2021 WEST/MID-WEST REGION HIGH SCHOOL
WEEK #8 TOP 20 RANKINGS

RankingSchool NameCity, StateRecordLast WkRecent Results 
1Kinkaid SchoolHouston, Texas13-1-0110/28 vs St. John's School- 4-3 W
2Sacred Heart AcademyLouisville, Kentucky25-3-0210/25 vs Assumption- 1-0 W. KHSAA State Champions, Region 2 Champions.
3Assumption High SchoolLouisville, Kentucky21-6-2310/25 vs Sacred Heart Academy- 0-1 L. KHSAA State Runner-Up, Region 3 Champions.
4St. John's SchoolHouston, Texas12-3-0510/28 @Kinkaid- 3-4 L
5Villa Duchesne & Oak Hill SchoolFrontenac, Missouri20-2-2610/26 vs Vistation- 5-0 W, 10/28 vs Cor Jesu- 5-0 W, 10/30 vs MICDS- 2-0 W. MidWest Tournament Champions
6New Trier High SchoolWinnetka, Illinois22-6-1710/28 vs Glenbrook South- 2-0 W, 10/30 vs Oak Park & River Forest- 4-0 W. Illinois State Champions
7Skyline High SchoolAnn Arbor, Michigan16-2-11210/26 vs Novi- 8-0 W, 10/28 vs Saline- 7-0 W, 10/30 @Pioneer- 4-3 W. Michigan Division I State Champions
8Ann Arbor Pioneer High SchoolPioneer, Michigan22-1-0410/26 vs Forest Hills- 7-0 W, 10/28 vs Dexter- 3-0 W, 10/30 vs Skyline- 3-4 L
9Canyon Hills High SchoolSain Diego, California17-2-0910/25 vs Bishop's- 11-1 W, 10/28 vs La Jolla- 4-0 W
10Bishop Watterson High SchoolColumbus, Ohio18-0-11010/26 vs Olentangy Liberty- 2-0 W, 10/30 vs New Albany- 2-1 W. Central 2 Region Champions
11Scripps Ranch High SchoolSan Diego, California15-1-11110/28 @Bishop's- 4-0 W, 10/28 vs Cathedral Catholic- 4-0 W
12Ballard High SchoolLouisville, Kentucky16-8-013Season Complete. Region 1 Champions.
13Thomas Worthington High SchoolWorthington, Ohio15-2-11410/26 vs Olentangy Orange- 5-0 W, 10/30 vs Columbus Academy- 2-1 W OT. Central 1 Region Champions
14Oak Park & River Forest High SchoolOak Park, Illinois18-6-1OC10/28 vs Lake Forest- 3-0 W, 10/30 vs New Trier- 0-4 L. Illinois State Runner-Up
15Torrey Pines High SchoolSan Diego, California18-3-01710/27 @RBV- 3-2 W, 10/29 vs San Pasqual- 6-0 W
16Lake Forest High SchoolLake Forest, Illinois20-4-1810/28 vs Oak Park & River Forest- 0-3 L, 10/30 vs Glenbrook South- 1-0 W. Illinois State Tournament Third Place.
17New Albany High SchoolNew Albany, Ohio12-3-11510/26 vs Lewis Center Olentangy- 2-0 W, 10/30 vs Bishop Watterson- 1-2 L. Central 2 Region Runner-Up
18MICDSSaint Louis, Missouri15-5-01910/26 vs Parkway West- 3-0 W, 10/28 vs John Burroughs School- 3-1 W, 10/30 vs Villa Duchesne & Oak Hill School- 0-2 L. Midwest Tournament Runner-Up
19Los Gatos High SchoolLos Gatos, California12-1-02010/28 vs Presentation- 10-0 W
20Saint Francis High SchoolMountain View, California14-2-1OC10/26 @St. Ignatius- 6-0 W, 10/28 vs Archbishop Mitty- 3-1 W
OCArchbishop Mitty High SchoolSan Jose, California9-5-3OC10/25 @Presentation- 8-0 W, 10/26 vs Presentation- 4-0 W, 10/28 vs Saint Francis- 1-3 L
OCBonita High SchoolLa Verne, California11-1-0OC10/26 vs Chaminade- 4-0 W
OCCanyon Crest AcademySan Diego, California17-5-0OC10/27 vs San Pasqual- 8-1 W, 10/29 vs Mission Vista- 1-0 W
OCChristopher High SchoolGilroy, California14-1-2OC10/27 vs San Benito- 5-0 W
OCColumbus AcademyColumbus, Ohio14-5-1OC10/26 vs Upper Arlington- 2-1 W, 10/30 vs Thomas Worthington- 1-2 L OT. Central 1 Region Runner-Up
OCGlenbrook South High SchoolGlenview, Illinois18-5-01810/28 @New Trier- 0-2 L, 10/30 vs Lake Forest- 0-1 L. Illinois State Tournament Fourth Place.
OCHudson High SchoolHudson, Ohio15-4-0OC10/26 vs Magnificat- 2-1 W, 10/30 vs Shaker Heights- 0-1 L. Northeast Region Runner-Up
OCSaline High SchoolSaline, Michigan10-4-11610/26 vs University Liggett- 7-0 W, 10/28 @Skyline- 0-8 L. Michigan Division 1 State Semifinalist.
OCUpper Arlington High SchoolColumbus, Ohio13-4-0OC10/26 vs Columbus Academy- 1-2 L. Central 1 Region Semifinalist