2019 MAX FIELD HOCKEY HIGH SCHOOL NATIONAL INVITATIONAL
PROVE IT ON THE FIELD AT THE PROVING GROUNDS


MAX Field Hockey and The Proving Grounds in Conshohocken, Pennsylvania are partnering to bring together the best of the best High School Field Hockey teams across the country each Fall!  [READ OUR STORY]


DATES: September 20-22, 2019

TENTATIVE TIMES OF COMPETITION: Friday, Sept-20 (~3-9pm), Saturday, Sept-21 (7:30am-9pm), Sunday, Sept-22 (7:30am-5pm)  Scheduling will accommodate out-of-town teams who will be traveling.

LOCATION: The Proving Grounds (Conshohocken, PA)- 5 turf fields w/lights + 1 water-based turf field w/lights [MORE]

FORMATS:  UPDATED: Due to NFHS sanctioning, we will only be offering Format #2 with the full regulation games.  Teams may opt to play either 2 or 3 regulation games (30-minute halves with a 10-minute half time).

TOURNAMENT RULES: NFHS rules will be followed, no OT

INVITATION CRITERIA: Varsity teams finishing in MAX Field Hockey’s Final 2018 Regional Top 20/National Top 25 Rankings (others considered will be invited) or by competing for a 2018 state or major conference championship (winners & runner-ups).  [See full list below]

APPLICATION PROCESS: Additional available spots will be filled based on an application process where we will evaluate and select the next best teams. [VIEW APPLICATION]

COST: Format #1 (Pool Play): $1,100 — Format #2 (2 regulation games): $600 — Format #2 (3 regulation games): $800

REGISTRATION DEADLINES: Non-refundable $200 deposit due April 1, 2019, balance due by June 1, 2019.  Please make checks payable to “MAXFH-PG Events” and mail to: 600 Old Elm Street Suite #100, Conshohocken, PA 19428.

TRAVEL POLICY & RESOURCES: This is NOT a stay-to-play event.  We highly encourage you to use the travel resources we put together that includes a complete hotel guide with discounted blocks offered specifically for the event.  [TRAVEL RESOURCES]

WEATHER POLICY:  In the event of inclement weather and full days missed, there may be a portion of your fee refunded or credited towards the following years. We will NOT refund or credit for portion of games being missed. The event reserves the right to alter all schedules in order to keep participants safe and/or to keep on time.

 

REGISTERED TEAMS

Get to know the teams that will be competing in the 
2019 MAX Field Hockey High School National Invitational at The Proving Grounds!


EASTERN REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Voorhees, NJ

2018: 27-0, State & TOC Champs
Nation: #1, NJ Region: #1

GARRISON FOREST SCHOOL 
Owings Mills, MD

2018: 16-3, IAAM A Finalists
Mid-Atlantic Region #9

LAKELAND HIGH SCHOOL 
Shrub Oak, NY

2018: 22-1, NYS B Finalist
Nation: #13, Northeast Region #2

NEW TRIER HIGH SCHOOL
Winnetka, IL

2018: 22-2, Illinois State Champs
Nation: #17, WMW Region: #2

MORE COMING SOON!

We currently have teams registered from PA, NJ, MD, VA, NY, MA, CT, IL, KY

2019 OFFICIAL INVITED TEAMS LIST

Teams earned an invitation by finishing in MAX Field Hockey’s Final 2018 Rankings or by competing for a 2018 state or major conference championship (winners & runner-ups).  Didn’t make the cut?  Check out the Application Process we will use to fill any additional available spots.

California

Teams invited based on Final 2018 Ranking

Cupertino High School (Cupertino, CA)
Final Ranking: West/Mid-West Region “OC”
Central Coast Section Runner-Up, 15-6-2

Harvard-Westlake School (Los Angeles, CA)
Final Ranking: West/Mid-West Region #20
LAFHA Champions, 19-0-0

Los Gatos High School (Los Gatos, CA)
Final Ranking: West/Mid-West Region #4
Central Coast Section Champions, 22-0-0

San Pasqual High School (Escondido, CA)
Final Ranking: West/Mid-West Region #14
San Diego Section Open Division Runner-Up, 25-2-0

Scripps Ranch High School (San Diego, CA)
Final Ranking: West/Mid-West Region #7
San Diego Section Open Division Champions, 25-2-0

Serra High School (San Diego, CA)
Final Ranking: West/Mid-West Region #18
San Diego Section Open Division Semifinalist, 20-3-0

 

Major conference/state champions and runner-up teams invited

Canyon Crest Academy (San Diego, CA)
San Diego Section Division I Runner-Up

Eastlake High School (Chula Vista, CA)
San Diego Section Division II Champions

Mt. Carmel High School (San Diego, CA)
San Diego Section Division II Runner-Up

Vista High School (Vista, CA)
San Diego Section Division I Champions

Colorado

Teams invited based on Final 2018 Ranking

Cherry Creek High School (Greenwood Village, CO)
Final Ranking: West/Mid-West Region #19
Colorado State Runner-Up, 16-1-1

Colorado Academy (Denver, CO)
Final Ranking: West/Mid-West Region “OC”
Colorado State Semifinalist, 12-4-1

Kent Denver School (Englewood, CO)
Final Ranking: West/Mid-West Region “OC”
Colorado State Semifinalist, 12-2-2

Regis Jesuit High School (Aurora, CO)
Final Ranking: West/Mid-West Region #12
Colorado State Champions, 15-2-1

Connecticut

Teams invited based on Final 2018 Ranking

Cheshire High School (Cheshire, CT)
Final Ranking: Northeast Region #8
CIAC Class L State Runner-Up, SCC Runner-Up, 21-2-0

Daniel Hand High School (Madison, CT)
Final Ranking: Northeast Region “OC”
CIAC Class M State Semifinalist, SCC Semifinalist, 13-6-2

Darien High School (Darien, CT)
Final Ranking: Northeast Region #7
CIAC Class L State Semifinalist, FCIAC Champions, 18-3-1

Granby Memorial High School (Granby, CT)
Final Ranking: Northeast Region “OC”
CIAC Class S State Runner-Up, 18-2-0

Greenwich Academy (Greenwich, CT)
Final Ranking: Northeast Region #12
NEPSAC A Semifinalist, FAA Tournament Runner-Up, 16-3-0

Greenwich High School (Greenwich, CT)
Final Ranking: Northeast Region “OC”
CIAC Class L State First Round, FCIAC Semifinalist, 13-6-0

Guilford High School (Guilford, CT)
Final Ranking: Northeast Region “OC”
CIAC Class M State Champions, SCC Champions, 19-2-1

Hotchkiss School (Hotchkiss, CT)
Final Ranking: Northeast Region #5
NEPSAC A Conference Runner-Up, 13-2-2

Immaculate High School (Danbury, CT)
Final Ranking: Northeast Region #16
CIAC Class S State Champions, 21-2-0

Norwalk High School (Norwalk, CT)
Final Ranking: Northeast Region “OC”
CIAC Class L State Quarterfinalist, 13-7-0

Pomperaug High School (Southbury, CT)
Final Ranking: Northeast Region “OC”
CIAC Class M Quarterfinalist, SWC Tournament Champions, 16-2-2

Sacred Heart Greenwich (Greenwich, CT)
Final Ranking: Northeast Region #10
NEPSAC A Semifinalist, FAA Tournament Champions, 16-2-1

Staples High School (Westport, CT)
Final Ranking: Northeast Region #3
CIAC Class L State Champions, FCIAC Runner-Up, 22-1-0

Stonington High School (Pawcatuck, CT)
Final Ranking: Northeast Region “OC”
CIAC Class S State Semifinalist, 17-2-2

 

Major conference/state champions and runner-up teams invited

Sacred Heart Academy (Hamden, CT)
CT Class M State Runner-Up

The Ethel Walker School (Simsbury, CT)
NEPSAC C Runner-Up

Delaware

Teams invited based on Final 2018 Ranking

Cape Henlopen High School (Lewes, DE)
Final Ranking: Mid-Atlantic Region #13
Division 1 State Champions, 17-1-0

Delmar High School (Delmar, DE)
Final Ranking: Mid-Atlantic Region #1
Division 2 State Champions, 18-0-0

Polytech High School (Woodside, DE)
Final Ranking: Mid-Atlantic Region “OC”
Division 1 State Semifinalist, 13-4-0

 

Major conference/state champions and runner-up teams invited

Padua Academy (Wilmington, DE)
Division I State Runner-Up

Caravel Academy (Bear, DE)
Division 2 State Runner-Up

Illinois

Teams invited based on Final 2018 Ranking

Glenbard West High School (Glen Ellyn, IL)
Final Ranking: West/Mid-West Region “OC”
Illinois State Semifinalist-Third Place Finish, 15-12-2

Lake Forest High School (Lake Forest, IL)
Final Ranking: West/Mid-West Region #8
Illinois State Runner-Up, 18-5-1

New Trier High School (Winnetka, IL)
Final Ranking: West/Mid-West Region #2
Illinois State Champions, 22-2-0

North Shore Country Day School (Winnetka, IL)
Final Ranking: West/Mid-West Region “OC”
Illinois State Semifinalist-Fourth Place Finish, 19-3-0

Kentucky

Teams invited based on Final 2018 Ranking

Assumption High School (Louisville, KY)
Final Ranking: West/Mid-West Region #15
Kentucky State Semifinalist, 18-7-2

Ballard High School (Louisville, KY)
Final Ranking: West/Mid-West Region #13
Kentucky State Quarterfinalist, 13-6-1

Christian Academy of Louisville (Louisville, KY)
Final Ranking: West/Mid-West Region “OC”
Kentucky State Quarterfinalist, 12-9-1

DuPont Manual High School (Louisville, KY)
Final Ranking: West/Mid-West Region #9
Kentucky State Semifinalist, 20-6-2

Kentucky Country Day School (Louisville, KY)
Final Ranking: West/Mid-West Region #6
Kentucky State Runner-Up, 21-5-2

Sacred Heart Academy (Louisville, KY)
Final Ranking: West/Mid-West Region #1
Kentucky State Champions, 25-1-0

Maine

Teams invited based on Final 2018 Ranking

Biddeford High School (Biddeford, ME)
Final Ranking: New England Region #3
Maine Class A State Champions, 17-0-1

Gardiner Area High School (Gardiner, ME)
Final Ranking: New England Region “OC”
Maine Class B State Champions, 17-1-0

Mt. Blue High School (Farmington, ME)
Final Ranking: New England Region “OC”
Maine Class A Semifinalist, 11-4-2

Skowhegan Area High School (Skowhegan, ME)
Final Ranking: New England Region #5
Maine Class A State Runner-Up, 17-1-0

Westbrook High School (Westbrook, ME)
Final Ranking: New England Region #18
Maine Class A State Semifinalist, 14-2-1

 

Major conference/state champions and runner-up teams invited

Spruce Mountain High School (Jay, ME)
Maine Class C State Runner-Up

Winthrop High School (Winthrop, ME)
Maine Class C State Champions

York High School (York, ME)
Maine Class B State Runner-Up

Maryland/DC

Teams invited based on Final 2018 Ranking

Archbishop Spalding High School (Severn, MD)
Final Ranking: Mid-Atlantic Region #20
IAAM A Conference Semifinalist, 14-4-0

Arundel High School (Gambrills, MD)
Final Ranking: Mid-Atlantic Region “OC”
MPSSAA 4A State Quarterfinalist, Anne Arundel County Runner-Up, 12-5-0

Broadneck High School (Annapolis, MD)
Final Ranking: Mid-Atlantic Region “OC”
MPSSAA 4A Regional Semifinalist, 10-4-2

C. Milton Wright High School (Bel Air, MD)
Final Ranking: Mid-Atlantic Region #16
MPSSAA 3A State Champions, 18-1-0

Chesapeake High School (Pasadena, MD)
Final Ranking: Mid-Atlantic Region “OC”
MPSSAA 3A State Runner-Up, 13-8-0

Garrison Forest School (Owings Mills, MD)
Final Ranking: Mid-Atlantic Region #9
IAAM A Conference Runner-Up, 16-3-0

Glenelg High School (Glenelg, MD)
Final Ranking: Mid-Atlantic Region “OC”
MPSSAA 2A State Semifinalist, 11-2-1

Liberty High School (Eldersburg, MD)
Final Ranking: Mid-Atlantic Region “OC”
MPSSAA 2A State Champions, 17-2-0

McDonogh School (Owings Mills, MD)
Final Ranking: Mid-Atlantic Region #19
IAAM A Conference Semifinalist, 12-3-0

Notre Dame Prep School (Towson, MD)
Final Ranking: Mid-Atlantic Region #4
IAAM A Conference Champions, 20-1-0

Severna Park High School (Severna Park, MD)
Final Ranking: Mid-Atlantic Region “OC”
MPSSAA 4A Regional Semifinalist, 10-5-1

South River High School (Edgewater, MD)
Final Ranking: Mid-Atlantic Region #11
MPSSAA 4A State Champions, Anne Arundel County Champions, 16-3-0

 

Major conference/state champions and runner-up teams invited

Dulaney High School (Lutherville-Timonium, MD)
4A State Runner-Up

Friends School (Baltimore, MD)
IAAM C Conference Runner-Up

Hereford High School (Parkton, MD)
2A State Runner-Up

Holly Grove Christian School (Westover, MD)
ECIAC Champions

Key School (Annapolis, MD)
IAAM C Conference Champions

Mount de Sales Academy (Catonsville, MD)
IAAM B Conference Runner-Up

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)
WCAC Champions

Patuxent High School (Lusby, MD)
1A State Runner-Up

South Carroll High School (Sykesville, MD)
1A State Champions

St. John’s College High School (Washington, DC)
CAC Runner-Up

St. Mary’s High School (Annapolis, MD)
IAAM B Conference Champions

Worcester Prep School (Berlin, MD)
ECIAC Runner-Up

Massachusetts

Teams invited based on Final 2018 Ranking

Acton-Boxborough Regional High School (Acton, MA)
Final Ranking: New England Region #20
MIAA North Division I Quarterfinalist, 18-2-0

Andover High School (Andover, MA)
Final Ranking: New England Region #19
MIAA North Division I Runner-Up, 14-3-5

Brooks School (North Andover, MA)
Final Ranking: New England Region #8
NEPSAC B Champions, 17-0-2

Chelmsford High School (North Chelmsford, MA)
Final Ranking: New England Region “OC”
MIAA North Division I Semifinalist, 14-6-1

Dennis-Yarmouth High School (South Yarmouth, MA)
Final Ranking: New England Region #9
MIAA Division 2 State Champions, MIAA South Division 2 Champions, 21-0-3

King Philip Regional High School (Wrentham, MA)
Final Ranking: New England Region #13
MIAA South Division I Semifinalist, 18-2-1

Longmeadow High School (Longmeadow, MA)
Final Ranking: New England Region “OC”
MIAA Division I State Semifinalist, MIAA West Division I Champions, 17-2-2

Manchester Essex Regional High School (Manchester-by-the-Sea, MA)
Final Ranking: New England Region “OC”
MIAA North Division II Runner-Up, 16-1-5

Masconomet Regional High School (Boxford, MA)
Final Ranking: New England Region #11
MIAA Division I State Semifinalist, MIAA North Division I Champions, 19-2-2

Nashoba Regional High School (Bolton, MA)
Final Ranking: New England Region #4
MIAA Division I State Runner-Up, MIAA Central Division I Champions, 20-1-2

Noble & Greenough School (Dedham, MA)
Final Ranking: New England Region “OC”
NEPSAC A First Round, 11-3-3

Phillips Academy Andover (Andover, MA)
Final Ranking: New England Region #1
NEPSAC A Champions, 20-0-0

Somerset Berkley Regional High School (Somerset, MA)
Final Ranking: New England Region #2
MIAA Division I State Champions, MIAA South Division I Champions, 23-1-0

The Rivers School (Weston, MA)
Final Ranking: New England Region “OC”
NEPSAC B Conference Runner-Up, 15-5-0

Wachusett Regional High School (Holden, MA)
Final Ranking: New England Region #17
MIAA Central Division I Runner-Up, 19-2-0

Walpole High School (Walpole, MA)
Final Ranking: New England Region #6
MIAA South Division I Runner-Up, 20-2-0

Watertown High School (Watertown, MA)
Final Ranking: New England Region #14
MIAA Division 2 State Semifinalist, MIAA North Division 2 Champions, 19-1-1

 

Major conference/state champions and runner-up teams invited

Cohasset High School (Cohasset, MA)
MIAA South Division 2 Runner-Up

Frontier Regional School (South Deerfield, MA)
MIAA West Division 2 Runner-Up

Greenfield High School (Greenfield, MA)
MIAA West Division 2 Champions

Minnechaug Regional High School (Wilbraham, MA)
MIAA West Division 1 Runner-Up

Oakmont Regional High School (Ashburnham, MA)
MIAA Central Division 2 Champions

Uxbridge High School (Uxbridge, MA)
MIAA Central Division 2 Runner-Up

Winsor School (Boston, MA)
NEPSAC C Champions

Michigan

Teams invited based on Final 2018 Ranking

Dexter High School (Dexter, MI)
Final Ranking: West/Mid-West Region “OC”
Michigan Division I State Semifinalist, 12-5-1

Huron High School (Ann Arbor, MI)
Final Ranking: West/Mid-West Region #11
Michigan Division I State Champions, 18-2-0

Pioneer High School (Ann Arbor, MI)
Final Ranking: West/Mid-West Region “OC”
Michigan Division I State Semifinalist, 15-7-0

Saline High School (Saline, MI)
Final Ranking: West/Mid-West Region #17
Michigan Division I State Runner-Up, 15-3-1

 

Major conference/state champions and runner-up teams invited

St. Catherine Academy (Wixom, MI)
Michigan Division II State Runner-Up

University Liggett School (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI)
Michigan Division II State Champions

Missouri

Teams invited based on Final 2018 Ranking

Cor Jesu Academy (Saint Louis, MO)
Final Ranking: West/Mid-West Region “OC”
Midwest Tournament Semifinalist, 16-6-1

MICDS (Saint Louis, MO)
Final Ranking: West/Mid-West Region #16
Midwest Tournament Runner-Up, 21-6-0

Villa Duchesne & Oak Hill School (Saint Louis, MO)
Final Ranking: West/Mid-West Region #10
Midwest Tournament Champions, 22-5-1

New Hampshire

Teams invited based on Final 2018 Ranking

Derryfield School (Manchester, NH)
Final Ranking: New England Region “OC”
NH Division II State Champions, 15-1-1

Merrimack High School (Merrimack, NH)
Final Ranking: New England Region “OC”
NH Division I Semifinalist, 11-4-1

Pinkerton Academy (Derry, NH)
Final Ranking: New England Region #15
NH Division I State Semifinalist, 14-2-0

St. Paul’s School (Concord, NH)
Final Ranking: New England Region #16
NEPSAC Class A First Round, 16-2-1

Windham High School (Windham, NH)
Final Ranking: New England Region #12
NH Division I State Runner-Up, 15-2-0

Winnacunnet High School (Hampton, NH)
Final Ranking: New England Region #10
NH Division I State Champions, 14-3-0

 

Major conference/state champions and runner-up teams invited

Hanover High School (Hanover, NH)
NH Division 2 State Runner-Up

Hopkinton High School (Contoocook, NH)
NH Division 3 State Runner-Up

Mascoma Valley High School (Canaan, NH)
NH Division 3 State Champions

New Jersey

Teams invited based on Final 2018 Ranking

Bernards High School (Bernardsville, NJ)
Final Ranking: New Jersey Region #6
North 2, Group 2 Runner-Up, 23-1-0

Bishop Eustace Prep (Pennsauken, NJ)
Final Ranking: New Jersey Region #9
NJSIAA Non-Public State Runner-Up, Non-Public South Champions, 16-3-2

Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ)
Final Ranking: New Jersey Region “OC”
NJISAA Prep A Runner-Up, 15-3-0

Bridgewater-Raritan High School (Bridgewater, NJ)
Final Ranking: New Jersey Region #8
NJSIAA Group 4 State Runner-Up, North 2, Group 4 Champions, 19-5-1

Camden Catholic High School (Cherry Hill, NJ)
Final Ranking: New Jersey Region #13
Non-Public South Runner-Up, 14-7-3

Clearview Regional High School (Mullica Hill, NJ)
Final Ranking: New Jersey Region “OC”
South Group 3 Runner-Up, 17-4-1

Delsea Regional High School (Franklinville, NJ)
Final Ranking: New Jersey Region “OC”
South Group 2 Runner-Up, 17-3-2

Eastern Regional High School (Voorhees, NJ)
Final Ranking: New Jersey Region #1
TOC Winner, NJSIAA Group 4 State Champions, South Group 4 Champions, 27-0-0

Hackettstown High School (Hackettstown, NJ)
Final Ranking: New Jersey Region #18
North 1, Group 2 Runner-Up, 19-3-1

Haddon Township High School (Westmont, NJ)
Final Ranking: New Jersey Region “OC”
Central Group 1 Runner-Up, 19-2-1

Haddonfield Memorial High School (Haddonfield, NJ)
Final Ranking: New Jersey Region #15
NJSIAA Group 1 State Runner-Up, Central Group 1 Champions, 19-3-2

Hunterdon Central High School (Flemington, NJ)
Final Ranking: New Jersey Region “OC”
North 2, Group 4 Runner-Up, 14-4-1

Kent Place School (Summit, NJ)
Final Ranking: New Jersey Region “OC”
Non-Public North Runner-Up, 14-5-1

Kingsway Regional High School (Woolwich Township, NJ)
Final Ranking: New Jersey Region #12
South Group 4 Runner-Up, 19-1-1

Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ)
Final Ranking: New Jersey Region #14
NJISAA Prep A Champions, MAPL Runner-Up, 15-5-0

Madison High School (Madison, NJ)
Final Ranking: New Jersey Region #11
North 2, Group 2 Semifinalist. 16-3-0

Moorestown High School (Moorestown, NJ)
Final Ranking: New Jersey Region #3
TOC Semifinalist, NJSIAA Group 3 State Champions, Central Group 3 Champions, 22-2-1

Morristown High School (Morristown, NJ)
Final Ranking: New Jersey Region “OC”
Group 4 State Semifinalist, North 1, Group 4 Champions, 12-6-2

Northern Highlands High School (Allendale, NJ)
Final Ranking: New Jersey Region “OC”
North 1, Group 3 Semifinalist, 21-2-0

Oak Knoll School (Summit, NJ)
Final Ranking: New Jersey Region #2
TOC Runner-Up, NJSIAA Non-Public State Champions, Non-Public North Champions, 24-2-0

Ocean City High School (Ocean City, NJ)
Final Ranking: New Jersey Region #17
Group 3 State Semifinalist, South Group 3 Champions, 19-4-1

Point Pleasant Boro High School (Point Pleasant, NJ)
Final Ranking: New Jersey Region “OC”
North 2, Group 1 Semifinalist, 21-2-0

Rumson-Fair Haven High School (Rumson, NJ)
Final Ranking: New Jersey Region #5
Group 2 State Semifinalist, North 2, Group 2 Champions, 20-2-1

Seneca High School (Tabernacle, NJ)
Final Ranking: New Jersey Region #16
NJSIAA Group 2 State Runner-Up, Central Group 2 Champions, 16-7-0

Shawnee High School (Medford, NJ)
Final Ranking: New Jersey Region #7
South Group 4 Semifinalist, 13-6-1

Shore Regional High School (West Long Branch, NJ)
Final Ranking: New Jersey Region #10
TOC First Round, NJSIAA Group I State Champions, North 2, Group 1 Champions, 22-4-0

Voorhees High School (Glen Gardner, NJ)
Final Ranking: New Jersey Region “OC”
North 2, Group 2 Semifinalist, 15-7-0

Wall High School (Wall, NJ)
Final Ranking: New Jersey Region “OC”
Central Group 2 Runner-Up, 17-3-1

Warren Hills Regional High School (Washington, NJ)
Final Ranking: New Jersey Region #20
NJSIAA Group 3 State Runner-Up, North 1, Group 3 Champions, 19-6-1

West Deptford High School (West Deptford, NJ)
Final Ranking: New Jersey Region #19
Group 2 State Semifinalist, South Group 2 Champions, 16-4-2

West Essex Regional High School (North Caldwell, NJ)
Final Ranking: New Jersey Region #4
TOC Semifinalist, NJSIAA Group 2 State Champions, North 1, Group 2 Champions, 21-3-1

West Morris Central High School (Chester, NJ)
Final Ranking: New Jersey Region “OC”
North 1, Group 3 Runner-Up, 15-4-2

 

Major conference/state champions and runner-up teams invited

Arthur L. Johnson High School (Clark, NJ)
North Jersey Section 2 Group 1 Runner-Up, 14-5-2

Arthur P. Schalick High School (Pittsgrove, NJ)
South Group 1 Runner-Up, 17-5-0

Belvidere High School (Belvidere, NJ)
North Jersey Section 1 Group 1 Runner-Up, 13-6-1

Burlington Township High School (Burlington Twp, NJ)
Central Group 3 Runner-Up, 16-4-1

Jackson Memorial High School (Jackson, NJ)
Central Group 4 Runner-Up, 13-5-2

Middletown South High School (Middletown, NJ)
North Jersey Section 2 Group 3 Runner-Up, 19-3-0

Millburn High School (Millburn, NJ)
North Jersey Section 2 Group 3 Champions, 13-7-2

Montclair High School (Montclair, NJ)
North Jersey Section 1 Group 4 Runner-Up, 14-8-0

Newton High School (Newton, NJ)
North Jersey Section 1 Group 1 Champions, 15-6-1

Rancocas Valley High School (Mount Holly, NJ)
Central Group 4 Champions, 13-9-0

Woodstown High School (Woodstown, NJ)
South Group 1 Champions, 16-6-2

New York

Teams invited based on Final 2018 Ranking

Afton High School (Afton, NY)
Final Ranking: Northeast Region #15
NYS Class B Semifinalist, Section IV Class B Champions, 12-5-0

Camden High School (Camden, NY)
Final Ranking: Northeast Region “OC”
NYS Class C State Quarterfinalist, Section III Class C Champions, 16-3-0

Carle Place High School (Carle Place, NY)
Final Ranking: Northeast Region “OC”
NYS Class C Runner-Up, Nassau Class C Champions, 11-4-0

Cicero-North Syracuse High School (Cicero, NY)
Final Ranking: Northeast Region “OC”
NYS Class A Quarterfinalist, Section III A Champions, 15-2-1

Eastport-South Manor High School (Manorville, NY)
Final Ranking: Northeast Region “OC”
Suffolk A Semifinalist, 13-3-0

Garden City High School (Garden City, NY)
Final Ranking: Northeast Region #1
NYS Class B State Champions, Nassau County Class B Champions, 19-0-0

Greene High School (Greene, NY)
Final Ranking: Northeast Region #20
NYS Section IV C Semifinalist, 12-3-0

Lakeland High School (Shrub Oak, NY)
Final Ranking: Northeast Region #2
NYS Class B State Runner-Up, Section I B Champions, 22-1-0

Maine-Endwell High School (Endwell, NY)
Final Ranking: Northeast Region #4
NYS Class A State Champions, Section IV Class A Champions, 14-4-0

Mamaroneck High School (Mamaroneck, NY)
Final Ranking: Northeast Region #6
NYS Class A State Semifinalist, Section I A Champions, 18-3-1

Northport High School (Northport, NY)
Final Ranking: Northeast Region “OC”
Suffolk A Runner-Up, 16-4-0

Sachem East High School (Farmingville, NY)
Final Ranking: Northeast Region #17
NYS Class A State Semifinalist, Suffolk A Champions, 18-1-0

Saratoga Springs High School (Saratoga Springs, NY)
Final Ranking: Northeast Region #19
NYS Class A State Quarterfinalist, Section II Class A Champions, 16-4-0

Shenendehowa High School (Clifton Park, NY)
Final Ranking: Northeast Region “OC”
NYS Section II Class A Runner-Up, 16-3-0

Whitney Point High School (Whitney Point, NY)
Final Ranking: Northeast Region #9
NYS Class C State Champions, Section IV C Champions, 18-2-0

Williamsville North High School (Buffalo, NY)
Final Ranking: Northeast Region #13
NYS Class A State Runner-Up, NYS Section VI A Champions, 17-2-0

 

Major conference/state champions and runner-up teams invited

Barker High School (Barker, NY)
Class C State Semifinalist

Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake High School (Burnt Hills, NY)
Class B Regional Finalist

East Rochester High School (East Rochester, NY)
Class C Regional Finalist

Fairport High School (Fairport, NY)
Class A Regional Finalist

Holland Patent High School (Holland Patent, NY)
Class B Regional Finalist

Hoosick Falls High School (Hoosick Falls, NY)
Class C State Semifinalist

Kingston High School (Kingston, NY)
Class A State First Round

Massapequa High School (Massapequa, NY)
Class A Regional Finalist

Mendon High School (Pittsford, NY)
Class B State Semifinalist

Miller Place High School (Miller Place, NY)
Class B Regional Finalist

Pawling High School (Pawling, NY)
Class C Regional Finalist

Pierson High School (Sag Harbor, NY)
Class C Regional Finalist

Pioneer High School (Yorkshire, NY)
Class B Regional Finalist

Rondout Valley High School (Accord, NY)
Class B State First Round

Taconic Hills High School (Craryville, NY)
Class C First Round

North Carolina

Teams invited based on Final 2018 Ranking

Charlotte Country Day School (Charlotte, NC)
Final Ranking: Mid-Atlantic Region “OC”
NCISAA State Runner-Up, 12-4-2

Charlotte Latin School (Charlotte, NC)
Final Ranking: Mid-Atlantic Region “OC”
NCISAA State Champions, 16-3-0

Myers Park High School (Charlotte, NC)
Final Ranking: Mid-Atlantic Region #6
NCFHA State Champions, 23-0-0

 

Major conference/state champions and runner-up teams invited

East Chapel Hill High School (Chapel Hill, NC)
NCFHA State Runner-Up

Ohio

Teams invited based on Final 2018 Ranking

Columbus Academy (Columbus, OH)
Final Ranking: West/Mid-West Region #3
Ohio State Champions, 21-0-0

Hudson High School (Hudson, OH)
Final Ranking: West/Mid-West Region “OC”
Ohio State Runner-Up, North East Ohio Field Hockey League Champions, 17-4-0

Thomas Worthington High School (Worthington, OH)
Final Ranking: West/Mid-West Region “OC”
Ohio State Semifinalist, 18-2-0

 

Major conference/state champions and runner-up teams invited

Ursuline Academy (Cincinnati, OH)
Ohio Regional Champion, State Semifinalist

Pennsylvania

Teams invited based on Final 2018 Ranking

Academy of Notre Dame de Namur (Villanova, PA)
Final Ranking: Pennsylvania Region #11
PAISAA Semifinalist, 18-3-1

Archbishop John Carroll High School (Radnor, PA)
Final Ranking: Pennsylvania Region “OC”
PIAA AA Quarterfinalist, District XII Champions, Catholic League Champions, 18-5-0

Bangor Area High School (Bangor, PA)
Final Ranking: Pennsylvania Region “OC”
PIAA AA State Quarterfinalist, District XI AA Champions, Colonial League Champions, 21-2-1

Central Bucks East High School (Doylestown, PA)
Final Ranking: Pennsylvania Region #17
PIAA AAA State Quarterfinalist, District I AAA Semifinalist, 20-3-0

Central Dauphin High School (Harrisburg, PA)
Final Ranking: Pennsylvania Region “OC”
District III AAA Quarterfinalist, 13-6-0

Donegal High School (Mount Joy, PA)
Final Ranking: Pennsylvania Region #2
PIAA AA State Champions, District III AA Champions, 28-1-0

Downingtown West High School (Downingtown, PA)
Final Ranking: Pennsylvania Region “OC”
PIAA AAA State First Round, District I AAA Quarterfinalist, 17-6-0

Easton Area High School (Easton, PA)
Final Ranking: Pennsylvania Region “OC”
PIAA AAA State First Round, District XI Runner-up, 19-5-0

Emmaus High School (Emmaus, PA)
Final Ranking: Pennsylvania Region #6
PIAA AAA State Semifinalist, EPC Champions, District XI AAA Champions, 26-1-0

Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA)
Final Ranking: Pennsylvania Region #5
PAISAA Champions, 15-2-2

Exeter Township High School (Reading, PA)
Final Ranking: Pennsylvania Region “OC”
District III AAA Quarterfinalist, 20-3-0

Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA)
Final Ranking: Pennsylvania Region #10
PAISAA Runner-Up, Inter-AC Champions, 15-5-1

Greenwood High School (Millerstown, PA)
Final Ranking: Pennsylvania Region #13
PIAA A State Semifinalist, District III A Champions, 21-2-0

Hershey High School (Hershey, PA)
Final Ranking: Pennsylvania Region #1
PIAA AAA State Champions, District III AAA Semifinalist, 19-5-1

Lower Dauphin High School (Hummelstown, PA)
Final Ranking: Pennsylvania Region #3
PIAA AAA State Runner-Up, District III AAA Champions, 22-2-1

Methacton High School (Eagleville, PA)
Final Ranking: Pennsylvania Region “OC”
PIAA AAA State Quarterfinalist, District I AAA Semifinalist, 18-8-0

Mount Saint Joseph Academy (Flourtown, PA)
Final Ranking: Pennsylvania Region #20
PIAA AA State First Round, District I AA Semifinalist, 17-6-1

Newport High School (Newport, PA)
Final Ranking: Pennsylvania Region #14
PIAA A State Runner-Up, District III A Quarterfinalist, 18-7-1

Oley Valley High School (Oley, PA)
Final Ranking: Pennsylvania Region #15
PIAA A State Semifinalist, District III A Runner-Up, BCIAA Champions, 25-3-0

Owen J. Roberts High School (Pottstown, PA)
Final Ranking: Pennsylvania Region #16
PIAA AAA State First Round, District I AAA Champions, 22-3-0

Palmyra Area High School (Palmyra, PA)
Final Ranking: Pennsylvania Region #7
PIAA AA State Runner-Up, District III AA Runner-Up, 19-6-1

Penn Manor High School (Millersville, PA)
Final Ranking: Pennsylvania Region #8
PIAA AAA State Quarterfinalist, District III AAA Runner-Up, 22-3-1

Perkiomen Valley High School (Collegeville, PA)
Final Ranking: Pennsylvania Region “OC”
PIAA AAA State Quarterfinalist, District I AAA Runner-Up, 23-3-0

Selinsgrove Area High School (Selinsgrove, PA)
Final Ranking: Pennsylvania Region “OC”
PIAA AA State Quarterfinalist, District IV AA Champions, 16-3-2

Souderton High School (Souderton, PA)
Final Ranking: Pennsylvania Region “OC”
PIAA AAA State First Round, District I AAA Quarterfinalist, 16-5-0

The Hill School (Pottstown, PA)
Final Ranking: Pennsylvania Region “OC”
MAPL Champions, PAISAA Semifinalist, 14-4-1

Twin Valley School (Elverson, PA)
Final Ranking: Pennsylvania Region “OC”
PIAA 2A State Semifinalist, District III AA Semifinalist, 15-11-0

Villa Maria Academy (Malvern, PA)
Final Ranking: Pennsylvania Region #12
PIAA AA State Quarterfinalist, District I AA Champions, 19-3-0

Wilson High School (West Lawn, PA)
Final Ranking: Pennsylvania Region #9
PIAA AAA State Semifinalist, District III AAA Semifinalist, 22-4-0

Wyoming Area High School (Exeter, PA)
Final Ranking: Pennsylvania Region #19
PIAA A Quarterfinalist, District II A Runner-Up, 18-3-2

Wyoming Seminary (Kingston, PA)
Final Ranking: Pennsylvania Region #4
PIAA A State Champions, District II A Champions, 21-2-1

Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA)
Final Ranking: Pennsylvania Region #18
PIAA 2A State Semifinalist, District II AA Champions, 16-4-1

 

Major conference/state champions and runner-up teams invited

Delaware Valley High School (Milford, PA)
District 2 AAA Champions

Honesdale High School (Honesdale, PA)
District 2 AAA Runner-Up

James M. Coughlin High School (Wilkes-Barre, PA)
District 2 AA Runner-Up

Lehighton High School (Lehighton, PA)
District XI A Champions

Lewisburg High School (Lewisburg, PA)
District IV A Runner-Up

Merion-Mercy Academy (Merion Station, PA)
District 1 AA Runner-Up

Mifflinburg High School (Mifflinburg, PA)
District IV A Champions

New Hope-Solebury High School (New Hope, PA)
District 1 A Champions

Northwestern Lehigh High School (New Tripoli, PA)
District XI A Runner-Up

Sacred Heart Academy (Bryn Mawr, PA)
District 1 A Runner-Up

Southern Columbia High School (Catawissa, PA)
District IV AA Runner-Up

Southern Lehigh High School (Center Valley, PA)
District XI AA Runner-Up

Rhode Island

Teams invited based on Final 2018 Ranking

Barrington High School (Barrington, RI)
Final Ranking: Northeast Region #11
RI Division I State Champions, 13-2-1

Moses Brown School (Providence, RI)
Final Ranking: Northeast Region #14
RI Division I State Runner-up, 15-2-0

 

Major conference/state champions and runner-up teams invited

The Wheeler School (Providence, RI)
RI Division 2 State Champions

Lincoln School (Providence, RI)
RI Division 2 State Runner-Up

Tiverton High School (Tiverton, RI)
RI Division 3 State Champions

Toll Gate School (Warwick, RI)
RI Division 3 State Runner-Up

Texas/Oklahoma

Teams invited based on Final 2018 Ranking

Kinkaid School (Houston, TX)
Final Ranking: West/Mid-West Region “OC”
SPC Runner-Up, 11-7-0

St. John’s School (Houston, TX)
Final Ranking: West/Mid-West Region #5
SPC Champions, 18-0-1

 

Major conference/state champions and runner-up teams invited

All Saints Episcopal School (Fort Worth, TX)
TAPPS 6A State Runner-Up

Duchesne Academy of the Sacred Heart (Houston, TX)
TAPPS 6A State Champions

Virginia

Teams invited based on Final 2018 Ranking

Cape Henry Collegiate (Virginia Beach, VA)
Final Ranking: Mid-Atlantic Region #12
VISAA Division II Champions, 17-3-0

Chantilly High School (Chantilly, VA)
Final Ranking: Mid-Atlantic Region “OC”
VHSL Class 6 State First Round, Region 6D Champions, 18-4-0

Collegiate School (Richmond, VA)
Final Ranking: Mid-Atlantic Region #15
VISAA Division I Runner-Up, 15-7-0

Deep Run High School (Glen Allen, VA)
Final Ranking: Mid-Atlantic Region “OC”
VHSL Class 5 State Runner-Up, Region 5B Champions, 17-3-0

Fairfax High School (Fairfax, VA)
Final Ranking: Mid-Atlantic Region #8
VHSL Class 6 Semifinalist, 6C Regional Runner-Up, 19-5-0

First Colonial High School (Virginia Beach, VA)
Final Ranking: Mid-Atlantic Region #5
VHSL Class 6 State Runner-Up, 6A Regional Runner-Up, 19-3-0

Frank W. Cox High School (Virginia Beach, VA)
Final Ranking: Mid-Atlantic Region #2
VHSL Class 6 State Champions, 6A Regional Champions, 20-1-0

Gloucester High School (Gloucester Courthouse, VA)
Final Ranking: Mid-Atlantic Region #7
VHSL Class 5 State Champions, 5A Regional Champions, 22-0-0

James Monroe High School (Fredericksburg, VA)
Final Ranking: Mid-Atlantic Region #18
VHSL Class 3 State Champions, 3B Regional Champions, 18-2-0

Langley High School (McLean, VA)
Final Ranking: Mid-Atlantic Region “OC”
VHSL Class 6 Quarterfinalist, 6D Regional Runner-Up, 20-3-0

Norfolk Academy (Norfolk, VA)
Final Ranking: Mid-Atlantic Region #10
VISAA Division I Semifinalist, 17-6-0

St. Catherine’s School (Richmond, VA)
Final Ranking: Mid-Atlantic Region #17
VISAA Division I Semifinalist, 11-10-0

Trinity Episcopal School (Richmond, VA)
Final Ranking: Mid-Atlantic Region #3
VISAA Division I Champions, LIS Champions, 23-0-0

W.T. Woodson High School (Fairfax, VA)
Final Ranking: Mid-Atlantic Region “OC”
VHSL Class 6 First Round, 6C Champions, 17-2-0

 

Major conference/state champions and runner-up teams invited

Atlee High School (Mechanicsville, VA)
Region 5B Runner-Up

Chancellor High School (Fredericksburg, VA)
Region 4C Champions

Cosby High School (Midlothian, VA)
Region 6B Runner-Up

Culpeper High School (Culpeper, VA)
Region 3B Runner-Up

Deep Creek High School (Chesapeake, VA)
Region 4A Runner-Up

Eastern View High School (Culpeper, VA)
Class 4 State Runner-Up

Foxcroft School (Middleburg, VA)
VISAA Division 2 Runner-Up

Great Bridge High School (Chesapeake, VA)
Region 4A Champions

Heritage High School (Leesburg, VA)
Region 4D Runner-Up

Menchville High School (Newport News, VA)
Region 5A Runner-Up

Midlothian High School (Midlothian, VA)
Region 4B Champions

Mountain View High School (Stafford, VA)
Region 5D Runner-Up

Poquoson High School (Poquoson, VA)
Class 3 State Runner-Up

Potomac Falls High School (Potomac Falls, VA)
Region 5C Champions

Riverbend High School (Fredericksburg, VA)
Region 6B Champions

Riverside High School (Leesburg, VA)
Region 4D Champions

Stafford High School (Fredericksburg, VA)
Region 5D Champions

Stone Bridge High School (Ashburn, VA)
Region 5C Runner-Up

Warhill High School (Williamsburg, VA)
Region 4B Runner-Up

York High School (Yorktown, VA)
Region 3A Runner-Up

Vermont

Teams invited based on Final 2018 Ranking

Bellows Falls Union High School (Westminster, VT)
Final Ranking: New England Region #7
VT Division I State Champions, 17-0-0

Colchester High School (Colchester, VT)
Final Ranking: New England Region “OC”
VT Division I State Semifinalist, 12-1-3

Rice Memorial High School (South Burlington, VT)
Final Ranking: New England Region “OC”
VT Division I State Semifinalist, 10-3-2

South Burlington High School (South Burlington, VT)
Final Ranking: New England Region “OC”
VT Division I State Runner-Up, 14-2-1

 

Major conference/state champions and runner-up teams invited

Burr & Burton Academy (Manchester, VT)
VT Division 2 State Runner-Up

Mt. Abraham Union High School (Bristol, VT)
VT Division 2 State Champions

St. Johnsbury Academy (St. Johnsbury, VT)
VT Division 3 State Champions

Stowe High School (Stowe, VT)
VT Division 3 State Runner-Up

Wisconsin

Major conference/state champions and runner-up teams invited

Arrowhead Union High School (Hartland, WI)
Wisconsin State Runner-Up

Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI)
Wisconsin State Champions