Submit missing awards to admin@maxfieldhocky.com


Connecticut     Delaware    Kentucky       Michigan     New Hampshire    North Carolina      Ohio     Pennsylvania


CONNECTICUT

 

GameTimeCT All-State Team

First Team
Player of the Year: Hannah Tiller, Guilford, Sr, F
Laine Ambrose, Staples, Sr, M
Raegan Bailey, Cheshire, Sr, F
Heather Dempsey, New Milford, Sr, F
Gulia Emanuel, Lauralton Hall, Sr, F
Maddie Epke, Guilford, Jr, M
Kellie Jacobson, North Branford, Sr, M
Elena Korinek, Stonington, Sr, F
Meg McCarthy, Trumbull, Sr, GK
Mary Norman, Glastonbury, Sr, M
Celia Preveza, Immaculate, Sr, F
Lisa van Gompel, Ridgefield, Sr, GK

Second Team
Tess Albrecht, Norwalk, Sr, F
Avery Bryanton, Granby, Sr, M
Jianna Cohrs, Sacred Heart Academy, Sr, F
Caitlin Gallagher, Glastonbury, Sr, M
Grace Hartmann, Hand, Sr, M
Lauren Horne, Westbrook, Sr, GK
Abby Jansen, New Fairfield, Sr, F
Riley Peters, Ridgefield, Sr, F
Payton Rahn, Amity, Sr, GK
Taylor Stone, Old Saybrook, Sr, F
Maeve Stone, Hall, Sr, M
Lauren Houle, Cheshire, Jr, M

 
 
 
 
 
CHSCA All-State Team

Berkshire
Aurelia Barker, Thomaston
Miranda Bossi, Northwestern
Abby Jabs, Northwestern
Hannah Laone, Thomaston
Haylie Lasky, Shepaug Valley
Abby Lutz, Wamogo
Brooke Mercier, Shepaug Valley

CCC
Morgan Finlay, Windsor
Caitlin Gallagher, Glastonbury
Sarah Gallagher, Conard
Megan Gilbey, Avon
Sarah Lamberty, Northwest Catholic
Natalie Lytle, Hall
Ellie Martin, Lewis Mills
Bridget McGann, Hall
Emma Montgomery, Simsbury
Maeve Mullen, Northwest Catholic
Mary Norman, Glastonbury
Kaitlyn O’Brien, Simsbury
Julia Peacock, Wethersfield
Abby Peterson, Glastonbury
Isabelle Russo, Avon
Maeve Stone, Hall
Haylie Thompson, Avon
Alaina Vandal, Enfield
Ashley White, Farmington

ECC
Eliza Dutson, Woodstock Academy
Sophia Hathaway, Waterford
Ellie Korinek, Stonington
Kaily Lachapelle, Woodstock Academy
Teagan O’Brien, Stonington
Bridget O’Leary, Fitch
Sandy McGugan, Stonington
Caroline Real, East Lyme

FCIAC
Tessa Albrecht, Norwalk
Laine Ambrose, Staples
Lauren Buck, Trumbull
Charlotte Casiraghi, Wilton
Izzy Deveney, Staples
Charlotte Gans, Greenwich
Raina Johns, Darien
Aerin Krys, Ridgefield
Sofia LaFalce, Ludlowe
Isabella Lattuada, Greenwich
Anna Lindeis, New Canaan
Meg McCarthy, Trumbull
Molly Mitchell, New Canaan
Lindsey Olson, Darien
Jorja Pastore, Greenwich
Mackenzie Peters, Ridgefield
Riley Peters, Ridgefield
Brinsley Rushe, Darien
Gigi Socci, Trumbull
Lisa van Gompel, Ridgefield

NCCC
Avery Bryanton, Granby Memorial
Addy Fede, Granby Memorial
Jaelyn Moulton, Stafford
Meghan Tillona, Suffield
Poet Watson, Canton
Sarah Whitehouse, Suffield

SCC
Raegan Bailey, Cheshire
Mia Celentano, Sacred Heart Academy
Jianna Cohrs, Sacred Heart Academy
Elle Cocoran, Lauralton Hall
Shea Docker, Daniel Hand
Maddie Epke, Guilford
Grace Hartmann, Daniel Hand
Lauren Houle, Cheshire
Clare McCurley, Sacred Heart Academy
MaCaelan Rahn, Amity
Payton Rahn, Amity
Nina Shamas, Branford
Hannah Tiller, Guilford

SHORELINE
Abby Amara, Valley Regional
Kayla Holt, Old Saybrook
Lauren Horne, Westbrook
Kelli Jacobson, North Branford
Bailey Roberts, Westbrook
Taylor Stone, Old Saybrook
Olivia Toto, North Branford
Alexandra Wolf, Morgan

SWC
Victoria Amarillo, Bethel
Lili Aubry, New Fairfield
Heather Clark, New Fairfield
McKenzie Dayton, New Milford
Heather Dempsey, New Milford
Jessica Evans, Pomperaug
Katie Goyda, Newtown
Emma Halas, Immaculate
Casey Halliday, Masuk
Claire Lyman, Watertown
Ava Messina, Pomperaug
Amanda Palmer, Joel Barlow
Celia Preveza, Immaculate
Reagen Schoen, Newtown


DELAWARE

Division I Player of the Year: Reagan Ciabattoni, Cape Henlopen
Division II Player of the Year: Maci Bradford, Delmar
Coach of the Year: Sarah Keever, Caravel

All-State Teams

DIVISION I

First team
Reagan Ciabattoni Jr. Cape Henlopen
Noelle Sabbagh Jr. Cape Henlopen
Emily Monigle Sr. Cape Henlopen
Julie Heffernan Sr. Cape Henlopen
Superia Clark Jr. Dover
Chelsea Johnson Sr. Dover
Summer Davis Sr. Milford
Anna Getty Sr. Padua
Mairead McKibbin Sr. Polytech
Megan Popp Jr. Polytech
Madi Simpson Jr. Smyrna
Lily Short Jr. Sussex Tech

Second Team
Alani Lawrence Sr. Appoquinimink
Casey Best Sr. Concord
Hailey Miller Sr. Concord
Julia Osborn Sr. Middletown
Kaitlyn Murphy Sr. Middletown
Julia Levase Sr. Mount Pleasant
Abby Brainard Sr. Padua
Marie Brainard So. Wilm. Charter

DIVISION II

First team
Bella Dell’Oso So. Archmere
Lindsay Renshaw So. Archmere
Jillian Vandenbraak So. Brandywine
Alice Pifferi Jr. Caravel
Maddie Dalton Sr. Caravel
Josie Hollamon So. Delmar
Maci Bradford So. Delmar
Jordyn Hollamon 8th Delmar
Morgan Bradford Sr. Delmar
Kelly Davis Jr. Delmar
Rosa Cochran Sr. Wilm. Friends
Mary Catherine Anson Jr. Newark Charter
Addy Leonhartt Sr. Sussex Academy
Rachael Whitehead So. Tatnall
Maggie Bailer Sr. Tower Hill
Julianna Copeman Sr. Ursuline
Gabby Armesto Sr. Wilm. Christian

Second Team
Becca Olsen So. Archmere
Hannah McLamb Jr. Caravel
Gigi DeGregory Sr. Caravel
Logan Dean Sr. Delmar
Ella Shockley Jr. Delmar
Adriana Palladinetti Jr. Delaware Military
Brenna Ziegler Jr. Newark Charter
Carlie McKenry Sr. Tatnall
Annie Malatesta Sr. Tower Hill
Caitlin Smith So. Tower Hill


KENTUCKY

Kentucky Miss Field Hockey: Claudia Thomas, Christian Academy of Louisville
Defensive Player of the Year: Karsyn Beam, Ballard
Hustle Award: Amelia Frey, duPont Manual
Coach of the Year: Hana Priddy, South Oldham

All‐Tournament Team

Most Valuable Player – Olivia Mayer, Sacred Heart
Becca Collis, Kentucky Country Day
Mary Mason Spears, Kentucky Country Day
Karsyn Beam, Ballard
Isabel Gladys, Ballard
Claudia Thomas, Christian Academy‐Louisville
Mia Schoenbeck, Christian Academy‐Louisville
Abigail Lala, Christian Academy‐Louisville
Ruby Clark, Sacred Heart
Megan Kesler, Sacred Heart

 

All-State First Team

First Region:  Isabel Gladys, Raleigh Hunt, Karsyn Beam and Kinsey Waddell, all of Ballard High School.  Paige Hoyer, Emme Schmittel, Hadley Kuzmicky, all of North Oldham High School. Mary Madison Spears, Rachel Thebert of KCD. Leila Thompson of South Oldham High School.

Second Region:  Claudia Thomas, Mia Shoenbeck, Anne Marie Krebs, Elise Bearance of Christian Academy. Kennedy Vinson, Lindsey Schiavone, Megan Kesler of Sacred Heart. Anna Downey, Kara Kimery of Mercy. Addison Delaney of Eastern High School and Melissa Sarracent of Seneca High School.

Third Region: Hannah Riddle, Caroline Krebs, Anna Krebs, Tyler Everslage of Assumption High School. Liz DrePaul, Jordan Hoggard, Maggie Will of Male High School. Alice Lococo, Mollie Leist of Collegiate. Grace Vensel of Atherton High School.

Fourth Region: Alana Fields, Dylan Breier, Anne Claire Straub, Amelia Fry of Manual High School. Becca Kaelin, Addie Dewees, Kady Ketterer of Holy Cross. Tessa Carby, Maya Carby of PRP High School. Sabrya Barnes of Butler High School.

All-State Second Team

First Region: Sidney Aldridge, Sydney Martin, Grace Clem and Emily Williams all of Ballard. Kate Owens, Charlotte Stratford, Kathryn Denham of North Oldam. Anna Bates, Becca Collins of KCD and Maya Guinn of South Oldham.

Second Region: Abby Lala, Mollie Moses, Molly Mast & Rachel Kimbel of CAL. Ruby Clark, Olivia Mayer and Reese Wearren of SHA. Emily Hennis, Kaley Stamp of Mercy.  Sydney Stumpf of Eastern and Leah Smock of Seneca 

Third Region:  Emma Seger, Ella Martin, Becca Kline and Izzy Hass of Assumption. Claire Mechlin, Ellie Gardner and Oliva Beard of Male. Emily Long & Molly Stevens of Collegiate and Julia Burns of Atherton.

Fourth Region: Cameron Theising, Emma Rose, Maddie Bowers and Emma Hulsmeyer of Manual. Ciara McCoy, Autumn Wooten and Addison Thompson of Holy Cross. Breanna Day, Lillian Coplan PRP and Jordan Bradley of Butler.


MICHIGAN

Michigan Player of the Year: Abby Tamer, Dexter

All-State Dream Team
Grace Lane, Chelsea, Sr-F
Natalie Millman, Pioneer, So-F
Zoe Bormet, Pioneer, Jr-M
Jessica Courtright, Skyline, Jr-M
Abby Tamer, Dexter, Sr-M
Rachel Gesell, Dexter, Sr-D
Shae Murphy, Saline, Sr-D
Kylee Niswonger, Dexter, Sr-D
Molly Watza, Skyline, Sr-D
Ella Roberts, Pioneer, Sr-GK

All-State Division I
Zoe Bormet, Pioneer
Jessica Courtright, Skyline
Rachel Gesell, Dexter
Elizabeth Guenther, Huron
Natalie Millman, Pioneer
Shae Murphy, Saline
Kylee Niswonger, Dexter
Maya Prasad, Saline
Ella Roberts, Pioneer
Abigail Tamer, Dexter
Molly Watza, Skyline
Gracie Burns, Dexter (Honorable Mention)
Coco Courtright, Skyline (Honorable Mention)

All-State Division 2 East
Kendall Belanger, Detroit Country Day School
Alexis Dinkins, Farmington United
Delaney Garvey, University Liggett School
Marry Ella Karolak, University Liggett School
Sydney Kyjawski, Dearborn
Erin Moran, Dearborn
Erin Murphy, Grosse Pointe North
Olivia Sappington, Detroit Country Day School
Lilli Sherman, Cranbrook Kingswood School
Kate Skupien, Grosse Pointe South
Katy Griffin, Grosse Pointe South
Amanda Dinkins, Farmington United (Honorable Mention)
Morgan Rood, Mercy (Honorable Mention)

All-State Division 2 West
Amelia Albers, East Grand Rapids
Alexa Bahu, Brighton
Betsy Buesse, East Grand Rapids
Peyton Bennetts, St. Catherine of Siena Academy
Nina Faupel, Chelsea
Riley Johnson, St. Catherine of Siena Academy
Kendra Patterson, Chelsea
Grace Lane, Chelsea
Abigail Trosin, Hartland
Madison Vogel, Chelsea
Olivia Williams, East Grand Rapids
Allie Singleton, Pinckney (Honorable Mention)
Annie Wang, Greenhills School (Honorable Mention)

All-State Division 3
Lilah Cho, Academy of the Sacred Heart
Nina Dorigo, Plymouth Canton Educational Park
Alyssa Exline, Clarkston
Kat Jonna, Academy of the Sacred Heart
Raven Moulton, Edsel Ford
Mary Grace Lehmkuh, Academy of the Sacred Heart
Marisa Nafso, Academy of the Sacred Heart
Alexis Nuemen, Rockford
Payton Stanecki, Plymouth Canton Educational Park
Olivia Young, Plymouth Canton Educational Park
Zahraa Zahr, Edsel Ford
Kaitlyn Bump, Plymouth Canton Educational Park (Honorable Mention)
Emma Conejo, Edsel Ford (Honorable Mention)


NEW HAMPSHIRE

DIVISION I AWARDS

Co-Players of the Year: Maria Armaganian, Concord; Jeannine Turgeon, Dover
Coach of the Year: Melissa Nawn, Timberlane

Division I All-State – First Team

  • Sabrina Tipping, Bedford
  • Sydney Grogan, Bedford
  • Lindsay Hult, Bishop Guertin
  • Taylor Guibord, Bishop Guertin
  • Kait McKinnon, Concord
  • Maria Armaganian, Concord
  • Jeannine Turgeon, Dover
  • Jessica Couture, Dover
  • Alida Oak, Exeter
  • Gretchen Morris, Exeter
  • Jaden Greenwald, Keene
  • Eliza Ballaro, Keene
  • Emily Cowette, Londonderry
  • Jenna Stowell, Londonderry
  • Grace Mayhew, Manchester Central-West
  • Emily LeBlanc, Manchester Memorial
  • Erin Knauer, Merrimack
  • Chloe Kapsambelis, Merrimack
  • Lauren Shaw, Nashua North
  • Kenzie Smith, Nashua North
  • Courtney Tello, Nashua South
  • Eliza Taylor, Pinkerton
  • Emma Johnston, Pinkerton
  • Briana Boucher, Salem
  • Kailey McCarthy, Timberlane
  • Maeve Perras, Timberlane
  • Amy Lanouette, Windham
  • Sabrina Lippold, Windham
  • Grace Michael, Winnacunnet
  • Sam Crochetiere, Winnacunnet

Division I All-State – Second Team

  • Maxine Morse, Bedford
  • Stephanie Reap, Bishop Guertin
  • Emma Beaujouan, Concord
  • Charlotte Morin, Dover
  • Addison MacNeil, Exeter
  • Emma Patria, Keene
  • Taylor McKinnon, Londonderry
  • Abby Heath, Manchester Central-West
  • Laryssa Bonassa, Manchester Central-West
  • Hailey Morse, Manchester Memorial
  • Gillian Waller, Merrimack
  • Madi Goulet, Nashua North
  • Kaitlyn West, Nashua South
  • Amy Marison, Nashua South
  • Justine Doyle, Pinkerton
  • Jennifer Olson, Salem
  • Julia Acker, Salem
  • Delaney Condon, Timberlane
  • Maddie O’Hare, Windham
  • Carolyn Thompson, Winnacunnet

 

DIVISION II AWARDS

Offensive Player of the Year: Kate Blaisdell, Hanover
Defensive Player of the Year: Cari Mastergeorge, Souhegan

Division II All-State – First Team

  • Alexandra Larrabee, Bow
  • Charlotte Rohlfs, Derryfield
  • Kira Geddes, Derryfield
  • Grace Murphy, Goffstown
  • Makayla Strickulis, Goffstown
  • Kate Blaisdell, Hanover
  • Natalie Chapman, Hanover
  • Delaney Weimer, Hollis Brookline
  • Sydnee Pelletier, John Stark
  • Jackie O’Donnell, John Stark
  • Maddie Stewart, Kennett
  • Ella Chandler, Kennett
  • Abigail Kelly, Kingswood
  • Allie Drew, Kingswood
  • Sydney Gonyea, Lebanon
  • Amalia Hickey, Lebanon
  • Reilly Swislosky, Merrimack Valley
  • Erin Jasper, Milford
  • Allison Demmons, Milford
  • Ashley Harvey, Oyster River
  • Madi Robito, Pelham
  • Gwen Dahlinger, Pelham
  • Holly Hoyt, Plymouth
  • Mia Edwards, Portsmouth
  • Charlotte Marston, Portsmouth
  • Marianna D’Amelio, Sanborn
  • Emma Crowe, Sanborn
  • Cari Mastergeorge, Souhegan
  • Catie Summers, Souhegan

Division II All-State – Second Team

  • Madeline Michaelis, Bow
  • Amelia Coe, Bow
  • Abbey Carr, Derryfield
  • Maggie Hansen, Goffstown
  • Mia Edmonds, Hanover
  • AnnMarie Tremblay, Hollis Brookline
  • Alyssa Hill, Hollis Brookline
  • Grace Bolduc, John Stark
  • Kathryn Hawkes, Kennett
  • Alexus Booth, Kingswood
  • Molly Smith, Lebanon
  • Caitlyn Foriter, Merrimack Valley
  • Taylor Bailey, Merrimack Valley
  • Nora Breton, Milford
  • Annika Kell, Oyster River
  • Alice Judge, Oyster River
  • Sydney Nutter, Pelham
  • Janelle Gagnon, Pembroke
  • Gwenyth Merrifield, Plymouth
  • Emma Webster, Plymouth
  • Alexis Dumont, Portsmouth
  • Elinor Cotter, Sanborn
  • Miya Chorney, Souhegan

 

DIVISION III AWARDS

Co-Players of the Year: Eliza Bates, Newport; Ashlyn Toupin, Bishop Brady
Coach of the Year: Patty Deschaine, Stevens

Division III All-State – First Team

  • Kenna Balderrama, Berlin
  • Mickailey Walsh, Berlin
  • Ashlyn Toupin, Bishop Brady
  • Halle Laramie, Bishop Brady
  • Elizabeth Gonyea, Conant
  • Jada LaPierre, Franklin
  • Emma LaPierre, Franklin
  • Taryn Fountain, Gilford
  • Laurel Gingrich, Gilford
  • Kate Bouchard, Hopkinton
  • Kate Cochran, Kearsarge
  • Abby Nadeau, Kearsarge
  • Lydia Tucker, Laconia
  • Mackenzie Allaire, Littleton
  • Emily Tholl, Littleton
  • Allison Adams, Mascenic
  • Paige Jette, Mascoma Valley
  • Natalie Poitras, Mascoma Valley
  • Carly Bernard, Monadnock
  • Haley Dukette, Newfound
  • Tiffany Doan, Newfound
  • Eliza Bates, Newport
  • Kelsey Wheeler, Newport
  • Brianna Frisbee, Stevens
  • Julia Tursky, Stevens
  • Olivia Kimball, St. Thomas
  • Jennifer Fowler, White Mountains
  • Madison House, Winnisquam
  • Alexis Poole, Winnisquam

Division III All-State – Second Team

  • Becca Pouliot, Berlin
  • Libbey Hicks, Bishop Brady
  • Chelsea Dupuis, Conant
  • Bella Hayes, Conant
  • Elizabeth Guillotte, Franklin
  • Jasmyn Long, Franklin
  • Maddie Guest, Gilford
  • Caroline Barrett, Hopkinton
  • Julia Baer, Hopkinton
  • Hannah Tockman, Kearsarge
  • Alexi Hastings, Littleton
  • Sophia Guzciewiz, Mascoma Valley
  • Isabelle Sutton, Monadnock
  • Mackenzie Hopkins, Monadnock
  • MacKenzie Bohlmann, Newfound
  • Maddie Miller, Newport
  • Gabriella Savo, Stevens
  • Sara Anderson, St. Thomas
  • Brooke Chandler, St. Thomas
  • Kennedy Overhoff, White Mountains
  • Olivia Baker, White Mountains
  • Kaitlyn Carey, Winnisquam

NORTH CAROLINA

NCISAA All-State Awards

Player of the Year: Grace Stokes (Providence Day School)

Abby Pompeo – Cary Academy
Gabriella Cicuto – Cary Academy
Hensly Miller – Cary Christian
Sarah Perkins – Cary Christian
Cameron Park – Charlotte Country Day
Caroline Switzer – Charlotte Country Day
Ellie Dixon – Charlotte Country Day
Grace Crutchfield – Charlotte Latin
Carolina Dance – Covenant Day
Josie Mae Gruendel – Covenant Day
Taylor Wielechowski – Covenant Day
Katherine Lantzy – Durham Academy
Mirella Kades – Durham Academy
Grace Stokes – Providence Day
Kate Longo – Providence Day
Leah Horwitz – Providence Day
Lucy Osherow – Providence Day
Virginia Olin – Providence Day

 

OHIO

All-Ohio Team

Bishop Watterson: Molly Griffith, Alex Picolo  
Columbus Academy: Regan Cornelius 
Dublin Scioto: Holland Bell 
New Albany: Isabella Thompson (GK)
Thomas Worthington: Bella Avila, Mollie Estepp, Cora Hamilton 
Upper Arlington: Emily Barker 
Hudson: Hanna Killeen, Maggie Murray, Jamison Cart  
Indian Hill: Bridget Schumacher 
Shaker Heights: Maggie Carter
Ursuline Academy: Ali Bernard 
 
First Team All League East
Olivia Barrie – Worthington Kilbourne
Sydney Call – Lancaster
Grace Cantwell – Bishop Watterson
Paige Cornelius – New Albany
Regan Cornelius – Columbus Academy
Audra Fleming – Bexley
Molly Griffith – Bishop Watterson
Sarah Klingerman – Columbus Academy
Alexandra Picolo – Bishop Watterson
Bella Thompson – New Albany
Gurby Vaziri – Columbus Academy

First Team All League West
Bella Avila – Thomas Worthington
Emily Barker – Upper Arlington
Holland Bell – Dublin Scioto
Olivia Brooks – Dublin Jerome
Mollie Estepp – Thomas Worthington
Cora Hamilton – Thomas Worthington
Grace Hughes – Olentangy Liberty
Sydney Lowry – Olentangy Orange
Sammy Myers – Olentangy Orange
Regan Richeson – Olentangy
Katelyn Root – Dublin Jerome

Second Team All League East
Charlotte Adams – Columbus Academy
Bridget Driscoll – New Albany
Grace Fronczak – Worthington Kilbourne
Paige Hartshorn – Granville
Auzlynd Katterhenrich – Lancaster
Suzy L’Hommedieu – Columbus Academy
Lindsay Mallory – Granville
Brynlee Pinschenat – Worthington Kilbourne
Anne Marie Ruess – Bishop Watterson
Sally Sauer – Bexley
Maya Walter – Columbus Academy

Second Team All League West
Tate Beegle – Thomas Worthington
Georgia Dudon – Olentangy
Kelsey Eckhert – Olentangy Liberty
Cate Isaacson – Thomas Worthington
Lucy Keeler – Olentangy Liberty
Jillian Kuehn – Upper Arlington
Reese McClelland – Olentangy Liberty
Scarlett Oaks – Thomas Worthington
Reece Tomechak – Olentangy Orange
Katie Webber – Upper Arlington
Essence Wyse – Olentangy

Honorable Mention East
Kayla Carpenter – Columbus School for Girls
Caroline Dunham – Bishop Watterson
Maya Falkenhain – Columbus Academy
Camille Gregory – Bishop Watterson
Evie Holzhall – Bexley
Fiona Isbell – Bishop Watterson
Sophia Kanowsky – Bishop Hartley
CC McLarty – Columbus School for Girls
Adeti Mohanselvan – Columbus Academy
Kali Persinger – Lancaster
Lauren Scott – Worthington Kilbourne

Honorable Mention West
Clarissa Blatnik – Olentangy Berlin
Sammie Callaghan – Upper Arlington
Kayanaat Chaudhry – Dublin Scioto
Ellie Conroy – Thomas Worthington
Elizabeth Cramer – Upper Arlington
Ellie Esterer – Dublin Coffman
Chloe Fuller – Olentangy Orange
Caroline Langmeyer – Upper Arlington
Stephanie Speidel – Dublin Scioto
Latai Tonga – Dublin Scioto
Emma Yi – Olentangy Berlin

 
 

PENNSYLVANIA