2021 NORTHEAST REGION HIGH SCHOOL
WEEK #3 TOP 20 RANKINGS

RankingSchool NameCity, StateRecordLast WkRecent Results 
1Northport High SchoolNorthport, New York8-0-029/22 vs Bayshore- 6-0 W, 9/28 @Sachem East- 7-2 W
2Sacred Heart GreenwichGreenwich, Connecticut4-3-019/20 @Hopkins- 7-0 W, 9/22 vs Taft- 4-2 W, 9/24 vs St. John's School (TX)- 2-3 L, 9/25 vs Academy of Notre Dame de Namur (PA)- 1-2 L, 9/26 vs Providence Day School (NC)- 0-2 L
3Greenwich AcademyGreenwich, Connecticut5-2-039/22 @Choate- 4-0 W, 9/23 vs King- 5-0 W, 9/25 vs Assumption (KY)- 2-5 L, 9/25 vs Cape Henry Collegiate (VA)- 2-1 W
4Darien High SchoolDarien, Connecticut6-0-049/22 vs Staples- 2-1 W, 9/24 vs Brien McMahon- 6-0 W, 9/27 @Fairfield Warde- 10-0 W
5Lakeland High SchoolShrub Oak, New York8-0-059/20 @Fox Lane- 7-0 W, 9/22 vs Walter Panas- 8-0 W, 9/25 @Kingston- 2-0 W, 9/27 vs Brewster-8-0 W
6Staples High SchoolWestport, Connecticut4-1-169/20 @Ridgefield- 3-1 W, 9/22 @Darien- 1-2 L, 9/24 vs Fairfield Warde- 10-0 W
7New Canaan High SchoolNew Canaan, Connecticut6-0-089/21 vs Trumbull- 3-0 W, 9/23 vs Westhill- 9-0 W, 9/25 vs Greenwich- 1-0 W
8Hotchkiss SchoolLakeville, Connecticut2-0-0169/22 vs Ethel Walker- 5-1 W, 9/25 vs Deerfield- 2-0 W
9Sachem East High SchoolFarmingville, New York6-0-0209/24 @Ward Melville- 2-0 W, 9/24 @Connetquot- 3-0 W
10Westminster SchoolSimsbury, Connecticut2-0-0149/25 vs Northfield Mount Hermon- 2-1 W
11Ward Melville High SchoolEast Setauket, New York8-1-079/22 vs Sachem East- 0-2 L, 9/24 @Newfield- 5-0 W, 9/28 @Bay Shore- 2-1 W
12Ridgefield High SchoolRidgefield, Connecticut4-2-0109/20 vs Staples- 1-3 L, 9/22 @Conard- 5-0 W, 9/25 @Danbury- 6-0 W
13Greenwich High SchoolGreenwich, Connecticut4-3-0119/20 @Fairfield Warde- 8-0 W, 9/22 vs St Joseph- 9-0 W, 9/25 @New Canaan- 0-1 L
14Mamaroneck High SchoolMamaroneck, New York5-1-0129/20 @Newtown (CT)- 3-0 W, 9/22 @John Jay Cross River- 2-1 W, 9/27 vs Pelham- 2-0 W
15Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake High SchoolBurnt Hills, New York5-2-099/20 @Guilderland- 2-0 W, 9/22 vs Niskayuna- 7-0 W, 9/24 vs Sacred Heart Academy (KY)- 0-1 L, 9/26 vs Bishop Eustace Prep (NJ)- 0-4 L
16Guilford High SchoolGuilford, Connecticut5-0-0159/21 @Lauralton Hall- 7-2 W, 9/23 @Daniel Hand- 3-1 W, 9/28 vs Lyman Hall- 7-0 W
17Garden City High SchoolGarden City, New York4-0-0179/21 vs Manhasset- 1-0 W, 9/25 @Carle Place- 1-0 W
18Whitney Point High SchoolWhitney Point, New York7-0-0189/21 @Greene- 5-0 W, 9/25 @Maine Endwell- 7-0 W
19Baker High SchoolBaldwinsville, New York10-0-0199/23 @Fayetteville Manlius- 1-0 W, 9/27 @Liverpool- 4-1 W
20Shenendehowa High SchoolClifton Park, New York5-2-0139/20 @Saratoga Springs- 2-1 W, 9/22 @Guilderland- 1-2 L, 9/25 vs Perkiomen Valley (PA)- 2-1 W, 9/26 vs DuPont Manual (KY)- 3-2 W
OCBarrington High SchoolBarrington, Rhode Island4-0-1OC9/20 vs North Kingstown- 4-0 W, 9/22 vs Wheeler- 13-0 W
OCBayport-Blue Point High SchoolBayport, New York7-1-0OC9/21 @GPT-Shld- 4-0 W, 9/23 vs Harborfields- 1-0 W
OCCheshire High SchoolCheshire, Connecticut3-1-0OC9/21 @Mercy- 3-0 W, 9/23 vs Branford- 3-1 W
OCEast Greenwich High SchoolEast Greenwich, Rhode Island5-1-1OC9/21 vs Portsmouth Abbey- 4-0 W, 9/22 @North Kingstown- 1-0 W, 9/24 vs Moses Brown- 3-0 W
OCGuilderland High SchoolGuilderland Center, New York6-3-0NR9/20 vs Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake- 0-2 L, 9/22 vs Shenendehowa- 2-1 W, 9/24 vs Cherokee (NJ)- 2-4 L, 9/26 vs Ballard (KY)- 1-3 L, 9/27 vs Columbia- 2-0 W
OCHall High SchoolWest Hartford, Connecticut4-0-0NR9/20 vs South Windsor- 7-2 W, 9/22 @Enfield- 7-1 W, 9/24 @Granby Memorial- 6-1 W
OCNewtown High SchoolSandy Hook, Connecticut4-1-0OC9/20 vs Mamaroneck- 0-3 L, 9/22 @Masuk- 1-0 W, 9/24 vs New Fairfield- 4-0 W, 9/27 @New Milford- 2-0 W
OCTaft SchoolWatertown, Connecticut2-1-0NR9/22 @Sacred Heart Greenwich- 2-4 L, 9/24 vs Canterbury- 4-0 W
OCWilton High SchoolWilton, Connecticut3-1-2OC9/20 @Danbury- 6-1 W, 9/23 @Trumbull- 0-0 T, 9/25 @Norwalk- 4-0 W