2021 PENNSYLVANIA REGION HIGH SCHOOL
WEEK #2 TOP 20 RANKINGS

RankingSchool NameCity, StateRecordLast WkRecent Results 
1Episcopal AcademyNewtown Square, Pennsylvania5-0-019/14 vs Lawrenceville School- 11-0 W, 9/15 vs Villa Maria Academy- 4-2 W, 9/17 @ The Hill School- 3-0 W
2Emmaus High SchoolEmmaus, Pennsylvania5-0-029/16 @Easton Area- 3-1 W, 9/18 vs Northampton- 9-0 W
3Lower Dauphin High SchoolHummelstown, Pennsylvania8-0-059/14 @Hershey- 2-0 W, 9/16 vs Red Land- 3-0 W, 9/18 vs Twin Valley- 2-0 W
4The Hill SchoolPottstown, Pennsylvania4-1-039/15 vs Academy of Notre Dame- 2-1 W, 9/17 vs Episcopal Academy- 0-3 L
5Wyoming SeminaryKingston, Pennsylvania2-0-049/13 @Hazleton Area- 8-0 W, 9/15 vs Crestwood- 1-0 W
6Palmyra Area High SchoolPalmyra, Pennsylvania4-1-069/14 @Mechanicsburg- 1-0 W, 9/16 vs East Pennsboro- 1-0 W, 9/18 vs Central York- 8-0 W
7Wyoming Area High SchoolExeter, Pennsylvania3-0-079/13 @Holy Redeemer- 6-1 W, 9/18 vs Line Mountain- 1-0 W
8Oley Valley High SchoolOley, Pennsylvania5-0-099/13 @Spring-Ford- 2-0 W, 9/15 vs Schuylkill Valley- 6-0 W
9Twin Valley High SchoolElverson, Pennsylvania5-1-089/13 @Governor Mifflin- 9-1 W, 9/15 vs Reading- 9-0 W, 9/18 @Lower Dauphin- 0-2 L
10Conestoga High SchoolBerwyn, Pennsylvania4-0-0119/14 @Marple Newtown- 6-0 W
11Villa Maria AcademyMalvern, Pennsylvania4-1-0129/13 @ Merion Mercy- 6-0 W, 9/15 @ Episcopal Academy- 2-4 L, 9/17 vs Gwynedd Mercy Academy- 3-2 W
12Greenwood High SchoolMillerstown, Pennsylvania6-0-0139/14 vs Line Mountain- 4-0 W, 9/16 vs East Juniata- 11-0 W
13Penn Manor High SchoolMillersville, Pennsylvania8-0-0159/13 vs Cedar Crest- 5-1 W, 9/15 vs Manheim Twp- 2-0 W, 9/17 vs Conestoga Valley- 1-0 W
14Garnet Valley High SchoolGlen Mills, Pennsylvania6-0-0199/14 @Springfield- 8-0 W, 9/17 vs Downingtown West- 2-0 W
15Gwynedd Mercy Academy High SchoolGwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania4-2-0149/15 vs Mount Saint Joseph- 8-0 W, 9/17 @Villa Maria- 2-3 L, 9/18 vs Radnor- 2-1 W
16Mechanicsburg High SchoolMechanicsburg, Pennsylvania4-2-0209/13 @West Perry- 4-2 W, 9/14 vs Palmyra- 0-1 L
17Selinsgrove Area High SchoolSelinsgrove, Pennsylvania5-1-0189/14 vs Southern Columbia- 8-0 W, 9/16 vs Danville Area- 4-0 W, 9/18 vs Wyoming Area- 2-3 L, 9/18 vs Line Mountain- 1-0 W
18Hershey High SchoolHershey, Pennsylvania4-3-0OC9/14 vs Lower Dauphin- 0-2 L, 9/18 @Wilson- 3-2 W
19Wilson High SchoolWest Lawn, Pennsylvania4-2-0109/13 @Exeter- 7-0 W, 9/15 vs Governor Mifflin- 6-0 W, 9/18 vs Hershey- 2-3 L
20Parkland High SchoolAllentown, Pennsylvania7-0-0OC9/14 vs Stroudsburg- 3-2 W, 9/16 @William Allen- 10-0 W, 9/18 vs Pleasant Valley- 3-0 W
OCAcademy of Notre Dame de NamurVillanova, Pennsylvania2-2-0OC9/13 vs Mount Saint Joseph's- 5-1 W, 9/15 @Hill School- 1-2 L, 9/17 vs Archbishop Carroll- 1-3 L
OCArchbishop Carroll High SchoolRadnor, Pennsylvania5-2-0NR9/14 vs Agnes Irwin- 4-3 W, 9/15 vs St. Hubert's- 14-0 W, 9/17 vs Academy of Notre Dame- 3-1 W
OCBerks Catholic High SchoolReading, Pennsylvania4-0-0NR9/13 vs Daniel Boone- 8-2 W, 9/16 vs Exeter Twp- 9-2 W
OCCrestwood High SchoolMountain Top, Pennsylvania5-1-0NR9/13 vs Wyoming Valley West- 2-0 W, 9/15 @Wyoming Sem- 0-1 L
OCCumberland Valley High SchoolMechanicsburg, Pennsylvania3-1-0NR9/14 vs Central Dauphin- 4-2 W, 9/16 vs State College Area- 1-2 L
OCDowningtown West High SchoolDowningtown, Pennsylvania3-2-0OC9/13 vs Oxford- 6-0 W, 9/15 @Coatesville- 1-0 W, 9/17 @Garnet Valley- 0-2 L
OCEaston Area High SchoolEaston, Pennsylania3-2-0NR9/16 vs Emmaus- 1-3 L, 9/17 vs Warren Hills (NJ)- 5-0 W
OCEast Pennsboro High SchoolEnola, Pennsylvania2-3-2NR9/14 @Red Land- 3-1 W, 9/16 @Palmyra- 0-1 L, 9/18 vs Susquehannock- 5-1 W
OCKennett High SchoolKennett Square, Pennsylvania5-0-0OC9/13 vs Downingtown East- 2-1 W, 9/15 @Sun Valley- 9-0 W
OCSouderton Area High SchoolSouderton, Pennsylvania4-1-0OC9/14 vs CB East- 3-1 W, 9/17 @North Penn- 4-3 W
OCState College Area High SchoolState College, Pennsylvania4-0-0NR9/13 vs Chambersburg Area- 5-0 W, 9/16 vs Cumberland Valley- 2-1 W