2017 POSTSEASON STATE AWARDS

 

Postseason Awards are organized by State

Illinois          Maine        Maryland        Virginia



ILLINOIS

2017 Illinois High School Field Hockey All-Stars

Student Athlete
School
Position
Alexandra Morgan North Shore Country Day Midfield
Amy Griffin New Trier High School Defender
Anna Fossier Stevenson High School GK
Caroline Christensen Evanston High School Midfield
Cat Nicholson Lake Forest High School Defender
Danielle Slazas Francis W. Parker School Midfield
Dylan Sachs Deerfield High School Forward
Emma Hyer Latin School of Chicago Midfield
Emma Lauber New Trier High School GK
Grace Ballestrery Loyola Academy Defender
Grace McGowan Lake Forest High School Midfield
Hope Nowak Oak Park River Forest High School Forward
Jessica Hourihane North Shore Country Day School Forward
Lena Ansari Lake Forest Academy Forward
Maddie Schrauth Glenbard West High School Forward
Madigan Boborci Elgin Academy Forward
Nancy Iden Highland Park High School Forward
Shannon Schmitt Glenbrook South High School Forward
Sophia Swalley Edwardsville High School Defender
Tessa Erickson Glenbard West High School Forward
Abby Renaud North Shore Country Day School GK
Allie Hosto Edwardsville High School Midfield
Amber Bode Glenbard West High School Midfield
Anya Kavanagh Loyola Academy Forward
Cassidy Banasiak Naperville North Forward
Fiona McMahon St. Ignatius Midfield
Gillian Vinson Homewood Flossmoor Forward
Izzy Moody Lake Forest Academy Defender
Jenn Kirby New Trier High School Midfield
Julia Fortier North Shore Country Day School Defender
Kailey Schmidt Glenbard West High School Defender
Karina Steitz Antioch Community High School Defender
Lindsey Kuzmanovich Lakes Community Forward
Lucy Murray New Trier High School Defender
Lydia Turk Oak Park River Forest High School Forward
Maggie Mick Lake Forest High School Midfield
MaryJane McNary Glenbrook South High School Defender
Sarah Considine Lake Forest High School Defender
Talia Smith Latin School of Chicago Forward
Zoe Semersky Antioch Community High School GK


MAINE

Miss Maine Field Hockey Finalists

Haley Lowell – Messalonskee
Sydney Meader – Boothbay

 

 

2017 MAINE FIELD HOCKEY ASSOCIATION
ALL-STATE SELECTIONS
NORTH
Belfast Kelsey Mehuren
Belfast Amy Gaiero
Boothbay Chloe Arsenault
Boothbay Page Brown
Boothbay Sydney Meader
Camden Hills Megan Gordon
Central Maija Overfurf
Cony Kami Lambert
Dexter Rebecca Batron
Dexter Kaitlyn Webber
Edward Little Grace McBride
Foxcroft MaKenzie Beaudry
Gardiner Mikayla Bourassa
Gardiner Aimee Adams
Hampden Claire Scobie
Hermon Madison Pullen
MCI Addi Williams
MCI Madisyn Hartley
MCI Eva Bickford
Messalonskee Autumn Littlefield
Messalonskee Haley Lowell
Messalonskee Ally Turner
Messalonskee Kaitlyn Smith
Mt. Ararat Wyley Fitzpatrick
Mt. Blue Samantha Ellis
Mt. Blue Rebecca Harmon
Nokomis Chelsea Crockett
Old Town Mackenzie Folsom
Orono Katie Walker
Skowhegan Haley Carter
Skowhegan Julia Steeves
Skowhegan Maliea Kelso
Stearns Peighton Ingersoll
Waterville Coby Dangler
Winslow Haley Ward
Winthrop Kinli DiBiase
Winthrop Katelynn Perkins
Winthrop Moriah Hajduk
Winslow Weslee Littlefield
SOUTH
Biddeford Paige Laverriere
Biddeford Hailey Allen
Cheverus Hannah Abbott
Cheverus Sophia Pompeo
Dirigo Sophia Jacques
Dirigo Morgan Morrow
Falmouth Liberty Ladd
Freeport Alexa Koenig
Gorham Vanessa Berrill
Greely Sydney Meredith-Pickett
Kennebunk Britney Gregoire
Kennebunk Lindsey Gregoire
Lake Region Olivia Deschenes
Leavitt Kaitlyn LeClerc
Lisbon Mallory Fairbanks
Lisbon Morgan Fenderson
Marshwood Leah Glidden
Massabesic Emma Rutledge
Massabesic Logan Champlin
NYA Amber Rose
Oak Hill Maegan Sheehy
Oak Hill Zoe Buteau
OOB Meagan Dyer
Poland Higera Nawass
Sacopee Megan Hebert
Scarborough Lucy Malia
Spruce Mtn Alexis Beardsley
St. Dom’s Paige Cote
St. Dom’s Hannah Trottier-Braun
Thornton Taylor Ouellette
Westbrook Maddison LeBeau
Westbrook Avery Tucker
Yarmouth Emilie Martin
York Sydney Bouchard
York Emlyn Patry


MARYLAND

IAAM A Conference All-Stars
Jenna Garden Archbishop Spalding
Margot Lawn Archbishop Spalding
Gillian Roeca Bryn Mawr School
Sydney Stephenson Bryn Mawr School
Celia Donner Garrison Forest School
Mia Gordon Garrison Forest School
Claire Jones Garrison Forest School
Liv Geoghan McDonogh School
Ryan Gillin McDonogh School
Emma Schettig McDonogh School
Rachel Borzymowski Notre Dame Prep
Nathalie Friedman Notre Dame Prep
Olivia Kenny Notre Dame Prep
Bella Beattie Roland Park Country School
Henna Fraiman Roland Park Country School
Spencer Sutley Roland Park Country School
Molly McAteer St. Mary’s High School
 

IAAM B Conference All-Stars

Sydney White Annapolis Area Christian School
Avery Dyer Glenelg Country School
Bobby Hainey Glenelg Country School
Kendyl Underwood Indian Creek School
Jennifer O’Brien Institute of Notre Dame
Ashlee Kothenbeutel The John Carroll School
Katelyn Patrick The John Carroll School
Ally Funari Maryvale Prep
Emma Radabaugh Maryvale Prep
Elaina Stevers Maryvale Prep
Olivia Gretz Mount de Sales
Kate Ringstad Mount de Sales
Leighton Eber St. Paul’s School for Girls
Kelsey Jones St. Paul’s School for Girls
Carson Stephenson St. Paul’s School for Girls
Ashley Clifford Severn School
Sydney  Kirchenheiter Severn School
Libby Wild Severn School
IAAM C Conference All-Stars
Mary Pat Cassidy Catholic High
Gabrielle Cruse Catholic High
Sofia Geocadin Friends School
Maren Helmacy Friends School
Olivia Nengel Friends School
Catie Caterham Key School
Emma Morahan Key School
Delaney Snowden Key School
Kat Brown Mercy High School
Makayla Hinkle Mercy High School
Olivia Davis Oldfields School
Grace Vernarelli Oldfields School
Montanna Love Park School
Sydney Lowe Park School
Cici Osias Park School
Caitlin Price Park School
Emily Dupervil St. Timothy’s School
Gwen Van Doren St. Timothy’s School

  

 



VIRGINIA