Submit missing awards to [email protected]


California     Colorado    Connecticut      Delaware      Illinois    Kentucky      Maine     Maryland/DC

Massachusetts     Michigan       Missouri     New England Prep     New Hampshire     New Jersey       New York

      North Carolina      Ohio      Pennsylvania      Rhode Island      Texas/Oklahoma    Vermont     Virginia     Wisconsin

 


CALIFORNIA

All-San Diego Section

Player of the Year:  Mia Clark, Canyon Hills
Coach of the Year: Kat Keivens, Canyon Hills

First Team
Mia Clark, Canyon Hills, Sr.
Hannah Dunfee, Canyon Hills, Sr.
Smilla Klas, Torrey Pines, Sr.
Abby Raysman, Torrey Pines, Jr.
Cassidy Lacey, Scripps Ranch, Sr.
Kylee Del Monte, Scripps Ranch, Sr.
Elizabeth Edmondston, Poway, Sr.
Hannah Schrekenghaust, San Marcos, Sr.
Mia DiGiulio, La Costa Canyon, Jr.
Mallory Sehnert, Fallbrook, Sr.
Sienna Gustafson, La Jolla, Jr.

Second Team
Lily Gover, Bishop’s, Jr.
Erika Pfister, Bishop’s, Sr.
Anjolie Norton, Poway, Jr.
Sofia Carniglia, Scripps Ranch, Sr.
Vanessa Orlina-Mincey, Canyon Hills, Sr.
Sereina Flanagan, Mission Vista, Sr.
Lily Mahoney, La Costa Canyon, Sr.
Michelle Baumgarten, Eastlake, Sr.
Olivia Austin, La Jolla, Sr.
Mia Stewart, University City, Sr.
Gracie Rodriguez, Valley Center, Sr.

 

 

 

 

 

 


COLORADO

Player of the year: Brynn Dzengelewski, Arapahoe
Coach of the year: Paul Lewis, Arapahoe

All-State Teams

Honorable mention: Bella Cote, Arapahoe, Junior; Berkley McKinnon, Arapahoe, Senior; Sydney Robbins, Arapahoe, Junior; Abby Lasseter, Cherry Creek, Senior; Emerson Helm, Cherry Creek, Senior; Janelle Soukup, Cherry Creek, Junior; Neilly Watts, Cherry Creek, sophomore; Opal O’Rourke, Cheyenne Mountain, Junior; Anna Colpack, Colorado Academy, Senior; Olivia Aguirre, Colorado Academy, Senior; Annie Diesslin, Dakota Ridge, Sophomore; Courtney Murray, Dakota Ridge, Senior; Riley McIntosh, Dakota Ridge, Senior; Sophia Warren, Dakota Ridge, Senior; Tayloer Tobin, Dakota Ridge, Senior; Ella O’Neal, Denver East, Senior; Lindsay Dunbar, Denver East, Sophomore; Scarlet Weidenmayer, Denver East, Junior; Alexa Weaver, Grandview, Senior; Brivin Mahoney, Kent Denver, Junior; Ella Cobb, Kent Denver, Senior; Jane Johnson, Junior; Sarah Caulkins, Kent Denver, Junior; Alana Packer, Liberty, Senior; Breonna Mason, Liberty, Senior; Andra Alexander, Mountain Vista, Sophomore; Emma Thiessen, Mountain Vista, Senior; McKenna Eppers, Mountain Vista; Allia Strycker, Palmer Ridge, Senior; Katie Miller, Palmer Ridge, Senior; Natalie Janksy, Palmer Ridge, Senior; Erin Boehmer, Poudre School District; Sull McNeill, Regis Jesuit, Senior; Channing Thompson, Smoky Hill, Junior; Darian Smith, Smoky Hill, Sophomore; Elyse Bailey, Smoky Hill, Sophomore; Meghan Bird, Smoky Hill, Junior.


CONNECTICUT

 

GameTimeCT All-State Teams

Player of the Year: Raina Johns, Darien, Senior, M

First Team
Kaci Benoit, Darien, Senior, M
Charlotte Casiraghi, Wilton, Senior, D/M
Ella Clarke, Guilford, Senior, F
Scout Engstrom, Branford, Senior, F
Sofia Fidalgo-Schioppa, Staples, Sophomore, M
Klara Mueffelmann, Greenwich, Senior, F
Emma Nahon, Staples, Senior, D
Lindsey Onofrio, North Branford, Junior, M
Ashley Stockdale, Darien, Junior, M
Sophia Toto, North Branford, Junior, F
Aryana Wilson, Branford, Senior, D

Second Team
MIA ANTONUCCI, New Milford, forward, Sr.
MIKAYLA BALATBAT, Glastonbury, midfielder, Sr.
SCOUT CLIMIE, Guilford, midfielder, Sr.
KEANA CRISCUOLO, North Branford, forward, Jr.
EVA FILIPPONI, Wilton, Goalie, Jr.
RYAN HAPGOOD, Darien, forward, Sr.
AVA KOPP, New Milford, Goalie, Soph.
POLLY PARSONS-HILLS, New Canaan, Midfield, Sr.
NOLA RYDER, Wilton, midfielder, Sr.
SADIE RUIZ, Wethersfield, midfielder, Jr.
EMMA SPATHAKIS, Stonington, defender, Sr.
BLAKE WILKS, Darien, midfielder, Jr.

Honorable Mention
SHANNON ACKERLY, Brookfield, forward, Sr.
EVELYN BUTORAC, New Fairfield, midfielder, Sr.
ELLIE GOLDSTEIN, Hall, midfielder, Jr.
AVA HARRIS, Cheshire, forwaed, Sr.
JORDAN KELLS, Hand, forward, Jr.
LAUREN KENDRICK, Branford Sr.
SAM LEONARD, Pomperaug, midfielder, Sr.
KATIE O’LEARY, Pomperaug, goalie, Sr.
MACKENZIE PETERS, Ridgefield, forward, Jr.
MEAGHAN SHEEDY, New Milford, midfielder, Sr.
GABRIELLA TOMAINO, Wethersfield, defender, Sr.
ISABELLA TUCCIO, Ridgefield, Sr.

 

Central Connecticut Conference

North Division
Avon Olivia Brown, Celia Clear, Kendall Neamtz
Glastonbury Mikayla Balatbat, Alicia Choquette, Skylar Fiske,  Addison Infante, Avery Olschefskie
Newington Hailey Gaydos
NW Catholic Natalie BeVier, Charlotte Nolan
Southington Ava Coppola, Lilli Doran, Morgan Lasek, Elyse Picard, Makayla Winegar
South Windsor Julia Craig, Sophie Finer
Wethersfield Maddie Gove, Katharine Mann, Sadie Ruiz, Bella Tomain

South Division
Conard Sophia Bavaro, Maddie Campbell, Lilly Grose, Kate Parker
Enfield– Elizabeth Davis, Isabella Taylor
EO SmithJenna Boardman
Farmington Lauren Frank, Anna Loughman, Amber Wolkner
Hall Kathleen Culmo, Grace Ganey, Ellie Goldstein, Meghan Murray, Addison O’Connell
Lewis MillsJordan Anderson, Olivia Lapierre
Simsbury Elena Bontatibus, Moira Hughes, Anna Poiliot, Mikayla Wetjen
Windsor Brianna Bailey

FCIAC Awards

First Team
Kaelyn Fogelson, Norwalk
Raina Johns, Darien
Charlotte Casiraghi, Wilton
Emma Nahon, Staples
Mackenzie Peters, Ridgefield
Polly Parsons-Hills, New Canaan
Nola Ryder, Wilton
Klara Mueffelmann, Greenwich
Shawna Ferraro, New Canaan
Riley Fitzgerald, Wilton
Megan Mazzeo, Fairfield Ludlowe
Maura Carbone, Trumbull
Isabella Tuccio, Ridgefield
Ashley Stockdale, Darien
Sofia Fidalgo-Schioppa, Staples
Jade Marin, Brien McMahon
Kaci Benoit, Darien
Eva Filipponi, Wilton

All-East
Blake Wilks, Darien
Ryan Hapgood, Darien
Molly Reed, New Canaan
Catie Leddy, Fairfield Ludlowe
Ashleigh Masterson, Wilton
Isabelle Schuh, New Canaan
Kate Tebbe, Ridgefield
Jane Holland, New Canaan
Lizzie Kendra, Wilton
Eleanor Luft, Ridgefield
Isabella Crowley, Ridgefield

All-West
Emma Larit, Staples
Caroline Babb, Greenwich
Kayla Barbagallo, Trumbull
Maren Gilchrist, Brien McMahon
Caroline Roschen, Staples
Julia Dennehy, Norwalk
Campbell Heatly, Norwalk
Francine Stevens, Staples
Kate Salvador, Danbury
Avery Vaccaro, Norwalk
Jayne Hughes, Trumbull
Rachel Miller, Norwalk

Honorable Mention
Natalia Fernandez, Brien McMahon
Emily Becker, Brien McMahon
Grace Gundeck, Danbury
Hannah Peterson, Danbury
Morgan Massey, Darien
Tori Stockdale, Darien
Sarah Booth, Fairfield Ludlowe
Mia Cassone, Fairfield Ludlowe
Kat Foley, Fairfield Warde
Maddie Hoekman, Greenwich
Kate Donnellan, Greenwich
Katherine O’Connell, New Canaan
Anny Canahui, Norwalk
Sabrina Bober, Norwalk
Sara Klosowski, Ridgefield
Gabriella Lauretani, Ridgefield
Addie Chamberlain, St. Joseph
Mikayla Gentile, Stamford
Paige Tuccinardi, Stamford
Tyla Ozgen, Staples
Kathryn Asiel, Staples
Anabelle Baratta, Trumbull
Danika Curtin, Trumbull
Philippa Cooper, Westhill
Shea Cooper, Westhill
Hannah Fitzgerald, Wilton
Madeline O’Neill, Wilton


DELAWARE

DFHCA All-State Teams

DFHCA Coach of the Year – Loveita Moffett, Smyrna

Division I

Division I Offensive Player of the Year – Dru Moffett, Smyrna
Division I Defensive Player of the Year – Hannah Maney, Cape Henlopen

First Team
McKenna Boyle, sr., Sussex Central
Marie Brainard, sr., Charter of Wilmington
Mackinzie Brown, sr., Cape Henlopen
Ava Getty, sr., Padua
Hannah Maney, jr., Cape Henlopen
Bailey Masten, so., Milford
Bree Moffett, fr., Smyrna
Dru Moffett, jr., Smyrna
Regan Nacrelli, sr., Smyrna
Karli Penrod, sr., Sussex Tech
Grace Wiggins, jr., Cape Henlopen
Hannah Zimmerman, so., Milford
Morgan Newcomb, jr., Cape Henlopen

Second Team
Rachel Carey, jr., Polytech
Devon DeGregory, jr., Cape Henlopen
Alexa Guarneri, so., Charter of Wilmington
Avery Jones, sr., Appoquinimink
Kylee LaVere, jr., Polytech
Madison Mosier, sr., Padua
Faith Riley, sr., St. Georges
Louise Rishko, jr., Cape Henlopen
Shannon Salerni, sr., Padua
Peyton Shields, sr., Caesar Rodney
Meghan Shirey, sr., Smyrna
Ella Stack, jr., Charter of Wilmington
Halle Geiger, jr., Smyrna.

Division II

Division II Offensive Player of the Year – Maci Bradford, Delmar
Division II Defensive Player of the Year – Josie Hollamon, Delmar

First Team
Maci Bradford, sr., Delmar
Lydia Colasante, sr., Tatnall
Bella Dell’Oso, sr., Archmere
Emma Gioffre, sr., Archmere
Katie Hanich, so., Saint Mark’s
Jordyn Hollamon, so., Delmar
Josie Hollamon, sr., Delmar
Parker Keeler, sr., Woodbridge
Payton Keeler, sr., Woodbridge
Katie Marchiani, sr., Concord
Baylie Phillips, jr., Delmar
Lindsey Renshaw, sr., Archmere
Laura Rogers, sr., Delmar
Madeline Rowland, sr., Wilmington Friends
Sophia Walch, so., Newark Charter
Mooka Weinkowitz, sr., Concord
Rachael Whitehead, sr., Tatnall
Ava Hughes, jr., Archmere

Second Team
Maddy Cherry, sr., Ursuline
Brianna Chi, sr., Tower Hill
Jillian Collins, sr., Indian River
Grace Danner, sr., Wilmington Christian
Brooke Farrell, sr., Sussex Academy
Kinsley Hall, sr., Indian River
Maya Jester, jr., Lake Forest
Catherine Kaminski, jr., Saint Mark’s
Morgan Leeper, so., Sussex Academy
Rebecca Olsen, sr., Archmere
Amanda Rattay, so., Newark Charter
Sawyer Rowland, so., Wilmington Friends
Emersyn Ruggerio, sr., DMA
Carolyn Walker, so., Tatnall
Malory Wood, jr., Lake Forest
Madison Lawson, jr., Lake Forest
Peri Mulveny, sr., Wilmington Friends
Summer Payne, sr., Delmar


ILLINOIS

Player of the Year: Madison Beach
Goalie of the Year: Eleanor Larson

 


KENTUCKY

Miss Kentucky Field Hockey: Tyler Everslage, Assumption

 

All-State Teams

First Team

Region One – Asline Bearance, Paige Hoyer, Avery Kuzmicky, Kate Owens (North Oldham); Sarah Beth Burns, Leighton Spears, Avery Yerasimides (Kentucky Country Day); Rachel Sprowles, Caroline Massey (Ballard); Ann Clark (South Oldham); Brinn Ishmael (Francis Parker)

Region Two – Mia Schoenbeck, Anne Marie Krebs, Megan Mauzy, Lauren Sloan (Christian Academy); Sloane Wearren, M.C. Wolz, Mamie Clark (Sacred Heart); Sydney Stumpf, Ellie Spalding (Eastern); Brenna O’Connell (Mercy); Angela Fuentes Camacho (Seneca)

Region Three – Tyler Everslage, Anna Krebs, Bella Bergner, Hannah Riddle (Assumption); Erin Whitmer, Olivia Petrie, Olivia Vonderheide (Highlands Latin); Eliza Lewis, Rachel Disney (Collegiate); Susie Graham (Male); Maren Saleem (Atherton)

Region Four – Julia May, Avery Hayes, Amelia Brightwell, Summer Carroll (Manual); Alyssa Hazelwood, Paige Ketterer, Ashley Stegal (Holy Cross); Gracie Moser, Greysen Walker (Butler)

Second Team

Region One – Rylee Hyden, Maddie Lowery, Emma Mooring, Brooke Willey (North Oldham); Cecilia Fogarty, Kennedy Harcourt, Amie Ladd (Kentucky Country Day); Reese Johnson, Mia Gladys (Ballard); Linnea Edling (South Oldham); Amelia Gorman (Francis Parker)

Region Two – Savannah Faulkner, Allie Kinser, Ava Florence, Sophia Coombe (Christian Academy); Stella Clark, Lainey Bayer, Sophia Reibel (Sacred Heart); Avery Hoover, Brooke Snipp (Eastern); Olivia Pifer (Mercy); Victoria Price (Seneca)

Region Three – Riley Guy, Molly McElroy, Jojo Cox, Monica Piccioli (Assumption); Lily Price, Meredith McFarland, Mary Claire Vonderheide (Highlands Latin); Lillian Chung, Tate Hill (Collegiate); Olivia Siebe (Male); Leni Logsdon (Atherton)

Region Four – Carmen Mauldin, Lola Kopp, Macy Carmony, Ellie Neil (Manual); Juliet Youdell, Madison Reed, Izzy Atzinger (Holy Cross); Haleight Bullitt, Makayla Bullitt (Butler)

2022 Stat Leaders


MAINE

 

Varsity Maine All-State Team

Player of the Year: Lucy Johnson, Cheverus
Coach of the Year: Paula Doughty, Skowhegan

Hope Bouchard, Lawrence, Senior, M
Grace Gray, Cape Elizabeth, Senior, F
Khianna Jackson, Biddeford, Senior, M
Lily Johnson, Cheverus, Junior, M
Laney Leblanc, Skowhegan, Junior, M
Zoey Pennell, Thornton Academy, Senior, D
Samantha Thebarge, Skowhegan, Senior, D
Haley-Jane Tuplin, Lisbon, Senior, M
Madeline Wagner, Winthrop, Sophomore, F
Piper Williams, Freeport, Senior, GK

 

Miss Maine Field Hockey: Hope Bouchard, Lawrence

Miss Maine Finalists

The winner will be selected by MFHA member high school varsity coaches across the state and will be announced at the MFHA All-State banquet on December 4th.

 

Maine Field Hockey Association All-State Team Selections

School Athlete Position Year Class Region
Bangor High School Anika Noack Mid SR A North
Biddeford Ayla Lagasse Forward SO A South
Biddeford Cece Keller Forward SR A South
Biddeford Khianna Jackson Mid SR A South
Brewer High School Jordin Williams Mid SO A North
Brunswick High School Ellie Sullivan Forward SR A North
Camden Hills Regional High School Claudine Webber Mid SR A North
Cheverus High School Lily Johnson Mid JR A South
Cheverus High School Lucy Johnson Forward SO A South
Falmouth High School Valerie Rand Mid JR A South
Gorham High School Hannah Bickford Mid JR A South
Marshwood High School Erika Parker Mid JR A South
Messalonskee High School Abby Stevens Back JR A North
Mt. Ararat High School Belle Hemond Back SR A North
Noble High School Jenna Baxter Forward JR A South
Noble High School Ella Anania Mid JR A South
Oxford Hills High School Gabrielle Wright GK JR A North
Oxford Hills High School Allison Slicer Mid SR A North
Portland High School Emma Walsh GK FR A South
Sanford High School Audrey Payeur Mid SO A South
Scarborough High School Daisy Stone Forward SR A South
Scarborough High School Anjali Bhatnagar Mid SR A South
Skowhegan Area High School Layla Conway Forward JR A North
Skowhegan Area High School Laney Leblanc Mid JR A North
Skowhegan Area High School Sydalia Savage Back SO A North
South Portland Emily Keefe GK JR A South
Thornton Academy Faith Tillotson Mid SR A South
Thornton Academy Zoey Pennell Back SR A South
Windham High School Hannah Heanssler Forward SR A South
Belfast Area High School Kara Richards Mid SR B North
Cape Elizabeth High School Kaitlyn McIntyre Forward SR B South
Cape Elizabeth High School Grace Gray Forward SR B South
Cony High School Maci Freeman Mid JR B North
Freeport High School Emily Groves Forward FR B South
Freeport High School Chloe White Mid SR B South
Gardiner Area High School Cassidy Clark GK SR B North
Gardiner Area High School Devin “Dewey” Clary Mid SR B North
Greely High School Daphne Campo Back SR B South
Hermon High School Delaney Carr Forward SO B North
Hermon High School Ailie Erdt Mid SR B North
Lake Region High School Emma Nadeau Mid JR B South
Lawrence High School Maddie Niles Forward SO B North
Lawrence High School Hope Bouchard Mid SR B North
Leavitt Area High School Emma Beedy Mid JR B South
Lincoln Academy Gabby Vincentsen Mid SR B South
Morse High School Dylan Barr Mid SR B South
Nokomis Regional High Madeleine Roundy Mid JR B North
Nokomis Regional High Brianna Townsend Mid SR B North
Old Town High School Grace Willey Mid SR B North
Poland Regional High School Abby Bsullak Mid SR B South
Winslow High School Lainey Bell GK SR B North
York High School Abigail Dickson Forward SR B South
York High School Abigail Armlin Mid SR B South
Dexter Regional High School Elisa Picariello Mid SR C North
Dirigo High School Emily Woods Mid SO C North
Dirigo High School Jayce Brophy Mid SR C North
Foxcroft Academy Annie Raynes Mid SR C North
Hall-Dale High School Jade Graham GK SO C North
Lisbon High School Madelyn Breton-Tuplin Back SR C South
Lisbon High School Haley-Jane Tuplin Mid/Forward SR C South
Maine Central Institute Jenessa Foster Mid SR C North
Mount View High School Greta Ahlefeld Mid SR C North
PCHS Samantha Goodwin Mid SR C North
Spruce Mountain High School Olivia Mastine Forward JR C North
Winthrop High School Madeline Wagner Forward SO C South
Winthrop High School Emma Shuman Mid SR C South
Stearns High School Sydney Campbell GK SR C North

 

MVC Conference

Player of the Year: Jayce Brophy, Dirigo
Coach of the Year: Sharon Coulton, Winthrop;

First Team
Lizzy Bickford, Hall-Dale; Jade Graham, Hall-Dale; Olivia Mastine, Spruce Mountain; Mary Hamblin, Spruce Mountain; Kyra Rose-Espinoza, Telstar; Mallorie Bourret, Mountain Valley; Jayce Brophy, Dirigo; Emily Woods, Dirigo; Madeline Wagner, Winthrop; Emma Shuman, Winthrop; Haley-Jane Tuplin, Lisbon; Maddy Tuplin, Lisbon.

Second Team
Leah Burgess, Spruce Mountain; Payton Berry, Telstar; Ella Young, Mountain Valley; Brooke Brown, Mountain Valley; Libbie Errington, Dirigo; Grace Roberts, Dirigo; Bella Littler, Winthrop; Izzy Folsom, Winthrop; Capella Russo, Lisbon; Sydney Blake, Boothbay; Chloe Fournier, Oak Hill.

Honorable Mention
Autumn Thompson, Telstar; Linsy Stephenson, Telstar; Morgan Woods, Dirigo; Alivia Ellis, Dirigo; Chloe Godbois, Mountain Valley; Celeste Dickey, Mountain Valley; Ryleigh Castonguay, Spruce Mountain; Mariyah Fournier, Spruce Mountain; Sierra Lane, Oak Hill; Lexi Pelky, Oak Hill; Maria Levesque, Lisbon; Reesa Theriault-Guay, Lisbon; Brooke Belz, Winthrop; Rhyan Sawlivich, Winthrop; Torie Tibbetts, Hall-Dale; Grace Estes, Hall-Dale.


MARYLAND/DC

Maryland Field Hockey Coaches Association All-State Teams

 

Baltimore Sun All-Metro

Player of the Year: Maya Everett, Broadneck
Coach of the Year: Shannon Hanratty, Broadneck

First Team
Skylar Gilman, Archbishop Spalding, Sophomore, F
Arden Hunteman, Broadneck, Senior, F
Piper Borz, McDonogh, Senior, M/F
Kylie Corcoran, Crofton, Junior, M
Ella Kokinis, Garrison Forest, Senior, M
Maddie Vasilios, River Hill, Senior, M
Natalie Freeman, Marriotts Ridge, Senior, M
Ava Drexler-Amey, Severna Park, Senior, D
Puja Nanjappa, River Hill, Senior, D/M
Morgan Qualls, Garrison Forest, Junior, D
Alyssa Klebasko, Garrison Forest, Senior, GK
Ryleigh Osborne, Crofton, Sophomore, GK

Second Team
Faith Everett, Broadneck, sophomore, forward
Ava Winner, Dulaney, senior, forward
AJ Eyre, Glenelg, junior, midfield
Brinkley Eyre, Glenelg, sophomore, midfield
Ally Keith, Archbishop Spalding, senior, midfield
Mady Quigley, Broadneck, junior, midfield
Lauren Widdowson, Garrison Forest, senior, midfield
Sophia Baxter, Marriotts Ridge, senior, defense
Jilly Lawn, Archbishop Spalding, sophomore defense
Sarah Walker, Glenelg, sophomore, defense
Kennedy Ziegler, Hereford, junior, defense
Charlotte Kramer, Severna Park, senior, GK
Charlotte Schurman, Manchester Valley, senior, GK

 

Washington Post All-Met

Player of the Year: Leah Morrison, St. John’s, Sr, F
Coach of the Year: Amber Beaudoin, Fairfax

First Team
Halley Beaudoin, MF, Sr., Fairfax
Kylie Corcoran, MF, Jr., Crofton
Emma Datch, D, Jr., Churchill
Maya Everett, MF, Sr., Broadneck
Sammie Goin, F, So., Independence
Arden Hunteman, F, Sr., Broadneck
Jilly Lawn, D, So., Spalding
Kylie McKinley, GK, Sr., Potomac School
Emily Stafford, MF, Sr., Yorktown
Maddie Vasilios, MF, Sr., River Hill

Second Team
Amelie Beckett, GK, Jr., South Lakes
Katie Clarke, MF, So., Loudoun Valley
Ava Drexler-Amey, D, Sr., Severna Park
Faith Everett, F, So., Broadneck
Grace Jennings, MF, Sr., Churchill
Puja Nanjappa, D, Sr., River Hill
Hallie Slidell, MF, Jr., Stone Ridge
Tess Satterfield, MF, Sr., Madison
Kelly Via, F, Jr., Fairfax
Alexis Williams, F, Jr., Yorktown
Mary Williams, F, Jr., Georgetown Visitation

Honorable Mention
Avery Alleva, GK, Fr., Paul VI
Lauren Archer, D, Sr., St. John’s
Kaia Beaudoin, D, So., Fairfax
Mane Cerda Salazar, F/D, Fr., Churchill
Delia Chen, MF, Sr., Blair
Emma Coombs, MF, Jr., Leonardtown
Bree Riggs, D, So., Crofton
Zoe Dolfis, MF, Sr., Robinson
Naomi Esterowitz, MF, Jr., Wootton
AJ Eyre, MF, Jr., Glenelg
Erin Fagan, MF, Sr., Good Counsel
Ellen Ford, F, Sr., Whitman
Natalie Forman, MF, Sr., Chesapeake
Ines Foscarini, F, Jr., Whitman
Natalie Freeman, MF, Sr., Marriotts Ridge
Skylar Gilman, F, So., Spalding
Emi Hakutani, MF, Sr., Holton-Arms
Katelyn Kearns, F, So., Broadneck
Lauren Keast, MF, Sr., Bishop Ireton
Ally Keith, MF, Sr., Spalding
Ashley Kennedy, MF, Sr., Washington-Liberty
Charlotte Kramer, GK, Sr., Severna Park
Noelle Krautkramer, MF, Sr., Oakton
Jordan Lapidus, F, Sr., Churchill
Emily Najarian, F, Jr., Crofton
Charley Noah, F, Jr., Good Counsel
Ryleigh Osborne, GK, So., Crofton
Jaelen Perez, MF, So., Briar Woods
Cayley Sullivan, MF, Sr., Marshall

 

Howard County Times/Columbia Flier

Player of the Year: Maddie Vasilios

All-County First Team
Helen Baldy, Centennial, junior, midfield
Jane Baldy, Centennial, freshman, GK
Sophia Baxter, Marriotts Ridge, senior, D
Sophia Chung, Reservoir, senior, defender
Maisy Clevenger, Marriotts Ridge, senior, forward
Evelyn Dzubak, River Hill, senior, defender
AJ Eyre, Glenelg, junior, midfield
Brinkley Eyre, Glenelg, sophomore, midfield
Tylar Fleck, Mt. Hebron, freshman, forward
Natalie Freeman, Marriotts Ridge, senior, midfield
Kate Kim, Glenelg, junior, midfield
AC Lindner, Mt. Hebron, sophomore, defender
Natalie Machiran, Mt. Hebron, junior, midfield
Puja Nanjappa, River Hill, senior, midfield
Emma Hudson, Wilde Lake, senior, GK

All-County Second Team
Taylor Brooks, Howard, senior, midfield
Maya Chan, River Hill, sophomore, forward
Abby Cudzilo, Centennial, senior, forward
Lily DeBlasio, Hammond, senior, goalie
Hannah Haber, Hammond, senior, defense
Ashley Kim, Glenelg, junior, forward
Bella Konrad, Atholton, senior, forward
Samantha Legge, Howard, freshman, midfield
Bella Pereira, Reservoir, senior, forward
Kara Schmidt, Atholton, senior, defense
Theresa Stiller, Glenelg, junior, forward
Sarah Walker, Glenelg, sophomore, defender
Sarah Weitzman, Reservoir, senior, midfield

Honorable Mention
Jocelyn Baker, River Hill, senior, goalie; Maddie Casto, Mt. Hebron, sophomore, midfield; Brianna Donato, Hammond, senior, defense; Maggie Frisvold, Reservoir, senior, goalie; Hayley Harris, Centennial, senior, defender; Marin Kriner, Marriotts Ridge, senior, midfield; Enya Manzanera, Howard, junior, defender; Addy Obitz, Marriotts Ridge, senior, forward; Poppy Swallow, Howard, senior, midfield; Ruby Walsh, Long Reach, senior, midfield.

 

 

IAAM ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMS

 

 

MCPS Coaches’ All-County Teams

1st Team
Julieta Matus – Churchill – Fwd
Ines Foscarini – Whitman – Fwd
Ellen Ford – Whitman – Fwd
Mila Mojto – B-CC – Fwd
Grace Jennings – Churchill – Mid
Naomi Esterowitz – Wootton – Mid
Delia Chen – Blair – Mid
Maya Raphael – Whitman – Mid
Lexie Levitt – Churchill – Mid
Emma Datch – Churchill – Def
Oona Buckley – B-CC – Def
Scarlett Peterson – Blair – Def
Jenna Pigott – Churchill – Def
Lauren Hopkins – Poolesville – GK
Stephanie Solomon – Whitman – GK

2nd Team
Jordan Lapidus – Churchill – Fwd
Sydney Allen – Clarksburg – Fwd
Maya Flores – Einstein – Fwd
Eleanor Moose – Blair – Fwd
Jaimie Lee – B-CC – Mid
Elizabeth Winter – Quince Orchard – Mid
Abbie Volfman – Clarksburg – Mid
Ana Del Roio – Northwest – Mid
Lila Moncak – Quince Orchard – Mid
Karis Tebo – Blair – Def
Catalina Sposato – Whitman – Def
Arya Sharma – Sherwood – Def
Sarah Bryant – Clarksburg – Def
Keelin Pegg – Blair – GK
Abby Schrader – B-CC – GK

Honorable Mention
Lilly Delp – Walter Johnson – Fwd
Sanjana Yendluri – Northwest – Fwd
Mane Cerda – Churchill – Fwd
Samantha Linares – Einstein – Fwd
Camille Curtis – Blake – Mid
Phoebe Snelson – Poolesville – Mid
Katrina Hanson – Sherwood – Mid
Nathalie Hubbard – Northwood – Mid
Liliana Ramirez – Springbrook – Mid
Alisha Tadas – Northwest – Def
Nicol Drews – Einstein – Def
Erin Dower – Poolesville – Def
Allie Cheng – Wootton – Def
Ayanna Armstrong – Seneca Valley – GK
Lindsay Clifford – Blake – GK

WCAC Awards

Coach of the Year: Kelly Massino
Player of the Year: Leah Morrison, SJC


MASSACHUSETTS

 

 


MICHIGAN

 

Player of the Year: Natalie Millman – Pioneer
Roxy Block Sportsmanship Award: Brecken Winkel – East Grand Rapids

 

Dream Team

Coco Courtright – Skyline, Sofia Ghanbari – Novi, Maddie Grand – Pioneer, Payton Maloney – Saline, Natalie Millman – Pioneer, Lillian Mitchell – Dexter, Sadie Schultz – Skyline, Marissa Skinner – Dexter, Kate Soldan – Pioneer, Lily Soldan – Pioneer, Cami Wiseman – Skyline

 

MHSFHCA All-State Teams

Division I

First Team: Coco Courtright – Skyline, Sofia Ghanbari – Novi, Maddie Grand – Pioneer, Payton Maloney – Saline, Natalie Millman – Pioneer, Morgan Nalepa – Skyline, Sadie Schultz – Skyline, Kate Soldan – Pioneer, Lily Soldan – Pioneer, Ella Talladay – Saline, Cami Wiseman – Skyline.

Second Team: Charlotte Carleton – Bloomfield Hills, Megan Clauser – Saline, Nele Henke – Skyline, Kate Huntzicker – Huron, Shannon Murphy – Forest Hills, Maddie Nishioka – Saline,  Isabelle Obsorn – Rockford, Christine Rinker – Farmington United, Arushi Singh – Novi, Teddy Tolbert – Pioneer, Margaret Wozniak – Pioneer.

 

Division II

First Team: Izzy Fruehauf – University Liggett, Delaney Hughes – Father Gabriel Richard, Elizabeth Lane – Chelsea, Lillian Mitchell – Dexter, Braiden Scheffler – Chelsea, Marissa Skinner, Dexter, Brooke Summers – University Liggett, Lucy Taylor – Chelsea, Anna Timko – Cranbrook-Kingswood, Lilli Vera – Father Gabriel Richard, Aiden Weinmann – Dexter.

Second Team: Sophia Borowski – Grosse Pointe North, Emma Brandimarte – Cranbrook-Kingswood, Lilah Chow – Academy of Sacred Heart, Evelyn Clemens – Dexter, Emily-Kate Covert – Dexter, Hadley Keating – Detroit Country Day School, Lucy Kinna – Marian, Izzy Lee – Father Gabriel Richard, Olivia Thomas – University Liggett, Sarah Tillman – Chelsea, Brecken Winkel – East Grand Rapids.

 


MISSOURI

Post-Dispatch All-Metro

Co-Players of the Year:
Gigi Edwards, Villa Duchesne, Senior, F
Georgia Leary, Villa Duchesne, Senior, M

First Team
Mia Scheulen, Westminster, Junior, F
Molly Stutte, Cor Jesu, Sophomore, F
Esther Pottebaum, John Burroughs, Senior, M
Olivia Goeke, Ladue, Senior, M
Annie Ryan, St, Joseph, Senior, M
Tess Reed, Visitation, Senior, M
Cece Kreh, Marquette, Senior, M
Sabrina Schultz, St. Joseph, Senior, D
Estelle Ballet, John Burroughs, Senior, D
Elle Francois, Kirkwood, Senior, D
Bea Talbott, Ladue, Senior, GK


NEW ENGLAND PREP

NEPSAC Class A

Player of the Year: Laetitia Cartellieri, Greenwich Academy, 2023, M

NEPSAC Class B

Player of the Year: Olivia Hammer, Governor’s Academy, 2023, F

 

NEPSAC Class C

Player of the Year: Olivia Donahue, Pingree School, 2023, M/D

 

ALL-FAA

 


NEW HAMPSHIRE

NHHSSports Field Hockey All-State Teams

First Team
Forward: Ella Barrett, sr., Souhegan
Forward: Eliana Enners, sr., Bedford
Forward: Meghan Daileanes, sr., Londonderry
Midfield: Addison MacNeil, sr., Exeter
Midfield: Abby Wilbur, sr., Winnacunnet
Midfield: Audrey Carter, jr., Dover
Midfield: Taylor Guibord, jr., Bishop Guertin
Defense: Mia Edwards, sr., Portsmouth
Defense: Lindsay Ducharme, sr., Exeter
Defense: Adie Bolduc, so., John Stark
Goalie: Annie Mitchell, so., Windham

Second Team
Forward: Charlotte Marston, sr., Portsmouth
Forward: Grace Vander Els, sr., Winnacunnet
Forward: Kira Geddes, sr., Derryfield
Midfield: Sophia Ponzini, jr., Windham
Midfield: Olivia Keenan, so., Gilford
Midfield: Emma Beaujouan, sr., Concord
Midfield: Chloe Luongo, sr., Souhegan
Defense: Sabrina Tipping, sr., Bedford
Defense: Ella Reeners, jr., Windham
Defense: Jackie O’Donnell, sr., John Stark
Goalie: Annie Raduazzo, sr., Souhegan

Third Team
Forward: Lexi Shute, sr., Gilford
Forward: Darla Mahoney, sr., Portsmouth
Forward: Cienna Langlais, sr., Berlin
Midfield: Kennedy Overhoff, jr., Derryfield
Midfield: Laura Yap, jr., Bishop Brady
Midfield: Ava Sanchez, jr., Windham
Midfield: Ainsley Grant, sr., Exeter
Defense: Matti Douville, sr., Newfound
Defense: Sam Dery, jr., Goffstown
Defense: Taylor McKinnon, jr., Londonderry
Goalie: Kaitlyn Tello, sr., Nashua South

Freshmen Team
Forward: Elise Montagano, Bedford
Forward: Caylin Worthen, John Stark
Forward: Willa Audley, Milford
Forward: Sophia Spingola, Conant
Midfield: Amy Desrochers, Concord
Midfield: Alison Chambers, Londonderry
Midfield: Lauryn Guevin, John Stark
Midfield: Nora Rogers, Oyster River
Defense: Wylie Hart, Nashua South
Defense: Rowynn Pickering, Oyster River
Goalie: Ava Archambault, Bishop Brady

 

Division I Awards

Offensive Player of the Year: Addison MacNeil, Exeter
Defensive Player of the Year: Kaitlyn Tello, Nashua South
Coach of the Year: Bill Larkins, Manchester Central-West

First Team All-State

Eliana Enners, sr., Bedford
Taylor Guibord, jr., Bishop Guertin
Zoe Demers, sr., Manchester Central-West
Amy Desrochers, fr., Concord
Emma Beaujouan, sr., Concord
Audrey Carter, jr., Dover
Addison MacNeil, sr., Exeter
Megan Goodwin, sr., Keene
Taylor McKinnon, jr., Londonderry
Carly Dedrick, sr., Manchester Memorial
Aili Carney, sr., Pinkerton
Kaitlyn Tello, sr., Nashua South
Brandi Garand, jr., Timberlane
Sophia Ponzini, jr., Windham
Abby Wilber, sr., Winnacunnet

Second Team All-State

Sabrina Tipping, sr., Bedford
Abby Weidner, sr., Bedford
Chloe Gilroy, jr., Manchester Central-West
Greta Norton, sr., Concord
Alyssa McGonigle, so., Concord
Erin Lynch, so., Dover
Rylen Gray, jr., Dover
Ainsley Grant, sr., Exeter
Lindsay Ducharme, sr., Exeter
Kaylyn Trubiano, sr., Keene
Meghan Daileanes, sr., Londonderry
Jaelyn Crossman, so., Pinkerton
Natalie Paradzick, jr., Pinkerton
Lyndsay Troisi, jr., Salem
Ava Sanchez, jr., Windham

Honorable Mention All-State

Amelia MacDonald, so., Bedford
Eloise Montagano, fr., Bedford
Emily Bisson, sr., Manchester Central-West
Colleen Stankiewicz, jr., Manchester Central-West
Nadia Hanna, so., Concord
Leyden Churchill, so., Dover
Peyton King, sr., Exeter
Katie Harrington, sr., Keene
Trinity Williamson, jr., Keene
Alison Chambers, fr., Londonderry
Brooklynn Finkfelt, jr., Manchester Memorial
Jackie Hayes, fr., Merrimack
Ava Martin, so., Merrimack
Elise LeBlanc, jr., Pinkerton
Jennifer Olson, jr., Salem
Sophia Quinlan, sr., Salem
Ella Mosto, so., Salem
Maddie Berthiaume, sr., Nashua South
Lizzie DeRusha, sr., Nashua South
Brandi Sickel, sr., Timberlane
Sophie Manchester, so., Windham
Annie Mitchell, so., Windham
Ella Reeners, jr., Windham
Mackenzie Suech, sr., Windham
Grace Vander Els, sr., Winnacunnet
Maia Delano, sr., Winnacunnet

 

Division 3 Awards

Offensive Player of the Year: Cienna Langlais, Berlin
Defensive Player of the Year: Matti Douville, Newfound
Co-Coach of the Year: Dave Rogacki, Gilford; Selena Shaw, Mascenic.

First Team All-State

Cienna Langlais, sr., Berlin
Erin McCormick, sr., Berlin
Laura Yap, jr., Bishop Brady
Margaret Sheehan, sr., Bishop Brady
Maddie Bergeron, jr., Conant
Olivia Keenan, so., Gilford
Lexi Shute, sr., Gilford
Lexis Vautour, sr., Mascenic
Jade Traffie, sr., Mascenic
Kylie Rogers, jr., Mascoma Valley
Elle MacDonald, so., Newfound
Addie Dolloff, so., Newfound
Matti Douville, sr., Newfound
Katie Sharron, jr., Newport
Kensley Harris, so., St. Thomas

Second Team All-State

Kimble Rose, so., Bishop Brady
Alysen Pichette, sr., Gilford
Lauryn Nash-Boucher, sr., Gilford
Marlyn Valentine, jr., Littleton
Rebecca Colby, jr., Littleton
Leah St. John, sr., Mascenic
Kara Miller, jr., Mascoma Valley
Isabelle LaPlume, jr., Newfound
Taylor Fellows, so., Newport
Maddox Lovely, so., Newport
Lacey Clark, jr., St. Thomas
McKenzie Wessling, sr., St. Thomas
Sara Faro, sr., Stevens
Abigayle McCusker, sr., White Mountains
Adrianna Dami, jr., White Mountains

Honorable Mention All-State

Arianah Richard, sr., Berlin
Ava Archambault, fr., Bishop Brady
Sophia Spingola, fr., Conant
Abby Pitman, so., Franklin
Lilly Winward, so., Gilford
Jazz Lee, so., Hopkinton
Makenna Reed, jr., Littleton
Millie McClain, sr., Mascenic
Carmen Zani, sr., Mascoma Valley
Hailey Miller, jr., Mascoma Valley
Gabby Pierce, jr., Mascoma Valley
Ann Buffington, so., Mascoma Valley
Makayla Harwood, jr., Monadnock
Allie Normandin, so., Newfound
Kadence Law, so., St. Thomas
Richelle Girard, sr., Stevens
Cameron Ferland, jr., Stevens
Daniella Varela, jr., Stevens
Sarah Wheeler, so., Stevens
Ciera Challinor, jr., White Mountains
Lilyana Auger, sr., Winnisquam


NEW JERSEY

FIRST TEAM ALL-STATE
Olivia Bent-Cole, Camden Catholic, Sr, F
Ava Moore, Camden Catholic, Sr, M
Lea Good, Oak Knoll, Sr, M
Lauren Masters, North Hunterdon, Sr, F
Darian DeLeo, Clearview, Sr, F
Ella Stephenson, Kingsway, Sr, M
Sabrina McGroarty, Kingsway, Jr, M
Evangeline Minnella, West Essex, Jr, M
Sophia Sisco, West Essex, So, M,
Reagan Stauts, Camden Catholic, Sr, D
Abby Zanelli, West Essex, Jr, GK

SECOND TEAM ALL-STATE
Olivia Fraticelli, Toms River North, Sr, F
Jenna Narleski, Ridge, So, M
Kate Siedem, Oak Knoll, Sr, D
Emma Ramsey, Oak Knoll, Sr, F
Natalie McGivern, West Deptford, Sr, M
Ava Tilger, Moorestown, Sr, M
Isabella Moore, Camden Catholic, So, M
Gianna Macrino, West Essex, Sr, F
Colleen Finnan, Kingsway, Sr, F
Anne Kopec, Shore, Sr, D
Christina Unger, Clearview, Sr, GK

THIRD TEAM ALL-STATE
Ryane Fisahn, Point Pleasant Boro, Sr, F
Gabby Andres, Clearview, Sr, D
Carly Seal, Rancocas Valley, Jr, M
Sophia Miller, Kent Place, Sr, M
Krista Lilienthal, Pompton Lakes, So, M
Julia Neff, Ocean City, Jr, F
Cielle McInerney, West Essex, Sr, F
Mary Wordelmann, Kingsway, Jr, M
Adelaide Minnella, West Essex, Fr, F
Maggie McCrae, Shore, Sr, M
Emily Nicholls, Camden Catholic, Jr, GK

 

All-Group 4 Teams

First Team
Olivia Fraticelli, Toms River North, Sr.
Mary Wordelmann, Kingsway, Jr.
Colleen Finnan, Kingsway, Sr.
Sabrina McGroarty, Kingsway, Jr.
Ella Stephenson, Kingsway, Sr.
Jenna Narleski, Ridge, So.
Carly Seal, Rancocas Valley, Jr.
Jenna Gray, Egg Harbor, Jr.
Hailey Vogt, Hillsborough, Jr.
Kiera Ligozio, Ridge, Sr.
Kerri O’Donnell, Hillsborough, Sr.

Second Team
Lauren Flynn, Hillsborough, Sr.
Kaitlyn Williams, Hillsborough, Jr.
Delaney Keegan, Princeton, Jr.
Sana Halthore, Ridge, Jr.
Samantha Arnold, East Brunswick, So.
Samantha Helman, Phillipsburg, Sr.
Laci Coppola, Eastern, Sr.
Jill Miller, Phillipsburg, Jr.
Gracie Merrick, Phillipsburg, Sr.
Karlie Mertz, Kingsway, So.
Isabel Ginns, Montclair, Sr.

Third Team
Laila Vaughan, Old Bridge, Fr.
Ella McLane, Westfield, Sr.
Maria Ippolito, Hunterdon Central, Sr.
Sam Biondi, Bridgewater-Raritan, Jr.
Ellie Gipe, Cherokee, Jr.
Rachael Tetzlaff, Toms River North, Jr.
Anna Smith, Egg Harbor, Sr.
Maura Somers, Eastern, Sr.
Ryli Zee, Washington Township, So.
Monroe-Alexis Willis, Rancocas Valley, Sr.
Soren Kipphut, Kingsway, So.

 

All-Group 3 Teams

First Team
Lauren Masters, North Hunterdon, Sr.
Darian DeLeo, Clearview, Sr.
Ava Tilger, Moorestown, Sr.
Julia Neff, Ocean City, Jr.
Sara Roberts, North Hunterdon, Sr.
Gabby Andres, Clearview, Sr.
Brooke DiBiase, Chatham, Sr.
Andi Helphenstine, Ocean City, Sr.
Shivya Desai, Warren Hills, So.
Aurelia McManis, Triton, Sr.
Christina Unger, Clearview, Sr.

Second Team
Kelsea Lee, Chatham, Sr.
Sarah Bisson, North Hunterdon, Sr.
Sarah Batenhorst, Northern Highlands, Sr.
Belle Bennett, Northern Highlands, Sr.
Abby Davidson, Shawnee, So.
Riley DeMarco, Cedar Creek, Sr.
Darcey Chapman, Summit, Jr.
Brianna Gazzara, Hammonton, Sr.
Shannon Arber, Northern Highlands, So.
Anna Stock, Randolph, Sr.
Taryn Dolka, Ocean City, So.

Third Team
Sara Salameh, Warren Hills, Jr.
Molly Claus, North Hunterdon, Jr.
Adelae Chierici, Moorestown, So.
Sydney Kowalczyk, Moorestown, Jr.
Emma Quattrochi, Lawrence, Sr.
Rylee Boston, Northern Burlington, Jr.
Makenna Blozen, Middletown South, Jr.
Olivia Broome, Triton, Fr.
Tricia Nicoletti, Ocean City, Sr.
Sydney White, Warren Hills, Jr.
Lily Spinner, Summit, Sr.

 

All-Group 2 Teams

First Team
Gianna Macrino, West Essex, Sr.
Cielle McInerney, West Essex, Sr.
Evangeline Minnella, West Essex, Jr.
Sophia Sisco, West Essex, So.
Adelaide Minnella, West Essex, Fr.
Ryane Fisahn, Point Pleasant Boro, Sr.
Caroline DeKenipp, Point Pleasant Boro, Jr.
Jordyn Pepper, Robbinsville, Jr.
Brynn Bickel, Haddonfield, Sr.
Ally Brosie, Madison,
Abby Zanelli, West Essex, Jr.

Second Team
Riley McClelland, Seneca, Jr.
Kiara Koeller, Hackettstown, Jr.
Olivia Marthins, Haddonfield, So.
Ava Russo, West Essex, So.
Haleigh Farese, West Essex, Sr.
Erica Pardon, Ocean Township, Sr.
Ally Walk, Ocean Township, Sr.
Noella Jones, Wall, Sr.
Meagan Van Kirk, West Milford, Sr.
Addison Rivera, Seneca, Sr.
Moira Geiger, Haddonfield, Sr.

Third Team
Kate Matyas, Voorhees, Sr.
Sidney Van Tassel, Vernon, Jr.
Camryn Johnson, Point Pleasant Boro, So.
Sylvie Notine, Rumson-Fair Haven, So.
Natalie Surma, Cinnaminson, Sr.
Megan Szanto, Lakeland, Sr.
Lauren Carbon, West Morris, So.
Kylie Welusz, Seneca, Jr.
Patience Mares, Barnegat, Sr.
Elizabeth Cummings, West Morris, Sr.
Samantha Krautheim, West Milford, Jr.

 

All-Group 1 Teams

First Team
Anne Kopec, Shore, Sr.
Maggie McCrae, Shore, Sr.
Natalie McGivern, West Deptford, Sr.
Krista Lilienthal, Pompton Lakes, So.
Hannah Lees, Mountain Lakes, Jr.
Maddie Malfa, Shore, Sr.
Ava Mikulski, West Deptford, Sr.
Kelly Levengood, West Deptford, Sr.
Samantha Zacharczyk, Shore, Sr.
Flor DeBeijer, Mountain Lakes, Jr.
Arianna Fragomeni, Mountain Lakes, Fr.

Second Team
Kaylin Oey, Mountain Lakes, So.
Peyton Ryan, Collingswood, So.
Mia McConnell, Collingswood, Sr.
Emerson Schoening, Ramsey, Jr.
Kendal Justus, Collingswood, Sr.
Natalie Shaw, Glen Ridge, Jr.
Ella Gomez, Lenape Valley, Jr.
Kellie Roth, Wallkill Valley, Sr.
Brady Sullivan, Haddon Township, Sr.
Emmy Haynes, Shore, Fr.
Teagan Harmon, Shore, So.

Third Team
Emerson Goldberg, West Deptford, So.
Gracie Warnick, Johnson, Sr.
Isabel Maher, Pompton Lakes, Sr.
Emily Holladay, Woodstown, Sr.
Abbie Teefy, Middle Township, Jr.
Riley Carr, Maple Shade, Sr.
Emily Melleady, Maple Shade, Jr.
Kaitlyn Harding, Newton, Fr.
Brenna Boss, Florence, So.
Victoria Tullio, Glassboro-Pitman, Jr.
Paige Duczkowski, West Deptford, Sr.

 

All-Non Public Teams

First Team
Olivia Bent-Cole, Camden Catholic, Sr.
Ava Moore, Camden Catholic, Sr.
Reagan Stauts, Camden Catholic, Jr.
Isabella Moore, Camden Catholic, So.
Olivia Stazi, Camden Catholic, Jr.
Sophia Miller, Kent Place, Sr.
Lea Good, Oak Knoll, Sr.
Emma Ramsey, Oak Knoll, Sr.
Kate Siedem, Oak Knoll, Sr.
Madeline DiLemme, Bishop Eustace, Jr.
Emily Nicholls, Camden Catholic, Jr.

Second Team
Jadyn Huff, Princeton Day, Sr.
Isabella Elentrio, Our Lady of Mercy, Jr.
Julia Ramsey, Oak Knoll, Sr.
Darby Campbell, Oak Knoll, Sr.
Colleen Ragan, St. Rose, Jr.
Eleanor Ragan, St. Rose, Jr.
Katarina Villa, St. John Vianney, Sr.
Caroline Murphy, Montclair Kimberley, Sr.
Macie Jacquet, St. Joseph (Hamm.), Sr.
Morgan Dwyer, Pingry, So.
Ella Budenbender, Pingry, Sr.

Third Team
Lauren Iaccio, Camden Catholic, Fr.
Aggie Forte, Holy Spirit, Sr.
Amanda Dressel, Notre Dame, Jr.
Natalie Yu, Montclair Kimberley, Sr.
Ava DiPasquale, Morristown-Beard, So.
Madelynn Bernhardt, Our Lady of Mercy, Jr.
Grace Gonzalez, St. Joseph (Hamm.), Sr.
Maxi Aranowitz, Oak Knoll, Jr.
Bridget Taney, Gloucester Catholic, Jr.
Josette DeGour, Bishop Eustace, Jr.
Taylor Schlein, St. John Vianney, Sr.

 

 

First Team All South Jersey

Olivia Bent-Cole, Camden Catholic – Senior
Darian DeLeo, Clearview – Senior
Sabrina McGroarty, Kingsway – Junior
Ava Moore, Camden Catholic – Senior
Colleen Finnan, Kingsway – Senior
Ella Stephenson, Kingsway – Senior
Ava Tilger, Moorestown – Senior
Carly Seal, Rancocas Valley – Junior
Olivia Marthins, Haddonfield – Sophomore
Mary Wordelmann, Kingsway – Junior
Jenna Gray, EHT – Junior
Gabby Andres, Clearview – Senior
Julia Neff, Ocean City – Junior
Natalie McGivern, West Dept – Senior
Bella Moore, Camden Catholic – Sophomore
Moira Geiger, Haddonfield – Senior
Christina Unger, Clearview – Senior

 

Second Team All South Jersey

Aurelia McManis, Triton – Senior
Andi Helphenstine, Ocean City – Senior
Addison Rivera, Seneca – Senior
Ellie Gipe, Cherokee – Junior
Riley DeMarco, Cedar Creek – Senior
Sydney Kowalczyk, Moorestown – Junior
Olivia White, Eastern -Junior
Olivia Broome, Triton – Freshman
Kylie Welusz, Seneca – Junior
Riley McClelland, Seneca – Junior
Laci Cappola, Eastern – Senior
Maura Somers, Eastern – Senior
Tricia Nicoletti, Ocean City – Senior
Ryli Zee, Washington Twp -Sophomore
Brynn Bickel, Haddonfield – Senior
Reagan Stauts, Camden Catholic – Junior
Quinlyn Moll, Shawnee – Senior
Maddie DiLemme, Bishop Eustace – Junior

 

 
 
 

NJAC Conference Awards

American Division            

First Team
Brooke DiBiase    Chatham    12    F
Anna Stock    Randolph    12    F
Lauren Carbon    West Morris    10    F
Mia Scicchitano    Chatham    11    F
Kitty Garrett    Chatham    11    F
Riley Reardon    Mendham    11    M
Kelsea Lee    Chatham    12    D
Elizabeth Cummings    West Morris    12    M
Katrina Lachanski    Randolph    12    D
Auriel Gonzalez    Mendham    12    D
Laura Lamanna    Chatham    11    M
Riley Novak    Randolph    11    M
Mackenzie Wilson    Chatham    12    GK

Second Team
Joelle Yurchuk    Randolph    11    F
Amanda Ramirez    Morristown    11    M
Natalie Duke    Chatham    11    F
Eliza Pickard    West Morris    10    F
Sienna Politan    Mendham    12    F
Emmy Chazen    Chatham    11    D
Jill Cain     Morristown  12  F
Maggie Goldberg    West Morris    12    M
Sophia Claps    Chatham    12    M
Anna Sacus    Morristown    12    D
Caitlyn Marone    Mount Olive    12    D
Aoife Nerz    Morristown    12    M
Halle Ferrara    Mendham    10    GK
Cassidy Cornetta    West Morris    12    GK

Honorable Mention
Sophia Wallace    Randolph    12    D
Corynn Horton    Morristown    11    M
Kyra Demarest    West Morris    11    D
Grace Peters    Mendham    12    D
Maddie Englekraut    Chatham    12    D
Samantha McKinney    Mount Olive    12    D

National Division     

First Team
Briar Failla    Montville    11    Forward
Kyra Fall    Montville    11    Forward
Sophia Candeloro    Sparta    11    Midfield
Megan McGavin    Morris Knolls    12    Midfield
Maddie Marchesi    Roxbury    12    Midfield
Karly Severinsen    Pope John    12    Forward
Sarah Gorman    Montville    12    Midfield
Madison Campisi    Sparta    11    Defense
Savannah Olsson    Montville    12    Defense
Tzuirya Thompson    Sparta    12    Defense
Caroline Motherway    Montville    12    Defense
Carolina Hunchak    Morris Knolls    12    Defense
Orianna Bennett    Sparta    11    Goalie

Second Team
Ella Kenny    Sparta    12    Forward
Leela Asfoor    Montville    9    Forward
Samantha Van Dine    Morris Knolls    12    Forward
Catherine Baresh    Morris Knolls    11    Forward
Meredith Severinsen    Pope John    10    Defense
Aine Byrne    Sparta    12    Defense
Riley Garzynski    Morris Knolls    12    Defense
Mikayla O’Leary    Morris Knolls    11    Defense
Kylie Squire    Pope John    12    Defense
Kaleigh Maloy    Roxbury    12    Defense
Elena Domin    Roxbury    12    Defense
Gretchen King    Morris Knolls    11    Goalie
Tricia Kelly    Pope John    10    Goalie

Honorable Mention
Kyra Morena    Morris Hills    12    Midfield
Julia Rabizadeh    Morris Hills    12    Midfield
Sarah Epstein    Morris Knolls    11    Forward
Sarina Dang    Montville    12    Forward
Rachel Walker    Pope John    12    Defense
MIa Decker    Roxbury    11    Midfield
Ava Capeci    Sparta    10    Defense

Colonial Division          

First Team
Sam Kepler    Jefferson    10    Defense
Ashley Smith    Kittatinny    12    Defense
Kate King    High Point    12    Defense
Alexa Smeilus    Jefferson    11    Defense
Madalyn Hawkswell    North Warren    11    Defense
Laney Keates    Kittatinny    11    Offense
Avery Young    Jefferson    12    Offense
Jenna Brinck    High Point    12    Offense
Alexa Shotwell    Kittatinny    12    Offense
Hanna Gardner    High Point    11    Offense
Haley Conrad     Jefferson    12    Goalie

Second Team
Nicole Delaportas    Jefferson    12    Offense
Mia Magnotta    Jefferson    12    Offense
Laney Oostdyk    Jefferson    12    Offense
Caroline Jaffoni    High Point    11    Offense
Shaelin May    North Warren    12    Offense
Maddie Pugliano    Jefferson    11    Defense
Kait Perez    Jefferson    12    Defense
Averie Dunn    High Point    12    Defense
Devon Curreri    North Warren    12    Defense
Angela Ochrym    Kittatinny    11    Defense
Abby Albert    Kittatinny    11    Goalie

Honorable Mention
Kate Gerkhardt    North Warren    12    Defense
Meagan Ward    Kittatinny    12    Offense
Emily Schorr    Jefferson    10    Defense/Offense

Freedom Division     

First Team
Emily Newton    Hackettstown    Junior    Goalie
Kiara Koeller    Hackettstown    Junior    Forward
Aaisha Taha    Hackettstown    Senior    Midfield
Kellie Roth    Wallkill Valley    Senior    Offense
Emma McElroy    Lenape Valley    Senior    Midfield
Ella Gomez    Lenape Valley    Junior     Midfield
Jennifer Roth    Wallkill Valley    Senior    Defense
Sidney Van Tassel    Vernon    Junior    Midfield
Bailey Mann    Vernon    Junior    Midfield
Jaclyn Vena    Newton    Freshman    Forward
Allyson Neill    Newton    Senior    Midfield
Kaitlyn Harding    Newton    Freshman    Forward

Second Team
Brynn Otto    Hackettstown    Sophomore    Forward
Abby Zellars    Hackettstown    Senior    Defense
Skyler Sciaretta    Hackettstown    Junior    Forward
Shaelynn Castanaga-Acerra    Vernon    Senior    Goalie
Lauren Waschek    Vernon    Senior    Defense
Joy Oostdyk    Wallkill    Junior    Defense
Sarina Sanders    Wallkill    Junior    Forward
Mia Vergano     Lenape Valley    Junior    Forward
Katie Giusti    Lenape Valley    Senior    Forward
Lindsay Fehir    Lenape Valley    Junior    Midfield
Gianna Simeone    Newton    Junior    Defense
Gianna Carchia    Newton    Senior    Forward

Honorable Mention
Emily McMahon    Hackettstown    Senior    Defense
Victoria Erlemann    Lenape Valley    Senior    Defense
Grace Tavares     Vernon    Junior    Defense
Sarah Philback    Wallkill    Senior    Midfield
Allyson Maffia    Newton    Freshman    Midfield

Liberty Division             

First Team
Ally Brosie     Madison    11    Forward
Kaylee Hughen     Boonton    10    Forward
Skylar Reale     MoBeard    12    Forward
Alexandra Hockwitt    Par Hills    12    Mid
Megan Peterson     Madison     11    Forward
Chloe Niceberg    Madison    12    Forward
Lila Maggio     Boonton     11    Mid
Shayne Carfano     Madison     12    Mid
Ava DiPasquale     MoBeard    10    CB
Ryland McDonald     MoBeard    11    Mid
Ava Igancio    Par Hills    12    Mid
Lisa Middleton    Whippany Park    12    GK

Second Team
Jada Thompson     Par Hills     11    Forward
Elizabeth Harbeson    Boonton     10    Forward
Keely Bowe    Whippany Park     12    Forward
Lilli Warnock     MoBeard    12    Forward
Jenna Powers    Madison    12    Mid
Frankie Gagliardi     Whippany Park     12    Forward
Emma Wirth    Madison     10    Mid
Reece Montano     Whippany  Park     12    Mid
Jackie Martinez    Boonton     12    Back
Madeleine Oswald    Whippany  Park     12    Mid
Isabel Abend    Whippany Park     12    Mid
Tayla Szmak    Boonton     11    GK

Honorable Mention
Grace Molloy     Parsippany Hills     12    Forward
Brooke Fesq    Morristown-Beard    10    Defense
Sophia Modi    Madison    11    Defense
Carmella Campanelli    Boonton    11    Defense
Gia DeCrescenzo    Whippany Park    12    Offense

Independence Division  

First Team
Hannah Lees    Mountain Lakes    Junior    Forward
Kaylin Oey    Mountain Lakes    Sophomore    Forward
Maddie Defillippo    Pequannock    Sophomore    Midfield
Erika Egger    Parsippany    Senior    Forward
Melina Penniston    Mountain Lakes    Senior    Midfield
Flor DeBeijer    Mountain Lakes    Junior    Defense
Ryann Saltenberger    Mountain Lakes    Junior    Midfield
Dominique Dygos    Pequannock    Sophomore    Midfield
Annie Rojack    St. Elizabeths    Freshmen    Defense
Natalie Gower    Mountain Lakes    Junior    Midfield
Arianna Fragomeni     Mountain Lakes    Freshmen    Goalkeeper

Second Team
Caroline Floreno    Mountain Lakes    Senior    Forward
Brynn Kearns    St. Elizabeths    Senior    Midfield
Emma Roldan    Mountain Lakes    Junior    Midfield
Georgia Kachulis    Parsippany     Sophomore    Forward
Ella DeLatush    St. Elizabeths    Sophomore    Forward
Sydney Abam    Parsippany     Senior    Midfield
Mia Izaguirre    Mountain Lakes    Senior    Defense
Karina Desai    Mountain Lakes    Junior    Midfield
Emily Bernstein    Pequannock    Junior    Defense
Addison Heuck    St. Elizabeths    Sophomore    Midfield
Kaylee Robinson    Pequannock    Senior    Goalkeeper

Honorable Mention
Sabrina Gong    Parsippany     Senior    Midfield
Olivia Kribs    Pequannock    Junior    Defense
Fiona Farrell    St. Elizabeths    Junior    Forward
Adeline Mills    Mt. Lakes    Senior    Defense

 

ALL-HUNTERDON/WARREN COUNTY TEAMS

First Team
Sarah Bisson, North Hunterdon
Molly Claus, North Hunterdon
Shivya Desai, Warren Hills
Gianna Franceschino, Belvidere
Sammie Helman, Phillipsburg
Maria Ippolito, Hunterdon Central
Kiara Koeller, Hackettstown
Kate Matyas, Voorhees
Lauren Masters, North Hunterdon
Gracie Merrick, Phillipsburg
Jill Miller, Phillipsburg
Avery Ritt, Phillipsburg
Sara Roberts, North Hunterdon
Sarah Salameh, Warren Hills
Sydney White, Warren Hills

Second Team
Allie Baker, Phillipsburg
Julia Butler, Phillipsburg
Beth Kelly, Phillipsburg
Viktoria Stefanik, Hunterdon Central
Kayla Connors, Belvidere
Brooke Cahill, North Hunterdon
Kaitlyn Boyle, Voorhees
Gianna Cioni, Warren Hills
Maddie Moreno, Warren Hills
Hailey Hoffman, Warren Hills
Annika Hoyer, North Hunterdon
Maggie Sampson, North Hunterdon
Aaisha Taha, Hackettstown
Adrianna Taynor, Phillipsburg
Kendall Varty, North Hunterdon

 

 
 
 
 
 
 

SHORE CONFERENCE ALL-DIVISION TEAMS

A NORTH DIVISION

Player of the Year: Sabrina Kirk, Middletown South, 11

Avery Lassman, Middletown South, F, 10
Kat Doyle, Middletown South, F, 10
Reilly Larson, Howell, F, 12
Alexis Rogers, Manalapan, F, 12
Ava Sigrist, Middletown North, M, 11
Kerry DeStefano, Howell, M, 12
Nyla Cruz, Freehold Township, F, 11
Brooke Benik, Manalapan, F, 11
Olivia Smith, Freehold Township, F, 12
Sophia Quintano, Middletown South, M, 11
Alexis Schactman, Middletown South, D, 11
Makenna Blozen, Middletown South, M, 11
Faith Kopec, Freehold Township, D, 11
Avery Cirillo, Freehold Township, D, 12
Caroline Bedetti, Middletown South, M, 10
Molly McCabe, Middletown North, D, 12
Alana Woods, Middletown North, D, 11
Isabella Casale, Freehold Boro, M, 10
Leila Black, Middletown South, G, 12
Erin Mylod, Howell, G, 12

Honorable Mention
Alivia Morales, Howell, F, 11
Milani Macciola, Manalapan, M, 9
Gabriella Welton, Middletown North, D, 11
Ismiah ChinQuee, Freehold Boro, G, 11

B NORTH DIVISION

Player of the Year: Erica Pardon, Ocean Township, M, Sr

Jordan Dobin, Ocean Township, F, 12
Kylie Dawson, Colts Neck, F, 12
Faith Hannwacker, Colts Neck, F, 10
Olivia Dieterle, Matawan, M, 12
Kasey Watson, Red Bank Regional, M, 12
Liriana Seferovic, Colts Neck, M, 12
Katarina Villa, St. John Vianney, M, 12
Fiona Drew, St. John Vianney, M, 12
Sophia Dethomasis, Colts Neck, F, 12
Ally Walk, Ocean Township, D, 12
Tori Henderson, Colts Neck, D, 11
Jessie Serluco, Colts Neck, D, 12
Olivia Militello, St. John Vianney, D, 12
Samantha Certo, Manasquan, D, 12
Sofia Russell, Manasquan, D, 11
Emma Lambertson, Matawan, D, 12
Aileen Forsyth, Red Bank Regional, D, 12
Ayla Muminovic, Matawan, D, 12
Sofia Chebookjian, Ocean Township, G, 11
Taylor Schlein, St. John Vianney, G, 12

Honorable Mention
Catherine Schienvar, St. John Vianney, F, 12
Chase Hearon, Manasquan, M. 12
Desiree Binns, Neptune, D, 12
Alex Blaszscyk, Colts Neck, G, 12

A CENTRAL DIVISION

Co-Players of the Year: Anne Kopec, Shore and Maggie McCrae, Shore

Maddie Malfa, Shore, F, 12
Samantha Zacharczyk, Shore, F, 12
Briella Elias, Shore, M, 9
Noella Jones, Wall, F/M, 12
Cory Ferris, Wall, F, 12
Kelly Malone, Wall, M, 12
Kaitlin Brice, Wall, M, 11
Alyson Amadruto, Monmouth, F, 12
Maggie Usdan, Rumson-Fair Haven, F, 12
Emma Haynes, Shore, D, 9
Gabby O’Brien, Shore, M, 10
Sydney Shapiro, Shore, D, 12
Nicole Hartz, Wall, D, 11
Theresa Gettings, Rumson-Fair Haven, D, 10
Brianna Cabunag, Holmdel, M, 12
Kaitlyn Chen, Holmdel, D, 12
Ellie Kopec, Red Bank Catholic, M, 11
Sylvie Notine, Rumson-Fair Haven, M, 10
Amanda Gettings, Rumson-Fair Haven, G, 12
Teagan Harmon, Shore, G, 10

Honorable Mention
Amelia Dreschler, Red Bank Catholic, F, 12
Olivia Farley, Monmouth, M, 12
Lauren Kane, Trinity Hall, D, 12
Nina D’Apolito, Wall, G, 12

B CENTRAL DIVISION

Player of the Year: Eleanor Ragan, St. Rose, M, 11

Colleen Ragan, St. Rose, M, 11
Ryan Kozic, Henry Hudson, M, 11
Ellie Hendrickson, Henry Hudsdon, M, 12
Cassara Yannarelli, Henry Hudson, F, 9
Sophia Scrofine, St. Rose, F, 9
Cecilia Cosenza, St. Rose, F, 12
Lola Torres, St. Rose, F, 12
Haley Foster, Ranney, M, 11
Eleanor Ragan, St. Rose, M, 11
Maya Barthwal, Ranney, B, 12
Alexa Newell, Henry Hudson, M, 11
Lindsey Rivera, Keyport, M, 10
Bridget Gloster, ST. Rose, B, 9
Rachel Aleso, St. Rose, B, 12
Gianna Doran, St. Rose, S, 12
Emma Spagnolo, Henry Hudson, B, 11
Gabrielle Rivera, Keyport, D, 11
Grace Hatton, Raritan, D, 11
Mackenzie Denzler, Henry Hudson, G, 11
Kelly Donnelly, Raritan, G, 11

A SOUTH DIVISION

Player of the Year: Olivia Fraticelli, Toms River North, F, 12

Emily Mewengkang, Toms River North, F, 11
Deirdre Jones, Southern, F, 12
Emma Bianco, Central Regional, F, 12
Megan Ingenito, Brick Memorial, F, 12
Madison Eollo, Toms River North, F, 11
Gianna Vollaro, Jackson Memorial, F, 12
Rachael Tetzlaff, Toms River North, M, 11
Jessica Bruther, Southern, M, 11
Ryann Dunn, Central Regional, M, 10
Eliana Momm, Toms River South, M, 12
Lilly Fried, Toms River North, M, 11
Adriana Carlucci, Brick Township, M, 12
Julia Cauldwell, Toms River North, D, 12
Lindsey Pampalone, Southern, D, 12
Brielle Romano, Southern, D, 12
Haeven Conover, Central Regional, D, 12
Payton Keonig, Central Regional, D, 12
Carly Piciullo, Brick Memorial, D, 12
Vivianna Sharples, Brick Township, G, 11
Brielle Berrutti, Toms River South, G, 10

Honorable Mention
Olivia Davis, Southern, F, 12
Avery Smith, Southern, M, 10
Jill Tetzlaff, Toms River North, D, 9
Katie Marra, Toms River North, G, 12

B SOUTH DIVISION

Player of the Year: Ryane Fisahn, Point Pleasant Boro, F, 12

Alyson Sojak, Barnegat, F, 11
Camryn White, Barnegat, F, 12
Julietta Cantuna, Jackson Liberty, F, 12
Autumn Mangan, Lacey, F, 11
Abigail Romanke, Pinelands, F, 12
Codi Damerau, Point Pelasant Boro, F, 9
Ava Grenham, Donovan Catholic, M, 12
Avary Ruocchio, Manchester, M, 12
Paige Lane, Pinelands, M, 12
Caroline DeKenipp, Point Pleasant Boro, M, 11
Camryn Johnson, Point Pleasant Boro, M, 10
Patience Mares, Barnegat, D, 12
Dylan Espana, Donovan Catholic, D, 12
Zoey Smith, Lacey, D, 10
Sydnie Glover, Lacey, D, 12
Akayla Palmucci, Pinelands, D, 12
Kagni Hostinsky, Point Pleasant Boro, D, 12
Maeve Meehan, Lacey, G, 11
Evelynn Sernotti, Donovan Catholic, G, 11

Honorable Mention
Shayne Lada, Point Pleasant Boro, F, 11
Madison Jackson, Barnegat, M, 11
Haley Fox, Point Pleasant Boro, D, 9
Amy Krysa, Lakewood, G, 10

 

SKYLAND CONFERENCE ALL-DIVISION TEAMS

DELAWARE DIVISION

First Team
Jenna Narleski, Ridge, M, So.
Kiera Ligozio, Ridge, M, Sr.
Sana Halthore, Ridge, F, Jr.
Lauren Flynn, Hillsborough, M, Sr.
Hailey Vogt, Hillsborough, D, Jr.
Kaitlyn Williams, Hillsborough, F, Jr.
Lauren Masters, North Hunterdon, F, Sr.
Sarah Bisson, North Hunterdon, D, Sr.
Sara Roberts, North Hunterdon, M, Sr.
Samantha Biondi, Bridgewater, M/F, Jr.
Gracie Merrick, Phillipsburg, F, Sr.
Samantha Helman, Phillipsburg, F, Sr.
Jill Miller, Phillipsburg, D, Jr.
Maria Ippolito, Hunterdon Central, D, Sr.
Kerri O’Donnell, Hillsborough, GK, Sr. 

Second Team
Avery Ritt, Phillipsburg, F, Jr.
Julia Butler, Phillipsburg, M, Jr.
Catalina Pravda, Ridge, M, Jr.
Felicia Milligan, Ridge, B, Sr.
Caroline Bailey, Ridge, M, Jr.
Madelyn Kidd, Hillsborough, F, Sr.
Molly Claus, North Hunterdon, D, Jr.
Brooke Cahill, North Hunterdon, D, So.
Maggie Sampson, North Hunterdon, F, Sr.
Lea Ciocon, Bridgewater-Raritan, F/M, Sr.
Ashley Bonastia, Bridgewater-Raritan, F/M, Sr.
Victoria Stefanik, Hunterdon Central, D, Sr.
Beth Kelly, Phillipsburg, GK, Sr.

Honorable Mention
Kathryn Rzeczkowski, Hillsborough, D, Jr.
Annika Hoyer, North Hunterdon, M, So.
Ava Sabella, Bridgewater-Raritan, M/F, Jr.
Alexandra Baker, Phillipsburg, D, Sr.
Meredith Shawah, Ridge, D, So.
Lainey Lynott, Hunterdon Central, M, Sr.

RARITAN DIVISION 

First Team
Shivya Desai, Warren Hills, D, So.
Sarah Salameh, Warren Hills, M, Jr.
Hailey Hoffman, Warren Hills, M, Jr.
Gianna Cioni, Warren Hills, F, Jr.
Maddie Moreno, Warren Hills, D, Sr.
Morgan Dwyer, Pingry, F, So.
Alexandra Ouzounian, Pingry, F, Sr.
McKenna Dwyer, Pingry, M, Jr.
Abigail Petrich, Watchung Hills, M, Sr.
Emily Youm, Montgomery, F, Sr.
Kathryn Matyas, Voorhees, M, Sr.
Alexa Barkman, Voorhees, M, Jr.
Madison DiSarno, Watchung Hills, M, So.
Gabby Fama, Warren Hills, M, Sr.
Ella Budenbender, Pingry, GK, Sr.

Second Team
Kaitlyn Boyle, Voorhees, D, Sr.
Kate Cookson, Voorhees, F, Jr.
Sophia Gomez, Montgomery, M, So.
Dana Levy, Montgomery, D, Sr.
Emma Wilson, Montgomery, D, Sr.
Jessica Madura, Watchung Hills, D, Sr.
Bella Goodwin, Pingry, M, Sr.
Charley Bush, Pingry, D, Sr.
Alexis Glasofer, Pingry, M, So.
Katharine Shea, Pingry, M, So.
Jess Pawloski, Warren Hills, F, Jr.
Rebecca Russa, Franklin, GK, Sr.
Sydney White, Warren Hills, GK, Jr.

Honorable Mention
Amanda Korfin, Voorhees, M, So.
Katie Compton, Warren Hills, D, Fr.
Lolly Ackermann, Pingry, D, Fr.
Julianna O’Sheal, Watchung Hills, GK, Jr.
Skye Knowlton, Montgomery, D, Sr.
Samantha Gordon, Franklin, F, Sr.

VALLEY DIVISION

First Team
Kayla Connors, Belvidere, F, Sr.
Olivia Franceschino, Belvidere, F, Jr.
Gianna Franceschino, Belvidere, D, Jr.
Evyn Orchulli, Belvidere, D, Jr.
Kalyn Ammerlaan, Somerville, D, Sr.
Rachel Geller, Somerville, F, Sr.
Mari Tirado, Somerville, M, Sr.
Natalie Heiser, Delaware Valley, M, Sr.
Sammie Pinelli, Delaware Valley, D, So.
Emilia Napolitano, Mount St. Mary, F, So.
Dena Mistichelli, Mount St. Mary, F, Sr.
Sarah Faherty, South Hunterdon, F, Sr.
Kendall Schmerler, Bernards, M, So.
Kate Hanratty, Bernards, M, Jr.
Hope Kaczynski, Bernards, GK, Sr. 

Second Team
Grace Connell, Bernards, M, Jr.
Jillian LaBar, Belvidere, F, Fr.
Emerson LaBar, Belvidere, M, Jr.
Ellie Kardos, Belvidere, F, Sr.
Katie Costantini, South Hunterdon, D, Sr.
Kylie Masterson, South Hunterdon, M/F, Sr.
Sarah Ducoff, Mount St. Mary, D, So.
Olivia Castucci, Mount St. Mary, F, So.
Alexis Butler, Somerville, F, Sr.
Natalie DeTample, Delaware Valley, F, Jr.
Kaitlin Williams, Belvidere, GK, Sr.
Grace Jenkins, Delaware Valley, GK, Jr.
Addie Hoeft, Mount St. Mary, GK, Jr. 

Honorable Mention
Ava Spear, Somerville, GK, So.
Grace Horvath, Belvidere, M, Sr.
Carina Nakashian, Bernards, M, So.
Nina Daley, South Hunterdon, F, Jr.
Lexi Sabosik, Delaware Valley, M, So.
Sara Allian, Mount St. Mary, M, Sr.

 
 
 
 

 


NEW YORK

All-State Tournament Team

 

SECTION I AWARDS

Section 1 All-State Players

  • Lizzie Astorina, Sr., F, Mamaroneck
  • Bella Basulto, Jr., D, Lakeland
  • Annabelle Brennan, Sr., F, John Jay-Cross River
  • Nina Byrne, So., D/MF, Horace Greeley
  • Marie Camastro, Sr. MF, Mahopac
  • Ava Chiaravalle, Sr., F, Rye
  • Amanda Cimillo, Sr., G, Arlington
  • Sophia Emmert, Sr., MF, White Plains
  • Dani Halperin, Jr., MF, Horace Greeley
  • Riley Iasiello, Sr., F, Scarsdale
  • Scarlett Karmilowicz, Sr., MF, Rye
  • Mackenzie Mauro, Sr., MF, Scarsdale
  • Celeste Pagliaroli, Sr., G, Lakeland
  • Mia Puccio, Sr., MF, John Jay-Cross River
  • Stephanie Novick, Sr., D, Horace Greeley
  • Samantha Reder, So., F/MF, Fox Lane
  • Laila Rosenquest, Sr., MF, Carmel
  • Teagan Ryan, Sr., F, Somers
  • Gabby Santini, So., F/MF, Lakeland
  • Carlie Spano, Sr., F/D, Mamaroneck
  • Olivia Tennant, Sr., MF/D Mamaroneck
  • Lilly Whaling, Jr., F/MF, Rye

All-Section I

  • Gianna Altimari, Sr., MF, Yorktown
  • Hope Angioletti, Sr., MF, John Jay-East Fishkill
  • Lizzie Astorina, Sr., F, Mamaroneck
  • Bella Basulto, Jr., D, Lakeland
  • Skylar Bender, Sr., F, North Salem
  • Annabel Brennan, Sr., F, John Jay-Cross River
  • Sophia Brown, Jr, MF, Pearl River
  • Nina Byrne, So., D/MF, Horace Greeley
  • MaryJane Callahan, Sr., MF/D, Scarsdale
  • Marie Camastro, Sr., MF, Mahopac
  • Ava Chiaravalle, Sr., F, Rye
  • Amanda Cimillo, Sr., G, Arlington
  • Meghan Condon, Sr., D, John Jay-Cross River
  • Rowan Dapson, Jr., MF, Hen Hud
  • Catherine D’Arcy, So., MF/F, Mamaroneck
  • Fiona Doherty, Sr., D, Clarkstown South
  • Sophia Emmert, Sr., MF, White Plains
  • Isabella Fenner, Sr., MF, Bronxville
  • Klara Finkenberg, Sr., G, Rye Neck
  • Shana Goldsmith, Jr., MF, Clarkstown South
  • Maddy Greco, Sr., F, Scarsdale
  • Dani Halperin, Jr., MF, Horace Greeley
  • Ava Harman, Jr., MF, Putnam Valley
  • Riley Iasiello, Sr., F, Scarsdale
  • Scarlett Karmilowicz, Sr., MF, Rye
  • Maddy Leale, Sr., F, Suffern
  • Emma Leddy, Sr., D, Hastings
  • Lily Margoshes, Sr., MF, Mamaroneck
  • Mackenzie Mauro, Sr., MF, Scarsdale
  • Lily Mann, Sr., D, Rye
  • Evelyn Nelson, So., F, Sleepy Hollow
  • Stephanie Novick, Sr., D, Horace Greeley
  • Caroline Nowak, Jr., D, Ursuline
  • Emma Numme, Jr., MF/D, Lakeland
  • Natalie O’Malley, Sr., F/MF, Pleasantville
  • Celeste Pagliaroli, Sr., G, Lakeland
  • Katie Prisco, Sr., D, Pelham
  • Mia Puccio, Sr., MF, John Jay-Cross River
  • Samantha Reder, So., F/MF, Fox Lane
  • Ashley Rosales, Sr., G, Ossining
  • Laila Rosenquest, Sr., MF, Carmel
  • Maeve Ryan, Sr., G, Yorktown
  • Teagan Ryan, Sr., F, Somers
  • Gabby Santini, So., F/MF, Lakeland
  • Sydney Sicignano, Jr., F, Fox Lane
  • Carly Spano, Sr., MF/D, Mamaroneck
  • Olivia Tennant, Sr., MF/D, Mamaroneck
  • Abby Trotta, Sr., MF, Harrison
  • Phoebe Washsaw, Fr., MF, Horace Greeley
  • Lilly Whaling, Jr., F/MF, Rye
  • Molly Willingham, Jr., F/MF, John Jay-Cross River
  • Emily Yazzetti, Jr., F, Lakeland

All-Section I Honorable Mention

Audrey Adorno, Jr., F, Mamaroneck; Adrianna Albano, Sr., D, Yorktown; Kate Astrab, Jr., G, Panas; Emily Cerrato, Jr., MF, Putnam Valley; Emily Collura, Sr., D, North Salem; Brynn Connolly, Sr., D, Carmel; Sabina Cosmo, Sr., D, Harrison; Emma Crotty, Sr., M, Pelham; Joey Degl, So., MF, John Jay-Cross River; Ava De Natale, Sr., F, Valhalla; Abigail Dolan, Jr., F, Horace Greeley; Emily Esposito, Sr., MF, Somers; Jillian Fullick, Sr., MF, North Rockland; Olivia Galati, Jr., F, Clarkstown South; Shannon Gallaher, Sr. D, Mamaroneck; Ava Gambichler, Sr. D, Ketcham; Lyla Gatterdam, Sr., F, Hastings; Elizabeth Hoadley, Sr., MF, Pleasantville; Samantha Hoexter, Sr., MF, Scarsdale; Emily Hunt, Jr., G, Hen Hud; Frannie Krause, Jr., F, Bronxville; Parker Mauro, Jr., MF, Scarsdale; Lauren McCartin, Sr., MF, Somers; Paige Moretti, Jr., MF, Ursuline; Maya O’Keefe, Sr., MF, Mahopac; Shay Ott, Sr., D, Rye; Margaret Palmer, Sr., MF/D, Nyack; Ruby Pearson, So., D, Mamaroneck; Kacey Pritts, So., MF, Pearl River; Kaitlin Regan, Sr., MF, Yorktown; Alyssa Rose, Jr., F, Horace Greeley; Caitlin Ruggiero, Jr. F, Suffern; Eve Rutman, Fr., D, Horace Greeley; Corrie Sandomenico, Sr., F, Harrison; Makenzie Schmidt, Sr., MF, Panas; Zoe Stonecipher, So., MF, Fox Lane.

 

Times Union All-Stars

Player of the Year: Aubrey Ide, Saratoga Springs
Coach of the Year: Denise Campbell, Hoosick Falls

First Team
Emma McCart, Hoosick Falls, Senior, F
Haley Backlund, Bethlehem, Senior, F
Skylar Van Wormer, Guilderland, Junior, F
Ayaka Sasaki, Johnstown, Senior, F
Aubrey Ide, Saratoga Springs, Senior, M
Lillian Willis, South Glens Falls, Sophomore, Midfield
Gwyn Vincent, Hoosick Falls, Junior, M
Caroline Kogut, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, Junior, D
Erin Dooley, Shenendehowa, Senior, D
Ava Wright, Shenendehowa, Senior, D
Ava Reynolds, South Glens Falls, Junior, GK

Second Team
Dani Hand, Queensbury, Senior, F
Lily Mastrella, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, Freshman, F
Mia Benincasa, South Glens Falls, Junior, F
Cole Krempa, Johnstown, Junior, F
Caroline Krempa, Johnstown , Junior, M
Mary Kate McPhee, Salem-Cambridge, Senior, M
Allie O’Rourke, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, Sophomore, M
Mia Bolster, Saratoga, Junior, D
Emma Landers, Saratoga, Senior, D
Giuliana Vivenzio, Guilderland, Senior, D
Sofia Cannistraci, Guilderland, Senior, GK

 

Newsday’s All-Long Island Team

Player of the Year: Olivia McKenna, Northport, Senior, M/F
Nassau Player of the Year: Rory Heslin, Garden City, Senior, M

Suffolk Coach of the Year: Shannon Sioss, Ward Melville
Nassau Coach of the Year: Elissa Frein, Carle Place

First Team

Alexa Kidd, Ward Melville, F, Jr.
Amanda Sweeney, Eastport-South Manor, F, Sr.
Emma McLam, Northport, M/F, Sr.
Lacey Downey, West Babylon, F, Sr.
Laurel Bonn, Huntington, M, Sr.
Maggie Keys, Harborfields, M, Sr.
Meredith Spolarich, Pierson, M, Sr.
Natalie McKenna, Northport, GK, Sr.
Olivia Docyk, Carle Place, M, Sr.
Skylar Munro, Seaford, F, Sr.

Second Team
Dylan Reilly, Greenport/Southold, GK, Jr.
Lexi Huntington, Harborfields, D, Sr.
Mia Babino, Carle Place, F, Sr.
Nicolette Buffolino, Massapequa, F, Sr.
Marie Cacciabaudo, Garden City, M, Sr.
Sarah Smalley, East Islip, M, Sr.
Ali Howell, Sachem East, M, Sr.
Grace Mulham, Ward Melville, D, Jr.
Kate McKillop, Bayport-Blue Point, D, Sr.
Marisa Terrone, Carle Place, M, Sr.
Grace Camera, Manhasset, F/M, Sr.
Adriana Lloves, Friends Academy, F/M, Jr.
Kristi Santos, Lindenhurst, M, Sr.
Sheila Mullins, Garden City, M, Sr.
Kate Ciarlo, Massapequa, F, Sr.


NORTH CAROLINA

NCISAA All-State Team

 

North Carolina All-Star Game

NCFHA Roster


OHIO

 

2022 Central Ohio Field Hockey League Awards

1st Team All League East
Olivia Boyles – New Albany
Cassidy Clapham – New Albany
Paige Cornelius – New Albany
Lilly Goodfellow – Bishop Watterson
Lia Hempel – Columbus Academy
Evie Holzhall – Bexley
Kenzi Jones – Bishop Watterson
Noa Kauffman – New Albany
Adeti Mohanselvan – Columbus Academy
Ellie Pardi – Bishop Watterson
Sophia Schultheis – Bishop Watterson

1st Team All League West
Emily Barker – Upper Arlington
Tate Beegle – Thomas Worthington
Campbell Bowers – Thomas Worthington
Sammie Callaghan – Upper Arlington
Georgia Dudon – Olentangy
Makenna Harrington – Olentangy Liberty
Lucy Keeler – Olentangy Liberty
Parker Parker – Olentangy
Reagan Richeson – Olentangy
Megan Shrader – Olentangy Orange
Emmy Wellejus – Thomas Worthington

2nd Team All League East
Jacey Cassandra – Columbus School for Girls
Megan Klingerman – Columbus Academy
Maddy Krasnow – Bexley
Maren Lawrence – Columbus Academy
Allie Locke – Lancaster
Avery McLain – Bishop Watterson
Ellie McClelland – New Albany
Avelinn O’Reilly – Bishop Watterson
Brynley Rung – Worthington Kilbourne
Jenna Ryan – Bishop Hartley
Kyra Studer – Granville

2nd Team All League West
Alayna Bognar – Olentangy Liberty
Sophia Borghese – Thomas Worthington
Paige Brewer – Upper Arlington
Julie Conroy – Thomas Worthington
Sydney Frantz – Olentangy Liberty
Izzy Fry – Dublin Coffman
Sydney Krasniewski – Dublin Jerome
Molly McClellan – Thomas Worthington
Ella Mohler – Olentangy Liberty
Charlotte Potts – Upper Arlington
Clara Reynolds – Upper Arlington

Honorable Mention East
Sarah Alexander – Columbus School for Girls
Abigail Chattos – New Albany
Tess Crozier – Worthington Kilbourne
Lanie Fleischer – Bexley
Betale Getahun – Bishop Hartley
Lauren Golden – Columbus Academy
Sophia Mariotti – New Albany
Bea Meeks – Bexley
Tori Raiken – Columbus Academy
Bella Rockwell – Granville
Reese Tucker – Bishop Watterson

Honorable Mention West
Mariana Araujo – Dublin Scioto
Kennedy Avari – Olentangy Berlin

Lauren Beier – Thomas Worthington
Sarah Bell – Dublin Jerome
Payton Carrier – Olentangy Liberty
Reilly Casey – Thomas Worthington
Mary Garcia – Dublin Coffman
Annie Lorenz – Olentangy Liberty
Lia Milligan – Upper Arlington
Alison O’Hanian – Olentangy Berlin
Haylie Sucharski – Olentangy Orange


PENNSYLVANIA

PAISAA All-State

 

AAA All-State Teams

 

AA All-State Teams

 

A All-State Teams

 

 

 

Central League

 

All-Ches-Mont League All-Stars

National Division

First Team
Attack: Clara Margetich, Sr., Downingtown West; Ashley Plzak, Sr., Downingtown West; Rylee Dennis, Soph., Downingtown East; Madison Britton, Sr., Avon Grove. Midfield: Kristina Cobb, Sr., West Chester Henderson; Alyssa Freeman, Sr., Downingtown West; Anna Capelli, Sr., West Chester East. Defense: Carey Werley, Sr., West Chester East; Kate Mahmud, Sr., Downingtown West; Molly DiCampli. Goalie: Kaiya Chepow, Jr., Downingtown West.

Second Team
Attack: Piper Cline, Jr., Downingtown West; Sydney Saxton, Sr., Coatesville; Megan Latch, Sr., Downingtown East; Nia Massey, Jr., Downingtown East. Midfield: Lydia Bechtel, Jr. West Chester East; Stella Dambro, Soph., Bishop Shanahan; Camryn Spancake, Sr., Avon Grove. Defense: Mia Freeman, Jr., Downingtown West; Olivia Morraye, Jr., Downingtown West; Kaitlin Sieczkowski, Jr., Downingtown East. Goalie: Lorelai Lehenky, Jr., Coatesville.

Honorable Mention
Attack: Keleigh Clausius, Sr., Avon Grove; Midfield: Kendra Cornatzer, Soph., Avon Grove; Carly Smith, Jr., Downingtown East; Kylie Briggs, Jr., Downingtown West; Lindsey Hoffman, Soph., West Chester Henderson; Ella Pittenger, Sr., Coatesville; Sam Daddezio, Sr., Bishop Shanahan; Audrey Argonish, Jr., West Chester East. Defense: Kelsey Welsh, Sr., Downingtown East; Hannah Wolfe, Sr., Downingtown East; Kendall Brandon, Soph., West Chester Henderson; Molly Atwell, Sr., Coatesville. Goalie: Mia DiGenova, Sr., Bishop Shanahan; Claire Madarasz, Sr., West Chester East.

American Division

First Team
Attack: Molly Main, Sr., Unionville; Nadia Nemeth, Jr., Great Valley; Ella Winters, Sr., Great Valley; Kaitlin Giandonato, Sr., Great Valley. Midfield: Ellie Almeida, Sr., Unionville; Eva Nemeth, Jr., Great Valley; Abby Johnson, Sr., Oxford. Defense: Ria Rossman, Sr., Unionville; Sarah Burns, Sr., Kennett; Grace Walsh, Sr., West Chester Rustin. Goalie: Maddi Sears, Jr., Kennett.

Second Team
Attack: Rachel Young, Jr., Unionville; Jordyn MacMillan, Sr., Kennett; Grace O’Hora, Sr., West Chester Rustin. Midfield: Sam Ward, Sr., West Chester Rustin; Kaitlyn Stolp, Sr., Kennett; Whitney Walker, Jr., Kennett; Grace Flynn, Sr., Great Valley. Defense: Brooke Phillips, Sr., Unionville; Rachel Hubley, Sr., Great Valley; Ava McGlothlin, Jr., Oxford; Lilly Fay, Jr., Oxford.

Honorable Mention
Attack: Mackenzie Clark, Sr., Oxford; Midfield: Lindsay Nearey, Sr., Sun Valley; Aly Iwasyk, Soph., Unionville. Defense: Marissa Herring, Soph., Kennett; Kailey Barry, Jr., West Chester Rustin; Keara Lawless, Sr., Great Valley.

 

Daily News All-Area

Coach of the Year: Katie Evans, Villa Maria Academy
Player of the Year: Nadia Nemeth, Great Valley

First Team
F – KATE GALICA, Sr., Conestoga
F – CIARA MARGETICH, Sr., Downingtown West
F – MOLLY MAIN, Sr., Unionville
F – ASHLEY PLZAK, Sr., Downingtown West
M – GIA WHALEN, Sr., Villa Maria
M – EVA NEMETH, Jr., Great Valley
M – SHAE WOZNIAK, Soph., Conestoga
D – SARAH BURNS, Sr., Kennett
D – CAREY WERLEY, Sr., West Chester East
D – LILLY NORTON, Sr., Conestoga
G – MADDIE SEARS, Sr., Kennett

Second Team
F – Caitlin Connell, Fr., Villa Maria
F – Rylee Dennis, So., Downingtown East
F – Madison Britton, Sr., Avon Grove
F – Kaitlin Giandonato, Sr., Great Valley
M – Ellie Almeida, Sr., Unionville
M – Abby Johnson, Sr., Oxford
M – Alyssa Freeman, Sr., Downingtown West
D – Kate Mahmud, Sr., Downingtown West
D – Callen Todd, Jr., Villa Maria
D – Molly DiCampli, Sr., West Chester Henderson
D – Amanda Hill, Sr., Conestoga
G – Kaiya Chepow, Jr., Downingtown West

Honorable Mention
Avon Grove: Camryn Spancake, Keleigh Clausius, Kendra Cornatzer;
Bishop Shanahan:Stella Dambro, Mia DiGenova;
Coatesville: Lorelei Lehenkey;
Conestoga: Alex Lepore, Keating Hopkins, Lexi Patterson, Addie Delorefice, Emma Nikolic;
Downingtown East: Nia Massey, Megan Latch;
Downingtown West: Mia Freeman, Carly Smith, Piper Cline, Olivia Morraye;
Great Valley: Ella Winters, Grace Flynn, Rachel Hubley;
Kennett: Kaitlyn Stolp, Jordyn McMillan, Whitney Walker;
Oxford: Ava McGlothlin, Lily Fay;
Unionville: Ria Rossman, Rachel Young, Brooke Phillips;
Villa Maria: Brynna Hill, Ella Cellini, Caitlin Files, Gabby Balzano, Emma Maher, Erin Mitchell;
West Chester East: Anna Capelli, Lydia Bechtel;
West Chester Henderson: Kristina Cobb; West Chester Rustin: Grace O’Hora, Sam Ward, Grace Walsh.

 

All-Delco

Player of the Year: Saylor Milone, Academy of Notre Dame

Maeve Boston, Cardinal O’Hara, Sr, M
Sophia Brown, Cardinal O’Hara, Sr, M
Charly Bruder, Episcopal Academy, Sr, M/F
Alex Decain, Radnor, Soph, M/F
Lauren DeRose, Agnes Irwin, D/M
Riley Gallagher, Garnet Valley, Sr, M
Sienna Golden, Archbishop Carroll, Jr, F
Courtland Schumacher, Archbishop Carroll, Sr, M/F
Alana Poole, Garnet Valley, Sr, GK
Maeve Seeger, Academy of Notre Dame, Jr, M/F
Alexis Ventresca, Episcopal Academy, Sr, M

 

 

 

Lancaster-Lebanon League – Section 1

First Team
Annie Bibus, Penn Manor senior defender
Grace Gerner, Penn Manor junior defender
Brenna Campagna, Manheim Township junior defender
Julia Barto, Warwick senior defender
Cait McGough, Penn Manor senior forward
Mikyla Rineer, Conestoga Valley senior forward
Tristan Groff, Penn Manor junior midfielder
Brooke Weaver, Manheim Township sophomore midfielder
Sophia Livingston, Conestoga Valley senior midfielder
Faith Bollinger, Warwick senior midfielder
Alaina Culbert, Conestoga Valley senior forward
Zoe Caloviras, Manheim Township junior goalkeeper

Second Team
Elle Commerce, Manheim Township senior defender
Krista Bervinchak, Hempfield senior defender
Avery Bradburn, Penn Manor junior forward
Bree Zoccolo, Warwick sophomore forward
Karly Bervinchak, Hempfield junior forward
Liv Cox, Penn Manor senior midfielder
Rhylee Givens, Manheim Township freshman freshman midfielder
Grace Clawson, Manheim Township sophomore midfielder
Lauren Leister, Warwick senior midfielder
Paige Sheppard, Warwick senior goalkeeper
Section One honorable mention
Bridget Kline, Warwick senior midfielder
Danae Ulrich, Conestoga Valley junior midfielder
Paige Brosig, Hempfield junior goalkeeper

Lancaster-Lebanon League – Section 2

First Team
Kiley Hosler, Manheim Central junior midfielder
Maggie Swarr, Lampeter-Strasburg senior back
Mikaela Condran, Elizabethtown junior forward
Ella Brubaker, Manheim Central sophomore midfielder
Monica Herman, Manheim Central senior defender
Libby Urban, Manheim Central sophomore defender
Mikayla Appel, Manheim Central junior forward
Marissa Rice, Lampeter-Strasburg junior midfielder
Tori Heiserman, Lampeter-Strasburg senior forward
Marie Gehman, Donegal junior midfielder
Aaliyah Cannon, Donegal senior defender
Piper Patrick, Elizabethtown sophomore midfielder
Paige Bucher, Cedar Crest senior midfielder
Joanna Ehrhart, Ephrata junior midfielder
Alexis Kresge, Ephrata junior back
Hannah Popolis, Ephrata junior goalkeeper
Sydney Pope, Elizabethtown senior goalkeeper

Second Team
Paige Garner, Manheim Central freshman forward
Emmy Weaver, Manheim Central junior defender
Kara Scranton, Lampeter-Strasburg senior back
Lyndi Wall, Lampeter-Strasburg senior forward
Ally Raub, Lampeter-Strasburg senior midfielder
Kate Page, Donegal freshman midfielder/defender
Makayla Ober, Donegal senior forward
Kendra Griffie, Elizabethtown sophomore midfielder
Tessa Cronin, Elizabethtown sophomore back
Reagan Flory, Elizabethtown sophomore forward
Reese Arnold, Cedar Crest junior back
Marie McCracken, Ephrata freshman midfielder
Laci Nelson, Manheim Central sophomore goalkeeper

Lancaster-Lebanon League – Section 3

First Team
Katie Underwood, Solanco senior midfielder
Emma Swatski, Garden Spot junior midfielder
Sydney Simonds, Octorara, junior goalkeeper
Ellie Myers, Cocalico junior forward
Lacey McCallicher, Garden Spot senior defender
GiAnna Lambert, Octorara sophomore forward
Sam Keck, Cocalico senior midfielder
Lauren Horning, Garden Spot senior forward
Kailen Hibshman, Elco sophomore defender
Lia Finnegan, Cocalico senior defender
Melanie Esh, Garden Spot senior midfielder
Natlie Brunick, Cocalico sophomore goalkeeper
Kylee Barshinger, Garden Spot junior defender

Second Team
Ayla Zwally, Elco sophomore midfielder
Hailey Whitmoyer, Elco junior defender
Addie Weiler, Elco freshman forward
Morgan Watt, Garden Spot sophomore midfielder
Becca Troutman, Solanco junior midfielder
Julia Roth, Octorara senior defender
Izzy Rios, Cocalico freshman midfielder
Aeryn Marks, Elco sophomore goalkeeper
Erin Hamer, Garden Spot senior defender
Mya Gonzalez, Lebanon sophomore goalkeeper
Eve Fenstermaker, Lebanon senior defender
Sadie Cook, Solanco junior forward
Kylie Brown, Elco junior forward
Delaney Amole, Octorara sophomore midfielder

Lancaster-Lebanon League – Section 4

First Team
Ellie Lefever, Lancaster Mennonite senior midfielder
Margaret Heim, Lancaster Country Day junior midfielder
Kiera Anspach, Northern Lebanon junior midfielder
Danika Setlock, Annville-Cleona sophomore midfielder
Anya Frey, McCaskey senior midfielder
Rachel Lane, Lancaster Mennonite senior forward
Hailey Nelson, Lancaster Mennonite junior forward
Grace Francis, Annville-Cleona junior forward
Kamiah Wright, McCaskey senior forward
Charlize Ganse, Lancaster Mennonite senior defender
Genesis Meadows, Lancaster Country Day senior defender
Ava Hoover, Annville-Cleona sophomore defender
Claire Hoover, Annville-Cleona senior defender
Sophia McGrann, McCaskey senior defender
Ryan DeGreen, Lancaster Country Day goalkeeper

Second Team
Samiya Krady, Lancaster Mennonite junior defender
Tori Cisney, Annville-Cleona sophomore midfielder
Ainsley Sellers, Annville-Cleona sophomore midfielder
Morgan Stauffer, McCaskey senior midfielder
Anna Fisher, Lancaster Country Day freshman forward
Madison Brewer, Northern Lebanon sophomore forward
Jogeilys Vega Cintron, McCaskey senior forward
Lauren Thurber, Lancaster Mennonite senior defender/midfielder
Hope Ritchie, Northern Lebanon senior defender
Kamyah Wright, McCaskey senior defender
Rachel Sahd, Lancaster Catholic, senior defender
Mia Loney, Lancaster Catholic senior forward/midfielder
Amelia Woodward, Lancaster Country Day defender
Ava Wentling, Annville-Cleona senior goalkeeper

 

All-Main Line

First Team
Saylor Milone, Academy of Notre Dame – Junior, F
Maeve Seeger, Academy of Notre Dame – Junior, D
Caroline Chisholm, Agnes Irwin – Sophomore, F/M
Courtland Schumacher, Archbishop Carroll – Senior, M
Cate McConaghy, Archbishop Carroll – Senior, M
Sienna Golden, Archbishop Carroll – Junior, F
Kate Galica, Conestoga – Senior, F
Shae Wozniak, Conestoga – Sophomore, F
Alex Lepore, Conestoga – Junior, GK
Charly Bruder, Episcopal Academy – Senior, M
Alexis Ventresca, Episcopal Academy – Senior, M
Paige McMeekin, Episcopal Academy – Junior, F
Brooke Parker, Haverford High – Sophomore, D/M
Grace O’Connor, Lower Merion – Senior, M
Kerry McCormick, Merion Mercy Academy – Senior, M
Alex DeCain, Radnor – Sophomore, F
Meghan Dole, Radnor – Senior, GK
Riley Barusevicus, Shipley – Junior, M
Gia Whalen, Villa Maria Academy – Senior, M
Brynna Hill, Villa Maria Academy – Senior, M
Caitlin Connell, Villa Maria Academy – Freshman, F

Second Team
Academy of Notre Dame – Aly Maguire, senior forward; Reese Czajkowski, junior midfielder; Kiera Sack, freshman forward; Reese Milone, freshman midfielder.
Agnes Irwin – Lauren Rose, senior back/midfielder; Ali Gerber, junior back/midfielder.
Archbishop Carroll – Beth Wineburg, junior defender; Megan Sheridan, senior midfielder; Arianna Hall, senior goalie.
Conestoga – Lexi Patterson, sophomore midfielder; Addie Delorefice, junior midfielder; Lily Norton, senior defender; Amanda Hill, senior defender.
Episcopal Academy – Grace Murphy, junior center back; Isabel Andrews, junior goalie; Kiley Gallagher, junior midfielder; Bella Notaro, junior forward.
Harriton – Julia Cognetti, sophomore center mid.
Haverford High – Morgan Elliott, senior center forward.
Lower Merion – Avery Bickell, senior forward.
Merion Mercy Academy – Grace Flood, senior center forward.
Radnor – Sophie Green, sophomore forward; Fiona Ryan, senior center defender; Sadie Schultz, junior midfielder.
Sacred Heart Academy – Caitlin Breslin, senior midfielder.
Shipley – Lily Neilson, sophomore forward; Katie Eads, senior midfielder.
Villa Maria Academy – Ella Cellini, sophomore midfielder; Callen Todd, junior defender; Gabby Balzano, sophomore defender; Emma Maher, senior forward.

Honorable Mention
Academy of Notre Dame – Sydney Dalton, senior defender; Brennan Czajkowski, senior midfielder; Maddie Rohlfing, senior defender.
Agnes Irwin – Maggie Mullen, junior back; Eliza Vander, senior midfielder.
Conestoga – Emma Nikolic, junior defender; Keating Hopkins, junior midfielder.
Episcopal Academy – Caroline Powell, sophomore left back; Rebecca Block, freshman midfielder.
Harriton – Sage Bowman, freshman center defender; Claire Cognetti, freshman center forward; Maggie Finegan, junior forward.
Haverford High – Erin Coyle, junior left forward; Riona O’Neill, sophomore right forward; Lauren Cascarina, sophomore forward.
Lower Merion – Mia Falco, senior defender; Sophia Weatherwax, senior midfielder; Becca Lappen, senior midfielder.
Radnor – Ella Toll, junior midfielder; Gracie Bookbinder, senior forward.
Sacred Heart Academy – Mary Jane Donahue, sophomore midfielder; Helen Frank, senior center forward; Emily Farrell, senior defensive back.
Villa Maria Academy – Caitlin Files, senior forward; Erin Mitchell, sophomore midfielder.

 

 

 

Mercury All-Area Teams

Player of the Year: Kately Dulin, Boyertown
Coach of the Year: Jennifer Weissbach, Hill School

First Team
F – Renee Blake, junior, Methacton
F – Katelyn Dulin, senior, Boyertown
F – Riley Savage, sophomore, Hill School
F – Nina Scott, junior, Spring-Ford
M – Lily DeWan, junior, Methacton
M – Emilie Kirschner, senior, Hill School
M – Maggie Kondrath, senior, Hill School
M – Peyton Shellaway, sophomore, Boyertown
M – Nicole Uebele, senior, Methacton
D – Julia Corropolese, senior, Spring-Ford
D – Elise DeWan, senior, Methacton
D – Emily Morrisey, senior, Owen J. Roberts
D – Sarah Steinman, senior, Upper Perkiomen
GK – Hala Silverstein, senior, Hill School
GK – Sarah Yoder, senior, Boyertown

Second Team
F – Marissa Cagliola, sophomore, Spring-Ford
F – Carmela Maro, sophomore, Methacton
F – Jessica Traynor, senior, Upper Perkiomen
F – Madison Friend, junior, Spring-Ford
F – Aubrey Turner, sophomore, Hill School
M – Hannah Huddleson, junior, Daniel Boone
M – Opal Sparling, freshman, Hill School
M – Abby Gerdeman, freshman, Hill School
M – Eva Drumbore, sophomore, Spring-Ford
D – Marlee Fetrow, junior, Daniel Boone
D – Jade Traynor, sophomore, Upper Perkiomen
D – Cassidy Romano, senior, Perkiomen Valley
D – Sofia Ferri, freshman, Hill School
GK – Emma Lajeunesse, senior, Upper Perkiomen
GK – Emily Drake, senior, Methacton

Honorable Mention
Boyertown: Alaina Charlesworth, Kaelin Drey, Mary Catherine Maloney, Hannah Ulrich
Daniel Boone: Laura Camburn, Ava Howells, Lauren Kaba, Breanne Marchiano
Hill School – Jaedyn Scarlatos
Methacton: Lea DeWan, Natalie Drake, Olivia Kline, Ceci Rehak, Avery Schwartz, Elena Weychert
Norristown: Alexandra Carpenter
Owen J. Roberts: Ava Clemson, Paige Lobb, Kylee Scherer, Mira Smolij, Avery Taylor, Maddie Tillou, Evie Wolters
Perkiomen Valley: Elizabeth Gaffney, Callie Junker
Phoenixville: Gabriella Capelli, Quinn Cirone, Caroline Copeland, Julia Grosso, Kylie Moore, Natalia Thomas
Pope John Paul II: Sam Diadezzio, Giana Manza, Cate Mink,Tess Riley, Abby Simmers
Pottsgrove: Dominique Parkinson, Ava Sibley
Pottstown: Daishawnia Dean
Upper Merion: Julianna Callison, Ashley Evitts, Marianna Groff, Riley McGrath, Rebecca Shuler
Upper Perkiomen: Regan Fiorito, Ashlyn Gatto, Mia Schneider, Julia Traynor

MID-PENN CONFERENCE AWARDS

 

 

 

Morning Call All-Area

Co-Players of the Year: Abby Burnett, Emmaus & Rachel Herbine, Emmaus

First Team
Emma Bonshak, Whitehall, Sr, F
Zoey Emrick, Nazareth, Sr, F
Rachel Herbine, Emmaus, Sr, F
Jocelyn Morgan, Easton, Jr, F
Brinley Rex, Northwestern Lehigh, Sr, F
Ava Zerfass, Emmaus, Sr, F
Abby Burnett, Emmaus, Sr, M
Lexi Causa, Easton, Jr, M
Elaina Fragassi, Parkland, Jr, M
Lana Hughes, Southern Lehigh, Sr, M
Melissa Shunk, Wilson, Sr, M
Sarah Fitzpatrick, Liberty, Sr, D
Olivia Handelong, Pocono Mountain East, Sr, D
Mackenzie Mann, Nazareth, Jr, GK
Kadee Schrader, Northampton, Sr, GK

Second Team
Forwards – sr. Jenna Duke, Stroudsburg. Jr. Sydney Frantz, Palmerton. Sr. Jess Traynor, Upper Perkiomen.
Midfielders – so. Sophia Bandi, Wilson. Sr. Alex Bevan-Xenelis, Quakertown. jr. Megan Dadio, Moravian Academy. jr. Aurora Gery, Parkland. so. Autumn Kernechel, Emmaus. sr. Mikenna Price, Pocono Mountain East. sr. Gianna Tripodi, Nazareth.
Backs – jr. Reagan Day, Easton. Sr. Brooke Page, Northwestern Lehigh. Sr. Regan Fiorito, Upper Perkiomen.
Goalkeepers – sr. Rosie John, Moravian Academy.
Honorable Mention
Allen – sr. M Nahirling Alvarez.
Catasauqua – jr. GK Sophia Becker.
East Stroudsburg South – sr. F Ella Krajewski.
Easton – fr. M Olivia Milia.
Emmaus – jr. D Jordyn Poll.
Freedom – sr. D Madison Horvath.
Lehighton – sr. F Maggie Pagotto.
Liberty – sr. D Jazmyne Frack.
Moravian Academy – jr. M Fran Court.
Nazareth – jr. F/M Morgan Herceg.
Northampton – jr. M Reagan Iasiello. Jr. F Kendall Iasiello.
Northern Lehigh – sr. D Zoe Hathaway.
Northwestern Lehigh – fr. M Hannah Gober.
Palisades – sr. D Camila O’Donnell.
Palmerton – sr. F Kira Hauser.
Parkland – sr. M Lily Kyvelos, so. D Jordan Brunnabend.
Pen Argyl – so. F Grace Weaver.
Pennridge – sr. F Payton Muth.
Pleasant Valley – sr. M Madison Hyland.
Pocono Mountain East – sr. M Megan McLain.
Quakertown – sr. M Kiera Gallagher.
Salisbury – sr. F Ella DeFazio.
Saucon Valley – sr. F Sophie Engelhardt.
Stroudsburg – sr. F Jordan Graves. Sr. GK Alyssa Schlossman.
Upper Perkiomen – sr. F Sarah Steinman.
Whitehall – sr. F Alina Culver.
Wilson – sr. D Makenna Sandt.

 

Penn Live All-Stars

Player of the Year: Reagan Eickhoff, Boiling Springs, Sr, M

First Team
Evelyn Morris, Northern, So, F
Olivia Anderson, Northern York, So, M
Cam Standish, Mechanicsburg, Sr, M
Alicia Battistelli, Palmyra, Sr, F
Gracyn Catalano, Mechanicsburg, Sr, F
Anne Gardner, Hershey, Jr, F
Katelyn Strawser, Lower Dauphin, Jr, F
Cara Cronin, Hershey, Jr, F
Avery Pollock, Lower Dauphin, Jr, F
Maya Williams, Central Dauphin, Sr, F
Genna Bush, Boiling Springs, Sr, F
Aubrie Thomas, CD East, Sr, GK

Second Team
Olivia Glinski, Red Land
Kelsey Shires, Cedar Cliff
Jenna Herbster, Cumberland Valley
Taylor Whitehead, Cumberland Valley
Hailee Sheetz, Mifflin County
Katie Lintz, Palmyra
Hadley Hoffsmith, Palmyra
Keely Bowers, Palmyra
Lexi Brady, Mechanicsburg
Casey Tyrrell, Mechanicsburg
Sydney Aylward, Mechanicsburg
Alana Shimp, Mechanicsburg
Grace Allery, Hershey
Emily Beitzel, Hershey
Riley Welsch, Hershey
Maddy Weaver, Lower Dauphin
Brynn Shaffer, Lower Dauphin
Shae Bennett, Boiling Springs
Lillian Fringer, Northern York
Maddi Donmoyer, Bishop McDevitt
Kiley Stoltzfus, Bishop McDevitt
Mollie Best, Carlisle
Calyn Clements, Carlisle
Jade Erazo, Greencastle-Antrim
Ainsley Swindell, Greencastle-Antrim
McKenzie Tallman, East Pennsboro
Maddy Shomo, State College
Molly Schreiner, State College
Ella Tambroni, State College
Abry Klinger, Susquehanna Twp.
Ava Waters, Susquehanna Twp.
Everly Foster, Camp Hill
Molly Zimmerman, West Perry

Honorable Mention
Avery Russell, Palmyra
Jovie Weaver, Palmyra
Natalie Wilson, Mechanicsburg
Roma Orris, Hershey
Joyce Tao, Hershey
Lauren Schulz, Hershey
Zoe Collins, Boiling Springs
Alex Bandura, Boiling Springs
Lexi Hanlin, Boiling Springs
Eva Hancock, Boiling Springs
Morgan Pacheco, Bishop McDevitt
Olivia Ocker, Big Spring
Abby Stouffer, Greencastle-Antrim
Julia Herrmann, Greencastle-Antrim
Alishya Thurmond, Greencastle-Antrim
Astrid Comp, East Pennsboro
Monica Druckemiller, Mifflin County
Adria Hartzler, Mifflin County
Sophie McCurdy, Mifflin County
Libby Steveson, Middletown
Hayven Mumma, Cumberland Valley
Hayley Campbell, Susquehanna Twp.
Sarah Hendricks, Susquehanna Twp.
Abigail Feathers, Susquehanna Twp.
Taylor Preston, Camp Hill
Lauren Poplaski, Camp Hill
Haley Boyarski, Camp Hill
Autumn Albright, West Perry

Pioneer Athletic Conference Awards

 

The Reporter/Times Herald/Montgomery Media All-Area

First Team
G: Lilly Sweeney – Gwynedd Mercy Academy
D: Lily Haag – Central Bucks South
D: Catherine Fitzgerald – Gwynedd Mercy Academy
D: Elise DeWan – Methacton
M: Lily Cosner – Central Bucks West
M: Aida Ierubino – Central Bucks West
M: Sydney Mandato – Gwynedd Mercy Academy
M: Ang Borisow – Souderton
F: Sienna Golden – Archbishop Carroll
F: Ava Jones – Souderton
F: Ella Hummel – Wissahickon

Second Team
G: Audra Szymborski – Central Bucks East
DCM: Madeline Bogle – Gwynedd Mercy Academy
M: Camryn Stewart – Abington
M: Cate McConaghy – Archbishop Carroll
M: Courtland Schumacher – Archbishop Carroll
M: Paige Keller – Central Bucks East
M: Lily DeWan – Methacton
M: Nicole Uebele – Methacton
M: Laura Albert – North Penn
F: Nina Mayro – Central Bucks West
F: Renee Blake – Methacton

Honorable Mention
Abington: Olivia Dougherty, Maddie Slavin
Archbishop Carroll: Arianna Hall, Megan Sheridan, Beth Wineburg
Archbishop Wood: Angela Cavallaro, Dylan Miller
Central Bucks East: Alli Troth, Caroline Suko
Central Bucks South: Bella Schute
Central Bucks West: Calista Boos, Kendall Siegle
Dock Mennonite Academy: Celeste Derstine, Haley Harper, Ainsley Moyer, Olivia Zaskoda
Faith Christian Academy: Gracie Longacre, Greta Peper
Germantown Academy: Hadley Harbert, Claire McMichael
Gwynedd Mercy Academy: Rory Saxon
Lansdale Catholic: Anna Cusumano, Katie Herron
Lower Moreland: Liz Neeld, Jess Pachman, Sarah Rosala
Methacton: Emily Drake, Natalie Drake, Carmela Maro
Mount Saint Joseph Academy: Devin Loome, Nora Masella
Pennridge: Maia Machado, Payton Muth
Plymouth Whitemarsh: Hadley Blake, Carly Spinner
Pope John Paul II: Sam Diadezzio, Cate Mink
Quakertown: Alex Bevan-Xenelis
Souderton: Lauren Frye
Springfield Montco: Emma Yoder, Norah Conlin, Hailey Lesniak
Upper Dublin: Ashley MacNeal
Upper Merion: Rylie McGrath, Rebecca Shuler
Upper Moreland: Haleigh Woodman
Wissahickon: Riley Ball, Sophia Havrilla, Caroline Kirkpatrick

 

All-Sentinel Awards

Player of the Year: Reagan Eickhoff, sr., MF, Boiling Springs
Co-Coaches of the Year: Kortney Showers, Boiling Springs and Tonya Brown, Mechanicsburg

First Team
Shae Bennett, sr., MF, Boiling Springs
Lexi Hanlin, sr., F, Boiling Springs
Genna Bush, sr., MF, Boiling Springs
Jenna Herbster, sr., MF, Cumberland Valley
Cam Standish, sr., MF, Mechanicsburg
Gracyn Catalano, sr., F, Mechanicsburg
Sydney Aylward, sr., MF, Mechanicsburg
Casey Tyrrell, sr., D, Mechanicsburg
Evelyn Morris, so., F, Northern
Olivia Anderson, so., MF, Northern
Olivia Glinski, sr., D, Red Land 

Second Team
Eva Hancock, sr., GK, Boiling Springs
Zoe Collins, sr., MF, Boiling Springs
Alex Bandura, jr., MF, Boiling Springs
Mollie Best, sr., MF, Carlisle
Lola Williams, jr., MF, Cedar Cliff
Taylor Whitehead, sr., MF, Cumberland Valley
Hayven Mumma, so., F, Cumberland Valley
Lillian Fringer, sr., MF, Northern
Grace Wagner, sr., MF, Red Land
Ashley Doyle, jr., MF, Red Land
Eily Houser, sr., F, Shippensburg

Honorable Mention
Faith Warner, sr., MF, Big Spring; Rylee Garman, sr., D, Big Spring; Olivia Ocker, jr, MF, Big Spring; Everly Foster, sr., F, Camp Hill; Taylor Preston, sr., D, Camp Hill; Lauren Poplaski, sr., MF, Camp Hill; Haley Boyarski, jr.; F, Camp Hill; Calyn Clements, sr., MF, Carlisle; Sarah Waleski, sr.; F, Carlisle; Macenzie Mulholland, sr. GK, Carlisle; Reagan Rose, jr., D, Carlisle; Zyen Haynesworth, sr., D, Cedar Cliff; Kelsey Shires, jr., GK, Cedar Cliff; Morgan Smeltz, sr., MF, Cumberland Valley; Caylin Donlevy, jr., F, Cumberland Valley; Courtney Lenderman, so., D, Cumberland Valley; McKenzie Tallman, sr., D, East Pennsboro; Anne Manning, sr., F, Mechanicsburg; Natalie Wilson, sr., MF, Mechanicsburg; Alana Shimp, jr., F, Mechanicsburg; Gianna Caperelli, jr., MF, Northern; Maura Simpson, fr., MF, Northern; Gwen Baublitz, sr., GK, Northern; Josie Ickes, jr., GK, Red Land; Chelsea Carpenter, so., MF, Red Land; Emma Livingston, so., F, Red Land; Elke Staver, sr., F, Shippensburg; Riley Mullen, jr., MF, Shippensburg; Olivia Lebitz, jr., MF, Shippensburg.

 

Suburban One League

 

YAIAA Conference All-Stars

Division I

Co-players of the year:
Kara Hazelton, Central York, Sr. D
Gabrielle Etter, Spring Grove, Sr. M

First Team
Kayln Arnold, South Western, Jr. D
Ellie Bailey, Dallastown, Sr. F
Sarah Beck, Dallastown, Sr. M
Jenna Derouaux, Red Lion, Sr. F
Hailey Johnson, Red Lion, Jr. M
Kelbie Linebaugh, New Oxford, Jr. F
Ava Markel, Dallastown, Sr. M
Ashley Quinnett, South Western, Sr. D
Kendall Smith, Spring Grove, Jr. M
Lilly Tuffy, Red Lion, Sr. D
Sydney Winpigler, New Oxford, Jr.
Alison Yarnish, Central York, Sr. F
Lauren Yarnish, Central York, Sr. D

Honorable Mention
Reagan Bailey, Dallastown, Fr.
Ava Baker, Spring Grove
Nyla Beverly, South Western, Sr. F
Annabella Fimmano, Dallastown, Sr. F/M
Mia Karlie, Dallastown, Sr. GK
Emily Kraus, New Oxford, Sr. M
Leah Leonard, South Western, Sr. D
Nikki Milwicz, Central York, Sr. GK
Maya Richwine, New Oxford, Sr. M
Caliana Schmidt, Spring Grove, Sr. GK
Anna Scott, Central York, Jr. F
Emma Smyser, Central York, Jr. F
Bella Thompson, Red Lion, So. M
Evvie Wilbur, Red Lion

Division II

Player of the Year: Lilly Wojcik, Susquehannock, Jr. F

First Team
Chloe Acworth, Dover, Jr. D
Natalie Badour, Susquehannock, Sr. D
Donnelly Bankowski, Eastern York, Sr. MF
Allyson Eaton, Kennard-Dale, Sr. MF
Dylan Elliott, Susquehannock, Sr. D
Kendall Felix, Eastern York, Sr., GK
Maleah Fitzsimmons, Northeastern, Sr. MF
Reagan Kunkle, West York, Sr. F
Amelia Myers, West York, Jr. F/MF
Casey Perry, Northeastern, Sr. GK
Mallory Prince, Dover, Sr. F
Ann Sargen, York Suburban, Sr. D
Paula Sigley, York Suburban, Sr. MF
Rachel Stiffler, Susquehannock, Jr. D
Carly Vaughan, Kennard-Dale, Sr., D
Olivia Watrup, Kennard-Dale, Jr. D

Honorable Mention
Avery Botts, Northeastern, Jr. MF
Margo Channell, Kennard-Dale, Jr. F
Maggie Grim, Susquehannock, Sr. F
Paige Howard, West York, So. MF
Tatum Livelsberger, Eastern York, Sr. D
Nena Menard, Dover, Jr. MF
Jenna Morris, Kennard-Dale, Sr. F
Brynn Neidigh, York Suburban, Jr. MF
KC O’Neill, Susquehannock, Sr. GK
Elena Pasko, Susquehannock, Sr. F
Noa Schneider, Kennard-Dale, Jr. MF
Lola Sroka, Susquehannock, Sr. F
Faith Stewart, York Suburban, Sr. D
Molly Townsley, Eastern York, Jr. F

Division III

Player of the year: Melanie Beall, Bermudian Springs

First Team
Ella Benzel, Bermudian Springs, Jr. B
Kamryn Bittle, Littlestown, Jr. D/M
Peyton Conover, Hanover, Jr. M
Maddie Farace, Fairfield, So. F
Sabrina Harriett, Delone Catholic, Sr. M
Taytum Lombardi, Littlestown, Sr. GK
Hannah Naylor, Biglerville, Jr. M
Ava Peterson, Biglerville, So. F
Claire Roberts, Biglerville, So. B
Bailey Rucker, Littlestown, Sr. M
Natalie Showaker, Biglerville, Sr. F
Aliza Staub, Bermudian Springs, So. M
Gracie Wildasin, Delone Catholic, Sr. B
Reagan Wildasin, Hanover, Sr. GK

Honorable Mention
Reagan Arigo, Delone Catholic, Sr. F
Kaitlyn Baumgardner, Delone Catholic, Sr. F
Taylor Botterbusch, Bermudian Springs, Jr. F
Hazel Gembe, Bermudian Springs, Jr. B
Giana Grelli, Littlestown, Sr. M/F
Emily Leonard, Hanover, Sr. F
Kelsey McClintock, Littlestown, Jr. M/F
Finley Mummert, Hanover, So. F
Millie Nakielny, Hanover, Jr. M
Molly Nightingale, Fairfield, Jr. M
Gabrielle Rogerson, Biglerville, So. GK
Kierney Weigle, Biglerville, So. M
Alyssa Wiles, Fairfield, Jr. M
Campbell Zortman, Delone Catholic, Sr. S/B


RHODE ISLAND

First Team All-Division 1


TEXAS/OKLAHOMA

All-SPC

Awty– Feline Ruiter
Casady –  Riley Dumigan, Grace Hua, Virginia Buxton, Caroline Currie, Helen Olszewski
Duchesne – Hallie Villavechia-Bailey
EHS – Emily Young, Janie Thomas
ESD – Katelyn Hurt. Caroline Ragan
FWCD – Vivian Todora, Lauren Mitchell, Caroline Sanders
Greenhill – Maya Harrington
Hockaday – Jayna Khatti
Houston Christian – Maddie Pickett
Kinkaid – Mia Abello, Caroline Raynes, Hope Haynes, Kyle Massey
Oakridge – Sasha Welborn-Houston
St. Andrew’s – Josie Powers
St. John’s – Maddie Kim, Kristina Johnson, Kaitlyn Chang, Juliana Boon, Alex Madrid
St. Stephen’s – Meg Canfield, Eliza Cho, Kayla Fink
Trinity Valley – Claire McKnight, Macy Williams, Ellie Grau, Charlotte Goldman


VERMONT

Burlington Free Press All-State Teams

Player of the Year: Tess Everett, Champlain Valley Union High School, Senior, Midfield

First Team
Tess Everett, Champlain Valley Union High School, Senior, Midfield
Sabrina Brunet, South Burlington High School, Junior, forward
Hannah Gubbins, Woodstock Union High School, Junior, forward
Miranda Oppenheimer, Champlain Valley Union High School, Senior, forward
Madison Gile, Mount Abraham Union High School, Senior, midfield
Miranda Hayes, South Burlington High School, Senior, midfield
Maddie Shaw, Rice Memorial High School, Senior, midfield
Maria Worden, Burlington High School, Senior, midfield
Katie Crabtree, Burr and Burton Academy, Senior, defense
Danielle Gamelin, Champlain Valley Union High School, Senior, defense
Adowyn Byrne, Essex High School, Senior, goalie

Second Team
Emma Bazin, Bellows Falls, Sophomore, Forward
Ashley Clark, Essex, Senior, Forward
Lily Gubbins, Woodstock, Senior, Forward
Gigi Bruyns, Essex, Senior, Midfield
Mia Kaczmarek, South Burlington, Senior, Midfield
Elliot Muller, Montpelier, Senior, Midfield
Fiona Stotz, Mount Mansfield, Senior, Midfield
Hawa Awayle, Burlington, Junior, Defense
Payton Vincent, Mount Abraham, Senior, Defense
Izzy Redzic, South Burlington, Senior, Goalie

Honorable Mention
Marcelle Barber, Mount Mansfield senior goalie
Natalie Beauregard, U-32 junior forward
Madison Barwood, Hartford sophomore forward
Isabella Bevins, Spaulding senior forward
Kaelin Downey, Burr and Burton junior midfield
Audrey Emery, Woodstock senior goalie
Caitlyn Fielder, U-32 senior forward
Ryleigh Garrow, Colchester senior forward
Ryleigh LaPorte, Otter Valley senior forward
Sadie Scott, Bellows Falls junior forward
Paige Vielleux, Hartford sophomore goalie
Allison Roy, Rice sophomore midfield
Mary Wallace, Bellows Falls senior goalie

 

Twin State Roster
Isabella Bevins, Spaulding
Gillian Bruyns, Essex
Adowyn Byrne, Essex
Ashley Clark, Essex
Ella Clark, Bellows Falls
Audrey Emery, Woodstock
Tess Everett, Champlain Valley
Danielle Gamelin, Champlain Valley
Madison Gile, Mount Abraham
Miranda Hayes, South Burlington
Qwynn Humphrey, Burr and Burton
Mia Kaczmarek, South Burlington
Ava Kahl, Burlington
Hannah King, Spaulding
Ryleigh Laporte, Otter Valley
Elliot Muller, Montpelier
Grace Nigolian, Rice
Madison Shaw, Rice
Ava Spooner, Essex
Fiona Stotz, Mount Mansfield
Peyton Vincent, Mount Abraham

Alternate: Izzy Redzic, South Burlington 

Head coach: Grace Smith, Essex
Assistant coaches: Kelly McClintock, Rice; Tucker Pierson, Champlain Valley

 

METRO DIVISION

Player of the Year: Adowyn Byrne, Essex
Co-coaches of the year: Tucker Pierson, Champlain Valley; Shay Guyette, Mount Mansfield.

First Team
Burlington: Hawa Awayle, Maria Worden. Champlain Valley: Tess Everett, Danielle Gamelin, Miranda Oppenheimer. Colchester: Ryleigh Garrow, Nicole Norton, Grace Robinson. Essex: Gigi Bruyns, Adowyn Byrne, Ashley Clark. Middlebury: Hana Doria, Lila Cook Yoder. Mount Abraham: Madison Gile, Payton Vincent. Mount Mansfield: Marcelle Barber, Alyssa Benson, Fiona Stotz. Rice: Allison Roy, Maddy Shaw. South Burlington: Sabrina Brunet, Miranda Hayes, Mia Kaczmarek, Izzy Redzic.

Second Team
Burlington: Ellie Macdonald, Ava Kahl. Champlain Valley: Emma Kim, Cordelia Thomas. Colchester: Sarah Bokelberg, Fiona McHugh. Essex: Peyton Ashe, Maisie Baker, Paige Rovnak. Middlebury: Jolee Hefferenan, Erin Mulcahy. Mount Abraham: Greta Jennison. Mount Mansfield: Brianna Brownell, Marissa Groleau, Anna Simonelli. Rice: Dieuna Beynnon, Clara Hershey, MaryAnn Nunn. South Burlington: Sawyer Bailey, Ava Goyette, Kayla Kim.

Honorable Mention

Burlington: Ella Lipkin. Champlain Valley: Grace Ferguson, Claire Marcoe, Carly Strobeck. Colchester: Erin Perry, Abigail Richards, Ava Robare. Essex: Jemma Brinker, Charlee Olio, Ava Spooner. Middlebury: Meredith Cameron, Quinn Doria. Mount Abraham: Natalie Adams, Lily Case, Olivia Campbell. Mount Mansfield: Hannah Agran. Rice: Kate Larkin, Grace Nigolian, Sam Plunkett. South Burlington: Sophia Bouffard, Devon Cherry, Ella Maynard.

CAPITAL DIVISION

Player of the Year: Eli Muller, Montpelier.

First Team
Harwood: Molly Caffry, Kate Goodrich. Lyndon Institute: Delaney Raymond, Sarah Tanner. Milton: Nia Edwards, Baylee Rock. Missisquoi: Kali Favreau-Word, Ellie Gregory. Montpelier: Eli Muller, Emily Tringe. North Country: Allison Lapierre, Amelia Larsen. Spaulding: Isabella Bevins, Abigail Geno. St. Johnsbury Academy: Maren Giese, Ruby Rolfe. Stowe: Emiline Ouellette, Maisie Schnee. U32: Caitlyn Fielder, Kaelyn Hayward.

Second Team
Harwood: Linsey Bigelow, Chloe Joslin. Lyndon Institute: Lacy Bora, Lily Miller. Milton: Sydnie Martin, Alyssa Picht. Missisquoi: Ashlyn Dupree, Cayley Renaudette. Montpelier: Hanna Grasso, Regan Walke. North Country: Ava Bouchard, Grace Elwell. Spaulding: Ruby Harrington, Hannah King. St. Johnsbury Academy: Esme Kimber, Alexandra Mosher. Stowe: Gabby Doehla, Payton Vincent.  U32: Natalie Beauregard, Maria Stephani.

Honorable Mention

Harwood: Amy Cook. Lyndon Institute: Megan Hubbard, Molly Smith. Milton: Keghan Abell, Tristen Duy. Missisquoi: Surelle Casperson, Amelia Favreau. Montpelier: Milou Haegans, Maaika Samsom. North Country: Anisa Brasseur, Kayla Graves. Spaulding: Avery Bellavance, Ashley Morrison. St. Johnsbury Academy: Ella Blanchard, Hannah MacDonald. Stowe: Georgia Schnee, Lydia Wilson. U32: Zoe Hilferty, Alex Weller.

SOUTHERN VERMONT LEAGUE

‘A’ DIVISION

Coach of the year: Barbara Miceli, Burr and Burton.

First Team
Bellows Falls: Emma Bazin, Jules McDermid, Eryn Ross. Burr and Burton: Katie Crabtree, Kaelin Downey, Alex Faucher, Qwynn Humphrey, Delana Underwood. Hartford: Madison Barwood, Nedra Dwinell. Rutland: Sierra McDermott, Jillan Perry.

Honorable Mention
Bellows Falls: Ava LaRoss, Nola Sciacca. Hartford: Alice Piper, Paige Trombly, Madison Willey. Rutland: Emma Cosgrove, Jaryn Mazzariello-Peer.

 

‘B’ DIVISION

Coach of the year: Leanne Tapley, Woodstock.

First Team
Brattleboro: Lily Bingham, Ava Cutler. Fair Haven: Emilee Higgins, Alana Williams. Otter Valley: Sydney Gallo, Ryleigh Laporte, Mackenzie Mckay. Springfield: Marthe Fiolka, Mackenzie Sidler. Windsor: Alexine Peckinpaugh. Woodstock: Emma Allegretti, Audrey Emery, Hannah Gubbins, Lily Gubbins.

Honorable Mention

Brattleboro: Tomke Badewein, Erika Favreau, Alex Gregory. Fair Haven: Paityn DeLong, Jaylena Haley. Otter Valley: Lily Morgan. Springfield: Zada Grant, Moira Rigney, Sabyn Tennis. Windsor: Mackenzie Kleefisch, Sydney Perry, Amber Simonds.


VIRGINIA

 

 

 

Region 5D Player of the Year: Sammie Goin, Independence

 

Richmond All-Metro Awards

Player of the Year: Callie Rogers, Collegiate, Junior, M

First Team
Callie Rogers, Collegiate, Junior, M
Izzy Lee, Collegiate, Senior, M
Mary Katherine Brost, Collegiate, Junior, F
Olivia Schmincke, Trinity Episcopal, Senior, M
Valentina Ambrogi-Torres, Trinity Episcopal, Senior, GK
Emalene Harter, St. Catherine’s, Junior, M
Emma Stevens, St. Catherine’s, Senior, M
Mariah Paulus, Cosby, Senior, F
Mandy Hazelgrove, Atlee, Senior, D
Reagan Shifflett, Mills Godwin, Junior, F
Josie Painter, Midlothian, Junior, F
Ella Fallen, Deep Run, Senior, GK

Second Team
Casey Grell, junior defender, Powhatan
Ally VonHerbulis, sophomore forward, Glen Allen
Sarah Chilton, sophomore, midfielder, Douglas Freeman
Lora Chandler, senior, midfielder, Atlee
Erin Barlett, sophomore, keeper, Cosby
Mary Hazel Davis, junior midfielder, Trinity Episcopal
Darcy Kopsinis, junior defensive mid, Trinity Episcopal
Alder Dickey, senior forward, St. Catherine’s
Erica Krauss, sophomore midfielder, Powhatan
Reese Barrett, junior forward, Midlothian
Ava Rossman, junior forward, Patrick Henry
Kelsey MacAleese, senior midfielder, Deep Run
Gracyn Arruda, senior keeper, Mills Godwin

Honorable Mention
Ellie Bland, senior forward, Cosby; Caroline Carns, junior midfielder, Cosby; Ellie Clements, senior keeper, Douglas Freeman; Avery Fonville, senior forward, Douglas Freeman; Olivia Ritter, junior midfielder, Atlee; Lenna Chandler, sophomore keeper, Atlee; Julia Mann, junior defender, Mills Godwin; Aly Betz, junior midfielder, Mills Godwin; Ellie Nuckols, senior midfielder, Manchester; Cameron Unice, senior midfielder, Maggie Walker; Katie Hollister, senior defender, Maggie Walker; Emma Moody, senior, Colonial Heights; Georgia Ascoli, senior keeper, St. Catherine’s; Gigi Johnson, senior defender, St. Catherine’s; Autumn Busby, sophomore midfielder, Midlothian; Emily Kulpa, junior defender, Midlothian; Lexi Campbell, senior forward, Powhatan; Kendall VonHerbulis, senior forward, Glen Allen; Elise Crowder, senior defensive mid, Glen Allen; Lily Ricci, junior defender, Deep Run; Anna Reed, senior forward, Deep Run; Maddie Just, junior defensive mid, Patrick Henry; Maggie Sharp, junior keeper, Patrick Henry; Jaiden Jacobs, senior defender, Patrick Henry; Abby Fitzpatrick, senior midfielder, Patrick Henry; Simone Fortier, senior defender, Douglas Freeman; Ainsley Papierniak, junior midfielder, Midlothian.

 

All-Tidewater Awards

Player of the Year: Kate Fiest, Tabb, Senior, F

First Team
Lizzie Adams, Norfolk Academy, Junior, F
Madie Baker, Nansemond River, Senior, M
Payton Belby, Great Bridge, Senior, GK
Brooke Bettencourt, Norfolk Academy, Junior, M
Aubrey Case, Tabb, Senior, D
Addie Froehlich, Cox, Senior, D
Lydia Hall, Great Bridge, Senior, D
Jacquelyn Hasty, Western Branch, Senior, M
Chandler Johnson, Gloucester, Senior, F
Finley Payne, First Colonial, Senior, F
Megan Spear, Cox, Junior, M
Mackenzie White, Cape Henry, Senior, M
Regan Worley, Poquoson, Senior, D

Second Team
Sam Ambrose, Western Branch, senior forward
Sophia Burch, Cox, junior forward
Greyson Curth, Great Bridge, senior forward
Sydney Holbrook, Tabb, senior midfielder
Avery Jackson, Poquoson, senior midfielder
Kinsey Knapp, Menchville, sophomore goalkeeper
Landry Meyer, First Colonial, senior midfielder
Reese Miller, Gloucester, sophomore forward
Joji Purdy, Norfolk Academy sophomore forward
Sydney Raguini, Princess Anne, sophomore forward
Lilly Turner, Kellam, junior forward
Tori Winans, Cape Henry, senior goalkeeper


WISCONSIN

WHSFHA All-Conference Teams