2018
Jessica Mahardy, Whitesboro, Goalie, 2020
Mercedes Currie, Camden, Defense, 2019
Delainey Hebble, Camden, Defense, 2020
Delaney Alberico, Camden, Attack, 2019
Kiersten Walker, Camden, Midfield, 2018
Kaitlyn Mastracco, RFA, DEF/MID. 2019
Victoria Sestito, RFA, DEF/MID, 2018
Madisynn Reilly, RFA, Forward, 2018
Lauryn Long, RFA
Julia Pickard, Oneida, Forward, 2018

 

 

NEWSDAY’S ALL-LONG ISLAND FIELD HOCKEY

Long Island Player of the Year: Lexi Reinhardt, Ward Melville, F, Jr.
Nassau Player of the Year: Julia Pascarella, Carle Place, F, Fr.

Long Island Coach of the Year: Crystal Gray, Carle Place
Suffolk Coach of the Year: Tina Moon, Sachem East

All-Long Island First Team
Kasey Choma, Eastport-South Manor, M, Jr.
Hannah Dorney, Comsewogue, M, Sr.
Lily Fox, Northport, F, Jr.
Amanda Funaro, Smithtown East, M, Sr.
Charlotte Johnson, Pierson/Bridgehampton, G, Jr.
Liana McDonnell, Garden City, D, Jr.
Megan McGuinness, Carle Place, G, Sr.
Kate Mulham, Ward Melville, M, Sr.
Kristen Shanahan, Sachem East, M, Soph.
Kerri Thornton, Ward Melville, F, Sr.

All-Long Island Second Team
Glory Chung, Great Neck South, F, Sr.
Kyra Dali, Smithtown East, F, Sr.
Ryan Dowling, Northport, G, Sr.
Sara Giammarella, Rocky Point, F, Sr.
Ella Heaney, Garden City, F, Jr.
Grace Lipponer, Sachem North, F, Sr. (pictured)
Sydney Marzano, Smithtown East, M, Sr.
Lindsay Merenda, Locust Valley, M, Jr.
Emily Molinaro, Rocky Point, F, Sr.
Graceann Murphy, Clarke, M, Soph.
Carolyn O’Brien, Sachem North, M, Jr.
Ally Tarantino, Miller Place, G, Sr.



NORTH CAROLINA

NCISAA All-State Team

Emma Goldean (Providence Day School)
Cecilia Monnin (Charlotte Latin School)
Olivia Frazier (Cary Academy)
Lily Whitman (Charlotte Country Day School)
Caroline Balogh (Charlotte Latin School)
Myah Pease (Charlotte Latin School)
Serafina Turner (Durham Academy)
Liz Jones (Cary Academy)
Katie So (Charlotte Country Day School)
Nicole Buckley (Cary Christian School)
Chloe Appleby (Providence Day School)
Callie Pierce (Durham Academy)
Sutton Orndorff (Charlotte Latin School)
Grayson Buben (Providence Day School)
Caroline Juckett (Charlotte Latin School)
Katie Dixon (Cary Christian School)
Caroline Schmelz (Ravenscroft School)
Lawson Park (Charlotte Country Day School)

 

NCFHA All-State Teams

First Team

Sasha Bull, East Chapel Hill High School
Ines Yofre, Chapel Hill High School
Mia Barbieri, Cardinal Gibbons High School
Megan Frost, Myers Park High School
Avery Seward, Ardrey Kell High School
Claire Koibler, Charlotte Catholic High School
Emma Acree, Northwest Guilford High School
Lucy Froelich, Page High School
Georgia Little, Grimsley High School
Adele Thomas, RJ Reynolds
Delaney Serpan, West Forsyth
Claire Aft, Reagan 

Second Team

Allison Laufenberg, Chapel Hill High School
Delaney Parfitt, Jordan High School
Sydney Mosteller, Carrboro High School
Kyle Murray, Myers Park High School
Regan McCrossan, Marvin Ridge High School
Megan Barry, Marvin Ridge High School
Brooke Bobetich, Northwest Guilford High School
Cassandra Alvarino, Grimsley High School
Lacey Boss, Mt. Tabor
Kate Bryant, West Forsyth
Winborne Broughton, RJ Reynolds



OHIO

Central Ohio League All-Star Teams

Thisweeknews.com Field Hockey Player of the Year: Sarah Charley, Thomas Worthington High School

Thisweeknews.com Field Hockey Coach of the Year: Terri Simonetti Frost, Thomas Worthington High School



PENNSYLVANIA

PHSFHCA ALL-STATE TEAMS

 

INTER-AC ALL-LEAGUE

Meredith Murphy – Agnes Irwin
Katie Crager – Episcopal Academy
Lauren Devletian – Episcopal Academy
Gianna Pantaleo – Episcopal Academy
Maddie Rehak – Episcopal Academy
Sammy Popper – Germantown Academy
Lauren Curran – Notre Dame
Tina D’Anjolell – Notre Dame
Mia Leonhardt – Notre Dame
Ava Leonhardt – Notre Dame
Katie Liebeskind – Notre Dame (GK)
Maggie Pina – Notre Dame
Sarah Jane Quigley – Notre Dame

 

 

PENNLIVE ALL-STARS

Player of the Year: Emma Deberdine (Penn Manor)

First Team
Mackenzie Allessie (JR, M, Donegal)
Gabby Bitts (JR, F, Penn Manor)
Hannah Brown (SR, M, Penn Manor)
Maddie Brown-Scherer (SR, F, Cumberland Valley)
Theodora Dillman (SR, M, Conestoga Valley)
Maddie Hosler (SR, M, Manheim Central)
Katie Jean (SR, GK, Donegal)
Grace Miller (SR, D, Donegal)
Gery Schnarrs (SO, M, East Pennsboro)
Shaelyn Tatara (SO, D, Hershey)
Lauren Wadas (SO, F, Palmyra)
Jenna White (JR, F, East Pennsboro)
Paityn Wirth (JR, F, Greenwood)
Maddie Zimmer (SO, M, Hershey)

Second Team
Hannah Barbush, Manheim Central senior midfielder
Rachel Bohn, Newport sophomore forward
Mia Clancy, Penn Manor senior back
Audrey Domovich, Lower Dauphin junior back
Courtney Fleisher, Greenwood senior midfielder
Grace Lesh, Greenwood sophomore forward
Karina Long, Lower Dauphin senior back
Kelsey Love, State College junior midfielder
Adrienne McGarrigle, Warwick senior forward
MaryAnn Nortier, Hershey senior forward
Kit Olmsted, Hershey junior goalkeeper
Katie Pyle, Warwick senior midfielder
Alyssa Schriver, Penn Manor senior midfielder
Abby Shaffer, Central Dauphin junior goalkeeper
Rachel Smith, Big Spring senior forward


ALL-DELCO TEAMS

First Team
Caroline Boornazian, Haverford So. F/MF
Carly Brosious, Bonner & Prendergast Sr. F
Katie Capalbo, Strath Haven Sr. MF
Sydney Corcoran, Haverford Jr. MF
Lauren Curran, Notre Dame Jr. F
Tina D’Anjolell, Notre Dame Sr. MF
Lauren Devletian, Episcopal Academy Jr D
Mia Leonhardt, Notre Dame So. F/MF
Gianna Pantaleo, Episcopal Academy Jr. F
Sarah Jane Quigley, Notre Dame Sr. MF
Maddie Rehak, Episcopal Academy Jr F
Kay Walker, Strath Haven Sr. GK

Second Team
Hannah Bateman, Archbishop Carroll Sr. F
Katie Crager, Episcopal Academy Sr. MF
Gina DiBernardi, Springfield Sr. D
Holly Fosbenner, Cardinal O’Hara Sr. D
Kelsey Knapp, Haverford Jr. MF/F
Ava Leonhardt, Notre Dame Sr. MF
Kate Liebeskind, Notre Dame Sr. GK
Page Lowry, Radnor Jr. F
Allison Martin, Bonner & Prendergast Sr. F
Emily Raech, Strath Haven Sr. F
Meghan Sullivan, Bonner & Prendergast Sr. MF/D
Claire Wolfe, Garnet Valley So. MF

Honorable Mention
Academy Park: Riley Street.
Archbishop Carroll: Keri Daly, Madison Nord, Maeve Riehman
Agnes Irwin: Meredith Murphy, Emma Macalone, Emma van der Veen, Grace Weise.
Bonner & Prendergast: Reagan Dolan, Katie Caruso, Kaitlyn Martin.
Cardinal O’Hara: Erin Welde, Bunny Ripp, Katie Shalow.
Delco Christian: Mikayla Schuster.
Episcopal Academy: Genevieve Becker, Bridget Boyle.
Garnet Valley: Lauren Weaver, Caroline Carruthers.
Haverford High: Carly Gannon, Megan Phillips, Mary Grace DePlato, Katie Redding.
Interboro: Lily Bonner, Molly Dowling, Ro Murphy.
Marple Newtown: Gia DeAngelis, Ava Abatangelo, Kylie Gioia, Kristen Rutecki.
Notre Dame: Belle McHugh, Maggie Pina, Emily Graeff.
Penncrest: Jennifer Payton, Abby Race.
Radnor: Barb Civitella, Brigid Lowry.
Ridley: Mary Kate Cowan, Karleigh Foltz, Megan Frame
Sacred Heart: Hannah Siefried, Julia Flood.
Sprngfield: Bianca Caceci, Dana Mirigliano, Michaela Travers.
Strath Haven: Emily Raech, Olivia Fender.
Sun Valley: Jayme McIlhenney.
Upper Darby: Grace Muldoon, Marie Smith.

 

ALL-BERKS FIELD HOCKEY TEAM
Sarah Beers, Oley Valley sophomore
Isabella Bressler, Berks Catholic junior
Kasey Bubel, Schuylkill Valley senior
Sophia Gladieux, Oley Valley sophomore
Peyton Halsey, Exeter junior
Kylie Herb, Wilson senior
Morgan Kaufmann, Wilson sophomore
Courtney Keegan-Smith, Tulpehocken senior
Alivia Klopp, Tulpehocken senior
Kennedi Kutz, Berks Catholic senior
Shannon Lackey, Oley Valley senior
Kara McClure, Twin Valley senior
Bryn Underwood, Wilson sophomore
Tiffany Cappellano, Oley Valley coach

All-Berks I
Mikenna Allen, Twin Valley Jr.
Macayla Bonargo, Wilson Sr.
Kailie Connor, Wilson So.
Kayla DelVecchio, Gov. Mifflin Jr.
Katie Dotterweich, Daniel Boone Sr.
Sydney Hayes, Daniel Boone Sr.
Samantha Karmonick, Gov. Mifflin So.
Riley Knapp, Twin Valley Jr.
Ashlynn Lennon, Twin Valley Sr.
Lily Ramos, Reading High Sr.
Katie Roper, Exeter So.
Julia Strobel, Wilson Sr.
Olivia Trace, Exeter Sr.
Reagan Underwood, Wilson So.

Honorable mention
Daniel Boone: Abbie Reina; Exeter: Gabby Boyer, Taylor Henderson, Aaliyah Linfoot, Ella Maillie; Gov. Mifflin: Kellie Fink, Hannah Stanislawczyk; Twin Valley: Grace Hiddemen, Carlie Servis, Hannah Spiri, Erica Wolfgang; Wilson: Sarah Gatehouse, Madison Herb, Emily Horace.

All-Berks II
Alexia Bender, Fleetwood Sr.
Kyle Bibbus, Muhlenberg Sr.
Courtney Birckbichler, Fleetwood Sr.
Ashley Birmingham, Schuylkill Valley So.
Sydney Campbell, Schuylkill Valley Jr.
Elise Cole, Conrad Weiser So.
Mia Corbacio, Berks Catholic Jr.
Molly Duncan, Berks Catholic Sr.
Mya Gerena, Conrad Weiser Jr.
Macy Green, Muhlenberg Sr.
Madeline Iswalt, Berks Catholic Sr.
Josette Keith, Hamburg Jr.
Ayanna Park, Berks Catholic Sr.
Rachel Sechrist, Conrad Weiser Sr.

Honorable mention
Berks Catholic: Alexandra Forkin, Olivia Martz-Wagaman; Conrad Weiser: Mackenzie Carbone, Tessa Gockley, Olivia Scholl; Hamburg: Halle Gerner, Miranda Madara. Muhlenberg: Cameron Gring, Elise Longenecker, Makenze Sassaman; Schuylkill Valley: Kaydence Muller, Abby Rea, Marlee Rickert, Gabby Rider.

All-Berks III
Hannah Beers, Oley Valley Sr.
Beckie Burns, Tulpehocken Sr.
Margaret Ferrandino, Wyomissing Jr.
Sydney Gillingham, Oley Valley Jr.
Sammi Headley, Tulpehocken Sr.
Becca Heffner, Oley Valley Sr.
Madison Kline, Oley Valley Jr.
Hanna Lambert, Brandywine Jr.
Sophia Mackrella, Oley Valley So.
Kiley Marone, Tulpehocken Jr.
Hannah Moser, Brandywine Sr.
Olivyah Vanek, Kutztown Sr.
Allyson Yoder, Tulpehocken Sr.
Samantha Zechman, Wyomissing Jr.

Honorable mention
Brandywine Heights: Makenzie Barrell, Cassi Bortz, Gabrielle Lampron, Corinne Mammarella; Kutztown: Lauren Blackwood, Jordan Dunn, Ellisa Kunkel; Tulpehocken: Lydia Bednarczyk, Michaela Blankenbiller, Rachel Howe; Wyomissing: Jaynce Acosta, Aubrey Brunner, Victoria Damiano, Arianna Hemmings.

 

 

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES LEAGUE ALL-STARS

Villa Maria Academy
Lindsay Dickinson
Emily Doyle
Mary Harkins
Adele Iacobucci
Hannah Miller

Mount St. Joseph Academy
Mari Kniezewski
Ellie Maransky
Mary Kate Stefanowicz
Grace Wallis

Merion Mercy Academy
Margo Carlin
Arianna Lavelle
Tori Natale

Gwynedd Mercy Academy
Alden Boccella
Zoe Rogers
Gabby Saxon

Sacred Heart Academy
Hannah Serfreid
Colleen Visser

St. Basil Academy
Anya Bohatuik
Mary Campion

Villa Joseph Marie
Kylie Aquaro

 

CHES-MONT LEAGUE ALL-STARS

COLONIAL LEAGUE ALL-STARS

 

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA CONFERENCE ALL-STARS

League Co-MVPs:
Leah Zellner (Emmaus, Forward)
Brie Barraco (Parkland, GK)

 

LANCASTER-LEBANON LEAGUE – SECTION ONE ALL-STARS

First Team

Backs:
Mia Clancy, Penn Manor, senior
Autumn Gager, Penn Manor, senior
Emily Kurtz, Manheim Township, senior
Lisa Schaefer, Penn Manor, junior
Lexi Smith, Manheim Township, senior
Madi Handwerger, Conestoga Valley, senior
Maleah Hess, Warwick, senior
Callie Rumbaugh, Conestoga Valley, senior

Forwards:
Anna May Barbusca, Penn Manor, sophomore
Gabby Bitts, Penn Manor, junior
Asia Weaver, Manheim Township, senior
Adrienne McGarrigle, Warwick, senior

Midfielders:
Hannah Brown, Penn Manor, senior
Emma DeBerdine, Penn Manor, junior
Alyssa Schriver, Penn Manor, senior
Katie Yoder, Manheim Township, senior
Theodora Dillman, Conestoga Valley, senior
Emma Holzman, Cedar Crest, junior
Katie Pyle, Warwick, senior

Goalies:

Alexa Pitts, Hempfield, sophomore

Second Team

Backs:

Olivia Witmer, Manheim Township, senior
Olivia Cascarino, Cedar Crest, senior
Riley Kleinfelter, Cedar Crest, sophomore
Brandy Troutman, Hempfield, senior

Forwards:
Hanna Lewis, Cedar Crest, junior
Biz Van Scoten, Warwick, junior

Midfielders:
Rachel Gantz, Hempfield, senior
Julia Sears, Hempfield, senior

Goalies:

Catie Brubaker, Warwick, junior
Cat Wilson, Manheim Township, junior

Honorable Mention

Backs:

Lily White, Conestoga Valley, junior

 

LANCASTER-LEBANON LEAGUE – SECTION TWO ALL-STARS

First Team

Backs:

Grace Miller, Donegal, senior
Jennie Young, Ephrata, senior
Allaura Bohan, Donegal, senior

Forwards:
Amanda Beck, Donegal, junior
Megan Mahlandt, Ephrata, senior
Lily Saunders, Donegal, junior
Codi Bollinger, Manheim Central, junior
Laura Horner, Lampeter-Strasburg, senior

Midfielders:
Mackenzie Allessie, Donegal, junior
Hannah Barbush, Manheim Central, senior
Maddie Hosler, Manheim Central, senior

Goalies:

Katie Jean, Donegal, senior
Lauren Delgado, Garden Spot, junior

Second Team

Backs:

Stacey Horning, Garden Spot, senior
Brianna Kain, Elizabethtown, senior
Jenna Lapp, Lampeter-Strasburg, senior
Ashley Maxwell, Donegal, senior
Aba Aggrey, Elizabethtown, senior
Maddy Barbush, Manheim Central, sophomore
Maisie Dorwart, Manheim Central, junior

Forwards:
Cassy Stauffer, Donegal, senior
Sharri Kambesis, Elizabethtown, senior
Hannah Custer, Cocalico, freshman
Hannah Garber, Lampeter-Strasburg, senior
Aubry Gonzalez, Garden Spot, junior

Midfielders:
Billie Jo Bollinger, Manheim Central, senior
Brianna Kenney, Cocalico, senior
Rachael Overlander, Donegal, senior
Abby Thomas, Elizabethtown, senior
Abigail Thorius, Lampeter-Strasburg, junior

Goalies:

Summer Haldeman, Cocalico, sophomore

Honorable Mention

Backs:

Hannah Mink, Elizabethtown, senior
Katelyn Smith, Lampeter-Strasburg, junior
Olivia Fisher, Solanco, senior

Forwards:
Anne Sensenig, Ephrata, senior
Abby Stull, Solanco, senior

Midfielders:
Megan Esh, Garden Spot, junior
Alexis Hosler, Manheim Central, sophomore
Makayla Malcolm, Lampeter-Strasburg, junior
Maddie Tihansky, Ephrata, junior


LANCASTER-LEBANON LEAGUE – SECTION THREE ALL-STARS

First Team

Backs:
Harper Sellers, Annville-Cleona, senior

Forwards:
Katelyn Brightbill, Annville-Cleona, senior
Abbie Keath, Elco, junior
Carrie Shuey, Northern Lebanon, junior

Midfielders:
Lauren Schrader, Annville-Cleona, junior
Alexis Howe, Lancaster Catholic, junior
Lindsay McFeaters, Northern Lebanon, sophomore

Goalies:
Kendra Bicksler, Elco, senior
Hannah Whitman, Northern Lebanon, senior

Second Team

Backs:
Vivian Lattanze, Elco, senior
Grace Miller, Northern Lebanon, junior
Megan Shirk, Lancaster Mennonite, sophomore

Forwards:
Addie Plummer, Annville-Cleona, junior
Alicia Yoh, Elco, junior
Annie Anater, Lancaster Catholic, senior

Midfielders:
Rachel Breslin, Lancaster Mennonite, senior
Cyleigh Hurst, Lancaster Mennonite, sophomore

Goalies:
 Claire Wolfe, Lancaster Catholic, junior Madison Luciotti, Annville-Cleona, senior

Honorable Mention

Backs:
Elizabeth Matusiak, Annville-Cleona, freshman
Alexis Melson, Pequea Valley, senior
Jamie Stephan, Pequea Valley, junior

Forwards:
Marissa Braun, Lancaster Mennonite, senior
Katie Fields, Elco, senior
Libby Lobeck, Lancaster Catholic, sophomore

Midfielders:
Kylie Stine, Elco, sophomore
Helena Ramos, Lancaster Catholic, senior
Emma Kelliher, Northern Lebanon, junior
Taileen Zechman, Lebanon, junior

 

MID-PENN CAPITAL CONFERENCE AWARDS

Mid-Penn Capital Player of the Year:
Jenna White (East Pennsboro)

Mid-Penn Capital All-Stars – First Team

Katy Collingsworth, Camp Hill, Sr., GK
Kathryn Armstrong, Northern, Sr., M
Kiera Guckavan, Middletown, So., M
Kyra Gerber, Northern, Sr., F
Devon Donley, Bishop McDevitt, Sr., M
Megan Tomalis, Camp Hill, Sr., M/F
Emily Hughes, Bishop McDevitt, Jr., D
Ashley Johnson, Milton Hershey, Jr., M
Bryana White, Milton Hershey, Sr., M
Gery Schnarrs, East Pennsboro, So., M/F
Jenna White, East Pennsboro, Jr., F
Erica Wenrich, East Pennsboro, So., M/D
Rachel Richards, East Pennsboro, Sr., M
Elayan Barton, Northern, Sr., D

Mid-Penn Capital All-Stars – Honorable Mention

Emma Simpson, Northern, Jr., M
Natlie Saltzer, Northern, Fr., D
Deja Washington, Middletown, So., D
Kirsten Ziegler, Bishop McDevitt, Sr. F
Emilie Delaye, Camp Hill, So., M
Bella Zarcone, Camp Hill, Fr., D/M
Mary Parker, Bishop McDevitt, So., M/F
Patty Laguna, Bishop McDevitt, Sr., M
Tori Caruso, Bishop McDevitt, Sr., D
Taylor Borrell, East Pennsboro, Sr., M
Anna Kirn, East Pennsboro, Sr., M/D
Noelle Zimmerman, Middletown, So., D
Sierra Fuchs, Milton Hershey, Jr., D
Ashley Smith, Milton Hershey, Sr.,
M Sydney Tierney, Milton Hershey, Jr., GK

 

MID-PENN COLONIAL CONFERENCE AWARDS

Mid-Penn Colonial Player of the Year:
Rachel Schmidt (Big Spring)

Mid-Penn Colonial All-Stars – First Team

Dez Neil, Shippensburg, Sr., GK
Lex Huffman, CD East, Sr. GK
Caitlyn Pollock, Waynesboro, Sr., F
Rachel Schmidt, Big Spring, Sr. F
Abby Rosenbery, Shippensburg, Jr., M
Bryanna Conway, Greencastle-Antrim, Sr. F
Meg Cornwell, Boiling Springs, Sr., M
Paige Bond, Boiling Springs, Jr., M
Marissa Archer, CD East, Sr. D
Devan Eickoff, Boiling Springs, Sr. F
Sydney Harris, Boiling Springs, Sr. D
Rachel Kline, Shippensburg, Jr., M
Alivia Martin, Greencastle-Antrim, Sr., D
Gretchen Frederick, West Perry, Jr., F
Abigail Bogard, West Perry, Jr., D
Samantha Meacock, Big Spring, Sr., M
Paige Snyder, Big Spring, Sr., M
Allie Ball, Boiling Springs, Jr., D
Maggie Peiffer, Waynesboro, Sr., D
Kyla Kimple, Waynesboro, Fr., M
Grace Sibert, Boiling Springs, Fr., M

Mid-Penn Colonial All-Stars – Honorable Mention

Alyssa Gaus, Greencastle-Antrim, Jr., GK
Logan Yauker, Greencastle-Antrim, Sr., D
Madana Tigyer, Big Spring, Sr., M
Elizabeth Fry, Big Spring, Sr., F
Quincey Myers, Big Spring, Sr., F
Raegen Price, CD East, Sr., M
Cristina Parrish, CD East, Sr., M
Jaime Yaukey, Big Spring, Jr., GK
Zoe Holtry, Shippensburg, Jr., F
Jordan Ulsh, West Perry, Jr. GK
Brooke Franke, West Perry, So., M
Isabella Kruba, West Perry, Jr., M
Makenzie Smeigh, West Perry, Jr., F
McKenna Fritz, West Perry, Jr., F
Kourtney Shoap, Shippensburg, Jr., F

 

MID-PENN COMMONWEALTH CONFERENCE AWARDS

Mid-Penn Commonwealth Player of the Year:
Abby Shaffer (Central Dauphin)

Mid-Penn Commonwealth All-Stars – First Team

Selena Breneman, Mifflin County, Sr., GK
Abby Shaffer, Central Dauphin, Jr., GK
Becca Harbert, Cumberland Valley, Sr., GK
Kelsey Love, State College, Jr., M
Marcella Pupo, Mifflin County, Sr., F/M
Emily Shilling, Mifflin County, Sr. F
Rachel Dusman, Chambersburg, Sr., M
Maddie Brown-Scherer, Cumberland Valley, Sr., F/M
Catherine Zvorsky, Cedar Cliff, Sr., B
Sam Krebs, Cumberland Valley, Jr., F
Hannah Artz, Central Dauphin, Sr., D
Hope Rose, Central Dauphin, Fr., F
Sydney Rimmer, Cumberland Valley, Sr., F/M
Marissa Reber, Cumberland Valley, Sr., M
Ava Whitlark, State College, Jr., F
Abby Walters, Carlisle, Sr., M/B
Allison Neslund, Carlisle, Sr., F/M
Carissa Tambroni, State College, So., F
Carlee Williams, Central Dauphin, Jr., M
Louise Caelen, Carlisle, So., F/M

Mid-Penn Commonwealth All-Stars – Honorable Mention

Laura Rothschild, Central Dauphin, Jr., M
Brinley Foster, Cedar Cliff, So., M
Sally Stahl, State College, Jr., M
Brooke Stoner, Carlisle, Sr., F
Micki Butler, Central Dauphin, Sr. F
Ari Burke, Chambersburg, Sr., GK
Hannah Moore, Cumberland Valley, Jr., M/B
Keni Kahley, Mifflin County, So., M
Morgan Mentzer, Chambersburg, Sr., B
Natalie Rocuskie, Cedar Cliff, So., F
Julia Breneman, Cedar Cliff, So., B
Taylor Wilson, Mifflin County, Sr., M
Olivia Wagner, Cedar Cliff, Jr., F

 

MID-PENN KEYSTONE CONFERENCE AWARDS

Mid-Penn Keystone Player of the Year:
Maddie Zimmer (Hershey)

Mid-Penn Keystone All-Stars – First Team

Sierrra Wesloskie, Susquehanna Township, Sr., GK
Kit Olmstead, Hershey, Jr., GK
Ellena Besselman, Mechanicsburg, Sr., GK
Karina Long, Lower Dauphin, Sr., B
Audrey Domovich, Lower Dauphin, Jr., B
Maddie Gaughan, Lower Dauphin, Jr., M
Emma O’Neil, Lower Dauphin, So., M
Ellie Hoover, Mechanicsburg, Sr., M
Maddie Zimmer, Hershey, So., M
Shaelyn Tatara, Hershey, So., D
MaryAnne Nortier, Hershey, Sr., F
Lauren Wadas, Palmyra, So., F/M
Nicole Shank, Palmyra, Jr., M
Lexy Smith, Palmyra, Sr., F/M
Rachel Apa, Red Land, So., F/M
Kasey Elliot, Red Land, Sr., F/M
Lainey Meanor, Sr., M/B

Mid-Penn Keystone All-Stars – Honorable Mention

Ava Kritich, Palmyra, Sr., GK
Kristen Robinson, Palmyra, Sr., F
Molly Walter, Red Land, Sr., F
Sophia Morrison, Mechanicsburg, Jr., F
Isabel Villegas, Mechanicsburg, Sr., B
Korryn Kehler, Hershey, Sr., F
Baylee West, Hershey, Jr., D
Ashley Arnold, Hershey, Fr., M
Avian Thompson, Lower Dauphin, Sr., GK
Caitlin Holland, Lower Dauphin, Jr., F
Sofia Pendolino, Lower Dauphin, So., B
Sienna Pegram, Lower Dauphin, So., M

 

TRI-VALLY LEAGUE AWARDS

Tri-Valley League MVP:
Paityn Wirth (Greenwood)

Tri-Valley League Coach of the Year:
Kent Houser (Greenwood)

Tri-Valley League All-Stars – First Team

Emily Knepp, senior, East Juniata
Courtney Fleisher, senior, Greenwood
Paityn Wirth, junior, Greenwood
Grace Lesh, sophomore, Greenwood
Gaby Kuntz, junior, Lancaster Country Day
Emma Stover, senior, Lancaster Country Day
Natalie Scheib, senior, Line Mountain
Chloe Smith, junior, Newport
Rachel Bohn, sophomore, Newport
Olivia Muffitt, sophomore, Newport
Tristan Britcher, senior, Newport
Maddie Hippman, junior, Susquenita
Regan Horting, sophomore, Susquenita
Katy Collingsworth, Camp Hill, Sr., GK

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE (PAC) ALL-DIVISION TEAMS

 

PhilaFieldHockey Senior All-Star Game Selections

Team Freedom
Kiley Allen (midfield, Conestoga, Central, Harvard)
Katie Anderson (forward, Unvionville, ChesMont Amer., Michigan)
Hannah Bateman (midfield, Carrroll, PCL, Catholic U.)
Lily Bonner (midfield/defense, Interboro, DelVal, uncommitted)
Carly Brosious (forward, Bonner & Prendie, PCL, Rider)
Katie Capalbo (midfield, Strath Haven, Central, Villanova)
Caroline Carruthers (defense, Garnet Valley, Central, uncommitted)
Lindsay Currie (forward, Lansdale Catholic, PCL, uncommitted)
Dani Dittman (defense, Conestoga, Central)
Riley Donnelly (midfield, Central Bucks East, SOL Cont., Maryland)
Hallie Fosbenner (defense, O’Hara, PCL, Widener)
Erin Fennell (forward, Moorestown Friends, Friends, Quinnipiac)
Rachel Fink (forward, Academy of the New Church, Florida Tech Lacrosse)
Lizzie Gaebel (goalkeeper, Unionville, ChesMont Amer., Delaware)
Jessica Gabriel (midfield, Souderton, SOL Cont., Old Dominion)
Paige Lowry (midfield, Octorara, ChesMont Amer., uncommitted)
Taylor Mason (midfield, Central Bucks West, SOL Cont., Maryland)
Annie McDonough (midfield, Unionville, ChesMont Amer., Virginia)
Maddie McDonough (midfield/def, Unionville, ChesMont Amer., Michigan State)
Grace McEvoy (midfield, Conestoga, Central, Bucknell)
Emma McGillis (forward, Conestoga, Central, Lehigh Lacrosse)
Natalie McNamara (forward, Abington, SOL Nat’l, Monmouth)
Bri O’Donnell (forward, North Penn, SOL Cont., Penn State)
Sarena Pisacano (midfield, Little Flower, PCL, uncommitted)
Siani Richardson (defense, Great Valley, ChesMont Amer., uncommitted)
Meghan Sullivan (midfield, Bonner & Prendie, PCL, uncommitted)
Giavanna Tabarrini (midfield, Hill School, MAPL, uncommitted)
Sydney Taylor (goalkeeper, Coatesville, ChesMont Nat’l, Syracuse)
Mikayla Van Aken (midfield, Council Rock South, SOL Nat’l, uncommitted)
Kay Walker (goalkeeper, Strath Haven, Central, uncommitted)
Nell Webber (midfield, Pennsbury, SOL Nat’l, Boston College)
Grace Weise (forward, Agnes Irwin, InterAc, Washington & Lee)
Tori Wright (midfield, Council Rocks South, SOL Nat’l, La Salle)

Team Liberty
Caitlin Barker (goalkeeper, WC Rustin, ChesMont Amer., East Stroudsburg)
Olivia Boyle (defense, Dock, BAL, uncommitted)
Mary Campion (midfield, St. Basil, PCL, uncommitted)
Katie Crager (midfield, Episcopal, InterAc, Georgetown Lacrosse)
Tina D’Anjolell (forward, Notre Dame, InterAc, Michigan)
Lindsay Dickinson (midfield, Villa Maria, Catholic Academy, Connecticut)
Jessica Dixon (forward, Plymouth-Whitemash, SOL Amer., uncommitted)
Ming Doherty (defense, WC Henderson, ChesMont Nat’l, Hofstra)
Emily Doyle (forward, Villa Maria, Catholic Academy, Bucknell)
Hope Flack (forward, Upper Perk, PAC Frontier, Liberty Lacrosse)
Emily Franco (goalkeeper, WC Henderson, ChestMont Nat’l,  Stevens Inst. of Tech.)
Autumn Gahman (defense, Upper Perkiomen,PAC Frontier, Arcadia)
Maggie Gallagher (forward/mid, WC East, ChesMont Nat’l, uncommitted)
Molly Giles (forward Episcopal, InterAc, uncommitted)
Mackenzie Greiner (goalkeeper, Abington, SOL Nat’l, uncommitted)
Hannah Grothusen (midfield, Springfield Twp., SOL Amer., Dickinson)
Bridget Guinan (forward, Owen J. Roberts. PAC Liberty, Rowan)
Olivia Hoover (forward, Methacton, PAC Liberty, Harvard)
Claudia Koeppen (defense New Hope-Solebury, BAL, uncommitted)
Sophie Kolkka (defense, Plymouth-Whitemash, SOL Amer.,  Saint Joseph’s Lacrosse)
Jamie Mayer (midfield, Lower Moreland, BAL, Ursinus FH & Track)
Anna Myers (midfield, Pottsgrove, PAC Front., uncommitted)
Taylor Orsi (midfield, Downingtown West, ChesMont Nat’l, Louisville)
Emily Owens (forward, Methacton, PAC Liberty, Drexel)
Sarah Jane Quigley (midfield, Notre Dame, InterAc, Syracuse)
Romea Riccardo (midfield, Downingtown West, ChesMont Nat’l, North Carolina)
Gabby Saxon (midfield, Gwynedd Mercy, Catholic Academy, Fairfield)
Hannah Seyfried (midfield, Sacred Heart, Catholic Acad., Shippensburg Lacrosse)
Mary Kate Stefanowicz (midfield, Mount, Catholic Acad., Bucknell)
Maddie Templeton (midfield, Upper Dublin, SOL Amer., uncommitted)
Georgia Werkiser (midfield/for, Norristown, PAC Liberty, Millersville)
Sarah Wilson (midfield, New Hope-Solebury, BAL, Nyak Basketball)
Tyler Wilson (defense Down. East, ChesMont Nat’l, Elizabethtown Lacrosse)

Note: the following players were selected for the PhilaFH Sr. All-Star Game but could not attend: Bridget Boyle (goalkeeper, Episcopal, InterAc, Drexel Lacrosse) Olivia Fender (midfield, Starth Haven, Central, uncommitted) Myra Granato (midfield, Central, Public, Johns Hopkins)

 

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE (SOL) ALL-STARS



RHODE ISLAND

FIRST TEAM
Caileigh Durkin, Barrington
Claudia Kriz, Barrington
Madelyn Cox, Barrington
Sydney Swain, Moses Brown
Meredith Langmuir, Moses Brown
Claire Burbridge, East Greenwich
Emily Levesque, Bay View
Dempsey Campbell, North Kingstown
Sophia Valicenti, East Greenwich
Elizabeth Lewis, Barrington
Kate Viera, North Kingstown
Kari Buonanno, Moses Brown

SECOND TEAM
Jessie Imbriglio, East Greenwich
Marianna Toljan, East Greenwich
Lilly Dunphy, Barrington
Alexy Carolan, Barrington
Amanda Steckler, Moses Brown
Melina Panichas, Moses Brown
McKensie Lennon, North Kingstown
Annabel Lee, North Kingstown
Caitlyn Bowles, Bay View
Samantha Ahaesy, La Salle
Grayson Green, La Salle


RIFHCA AWARDS

Division I Player of the Year – Kari Buonanno, Moses Brown
Division I Coach of the Year – Hilary Switzer, Bay View

Division II Player of the Year – Grace Moorhead, Wheeler
Division II Coach of the Year – Marti Kane, Wheeler

RIFHCA ALL-DIVISION TEAMS

Division I First Team
Caileigh Durkin, Barrington
Claudia Kriz, Barrington
Elizabeth Lewis, Barrington
Madelyn Cox, Barrington
Sydney Swain, Moses Brown
Meredith Langmuir, Moses Brown
Kari Buonanno, Moses Brown
Claire Burbridge, East Greenwich
Sophia Valicenti, East Greenwich
Kate Viera, North Kingstown
Dempsey Campbell, North Kingstown
Emily Levesque, Bay View

Division I Second Team
Jessie Imbriglio, East Greenwich
Marianna Toljan, East Greenwich
Lilly Dunphy, Barrington
Alexy Carolan, Barrington
Amanda Steckler, Moses Brown
Melina Panichas, Moses Brown
McKensie Lennon, North Kingstown
Annabel Lee, North Kingstown
Caitlyn Bowles, Bay View
Samantha Ahaesy, La Salle
Grayson Green, La Salle

Division I Third Team
Molly West, Barrington
Natalie Noland, Bay View
Jocelyn Bodington, Cumberland
Julia Blessing, East Greenwich
Eliza Mahoney, La Salle
Gabrielle Smith, Lincoln
Andie Stallman, Moses Brown
Sydney Brickle, North Kingstown
Katie Martin, Smithfield

Division I Honorable Mention
Clare Gaffney, Barrington
Kendall Duprey, Bay View
Rebecca Levesque, Cumberland
Rachelle Mirandou, East Greenwich
Ariana DeSousa, La Salle
Olivia Genesse, Lincoln
Meaghan Fawcett, Moses Brown
Mae Bogosian, North Kingstown
Anna Orticerio, Smithfield

Division II First Team
Mary Greenwell, Toll Gate
Patrice Canning, Toll Gate
Grace Moorhead, Wheeler
Juliana DiCenso, Wheeler
Sophie Stowe, Wheeler
Addie DeFeo, Lincoln School
Emma Keene-Reinhard, Lincoln School
Jenna Deschamps, Burrillville
Caroline O’Hara, South Kingstown
Karly Evans, Pilgrim
Joevonna Barnwell, Woonsocket
Katia Mendez, Rocky Hill

Division II Second Team
Nina Byrne, South Kingstown
Mae Bodziony, South Kingstown
Stella Ricci, Wheeler
Sophie Shekarchi, Lincoln School
Megan Buxton, Burrillville
Addison Murphy, Pilgrim
Nicole Procaccini, Toll Gate
Rachel Pare, Tiverton
Jacqueline Krause, Chariho
Alexandria Williams, Chariho
Samantha Gray, Classical

Division II Third Team
Natasha Huzyk, Chariho
Kimaya Reid-Robinson, Classical
Jorgie Pashalian, Cranston East
Lauren Bendheim, Lincoln School
Olivia Paquet, Pilgrim
Andrea White, Rocky Hill
Kelly McAlice, South Kingstown
Sascha Duggan, Tiverton
Mya Linchitz, Toll Gate
Meghan Keenan, Wheeler
Tayla Darling, Woonsocket

Division II Honorable Mention
Mollie Dyer, Chariho
Shanelle Germosen, Classical
Morgan Pacheco, Cranston East
Cecelia DiPrete, Lincoln School
Hope Frye, Pilgrim
Taylor Cote, Rocky Hill
Cate Ormiston, South Kingstown
Jillian DaSilva, Tiverton
Alyssa O’Keefe, Toll Gate
Olivia Bush, Wheeler
Jahnise Robinson, Woonsocket



TEXAS/OKLAHOMA

SPC All-Conference Team

Casady – Chloe Brown, Gabby Lee
Episcopal – Sophie Thomas
Episcopal Dallas – Story Langston, Hannah Nwakibu
FWCD -Megan Park
Greenhill – Brooke Allen, Gabrielle Coben
Hockaday – Rory Finn, Genny Wood
Houston Christian – Anna Lauren Hanhausen
Kinkaid – Caroline Hanan, Ellie Bolin, Belle Martire, Annabel Skubisz, Farise Cravens
Oakridge – Olivia McLean
St. Andrew’s – Coaty Ostendorf
St. John’s – Avery Morris, Audrey Ledbetter, Sinclair Mott
St. Stephen’s – Siofra Murdoch, Riley Nichols, Margaret Savage
Trinity Valley – Addie Guinn, Izzy Hoskins, Audrey Jacobs, Harper Dunne



VERMONT

 

FREE PRESS ALL-STATE TEAMS

Player of the Year: Jenna Puleo (Essex)

First Team
Jenna Puleo, Essex, SR, F
Abbe Cravinho, Bellows Falls, JR, F
Joan Vera, South Burlington, SR, F
Perry Willett, Mount Mansfield, SR, F
Grace Hoehl, South Burlington, SR, M
Lydia Maitland, Champlain Valley, SR, M
Lisa McNamara, Rice, JR, M
Madison Streeter, Bellows Falls, JR, M
Abby Carter, Mount Mansfield, SR, D/M
Natalie Mohn, Mount Mansfield, SR, D
Chessley Jackman, Mount Abraham, JR, GK


Honorable Mention

Defense
Emily Alrich, Mount Abraham senior
Abby Dubuc, Burlington senior
Samantha Hemphill, Essex, senior
Sam Messier, Colchester senior
Raven Payne, Middlebury senior
Paxton Santorelli, Bellows Falls senior
Nora Weisman-Rowell, CVU junior

Midfield
Lauryn Bedard, Spaulding senior
Emma Dubuc, Burlington senior
Samantha Fielder, U-32 senior
Hannah Palmer, Essex senior
Bella Rieley, CVU, senior

Forward
Ali Ahearn, Spaulding senior
Kate Hall, South Burlington junior
Molly Kelly, Bellows Falls junior
Emma Liebegott, South Burlington senior
Falicia Lynch, Lyndon senior
Dani Marchica, Bellows Falls senior
Michaela Ricker, Hartford senior

 

TWIN STATE

Vermont senior team

Bellows Falls: Dani Marchica. Burlington: Abby Dubuc. Champlain Valley: Lydia Maitland, Bella Rieley. Essex: Hannah Palmer, Jenna Puleo. Middlebury: Raven Payne. Mount Mansfield: Abby Carter, Natalie Mohn, Perry Willett. North Country: Mikayla Mayhew.  Rice: Emily Rachek. Spaulding: Ali Ahearn, Lauryn Bedard. South Burlington: Grace Hoehl, Emma Liebegott, Joan Vera. U-32: Samantha Fielder.

Alternates — Emily Aldrich, Mount Mansfield; Sam Hemphill, Essex; Emily Lanzillo, Rutland. Coaching staff — Anjie Soucy (head coach), South Burlington; Kelly McClintock (assistant coach), Rice; Tucker Pierson (assistant), Champlain Valley.

METRO DIVISION

Player of the year: Jenna Puleo, Essex Coach of the year: Heather Garrow, Essex

First team

Burlington: Abby Dubuc, Emma Dubuc. Champlain Valley: Lydia Maitland, Bella Rieley, Nora Weisman-Rowell. Colchester: Meg Lehouiller, Sam Messier. Essex: Dakota Allen, Sam Hemphill, Hannah Palmer, Jenna Puleo. Mount Abraham: Emily Aldrich, Chessley Jackman. Mount Mansfield: Abby Carter, Natalie Mohn, Perry Willett. Rice: Caroline McClintock, Lisa McNamara. South Burlington: Kate Hall, Grace Hoehl, Emma Liebegott, Joan Vera. U-32: Samantha Fielder.

Second team

Champlain Valley: Flynn Hall, Nathalie Paquette. Colchester: Abby Palaza, Jackie Palaza, Alica Tebeau-Sherry. Essex: Sarah Coulter. Middlebury: Raven Payne, Laura Whitley. Mount Abraham: Jalen Cook, Olivia Young. Mount Mansfield: Carly Hansen, Amelia Sanborn. Rice: Kate Buckley, Michaela Forgione. South Burlington: Hanahko Memon, Danielle Sleiman, Willow Yager. U-32: Emily Cremins.

Honorable mention

Burlington: Melissa Cobeo. Champlain Valley: Julia Bryant, Caroline Reynolds, Abby Rosenthal. Colchester: Petra Bajuk. Essex: Anna Eekraw, Emily Singer. Middlebury: Abigail LaRock. Mount Abraham: Robyn Arena, Abby Perlee. Mount Mansfield: Lily Poor, Ava Stotz. Rice: Emily Rachek, Dana Sartorelli, Anisa Tarrant. South Burlington: Caroline Desautels, Odessa O’Brien, Emma Tolan.

CAPITAL DIVISION

First team

Harwood: Magdalene Dusquense, Rose Kauffman. Lyndon: Mariah Kimball, Falicia Lynch. Missisquoi: Renee Bouchard, Rachel Dumeny. North Country: Mikayla Mayhew. St. Johnsbury: Ally Brink, Kelley Powers. Spaulding: Ali Ahearn, Lauryn Bedard. Stowe: Carmen DeRienzo, Nadia Noonan, Teagan Reeves

Second team

Harwood: Abby Burfoot, Quillyn Peterson. Lyndon: Katelyn Burgess, Brittney Caron. Missisquoi: Danielle Cummings, Mae Gates. North Country: Kirsten Avery, Aimie Morse. St. Johnsbury: Michaela Roy, Margaret Toll. Spaulding: Anna Clark-Blouin, Becca Clark-Blouin. Stowe: Sierra Anderson, Mackie Eagan.

Honorable Mention      

Harwood: Korinna Cummings, Georgia Van Dine. Lyndon: Emma Hudson, Amber McGinley. Missisquoi: Mackenzie Reed, Sophie Yandow. North Country: Soleil Bouffard, Gwen Pettengill.  St. Johnsbury: Melanie Coons, Taryn Tremblay. Spaulding: Madison Henderson. Stowe: Natalie Doehla, Skylar Graves.

MARBLE VALLEY LEAGUE

A Division

Coach of the year: Bethany Coursen, Bellows Falls

Bellows Falls: Abbe Cravinho, Reaghan Baldasaro, Molly Kelly, Madison Streeter. Brattleboro: Kharisma Boyd, Natayla Forkin, Oliva Slent. Burr and Burton: Hannah Hedberg, Allie Nowicki. Hartford: Morgan Fish, Caitlin Gaudet, Michaela Ricker. Mount Anthony: Ashlee Billert. Rutland: Francie Ettori, Sophie Tanen.

Honorable mention

Ashley Cassarino, Rutland.

B Division

Coach of the year: Jody Wood, Windsor

Fair Haven: Adriana Dalto, Leah Gannon. Otter Valley: Alia Edmunds, Chelsea Reed. Springfield: Sophie Golick, Madee Stagner. Windsor: Angelina Bigwood, Alyssa Slocum, Hannah Wood. Woodstock: Khara Bretell, MacKenzie Yates, Sami Yates.

Honorable mention

Sophie Markowski, Otter Valley



VIRGINIA

VISAA All-State Teams

   

 

 

ALL-CLASS 6 REGION A

Co-Players of the Year:
Kimi Jones, First Colonial & Leah Crouse, Frank W Cox

Coach of the Year: Taylor Rountree, Frank W Cox

First Team
Forwards:
Riley Taylor, First Colonial
Reagan Bonniwell, First Colonial
Sam Zywna, Cox
Serene Sheridan, First Colonial
Tori Carawan, Kellam

Midfielders:
Leah Crouse, Cox
Evelyn Murray, First Colonial
Kerrie Lorenz, Ocean Lakes
Anna Brunick, First Colonial
Riley Lambert, Kellam

Backs:
Brooke Gasser, First Colonial
Zoe Campisi, Cox
Delaney Vesprille, First Colonial
Sarah Spear, Cox
Ireland Miller, Kellam

Goalkeeper:
Kimi Jones, First Colonial

Second Team
Forwards:
Caroline Hampton, Ocean Lakes
Morgan Dominski, Tallwood
Kaitlyn McMahon, Ocean Lakes
Sydney George, Oscar Smith
Raquel Kelly, Grassfield

Midfielders:
Katie Peterson, Grassfield
Kelly Taylor, First Colonial
Caitlin Webner, Tallwood
Delaney Hinkley, Ocean Lakes
Maddie Tucker, Oscar Smith

Defenders:
Katie Needham, First Colonial
Ryan Sherman, Ocean Lakes
Anna Mason, Cox
Savannah Eppley, Kellam
Nicole Freeman, Grassfield

Goalkeeper:
Sarah Hafley, Tallwood

 

ALL-CLASS 5 REGION A

Player of the Year: Morgan Merritt, Menchville
Coach of the Year: Mike Miller, Gloucester

First Team
Forwards:
Maddie Walls, Maury
Kessa Romero, Gloucester
HP Johnson, Gloucester
Jenna Harlow, Menchville
Gabe Lechner, Hickory

Midfielders:
Sarah Rhiel, Nansemond River
Abby Urban, Maury
Allison Goodwin, Gloucester
Morgan Merritt, Menchville
Courtney Lynch, Hickory

Defenders:
Caroline Verhappen, Maury
Brooke Billhimer, Gloucester
Madi Hodges, Gloucester
Emma Ferguson, Menchville
Ana Carter, Hickory

Goalkeeper:
Maddie George, Hickory

 

ALL-CLASS 4 REGION A

Player of the Year: Peyton Tollaksen, Great Bridge.
Coach of the Year: Katie Duke, Great Bridge.

First team
Forwards:
Peyton Tollaksen, Great Bridge
Chloe Underwood, Great Bridge
Mallorie Rush, Great Bridge
Brooke Wilson, Smithfield
Skylar Hedgepeth, Smithfield

Midfielders:
Samantha Moore, Great Bridge
Jenna Schmidt, Great Bridge
Courtney Collins, Smithfield
Elizabeth Darden, Smithfield
Abigail Sholes, Great Bridge

Defenders:
Kolbey Donahue, Great Bridge
Taylor Hyman, Great Bridge
Hannah Zengel, Smithfield
Jenna Vance, Great Bridge
Kayla Gayden, Heritage

Goalkeeper:
Lauren Arledge, Great Bridge

Second Team
Forwards:
Anna Gale, Great Bridge
Chloe Hall, Deep Creek
Kaitlyn Sergent, Smithfield
Anaya Godfrey, King’s Fork
Allison Walker, Deep Creek

Midfielders:
Katie James, Deep Creek
Ally Mott, Smithfield
Kaitlyn Minga, Smithfield
Logan Brindle, Churchland
Jakia Puryear, Heritage

Defenders:
Jordan Smith, Deep Creek
Alyssa Velez, Smithfield
Heather Kennedy, Smithfield
Breanna Yoakum, Churchland
Amber Suits, King’s Fork

Goalkeeper:
Abagail Conyers, Smithfield

 

ALL-TIDEWATER AWARDS

Player of the Year: Greer Gill (Norfolk Academy)

First Team
Lily Clarkson (Norfolk Academy, SR, D)
Leah Crouse (Frank W Cox, SR, M)
Kolbey Donahue (Great Bridge, SR, D)
Riley Fulmer (Norfolk Academy, SR, F)
Halle Gill (Norfolk Academy, SR, M)
Elizabeth Heckard (Norfolk Academy, SR, D)
Kimi Jones (First Colonial, SR, GK)
Alexandra Land (Cape Henry Collegiate, JR, F)
Courtney Lynch (Hickory, SR, M)
Evelyn Murray (First Colonial, JR, M)
Riley Taylor (First Colonial, SR, F)
Peyton Tollaksen (Great Bridge, SR, F)

Second Team
Lauren Arledge (Great Bridge, JR, GK)
Maddie Bettencourt (Bishop Sullivan Catholic, SR, M)
Reagan Bonniwell (First Colonial, JR, F)
Ana Carter (Hickory, JR, D)
Brooke Gasser (First Colonial, SR, D)
Gabe Lechner (Hickory, JR, F)
Kerrie Lorenz (Ocean Lakes, SR, M)
Kelsey McCoy (Cape Henry, SR, M)
Serene Sheridan (First Colonial, SR, F)
Chloe Underwood (Great Bridge, SO, F)
Abby Urban (Maury, JR, D)
Samantha Zywna (Frank W Cox, JR, F)

 

DAILY PRESS ALL-STARS

Player of the Year: Sarah Mueller (Tabb)

Haylee Angster | Poquoson | senior
Brooke Billhimer | Gloucester | freshman
Martha Chiappazzi | Poquoson | junior
Emily Gavin | Tabb | senior
Lindsey Gdovic | Tabb | senior
Allison Goodwin | Gloucester | sophomore
Samantha Grimes | Poquoson | freshman
Abby Heckler | Tabb | junior
Grace Hoepfner | Grafton | senior
Kristen Jacoby | York | senior
Bella Klekar | Tabb | sophomore
Braelyn Lassiter | Warhill | senior
Morgan Merritt | Menchville | junior
Alex Morales | Tabb | senior
Sarah Mueller | Tabb | senior
Kessa Romero | Gloucester | junior
Delanie Snyder | Warhill | senior
Mauri Ware | HRA | senior

 

RICHMOND TIMES -DISPATCH ALL-METRO

Player of the Year: Allie Kelley (Deep Run)

First Team
Molly Wheeler (Mills Godwin)
Natalie Biliunas (Deep Run)
Camryn MacAleese (Deep Run)
Amelia Johnson (Prince George)
Aubrey Scott King (Trinity Episcopal)
Cara Menges (St. Catherine’s)
Bella Baumhover (Cosby)
Lauren McCarey (Maggie Walker GS)
Grace Kim (St. Catherine’s)
Ally Parlantieri (Deep Run)
Paige Murphy (Collegiate)
Erika Latta (Trinity Episcopal)

Second Team
Kacee Hooker, Cosby, Sr., Forward
Ellie Mead, Cosby, Jr., Forward
Taylor Bates, Atlee, Soph., Forward
Danielle Bigham, Powhatan, Jr., Forward
Madison Jiranek, St. Catherine’s, Sr., Midfielder
Morgan Whitaker, Deep Run, Sr., Midfielder
Sally Snead, Trinity Episcopal, Jr., Midfielder
Molly Enright, Patrick Henry, Sr., Midfielder
Ashley Nelson, Maggie Walker GS, Sr., Defender
Brooke Engels, Atlee, Sr., Defender
Annie Grace Louthan, Matoaca, Soph., Defender
Brittany Grebas, Prince George, Sr., Defender
Kalli Wagnon, St. Catherine’s, Jr., Goalkeeper
Gatlin Snyder, Powhatan, Sr., Goalkeeper

Find Camps & Clinics

COLLEGE CONNECTION

FEATURED 2018 CAMPS

Weekly Email Updates

Subscribe to our Email List and keep up to date with the latest MAX Field Hockey happenings!
 

Recent Tweets