Submit missing awards to admin@maxfieldhocky.com


California     Colorado    Connecticut      Delaware     Kentucky      Maine     Maryland/DC    

Michigan       Missouri    New Hampshire     New Jersey       New York

      North Carolina      Ohio      Pennsylvania     Vermont     Virginia     Wisconsin


CALIFORNIA


COLORADO

Honorable mention: Lilly Benson, Arapahoe, Senior; Bella Cote, Arapahoe, Sophomore; Ella Rakowski, Arapahoe, Senior; Sydney Robbins, Arapahoe, Sophomore; Elise Skurdal, Arapahoe, Senior; Demi Grauer, Cherry Creek, Junior; Talia Keshavarz, Cherry Creek, Sophomore; Neilly Watts, Cherry Creek, Sophomore; Kristiana Klein, Cheyenne Mountain, Senior; Dorthy Peloso, Cheyenne Mountain, Senior; Anna Colpack, Colorado Academy, Junior; Addie Chandler, Colorado Academy, Freshman; Maya Kendall, Colorado Academy, Senior; Jessica Lapidus, Colorado Academy, Sophomore; Riley Leversedge, Colorado Academy, Junior; Rachel Valeika, Dakota Ridge, Senior; Katie Crimmins, Denver East, Senior; Katie Morris, Denver East, Junior; Sophia Herrera, Fossil Ridge, Junior; Olivia Saint, Fossil Ridge, Junior; Marley Barrows. Grandview, Senior; Lindsay Ryan, Grandview, Senior; Dylan Agron, Kent Denver, Sophomore; Claire Murphy, Kent Denver, Sophomore; Kathleen Michaud, Kent Denver, Junior; Claire Van Kempen, Kent Denver, Senior; Caroline Smith, Liberty, Sophomore; Carrie Birkhead, Mountain Vista, Senior; Tessa Demeo, Mountain Vista, Sophomore; Riley Lanziner, Mountain Vista, Junior; Tabitha Reading, Mountain Vista, Senior; Gillyanna Knox, Palmer Ridge, Junior; Mei-Li Mikos, Palmer Ridge, Sophomore; Julianna Strickling, Palmer Ridge, Senior; Paris Corporon, Regis Jesuit, Senior; Lydia Brieske, St. Mary’s Academy, Senior; Trinity Doyle, St. Mary’s Academy, Sophomore; Liv Lane, St. Mary’s Academy, Sophomore; Emma Seneshen, St. Mary’s Academy, Senior; Suna Mudapalli, Smoky Hill, Senior


CONNECTICUT

 

First Team
Jess Leon – Staples
Polly Parsons-Hills – New Canaan
Isa Lattuada – Greenwich
Raina Johns – Darien
Charlotte Casiraghi – Wilton
Lyndsay Guzzetta – Trumbull
Zoey Bennett – New Canaan
Izzy Redrup – Ridgefield
Kaelyn Fogelson – Norwalk
Ryan Hapgood – Darien
Sofia LaFalce – Fairfield Ludlowe
Lily Harrington – Staples
Julia Carrozza – Ridgefield
Jade Marin – Brien McMahon
Klara Mueffelmann – Greenwich
Justine Liguori – Greenwich
Molly Mitchell – New Canaan
Kaci Benoit – Darien
Mikayla Gentile – Stamford
Leah Pascarelli – Brien McMahon
Grace Gilman – New Canaan

All-East Team
Mackenzie Peters – Ridgefield
Anna Burgess – Fairfield Ludlowe
Shawna Ferraro – New Canaan
Keira Cooney – New Canaan
Riley Fitzgerald – Wilton
Addison Chamberlain – St. Joseph
Molly McGuckin – Darien
Maddy Hult – Darien
Nola Ryder – Wilton
Tishy Cacciapaglia – Ridgefield
Sarah Green – Fairfield Warde
Kaili Jacobsen – Fairfield Ludlowe

All-West Team
Emma Nahon – Staples
Zita Cohen – Greenwich
Maura Carbone – Trumbull
Gemma Warde – Norwalk
Sara Spielman – Norwalk
Riley Chlupsa – Staples
Isa Biagini – Greenwich
Meg Smith – Trumbull
Shayenne Tomasik – Danbury
Alexandra Cullen – Brien McMahon
Ella Donohue – Westhill
Kirsten Hallinan – Westhill

Honorable Mention
Natalia Fernandez – Brien McMahon
Abigail DeCesare – Brien McMahon
Kate Salvador – Danbury
Sofia Whelchel – Danbury
Blake Wilks – Darien
Ashley Stockdale – Darien
Megan Mazzeo – Fairfield Ludlowe
Sarah Booth – Fairfield Ludlowe
Catherine Melody – Fairfield Warde
Amelia Melody – Fairfield Warde
Kelly Janssen – Greenwich
Angelica Veronis – Greenwich
Rachel Gilio – New Canaan
Isabelle Schuh – New Canaan
Julia Dennehy – Norwalk
Campbell Heatly – Norwalk
Aerin Krys – Ridgefield
Alex Cacciapaglia – Ridgefield
Sofia Chaves – St. Joseph
Ella Dunford – St. Joseph
Anne Forker – Stamford
Caroline Fay – Stamford
Caroline Cooper – Staples
Charlotte Strange – Staples
Kayla Barbagallo – Trumbull
Alannah Fleming – Trumbull
Olivia Conte – Westhill
Melina Tarzia – Westhill
Ashleigh Masterson – Wilton
Eva Filipponi – Wilton

 

All-ECC Awards

First team — Offense: Hannah Nulick (Stonington), Sarah Healy (East Lyme), Bridget O’Leary (Fitch); Midfield: Sophia Hathaway (Waterford), Sandy McGugan (Stonington), Aila Gutierrez (Killingly), Maddie Mendez (Stonington); Defense: Anne Drago (Stonington), Sophia Fernholtz (Stonington), Kameryn Mazzulli (Waterford); Goalie: Emma Barbeau (Killingly).

Honorable mention — Offense: Alice Rourke (NFA), Samantha Harris (Stonington), Ashleigh Holmes (Fitch), Hailey Radtke (Killingly); Midfield: Gracie Lloyd (East Lyme), Tess Briggs (Waterford), Oonagh Zimblemann (Fitch), Dillon Griscom (Stonington), Greta Schwartz (East Lyme); Defense: Kara Moriarty (Fitch).

Sportsmanship — Bayla McCaffrey (East Lyme), Lily Driscoll (Fitch), Rhiannon Martin (Killingly), Lauren Friedrich (NFA), Avery Slocum (Stonington), Ilyanna Rivera (Waterford), Elaina Borski (Woodstock).

Scholar-athlete — Isabella Gesino (East Lyme), Anna Servidio (Fitch), Lily Gutierrez (Killingly), Naina Prakash (NFA), Alex Fidrych (Stonington), Kylie Hopkins (Waterford), Sofia Murray (Woodstock).


DELAWARE

DFHCA All-State Teams

Division I

First Team

Reagan Ciabattoni, sr., Cape Henlopen, Defensive Player of the Year
Noelle Sabbagh, sr., Cape Henlopen, Offensive Player of the Year

Dru Moffett, so., Smyrna
Megan Popp, sr., Polytech
Madison Simpson, sr., Smyrna
Elizabeth Rishko, sr., Cape Henlopen
Emma Duffield, sr., Cape Henlopen
Samantha Connors, sr., Cape Henlopen
Louise Rishko, so., Cape Henlopen
Ava Getty, jr., Padua
Marie Brainard, jr., Charter of Wilmington
Halle Geiger, so., Smyrna

Second Team
Alayna Gigliotti, sr., Dover; Kylee LaVere, so., Polytech; McKenna Boyle, jr., Sussex Central; Julia Weglarz, sr., Appoquinimink; Ella Stack, so., Charter of Wilmington; Madison Mosier, jr., Padua; Kianna Kelley, sr., Sussex Central.

 

Division II

First Team

Josie Hollamon, jr., Delmar, Defensive Player of the Year
Maci Bradford, jr., Delmar, Offensive Player of the Year
Madison Leeper, sr., Sussex Academy
Jordyn Hollamon, fr., Delmar
Ella Shockley, sr., Delmar
Baylie Phillips, so., Delmar
Emma Ruley, sr., Indian River
MaryCatherine Anson, sr., Newark Charter
Bella Dell’Oso, jr., Archmere
Brenna Ziegler, sr., Newark Charter
Rebecca Olsen, jr., Archmere
Rachael Whitehead, jr., Tatnall
Margo Gramiak, sr., Wilmington Friends
Alice Pifferi, sr., Caravel
Hannah McLamb, sr., Caravel
Kelly Davis, sr., Delmar

Second Team
Lilly Waters, jr., Delmar; Haydan Parker, sr., Lake Forest; Kathleen Marchiani, jr., Concord; MacKenzie Weinkowitz, jr., Concord; Lydia Colasante, jr., Tatnall; Madeline Rowland, jr., Wilmington Friends; Lucy Nace, sr., Tower Hill; Emma Gioffre, jr., Archmere; Megan Stephens, sr., Newark Charter; Katherine Hanich, fr., Saint Mark’s; Adrianna Palladinetti, sr., DMA.


KENTUCKY

2021 Final Stat Leaders

2021 KHSAA State Field Hockey All-Tournament Team

Most Valuable Player ‐ Libby Parsons, Sacred Heart
Katelyn Ritter, Christian Academy‐Lou.
Mia Schoenbeck, Christian Academy‐Lou.
Dylan Breier, DuPont Manual
Cameron Thiesing, DuPont Manual
Riley Guy, Assumption
Isabelle Hass, Assumption
Hannah Riddle, Assumption
Sloane Warren, Sacred Heart
Lindsay Schiavone, Sacred Heart


MAINE

 

Maine Field Hockey Association All-State


MARYLAND/DC

 

IAAM All-Conference Awards

“A” Conference
Ally Keith, Archbishop Spalding
Becca Lawn, Archbishop Spalding
Bridget Donovan, Archbishop Spalding
Katie Fichtner, Archbishop Spalding
Ava Mickel, Bryn Mawr
Izzy Rothwell, Bryn Mawr
Alyssa Klebasko, Garrison Forest
Cameron Medinger, Garrison Forest
Dani Mendez, Garrison Forest
Ella Kokinis, Garrison Forest
Megan Droney, Maryvale Prep
Kori Edmonson, McDonogh
Piper Borz, McDonogh
Kendal Thomson, Mount de Sales Academy
Emma Kroneberger, Notre Dame Prep
Anna D’Amore, Severn School
Kyleigh Thorne, St. Mary’s

“B” Conference
Quinn Carlin, Friends School of Baltimore
Sam Handwerk, Friends School of Baltimore
Hannah Glawe, Glenelg Country School
Laura Kim, Glenelg Country School
Kennedy Leonard, Indian Creek School
Margot Ramsey, Indian Creek School
Ashley Wilhelm, Mercy High School
Courtney Lesko, Mercy High School
Laney Schmith, Mercy High School
Gabby Goldstein, Park School
Mina Gollogly, Park School
Violet Garibaldi, Park School
Emma McDonnell, Roland Park Country School
Madison Goldstein, Roland Park Country School
Maria Zaporozhski, Roland Park Country School
Kendall Lally, St. Paul’s School for Girls
Marissa Ey, St. Paul’s School for Girls
Megan Frank, St. Paul’s School for Girls
Sarah Mudd, St. Paul’s School for Girls

“C” Conference
Kiley Fenn, Annapolis Area Christian
Annalyse McCue, Annapolis Area Christian
McKenna Steinau, Annapolis Area Christian
Michaella Cook, The Catholic High School of Baltimore
Rachel Roane, The Catholic High School of Baltimore
Diana Zelaya, The Catholic High School of Baltimore
Charlotte Herzog, St. Timothy’s
Emma Hudson, St. Timothy’s
Kristen Newman, St. Timothy’s

 

Independent School League All-Stars

 

 

 


MICHIGAN

Dream Team

Zoe Bormet, Pioneer (3rd straight honor)
Jessica Courtright, Skyline (3rd straight honor)
Maya Prasad, Saline (2nd straight honor)
Natalie Millman, Pioneer (2nd straight honor)
Coco Courtright, Skyline
Cami Wiseman, Skyline
Amelia Albers, East Grand Rapids
Gracie Burns, Dexter
Joyce Kafi, Skyline
Ceci Maixner, Pioneer
Nina Faupel, Chelsea

 


MISSOURI

Final Stats

 

Metro League All-Conference

Players of the Year
Grace Pottebaum, John Burroughs
Kate Oliver, MICDS

First Team
M Ella Brauer, sophomore, MICDS
D Estelle Ballet, junior, John Burroughs
D Brecken Calcari, senior, MICDS
M Sarah Ding, freshman, John Burroughs
M Ella Etherington, sophomore, MICDS
F Anna Lochhead, senior, MICDS
M Esther Pottebaum, junior, John Burroughs
F KK Pruett, senior, Westminster
F Mia Scheulen, senior, Westminster
F Nadia Steinle, junior, John Burroughs
F Sarah Wilkins, senior, John Burroughs
F Greta Wolfsberger, senior, MICDS

Honorable Mention
D Whitney Akred, junior, MICDS
F Remi Barnett, senior, John Burroughs
M Caroline Birkel, freshman, MICDS
G Kendall Curry, junior, MICDS
D Huntleigh Hager, sophomore, Westminster
F Ellie Lochhead, sophomore, MICDS
D Jamie Obertop, junior, Westminster
D Virginia Portell, sophomore, MICDS
F Audrey Rohlfing, junior, Westminster
M Sadie Schmidt, sophomore, Westminster
F Ellie Strahorn, senior, John Burroughs
G Kate Grady, sophomore, John Burroughs


NEW HAMPSHIRE

 

Twin State senior team

Makenzie Anderson, ConVal; Isabel Alarcon, Exeter; Julia Baer, Hopkinton; Eliza Ballaro, Keene; Gracie Bolduc, John Stark; Katelyn Bouchard, Hopkinton; Delaney Condon, Timberlane; Rylee Constant, Bow; Mia Edmonds, Hanover; Isabella Giampa, Manchester Memorial; Clara Gorman, Exeter; Amalia Hickey, Lebanon; Libbey Hicks, Bishop Brady; Anna Induni, Derryfield; Isabella Knisley, Mascenic; Peyton Knowlton, Pinkerton; Amy Lanouette, Windham; Rachel Paraskos, Kingswood; Makayla Strickulis, Goffstown; Maisie Veader, Exeter; Jocelyn Webber, Bow; Tara Wright, Londonderry

Co-coaches: Jean Essex, Hanover; Katy Kolasinski-Milford


NEW JERSEY

 

Burlington County Scholastic League All-Stars

 

Shore Conference All-Division Teams

Class A North

Division Player of the Year: Peyton Kenney, Middletown South (Sr. M).

Offense: Christine Ryan, Middletown South (Sr. F), Makenna Blozen, Middletown South (So. M), Emma Clearly, Colts Neck (Sr. F), Alyse Withstandley, Freehold Township (Sr. F); Brooke Benik, Manalapan (So. F); Alexis Rogers, Manalapan (Jr. F), Gianna Zolofra, Long Branch (So. F); Kerry Distefano, Howell (Sr. M); Krista Houck, Middletown North (Sr. M);

Defense: Peyton Kenney, Middletown South (Sr. M); Kylie Doyle, Middletown South (Sr. M); Tori Henderson, Colts Neck (Sr. D); Trini Machado, Freehold Township (Sr. D); Noelle Murphy, Manalapan (Sr. M); Maribel Pena, Long Branch (Sr. M); Molly McCabe, Middletown North (Jr. D); Caroline DeRosa, Middletown South (Sr. D); Sabrina Kirk, Middletown (So. D).

Goalies: Natalie Moradian, Freehold Township (Sr. G); Liz Connors, Colts Neck (Sr. G).

Class A Central

Division Player of the Year: Libby Doehner, Shore (Sr. M).

Offense: Libby Doehner, Shore (Sr. M); Maggie McCrae, Shore (Jr. M); Maddie Malfa, Shore (Jr. F); Alex Muscillo, Shore (Sr. M); Taylor Cerafice, Ocean (Sr. F); Tyler Argilagos, Rumson-Fair Haven (Sr. F); Erica Pardon, Ocean (Jr. M); Isabella Plath, Raritan (So. F); Ashley Barbarino, Holmdel (Sr. F).

Defense: Maryn Zenkert, Shore (Sr. D); Annie Kopec, Shore (Jr. D); Anna Pillari, Shore (Sr. D); Brennan Bazant, Rumson-Fair Haven (Sr. D); Olivia Bonforte, Ocean (Sr. D); Allison Tanasy, Ocean (Sr. M); Kiera Thompson, Rumson-Fair Haven (Sr. M); Amelia Drechsler, Red Bank Catholic (Jr. M); Madison Yan, Holmdel (Sr. M).

Goalies: Amanda Gettings, Rumson-Fair Haven (Jr. G); Lilah Magenheimer, Monmouth (Jr. G).

Class A South

Division Player of the Year: Olivia Fraticelli, Toms River North (Jr. M).

Offense: Mackenzie Hart, Central (Sr. M); Olivia Fraticelli, Toms River North (Jr. M); Megan Lenox, Central (Sr. M); Cuinn Deely, Southern (Sr. F); Isabella English, Southern (Sr. M); Shannon Conroy, Southern (Sr. M); Hailey Leatherman, Toms River South (Sr. M); Megan Ingenito, Brick Memorial (Jr. F); Gianna Vollaro, Jackson Memorial (Jr. F).

Defense: Haevan Conover, Central (Jr. D); Emma Allaire, Toms River North (Sr. D); Rachael Tetzlaff, Toms River North (So. D); Jordyn Mann, Toms River North (Sr. D); Sarah Lally, Southern (Sr. D); Megan Felmly, Toms River South (Sr. D); Lauren Oakes, Central (Sr. G); Jordan Czaczkowski, Jackson Memorial (Jr. G); Penelope Winn, Brick (Sr. G);

Goalies: Adrianna Goodwin, Toms River South (Jr. G); Madilyn Satter, Brick Memorial (Sr. G).

Class B North

Division Player of the Year: Gabby Raichle, Wall (Sr. G).

Offense: Noella Jones, Wall (Jr. F); Catherine Schienvar, St. John Vianney (Jr. F); Chase Hearon, Manasquan (Jr. F); Corey Ferris, Wall (Jr. F); Olivia Dieterle, Matawan (Jr. F); Lyquaria Whitley, Neptune (Sr. F); Anna Bea Koenig, Manasquan (Sr. M); Sydney Yodh, Wall (Sr. M); Katarina Villa, St. John Vianney (Jr. M);

Defense: Ava Ciaglia, Matawan (Sr. D); Julianna Fernandez, St. John Vianney (Sr. D); Ginger Brown, Manasquan (Sr. D); Michele Gargulo, Wall (Sr. D); Madison Haack, Matawan (Jr. D); Imani Fitzpatrick, Neptune (Sr. M); Kasey Watson, Red Bank (Jr. M); Kelly Malone, Wall (Jr. M); Colleen Dickenson, Manasquan (Sr. M);

Goalies: Gabby Raichle, Wall (Sr. G); Taylor Schlein, St. John Vianney (Jr. G);

Class B Central

Division Player of the Year: Caroline Nappo, St. Rose (Sr. D).

Offense: Madison Mazza, Ranney School (Sr. F); Colleen Ragan, St. Rose (So. F/M); Ashley Colombo, St. Rose (Sr. F); Taylor Szumloz, St. Rose (Sr. F); Ellie Hendrickson, Henry Hudson (Jr. F/M); Ryan Kozic, Henry Hudson (Fr. F), Sarah Nejame, Trinity Hall (Sr. M); Bridie Fitzgerald, Trinity Hall (Fr. F); Lindsay Rivera, Keyport (Fr. F)

Defense: Sarah Peters, St. Rose (Sr. M); Caroline Nappo, St. Rose (Sr. D); Eleanor Ragan, St. Rose (So. M); Blaire Sheftel, Trinity Hall (Jr. D); Lauren Kane, Trinity Hall (Jr. D); Ellery Bennect, Trinity Hall (Sr. M); Emma Spagnolo, Henry Hudson (So. D); Haley Foster, Ranney School (So. D); Samantha Abdelbarry, Ranney School (Sr. D).

Goalies: Jezzle Avinion, Keyport (Sr. G); Anya Gloster, St. Rose (Sr. G);

Class B South

Division Player of the Year: Heather Kimak, Point Boro (Sr. M).

Offense: Julianna Cannizzaro, Barnegat (Jr. M); Alyson Sojak, Barnegat (So. F); Camryn White, Barnegat (Jr. F); Ava Grenham, Donovan Catholic (Jr. F); Jackie Cassidy, Jackson Liberty (Sr. M); Izzy Merola, Lacey (Jr. F); Paige Lane, Pinelands (Jr. F); Caroline DeKenipp, Point Boro (So. M); Ryane Fisahn, Point Boro (Jr. F);

Defense: Patience Mares, Barnegat (Jr. M); Lidiya Kelyman, Jackson Liberty (Sr. M); Christina Inman, Lacey (Sr. D); Kamryn Borden, Pinelands (Sr. D), Akayla Palmucci, Pinelands (Jr. D); Kagni Hostinsky, Point Boro (Jr. D); Maddie Jordan, Point Boro (Sr. M); Heather Kimak, Point Boro (Sr. M); Taryn Sabia, Point Boro (Sr. D);

Goalies: Maeve Meehan, Lacey (So. G); Meghan Doctor, Manchester (Sr. G)


NEW YORK

 

Section I All-Stars

League A
Mia Smith, Lakeland
Jaden Ray,  Lakeland
Meaghan Casey, Lakeland
Celeste Pagliaroli, Lakeland
Zoe Eliades, John Jay Cross River
Mia Puccio, John Jay Cross River
Annabel Brennan, John Jay Cross River
Kate Mercer, John Jay Cross River
Cat Salamida, Horace Greeley
Hannah Mortman, Horace Greeley
Kiki DeModna, North Salem
Emily Collura, North Salem
 
League B
Jane McNally, Mamaroneck
Ava Cristina, Mamaroneck
Hannah Rogoff, Mamaroneck
Lily Margoshes, Mamaroneck
Morgan Puzzuoli, Rye
Ellie Hedges, Rye
Mackenzie Mauro, Scarsdale
Angela Hoey, Scarsdale
Olivia Franco, Scarsdale
Maeve Jacobson, Scarsdale
Olivia Gunther, Bronxville
Shana Goldsmith, Clarkstown South
 
League C
Laila Rosenquest, Carmel
Kasey Lewis, Carmel
Gabriella Gonzalez, Mahopac
Samantha Reder, Fox Lane
 
League D
Maidson Figueroa, North Rockland
 
League E
Sophia Emmert, White Plains
Eileen Mazzaro, Pelham
 
League F
Rachel Tama, John Jay East Fishkill
Shannon Cunningham, Arlington
Amanda Cimillo, Arlington
Brianna Fasolino, Arlington
Violetta Francese, Roy C Ketcham
Mia Dowd, Roy C Ketcham
 
League G
Teaghan Dapson, Hendrick Hudson
Kendall Arnold, Pawling
 
League H
Kiara Finkenberg, Rye Neck
 
League I
Hanna Hasso, Ossining
 
 
Section I – All-State Selections
 
Mia Smith, Lakeland
Jaden Ray, Lakeland
Meaghan Casey, Lakeland
Zoe Eliades, John Jay Cross River
Mia Puccio, John Jay Cross River
Annabel Brennan, John Jay Cross River
Kate Mercer, John Jay Cross River
Cat Salamida, Horace Greeley
Kiki DeModna, North Salem
Jane McNally, Mamaroneck
Ava Gristina, Mamaroneck
Hannah Rogoff, Mamaroneck
Mackenzie Mauro, Scarsdale
Angela Hoey, Scarsdale
Olivia Gunther, Bronxville
Laila Rosenquest, Carmel
Gabrriella Gonzalez, Mahopac
Eileen Mazzaro, Pelham
Rachel Tama, John Jay East Fishkill
Shannon Cunningham, Arlington
Violeta Francese, Roy C. Ketcham
Hanna Hasso, Ossining

 

Section IX All-Stars

First Team
Jenn Sorrentino (Pine Bush); Kylie Knuschke (Red Hook); Lauren Dunn (Rondout Valley); Azure Jones (Rondout Valley); Ashlee Conley (PP/Rhinebeck); Madison Rowe (Taconic Hills); Ireland Travis (Ellenville); Mackenzie Heyl (Rondout Valley); Alyssa Bathrick (PP/Rhinebeck); Riley Schoonmaker (Rondout Valley); Ava Skabowski (Taconic Hills)

Second Team
Hannah Timbrouck (Kingston); Luci Leonard (Onteora); Kara Houston (Kingston); Ava Michaelides (Red Hook); Amanda Dillinger (PP/Rhinebeck); Olivia Griffin (Red Hook); Alina Zanetti (Pine Bush); Abigail Kresser (Kingston); Arely Soria (PP/Rhinebeck); Grace Uhl (Kingston); Autumn Prezzano (PP/Rhinebeck)

Third Team
Jennie Beck (Taconic Hills); Natalie Farrand (Coxsackie); Mia Delango (Red Hook); Olivia Waruch (Rondout Valley); Norah Prizzi (Kingston); Mercedez Cecilia-Storey (Onteora); Alexandria Keith (Pine Bush); Gianna Tisch (Onteora); Olivia Bonelli (Rondout Valley); Marilyn Roque-Velasquez (Taconic Hills); Lauren Schoonmaker (Rondout Valley)

Honorable Mention
Ryan Milne (PP/Rhinebeck); Alexia Vidaca (Taconic Hills); Abigail Nolan (Onteora); Nina McCann (Red Hook); Rachel Cataldi (Ellenville); Charlotte Ronin (Coxsackie); Mackenzie Hubbard (Rondout Valley); Keeley Savona (Kingston); Grace Grant (Pine Bush)


NORTH CAROLINA

 

NCISAA All-State Team

 

 


OHIO

All-Ohio
Emily Barker – Upper Arlington (2nd year)
Holland Bell – Scioto (2nd year)
Grace Cantwell – Watterson (1st year)
Molly Griffith – Watterson (2nd year)
Fiona Isbell – Watterson (1st year)Cora Hamilton – Thomas (3rd year)
Ellie Conroy – Thomas (1st year)
Paige Cornelius – New Albany (1st year)
Gurby Vaziri – Columbus Academy (1st year)
Javiera Baeza – Shaker Heights (1st year)
Charlotte Glasper – Shaker Heights (1st year)
Brooke Buchanan – Hudson (1st year)Maddie Jones – MND (1st year)Emery Mayzum – MND (1st year)Abby Moore – Summit Country Day (1st year)

PENNSYLVANIA

EPC All-Stars

First Team
Jr. FWD Ava Zerfass, Emmaus (MVP)
Sr. FWD Sophie Emin, Easton
Jr. FWD Rachel Herbine, Emmaus
Jr. FWD/MID Emma Bonshak, Whitehall
Sr. FWD/MID Emma Zauck, Stroudsburg
Jr. MID Abby Burnett, Emmaus (MVP)
Jr. MID Zoey Emrick, Nazareth (MVP)
Sr. MID/DEF Emma Brayford, Parkland
Sr. MID/DEF Taylor Kranzley, Northampton
Jr. MID Paige Telatovich, Freedom
Jr. G Kadee Schrader, Northampton

Second Team
Jr. FWD Olivia Handelong, Pocono Mountain East
Jr. FWD Gianna Tripodi, Nazareth
Sr. FWD Brooke Sodl, Bethlehem Catholic
Sr. FWD/MID Chloe Butz, Stroudsburg
Jr. FWD/MID Jenna Duke, Stroudsburg
So. MID Aurora Gery, Parkland
So. MID Morgan Herceg, Nazareth
Sr. MID Olivia Peechatka, Pocono Mountain East
Sr. MID Gilyse Rivera, East Stroudsburg North
Sr. DEF Kyleigh Faust, Emmaus
So. G Mackenzie Mann, Nazareth

Third Team
So. FWD Jocelyn Morgan, Easton
So. FWD/MID Abigail Antipas, Allen
Sr. MID Makayla Brunnabend, Parkland
So. MID Alexis Causa, Easton
Sr. MID Hailey Falzone, Nazareth
Sr. MID Tavia Flecksteiner, Liberty
Sr. MID Logan Oswald, Parkland
Sr. MID/DEF Ava Milia, Easton
Jr. MID/DEF Mikenna Price, Pocono Mountain East
Sr. DEF Jenna Villaneuve, Emmaus
Sr. DEF Kellyn Maher, East Stroudsburg South
Jr. DEF Sarah Fitzpatrick, Liberty

 

 

Heartland Athletic Conference Awards – Division II

First Team
Forwards
Kassie Bond, Bloomsburg; Mea Consentino, Central Columbia; Rylee Dyroff, Lewisburg; Andi Gutshall, Bloomsburg
Midfielders
Siena Brazier, Lewisburg; Gracie Brosious, Bloomsburg; Alyx Flick, Central Columbia; Delaney Klingler, Midd-West; Marlo Spriggle, Midd-West
Backs
Natalie Hall, Lewisburg; Olivia Hubler, Central Columbia; Courtney Shuman, Bloomsburg
Goalie
Hailey Leisering, Bloomsburg
 
Second Team
Forwards
Abby Benner, Midd-West; Emma Yoder, Central
Midfielder
Maggie Mylin, Bloomsburg
Backs
Carmyn Markley, Midd-West; Lorna Oldt, Midd-West; Alex Rosser, Central Columbia; Carley Wagner, Lewisburg
Goalie
Izzy Snyder, Central Columbia

 

Inter-Ac All-League

 

Lancaster-Lebanon League All-Stars 

Section One

First Team
Riley Robinson, forward, Penn Manor
Brenna Campagna, forward, Manheim Township
Keira Boensch, forward, Hempfield
Lillian Buckwalter, forward, Conestoga Valley
Caity McGough, midfielder, Penn Manor
Lauren Leister, midfielder, Warwick
Kelsea Dague, midfielder, Hempfield
Annie Bibus, back, Penn Manor
Maddie Kurtz, back, Manheim Township
Gianna Hoover, back, Hempfield
Cassie Malles, back, Conestoga Valley
CC Charles, goalkeeper, Penn Manor
Maddie Eckert, goalkeeper, Manheim Township

Second Team
Zoe Arcudi, forward, Manheim Township
Sydney Weaver, forward, Conestoga Valley
Leanna Strouse, forward, Warwick
Olivia Hess, midfielder, Conestoga Valley
Natalie Phillips, midfielder, Manheim Township
Addy Zimmerman, midfielder, Warwick
Liv Cox, midfielder, Penn Manor
Mauren Krauser, back, Hempfield
Emma Heister, back, Cedar Crest
Bailey Miller, back, Manheim Township
Bridget Kline, back, Warwick
Julia Barto, back, Warwick
Hailey Newmaster, goalkeeper Cedar Crest

Section Two

First Team
Emma Miller, midfielder, Donegal
Paige Miller, midfielder, Donegal
Hailey Mertz, defender, Elizabethtown
Joanna Ehrhart, forward, Ephrata
Mallory Kline, midfielder, Ephrata
Gracyn Schmidt, back, Ephrata
Annika Galen, goalkeeper, Ephrata
Tori Heiserman, forward, Lampeter-Strasburg
Maggie Swarr, back, Lampeter-Strasburg
Kiley Hosler, midfielder, Manheim Central
Monica Herman, defender, Manheim Central
Mattie Hartzler, midfielder, Manheim Central

Second Team
CC Emswiler, goalkeeper, Donegal
Maysa Zandy, back, Ephrata
Keiva Middleton, midfielder, Lampeter-Strasburg
Kylie Kroesen, forward, Manheim Central
Ellie Myers, midfielder, Cocalico
Claudia Pfautz, midfielder, Ephrata
Ella Brubaker, forward, Manheim Central

Honorable Mention
Kara Scranton, back, Lampeter-Strasburg
Mikaela Condran, forward, Elizabethtown
Piper Patrick, midfielder, Elizabethtown
Marie Gehman, midfielder, Donegal
Jade Haines, forward, Donegal
Sam Keck, midfielder, Cocalico

Section Three

First Team
Jessica Seidel, forward, Elco
Erin Gonzalez, forward, Garden Spot
Grace Francis, forward, Annville-Cleona
Myah Yesko, midfielder, Elco
Melanie Esh, midfielder, Garden Spot
Erin Schrader, midfielder, Annville-Cleona
Jeannettxi Maldonado, midfielder, Lebanon
Allison Cooper, defender, Annville-Cleona
Kailen Hibshman, defender, Elco
Lacey McCalicher, defender, Garden Spot
Olivia Uffner, defender, Lebanon
Sophia McGrann, defender, McCaskey
Dorthie Zechman, goalkeeper, Lebanon

Second Team
Lauren Horning, forward, Garden Spot
Anya Frey, midfielder, McCaskey
Kate Underwood, midfielder, Solanco
Emma Swatski, midfielder, Garden Spot
Kamryn Hine, defender, Elco
Bryna Kelly, goalkeeper, Garden Spot

Honorable Mention
Madison Bishop, forward, Lebanon
Braetan Peters, forward, Annville-Cleona
Rebecca Bruno, forward, Solanco
Claire Hoover, defender, Annville-Cleona
Danika Setlock, midfielder, Annville-Cleona
Aeryn Marks, goalkeeper, Elco

Section Four

First Team
Ellie Lefever, midfielder, Lancaster Mennonite
Rebecca Lane, forward, Lancaster Mennonite
Maya Habacivch, forward, Lancaster Mennonite
Lily Good, defender, Lancaster Mennonite
Autumn Bohr, midfielder, Northern Lebanon
Anna Kolacek, defender, Northern Lebanon
Devon Carroll, midfielder, Octorara
Genesis Meadows, defender, Lancaster Country Day
Ella Wolfe, defender, Lancaster Catholic
Isabelle Titzer, midfielder, Lancaster Catholic
Ryan DeGreen, goalkeeper, Lancaster Country Day

Second Team
Madison Brewer, midfielder, Northern Lebanon
Kiera Anspach, defender, Northern Lebanon
Charlize Ganse, defender, Lancaster Mennonite
Gianna Lambert, forward, Octorara
Gloria Leone, goalkeeper, Lancaster Catholic

Honorable Mention
Hailey Nelson, forward, Lancaster Mennonite
Isabel Flores, midfielder, Lancaster Catholic
Delaney Amole, midfielder, Octorara

 

 

Mid Penn Conference Awards

 

 

 

 

 

 

YORK-ADAMS FIELD HOCKEY ALL-STARS

DIVISION 1

Co-MVPs:
Grace Harrold, Central York, Senior, Midfielder.
Lilly Cantabene, Dallastown, Senior, Forward.

First-Team All-Stars
Victoria Whitehead, Central York, Senior, Forward.
Emilee Myers, Senior, Central York, Defense.
Olivia Swanner, Central York, Senior, Defense.
Cailtin Jacobs, Central York, Senior, Midfielder.
Ellie Bailey, Dallastown, Junior, Defense.
Ava Markel, Dallastown, Junior, Midfielder/Forward.
Emma Beach, Dallastown, Freshman, Midfielder.
Maud Tijnagel, Northeastern, Senior, Midfielder.
Hannah Downs, Red Lion, Senior, Forward.
Emily Barclay, Red Lion, Senior, Back.
Hailey Johnson, Red Lion, Sophomore, Midfielder.
Gabrielle Etter, Spring Grove, Junior, Center Midfielder.
Caliana Schmidt, Spring Grove, Junior, Goalkeeper.

Honorable Mention
Allison Yarnish, Central York, Junior, Defense.
Lauren Yarnish, Central York, Junior, Defense.
Sarah Beck, Dallastown, Junior, Forward/Midfielder.
Annabella Fimmano, Dallastown, Junior, Forward/Midfielder.
Casey Perry, Northeastern, Junior, Goalkeeper.
Maleah Fitzsimmons, Northeastern, Junior, Midfielder.
Jenna Derouaux, Red Lion, Junior, Forward.
Bella Thompson, Red Lion, Freshman, Midfielder.
Kendall Smith, Spring Grove, Sophomore, Midfielder.
Caitlynn Hilt, Spring Grove, Junior Defense.

DIVISION II

Player of the Year
Lilly Wojcik, Susquehannock, Sophomore, Midfielder.

First-Team All-Stars
Makenzie Yingling, New Oxford, Senior, Midfield/Defense.
Emily Flesch, New Oxford, Senior, Defense.
Kelbie Linebaugh, New Oxford, Sophomore, Forward.
Ally Mathis, New Oxford, Junior, Forward.
Maya Richwine, New Oxford, Junior, Midfielder.
Carynn Klingler, South Western, Senior, Forward/Midfielder.
Claudia Griffis, South Western, Senior, Defense.
Maddie Lehker, South Western, Senior, Midfielder.
Paula Sigley, York Suburban, Junior, Midfielder/Defense.
Laken Kinard, York Suburban, Sophomore, Forward/Midfielder.
Lilly Wojcik, Susquehannock, Sophomore, Midfielder.
Addison Roeder, Susquehannock, Senior, Forward.
Megan Stiffler, Susquehannock, Senior, Midfielder.
Nicole Fisher, Dover, Senior, Forward.
Mallory Prince, Dover, Junior, Forward.

DIVISION III

Player of the Year:
Bailey Rucker, Littlestown, Junior, Midfielder.

First-Team All-Stars 
Bailey Rucker, Littlestown, Junior, Midfielder.
Kelsey McClintock, Littlestown, Sophomore, Midfielder.
Ashlyn Rebert, Littlestown, Sophomore, Forward.
Giana Grelli, Littlestown, Junior, Forward/Midfielder.
Katelynn Ketterman, Gettysburg, Senior, Defense.
Katelyn Wivell, Gettysburg, Senior, Forward/Midfielder.
Isabella Trujillo, Gettysburg, Senior, Midfielder.
Margo Channell, Kennard-Dale, Sophomore, Forward.
Carly Vaughan, Kennard-Dale, Junior, Defense.
Shae Forry, Eastern York, Senior, Midfielder.
Reagan Kunkle, West York, Junior, Forward/Midfielder.

Honorable Mention
Kamryn Bittle, Littlestown, Sophomore, Midfielder.
Cassie Lease, Littlestown, Senior, Defense.
Kailey Miller, Littlestown, Senior, Defense.
Emili Scavitto, Gettysburg, Senior, Goalkeeper.
Leah Baddick, Gettysburg, Senior, Forward.
Emma Raville, Gettysburg, Junior, Forward.
Noa Schneider, Kennard-Dale, Sophomore, Midfielder.
Sydney Fowler, Kennard-Dale, Senior, Defense.
Amaya Jones, Kennard-Dale, Junior, Goalkeeper.
Claire Rumsey, Eastern York, Senior, Defense.
Donnelly Bankowski, Eastern York, Junior, Forward/Midfielder.
Molly Townsley, Eastern York, Sophomore, Forward.
Jessica Altimore, West York, Senior, Forward.
Nevaeh Greene, West York, Senior, Defense.
Alyssa Sneddon, West York, Senior, Defense.

DIVISION IV

Tri-Players of the Year:
Isabelle Allen, Biglerville, Senior, Forward.
Lillian Peters, Bermudian Springs, Senior, Midfielder.
Melanie Beall, Bermudian Springs, Junior, Forward.

First-Team All-Stars
Lillian Peters, Bermudian Springs, Senior, Midfielder.
Riley Marines, Bermudian Springs, Senior, Back.
Melanie Beall, Bermudian Springs, Junior, Forward.
Isabella Bobe, Bermudian Springs, Senior, Goalkeeper.
Isabelle Allen, Biglerville, Senior, Forward.
Alyssa Smith, Biglerville, Senior, Back.
Dana Newberry, Biglerville, Senior, Forward.
Reagan Wildasin, Hanover, Junior, Goalkeeper.
Alexandra Lake, Hanover, Senior, Back.
Annalise Cromer, Fairfield, Senior, Goalkeeper.
Reagan Arigo, Delone Catholic, Junior, Forward.

Honorable Mention
Jaycie Miller, Hanover, Senior, Midfielder.
Peyton Conover, Hanover, Sophomore, Midfielder.
Ashlyn Wolfe, Bermudian Springs, Senior, Back.
Paige Ney, Biglerville, Senior, Forward.
Joscelynn Anglin, Biglerville, Senior, Midfielder.
Gracie Wildasin, Delone Catholic, Junior, Back.
Campbell Zortman, Delone Catholic, Junior, Back.
Cara Arigo, Delone Catholic, Junior, Midfielder.
Alyssa Farace, Fairfield, Senior, Forward.
Madison, Cronwell, Fairfield, Senior.

 

The Reporter/Times Herald/Montgomery Media All-Area Team

Player of the Year: Alaina McVeigh, Sr, Midfield, Gwynedd Mercy

First Team

Sienna Golden, So., Forward, Archbishop Carroll
Lauren Kenah, Sr., Forward, Souderton
Sydney Mandato, Jr., Forward, Gwynedd Mercy
Ang Borisow, Jr., Midfield, Souderton
Alaina McVeigh, Sr., Midfield, Gwynedd Mercy
Brynne Miller, Sr., Midfield, Wissahickon
Maddie Waldspurger, Sr., Midfield, North Penn
Olivia Zaskoda, Jr., Midfield, Dock Mennonite
Elise DeWan, Jr., Defense Methacton
Kristen Riddell Sr., Defense, Methacton
Lilly Sweeney, Jr., Goalkeeper, Gwynedd Mercy

Second Team

Audrey Beck, Jr., Forward, Gwynedd Mercy
Celeste Derstine, Jr., Forward, Dock Mennonite
Ella Hummel, Jr., Forward, Wissahickon
Riley O’Donnell, So., Forward, North Penn
Hailey Copestick, Sr., Midfield/Forward, Plymouth Whitemarsh
Caitlin McConaghy, Jr., Midfield Archbishop Carroll
Claire McMichael, Jr., Midfield, Germantown Academy
Elena Snodgrass, Sr., Midfield, Methacton
Ashley Paturzo, So., Defense, Souderton
Julia Schools, Sr., Defense, Wissahickon
Abigail Kearney, Sr., Goalkeeper, Archbishop Wood

Honorable Mention

Abington: Devan DiMaria, Olivia Dougherty, Tara Hughes, Camryn Stewart.
Archbishop Carroll: Reilly McMenamin (GK), Grace O’Neill, Courtland Schumacher, Beth Wineberg.
Archbishop Wood: Adeline Gori, Bridget Lalli.
Central Bucks West: Bella Aulisio, Lily Cosner.
Cheltenham: Katherine Urban.
Dock Mennonite: Haley Harper (GK), Ainsley Moyer.
Germantown Academy: Gracen Brant, Sydney Cameron, Hadley Harbert
Gwynedd Mercy: Caroline Caputo, Ava Huntley.
Hatboro-Horsham: Raven Hiller.
Lansdale Catholic: Anna Cusumano, Kayla Mullen.
Lower Moreland: Meredith Lutter, Liz Neeld
Methacton: Gaby DiPrinzio (GK), Madison Noh, Jessica Serafin.
Mount St. Joseph: Katie Convey, Campbell Donovan, Devon Lasky, Ashley Timby.
Norristown: Ayana Lyons-Perry.
North Penn: Bay Detweiler, Erin O’Donnell, Kerry O’Donnell.
Pennridge: Maia Machado (GK), Brynn Wenger.
Plymouth Whitemarsh: Carly McGee, Jules Tulio.
Pope John Paul II: Marissa Memmo, Cate Mink, Kelly Pires.
Souderton: Tegan Farina (GK), Reiley Knize, Ava Jones,
Springfield (Montco): Annie Coll, Hailey Lesniak, Erin Roy (GK), Emma Yoder.
Upper Dublin: Avery Lennon, Erin Muth.
Upper Merion: Ashley Evitts, Rylie McGrath.
Upper Moreland: Cayden Wiest.
William Tennent: Lindsay Bean.
Wissahickon: Caroline Kirkpatrick, Sophia Havrilla, Kate Lovensheimer.


VERMONT

 

TWIN STATE ROSTER

Vermont senior all-star team
Clara Andre, St. Johnsbury
Mia Angwin, South Burlington
Grace Bazin, Bellows Falls
Hope Brunet, South Burlington
Hannah Burrington, Mount Mansfield
Jaia Caron, Bellows Falls
Paige Comeau, Champlain Valley
Maddie Donaldson, Mount Abraham
Grace Gardner, Hartford
Annabelle Gray, Burr and Burton
Abby Guenther, South Burlington
Caroline Hamilton, Hartford
Karen Kapuscinski, Windsor
Molly Laurent, Mount Abraham
Paige Moody, Burlington
Peyton Richardson, Windsor
Tatum Sands, Burr and Burton
Jenna Symon, Mount Mansfield
Elizabeth Tupaj, Essex
Maya Waryas, Bellows Falls
Grace Wilkinson, Bellows Falls
Sophia Yates, Woodstock

Alternates: Elsie Davis, Hartford; Reese Perry, Windsor; Emma Philbrook, Milton; Libby Stevens, Rice.

Head coach: Bethany Coursen, Bellows Falls.

 

METRO DIVISION ALL-STARS

Player of the Year: Madison Gile, Mount Abraham.

FIRST TEAM

Burlington: Maria Worden, Elise Holway, Paige Moody. Champlain Valley: Tess Everett. Colchester: Nicole Norton, Ryleigh Garrow. Essex: Ashley Clark, Adowyn Byrne. Mount Abraham: Madison Gile, Molly Laurent, Ava Konczal. Mount Mansfield: Hannah Burrington, Bella Gulizio. Rice: Elyse McDonough, Libby Stevens. South Burlington: Sam Crane, Abby Guenther, Mia Angwin, Izzy Redzic.

SECOND TEAM

Burlington: Ella Ambroggio. Champlain Valley: Paige Comeau, Danielle Gamelin, Ava Bartlett. Colchester: Grace Robinson, Sarah Bokelberg. Essex: Gigi Bruyns. Middlebury: Cassie Bettis. Mount Abraham: Abby Reen, Maddie Donaldson. Mount Mansfield: Fiona Stotz, Jenna Symon, Bronwyn Towle. Rice: Abby Effron, Ashley Boucher. South Burlington: Hope Brunet, Miranda Hayes, Catherine White.

HONORABLE MENTIONS

Burlington: Hawa Awayle. Champlain Valley: Miranda Openheimer, Grace Ferguson, Emma Kim, Neva Williams. Colchester: Erin Perry. Essex: Madison McCuin, Elizabeth Tupaj, Paige Rovnak, Ella Gibbs. Middlebury: Kenene Otis. Mount Abraham: Carly Rougier, Natalie Chase, Payton Vincent. Mount Mansfield: Kelsey Millard, Anna Simonelli. Rice: Courtney Coffman, Caroline Banks. South Burlington: Sabrina Brunet, Reese Bailey, Devon Cherry, Sawyer Bailey, Sophia Bouffard.

 

CAPITAL DIVISION ALL-STARS

Player of the Year: Clarissa Demers, North Country.

FIRST TEAM

Harwood: Maggie Aiken. Lyndon Institute: Emma Newland, Ella Buckingham. Milton: Kate Guay, Emma Philbrook. Missisquoi: Denise Berger, Kali Favreau Ward. Montpelier: Elliott Muller, Hanna Grasso. North Country Union:Clarissa Demers, Bryn Jenness. Spaulding: Ruby Harrington, Isabella Bevins. St. Johnsbury Academy: Hannah Angell, Clara Andre. U32: Kaelyn Hayward, Caitlyn Fielder.

SECOND TEAM

Harwood: Rachel Goodwin, Merry Smith. Lyndon Institute: Kiarra Reynoso, Jamie Fenoff. Milton: Ella Toner, Laurie Olsaver. Missisquoi: Lindsey Gagne, Naomi Rose Edele. Montpelier: Izzy Jackson, Maaika Samsom. North Country Union: Leah Lewis. Spaulding: Zoe Tewksbury, Molly Bombard. St. Johnsbury Academy: Liv Eberhardt, Taylor Farnsworth. U32: Morgan Ribolini, Alaina Beauregard.

HONORABLE MENTIONS

Harwood: Kate Goodrich, Anna Kudriavetz. Lyndon Institute: Kadienne Whitcomb. Milton: Julianna O’Halloran, Kelsey Thomas. Missisquoi: Cayley Renaudette, Maddie Saunders. Montpelier: Olivia Jerome, Ella Averbeck. North Country Union: Julie Tanguay, Natalie Desjarlais. Spaulding: Corrina Moulton, Abigail Geno. St. Johnsbury Academy: Maddie Hurlbert, Madigan Maurer. U32: Peyton Smith, Maria Stephani.

 

SOUTHERN VERMONT LEAGUE ALL-STARS

‘A’ DIVISION

Coach of the year: Bethany Coursen, Bellows Falls.

FIRST TEAM

Bellows Falls: Grace Bazin, Maya Waryas, Grace Wilkinson. Burr and Burton: Annabelle Gray, Katie Crabtree, Perrin Marion. Hartford: Caroline Hamilton, Elsie Davis, Chloe Jensen, Madison Willey. Rutland: Emma Cosgrove.

HONORABLE MENTIONS

Bellows Falls: Jaia Caron, Julianna McDermind. Burr and Burton: Lauren Barrows. Hartford: Grace Gardner. Rutland: Elizabeth Franzoni, Jaryn Mazzariello-Peer.

‘B’ DIVISION

Coach of the year: Allison Resnick, Fair Haven.

FIRST TEAM

Brattleboro: Brittney Wright, Logan Austin. Fair Haven: Alexis Murray, Tegan Hoard. Otter Valley: Alice Keith, Riley Keith, Ryleigh LaPorte. Springfield: Ariana Dorcely. Windsor: Peyton Richardson, Reese Perry, Karen Kapuscinski. Woodstock: Lily Gubbins, Sophie Yates, Emma Allegretti.

HONORABLE MENTIONS

Brattleboro: Lily Bingham, Taylin Bauer. Fair Haven: Alana Williams, Paityn DeLong. Otter Valley: Marissa Connors. Springfield: Zada Grant, Gretchen Gilcris. Woodstock: Audrey Emery.


VIRGINIA

 

 

All-Tidewater Awards

Player of the Year: Abby Spear, Frank W. Cox

First Team
Zella Bailey, Frank W. Cox
Skyler Brown, Poquoson
Halle Fago, Nansemond River
Kate Fiest, Tabb
Olivia Galiotos, Norfolk Academy
Sydney Holbrook, Tabb
Josi John, Western Branch
Channy Johnson, Gloucester
Finley Payne, First Colonial
Abby Spear, Frank W. Cox
Megan Spear, Frank W. Cox
Emily Tammaro, First Colonial
Rachel Thetford, Norfolk Academy
Madi Wiley, Great Bridge


WISCONSIN