2021 PENNSYLVANIA REGION HIGH SCHOOL
WEEK #3 TOP 20 RANKINGS

RankingSchool NameCity, StateRecordLast WkRecent Results 
1Emmaus High SchoolEmmaus, Pennsylvania9-0-029/20 vs Freedom- 13-0 W, 9/22 vs East Stroudsburg South- 12-0 W, 9/25 @Hershey- 5-0 W, 9/27 @Central Bucks East- 8-0 W
2Villa Maria AcademyMalvern, Pennsylvania8-1-0119/21 vs Sacred Heart Academy- 11-0 W, 9/24 vs Eastern Regional (NJ)- 3-0 W, 9/25 vs Assumption (KY)- 2-1 W, 9/27 @Villa Joseph Marie- 8-0 W
3Episcopal AcademyNewtown Square, Pennsylvania7-1-019/21 vs Germantown Academy- 6-0 W, 9/25 vs Eastern Regional (NJ)- 1-3 L, 9/26 vs Norfolk Academy (VA)- 2-1 W OT
4Lower Dauphin High SchoolHummelstown, Pennsylvania10-0-039/20 @East Pennsboro- 4-1 W, 9/22 @Mechanicsburg- 2-1 W
5The Hill SchoolPottstown, Pennsylvania6-1-049/24 vs Garrison Forest (MD)- 1-0 W, 9/25 vs Kinkaid School (KY)- 8-3 W
6Wyoming SeminaryKingston, Pennsylvania6-0-059/20 @Delaware Valley- 9-0 W, 9/22 vs Wyoming Area- 4-0 W, 9/25 vs Selinsgrove- 8-0 W, 9/27 vs Wilkes-Barre- 13-0 W
7Palmyra Area High SchoolPalmyra, Pennsylvania9-1-069/20 @Hershey- 5-0 W, 9/22 @Red Land- 7-0 W, 9/23 vs Berks Catholic- 9-0 W, 9/25 vs Dallastown- 5-0 W, 9/25 vs Central Dauphin- 6-1 W
8Oley Valley High SchoolOley, Pennsylvania10-0-089/20 @Wyomissing- 8-0 W, 9/22 @Hamburg- 6-0 W, 9/24 vs Methacton- 4-1 W, 9/25 @Lampeter-Strasburg- 1-0 W, 9/27 @Kutztown- 7-0 W
9Twin Valley High SchoolElverson, Pennsylvania9-1-099/20 vs Downingtown West- 6-1 W, 9/22 vs Muhlenberg- 11-0 W, 9/25 @Daniel Boone- 7-1 W, 9/27 @Conrad Weiser- 9-0 W
10Conestoga High SchoolBerwyn, Pennsylvania6-1-0109/21 vs Strath Haven- 9-0 W, 9/25 vs Oak Knoll (NJ)- 0-2 L, 9/26 vs Garrison Forest (MD)- 4-2 W
11Wyoming Area High SchoolExeter, Pennsylvania6-1-079/20 vs Crestwood- 2-1 W, 9/22 vs Wyoming Seminary- 0-4 L, 9/25 vs Bloomsburg- 2-0 W, 9/27 vs Dallas- 1-0 W
12Greenwood High SchoolMillerstown, Pennsylvania6-0-012None
13Garnet Valley High SchoolGlen Mills, Pennsylvania8-0-0149/21 vs Ridley- 5-0 W, 9/23 @Marple Newtown- 11-0 W
14Gwynedd Mercy Academy High SchoolGwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania6-2-0159/21 @Merion Mercy- 3-2 W, 9/27 vs Penncrest- 15-1 W
15Mechanicsburg High SchoolMechanicsburg, Pennsylvania7-3-0169/20 @Red Land- 5-2 W, 9/22 vs Lower Dauphin- 1-2 L, 9/23 vs Milton Hershey- 10-0 W, 9/27 vs Red Land- 1-0 W
16Wilson High SchoolWest Lawn, Pennsylvania7-2-0199/20 @Reading- 4-0 W, 9/22 @Conrad Weiser- 7-1 W, 9/25 vs Berks Catholic- 6-0 W
17Parkland High SchoolAllentown, Pennsylvania10-0-0209/20 @East Stroudsburg North- 8-0 W, 9/22 @Liberty- 3-0 W, 9/24 @Whitehall- 5-0 W
18Academy of Notre Dame de NamurVillanova, Pennsylvania5-2-0OC9/20 vs Bronner & Prendergast- 9-0 W, 9/24 vs Kingsway Regional (NJ)- 0-1 L, 9/25 vs Sacred Heart Greenwich (CT)- 2-1 W
19Penn Manor High SchoolMillersville, Pennsylvania10-1-0139/21 @Hempfield- 3-1 W, 9/23 vs Warwick- 0- 1 L, 9/27 vs Cedar Crest- 3-0 W
20Easton Area High SchoolEaston, Pennsylania6-2-0OC9/20 @Northampton- 3-0 W, 9/22 vs Freedom- 9-0 W, 9/24 @East Stroudsburg South- 12-0 W
OCCrestwood High SchoolMountain Top, Pennsylvania7-2-0OC9/20 vs Wyoming Area- 1-2 L, 9/22 @Lackawanna Trail- 3-2 W, 9/27 vs Honesdale- 4-0 W
OCCumberland Valley High SchoolMechanicsburg, Pennsylvania6-1-0OC9/20 vs Chambersburg- 5-0 W, 9/22 @Carlisle- 3-0 W, 9/25 @Mifflin County- 4-0 W
OCDowningtown West High SchoolDowningtown, Pennsylvania7-3-0OC9/20 @Twin Valley- 1-6 L, 9/21 vs Bishop Shanahan- 8-1 W, 9/23 vs Unionville- 10-1 W, 9/25 vs Radnor- 4-1 W, 9/27 @Downingtown East- 5-4 W
OCGreat Valley High SchoolMalvern, Pennsylvania7-1-0NR9/21 vs Kennett- 3-1 W, 9/23 vs WC East- 3-1 W, 9/25 vs OJR- 6-0 W
OCHershey High SchoolHershey, Pennsylvania5-5-1189/20 vs Palmyra- 0-5 L, 9/22 vs East Pennsboro- 0-0 T, 9/25 vs Emmaus- 0-5 L, 9/28 @Red Land- 1-0 W
OCKennett High SchoolKennett Square, Pennsylvania7-1-0OC9/21 @Great Valley- 1-3 L, 9/24 vs Lower Merion- 10-0 W, 9/27 vs Pottsgrove- 9-0 W
OCSouderton Area High SchoolSouderton, Pennsylvania7-1-0OC9/20 vs Pennridge- 3-0 W, 9/23 @CB West- 3-0 W, 9/24 vs Council Rock North- 2-0 W