2021 PENNSYLVANIA REGION HIGH SCHOOL
WEEK #5 TOP 20 RANKINGS

RankingSchool NameCity, StateRecordLast WkRecent Results 
1Emmaus High SchoolEmmaus, Pennsylvania16-0-0110/5 vs East Stroudsburg North- 12-0 W, 10/6 vs Easton- 5-0 W, 10/7 @Liberty- 10-0 W, 10/9 vs Whitehall- 13-0 W
2Villa Maria AcademyMalvern, Pennsylvania12-1-1210/5 vs Sacred Heart Academy- 10-1 W, 10/7 @Gwynedd Mercy Academy- 1-1 T, 10/9 vs Germantown Academy- 3-0 W
3Episcopal AcademyNewtown Square, Pennsylvania11-1-0310/5 vs Penn Charter- 6-0 W, 10/7 vs Academy of Notre Dame de Namur- 6-1 W
4The Hill SchoolPottstown, Pennsylvania9-1-0410/6 vs Springside Chestnut Hill - 6-0 W, 10/9 vs The Peddie School- 9-0 W
5Wyoming SeminaryKingston, Pennsylvania11-1-0610/4 vs Holy Redeemer- 12-0 W, 10/6 vs Wyoming Valley West- 4-1 W, 10/6 vs Sacred Heart Academy (KY)- 3-2 W, 10/9 vs Eastern Regional (NJ)- 5-4 W
6Lower Dauphin High SchoolHummelstown, Pennsylvania14-0-1510/5 @Red Land- 4-0 W, 10/6 vs East Pennsboro- 4-1 W, 10/9 vs Cumberland Valley- 3-1 W
7Palmyra Area High SchoolPalmyra, Pennsylvania12-1-1710/4 @East Pennsboro- 2-1 W, 10/6 vs Hershey- 2-0 W
8Oley Valley High SchoolOley, Pennsylvania14-0-0810/4 @Tulpehocken- 9-0 W, 10/6 vs Fleetwood- 3-1 W
9Conestoga High SchoolBerwyn, Pennsylvania11-1-0910/4 vs WC East- 4-0 W, 10/5 vs Penncrest- 9-0 W
10Twin Valley High SchoolElverson, Pennsylvania14-1-01010/4 @Exeter- 7-0 W, 10/6 vs Governor Mifflin- 7-0 W, 10/8 vs Penn Manor- 4-2 W, 10/9 vs Parkland- 7-0 W
11Gwynedd Mercy Academy High SchoolGwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania10-2-11310/5 @Mount St Joseph- 10-0 W, 10/7 vs Villa Maria Academy- 1-1 T, 10/8 @Haverford- 9-1 W
12Greenwood High SchoolMillerstown, Pennsylvania12-0-01210/4 @Newport- 2-0 W, 10/5 vs East Juniata- 12-0 W, 10/7 @Selinsgrove- 2-1 W, 10/9 @Boiling Springs- 2-0 W
13Wyoming Area High SchoolExeter, Pennsylvania10-1-01110/6 vs Delaware Valley- 5-0 W, 10/9 @Pittston Area- 2-0 W
14Garnet Valley High SchoolGlen Mills, Pennsylvania11-1-01410/7 vs Strath Haven- 8-0 W, 10/9 vs Mount St Joseph- 8-0 W
15Wilson High SchoolWest Lawn, Pennsylvania12-3-01610/4 vs Muhlenberg- 6-0 W, 10/6 vs Exeter Twp- 3-1 W, 10/7 vs Spring Ford- 2-0 W, 10/9 @Manheim Twp- 2-1 W
16Academy of Notre Dame de NamurVillanova, Pennsylvania8-3-01510/5 vs Germantown Academy- 4-1 W, 10/7 vs Episcopal Academy- 1-6 L
17Mechanicsburg High SchoolMechanicsburg, Pennsylvania10-4-01810/7 vs Northern York- 2-1 W, 10/9 vs Camp Hill- 4-0 W
18Nazareth Area High SchoolNazareth, Pennsylvania15-0-01910/5 @Bethlehem Catholic- 5-0 W, 10/6 vs Northampton- 3-2 W, 10/7 @Whitehall- 3-0 W
19Southern Lehigh High SchoolCenter Valley, Pennsylvania15-0-02010/6 vs Palmerton- 3-1 W, 10/7 vs Northwestern Lehigh- 5-0 W, 10/9 @Catasauqua- 9-0 W
20Souderton Area High SchoolSouderton, Pennsylvania11-1-0OC10/4 vs Neshaminy- 6-0 W, 10/6 vs Council Rock South- 4-0 W, 10/8 @Bensalem- 5-0 W
OCCrestwood High SchoolMountain Top, Pennsylvania11-2-0OC10/5 @Delaware Valley- 4-0 W, 10/6 @Wilkes-Barre- 2-1 W
OCCumberland Valley High SchoolMechanicsburg, Pennsylvania10-3-0OC10/8 vs State College- 5-1 W, 10/9 @Lower Dauphin- 1-3 L
OCDowningtown West High SchoolDowningtown, Pennsylvania9-4-0NR10/5 vs Great Valley- 4-0 W, 10/7 vs Kennett- 1-1 T
OCGreat Valley High SchoolMalvern, Pennsylvania10-2-01710/5 @Downingtown West- 0-4 L, 10/7 vs Avon Grove- 4-1 W, 10/8 vs Harriton- 10-0 W
OCKennett High SchoolKennett Square, Pennsylvania10-1-2OC10/5 vs WC Rustin- 4-1 W, 10/7 vs Downingtown West- 1-1 T, 10/9 @Spring-Ford- 2-1 W
OCNorthern York High SchoolDillsburg, Pennsylvania12-1-0OC10/4 @Waynesboro- 20-0 W, 10/6 vs Central Dauphin East- 1-0 W, 10/7 @Mechanicsburg- 1-2 L,10/8 @Manheim Central- 3-2 W
OCUpper Perkiomen High SchoolPennsburg, Pennsylvania13-1-1NR10/4 @Pottstown- 1-0 W, 10/6 vs Phoenixville- 10-0 W, 10/8 @Perkiomen Valley- 2-1 W