USA Field Hockey has announced the 75 players selected to participate in the next round of tryouts for the U17 & U19 Junior National Teams- a December Training Camp at Spooky Nook Sports.  Read the full release here.  Congratulations to the selected players!

U17 Junior National Team – December Training Camp

Rachel Apa * (Lewisberry, PA)
Sarah Beers (Fleetwood, PA)
Hallie Brost (Richmond, VA)
Emily Bullard (Doylestown, PA)
Alayna Burns (Medford, NJ)
Zoe Campisi (Virginia Beach, VA)
Jordan Carr (Point Pleasant, NJ)
Anna Castaldo (Endicott, NY)
Regan Cornelius (New Albany, OH)
Jans Croon (Manhattan Beach, CA)
Katie Dixon (Cary, NC)
Mia Duchars (Saint Louis, MO)
Kelsey Felix (Hallam, PA)
Lee Ann Gordon (Louisville, KY)
Ryleigh Heck (Berlin, NJ)
Annika Herbine (Macungie, PA)
Lauren Hunter (Elizabethtown, PA)
Hannah Maxwell (Forty Fort, PA)
Caylie McMahon (Stow, MA)
Sofia Pendolino (Hummelstown, PA)
Alana Richardson (Boxford, MA)
Hope Rose (Dauphin, PA)
Ashley Sessa (Schwenksville, PA)
Annabel Skubisz (Houston, TX)
Kelly Smith (Downingtown, PA)
Sara Stone (San Diego, CA)
Macy Szukics (Malvern, PA)
Abigail Tamer (Whitmore Lake, MI)
Claudia Thomas (Louisville, KY)
Kiersten Thomassey (New Albany, OH)
Bryn Underwood (Sinking Spring, PA)
Maddie Vicars (Moseley, VA)
Lauren Wadas (Annville, PA)
Ella Wareham (Elm Grove, WI)
Makenna Webster (St Louis, MO)
Alexandria Wesneski (Forty Fort, PA)
Elizabeth Yeager (Rye, NY)

 

U19 Junior National Team – December Training Camp

Mackenzie Allessie (Mount Joy, PA)
Gabrielle Barraco (Allentown, PA)
Kayla Blas (Pendleton, NY)
Leanne Bough (Whitney Point, NY)
Isabella Bressler (Leesport, PA)
Megan Connors (San Diego, CA)
Leah Crouse (Virginia Beach, VA)
Samantha Davidson (North Andover, MA)
Charlotte De Vries (Wayne, PA)
Emma Deberdine (Millersville, PA)
Lindsay Dickinson (Glen Mills, PA)
Riley Donnelly (Doylestown, PA)
Nathalie Friedman (Phoenix, MD)
Peyton Halsey (Reading, PA)
Mary Harkins (Kimberton, PA)
Adele Iacobucci (Malvern, PA)
Madison Kahn (Voorhees, NJ)
Caroline Kelly (Malvern, PA)
Margot Lawn (Pasadena, MD)
Alia Marshall (Rehoboth Beach, DE)
Anarose McDonough (Kennett Square, PA)
Grace McGuire * (St Louis, MO)
Hannah Miller (Malvern, PA)
Madison Orobono (Macungie, PA)
Kathryn Peterson (San Diego, CA)
Abigail Pitcairn (Ohara, PA)
Sammy Popper (Blue Bell, PA)
Hatley Post (Houston, TX)
Meghan Reese (Center Valley, PA)
Kelsey Reznick (Drums, PA)
Kathryn Schneider (San Diego, CA)
Sofia Southam * (Ann Arbor, MI)
Peyton Tollaksen (Chesapeake, VA)
Josie Varney (Smithfield, ME)
M. Grace Wallis (Blue Bell, PA)
Paityn Wirth (Thompsontown, PA)
Madeleine Zimmer (Hershey, PA)
Brynn Zorilla (Vista, CA)

* Trial in December