2019 National Futures Championship
@Spooky Nook Sports (Manheim, PA)

[OFFICIAL EVENT PAGE]

June 20-28, 2019
U14s – June 20-23
U16s – June 22-25
U19s – June 25-28

2019 AAU Junior Olympics Games
@Wake Forest University (Winston-Salem, NC)

[OFFICIAL EVENT PAGE]

July 29 – August 1, 2019


Jump to a Region:

Region 3 – Northeast

Region 4 – New York

Region 5 – Pennsylvania

Region 6 – New Jersey

Region 7 – Chesapeake

Region 8 – South

Region 9 – Great Lakes

Region 10 – Central

Region 11 – West


REGION 3 – NORTHEAST
(CT, RI, VT, ME, NH, MA)

RFTs: May 11-12, 2019 @UMass-Lowell
U14s: May 12 – 8:00am – 12:30pm (Selections)
U16s: May 11 – 8:00am-5:00pm (Selections)
U19s: May 12 – 12:30pm – 5:30pm (Selections)

Regional Futures Training Camp
June 8th & 9th, 2019 @UMass-Lowell

U14 NFC Selections
Kate Burgess
Sydney Cappallo
Laetitia Cartellieri
Charlotte Casiraghi
Madison Clark
Sofia Fidalgo Schioppa
Delfina Gonzalez Lobo
Abigail Hennessy
Nina Husak
Addison Jay
Emma Larit
Alexandra Mega
Klara Mueffelman
Grace Mullaney
Ava Murphy
Emma Nahon
Charlotte Nemec
Katherine Nemec
Molly Nye
Remore Serra
Maguire  Sturgis
Sophie Watson
Abigail Zacchini

Alternates:
Jenna Baxter
Maeve Clark
Brigit Durbin
Annika Madeja

 

U16 NFC Selections
Lucy Adams (Team Name – Beijing)
Tessa Albrecht (Team Name – Salt Lake City)
Laine Ambrose (Team Name – Salt Lake City)
Maria Armaganian (Team Name – Beijing)
Dempsey  Campbell (Team Name – Salt Lake City)
Lida Coco (Team Name – Beijing)
Samantha Crochetiere (Team Name – Salt Lake City)
Camryn Crook (Team Name – Salt Lake City)
Isabella Delnegro (Team Name – Beijing)
Katherine Devine (Team Name – Beijing)
Carly Dimock (Team Name – Salt Lake City)
Grace Donahue (Team Name – Beijing)
Olivia Donahue (Team Name – Beijing)
Ciara Durbin (Team Name – Beijing)
Ashley Hart (Team Name – Salt Lake City)
Amy Lanouette (Team Name – Beijing)
Erin Little (Team Name – Salt Lake City)
Jillian Loebs (Team Name – Salt Lake City)
Kathryn Mason (Team Name – Salt Lake City)
Samantha Maynard (Team Name – Beijing)
Erin McGuinness (Team Name – Salt Lake City)
Hannah McKenney (Team Name – Beijing)
Madeline Mullaney (Team Name – Beijing)
Caroline Nemec (Team Name – Salt Lake City)
Madison O’Hare (Team Name – Beijing)
Lexi Pellegrino (Team Name – Beijing)
Emma Poplyk (Team Name – Salt Lake City)
Payton Rahn (Team Name – Beijing)
Emma Reilly (Team Name – Salt Lake City)
Gabriella Sousa (Team Name – Beijing)
Emily Stone (Team Name – Salt Lake City)
Cadence Summers (Team Name – Beijing)
Ellie Todd (Team Name – Salt Lake City)
Caroline Utz (Team Name – Salt Lake City)
Katherine Wimmer (Team Name – Beijing)
Madeline Zacchini (Team Name – Salt Lake City)

Alternates:
Grace Michael
Zoe Onken
Madelynne Perkins
Sarah Woods

 

U19 NFC Selections
Katherine Blaisdell
Sarah Coyle
Madison DiPietro
Marygrace Farrell
Makayla Graves
Caroline Guden
Olivia Hahn
Piper Hampsch
Maliea Kelso
Brooklyn Lamb
Autumn Littlefield
Bodhi Littlefield
Caylie McMahon
Lisa McNamara
Allison Meehan
Alana Richardson
Lindsey Stagg
Maya Walker

Alternates:
Izzy Acquaviva
Christina Calandra
Valerie Crory
Julia Hitti


REGION 4 – NEW YORK

Regional Futures Training Camp
June 15 & 16, 2019 @Columbia OR Hofstra (TBD)

U14 NFC Selections
Isabella Basulto
Aslin Bearance
Mia Benincasa
Ava  Bleier
Brenna Bough
Madison Brege
Abby Cannon
Olivia Caponiti
Cecilia Christian
Amanda Cimillo
Alden Duserick
Anna Finn
Aubrey Ide
Cole Krempa
Kathleen McKillop
Natalie Myslinski
Emily Pertell
Victoria Peterson
Lillian Post
Elle Ridge
Kristi Santos
Jaedyn Scarlatos
Christina Wagner
Olivia Waruch
Rylee Wassmer

Alternates:
McKinley  Hessemer-Soto
Mackenzie Heyl
Celeste Pagliaroli
Sadee Short

 

u16 NFC Selections
Elise Bearance (Team Name – Los Angeles)
Sophia Bica (Team Name – Montreal)
Grace Burker (Team Name – Montreal)
Rease Coleman (Team Name – Los Angeles)
Leah Decker (Team Name – Montreal)
Krista Dietz (Team Name – Los Angeles)
Emily Fleming (Team Name – Los Angeles)
Hanke Govaert (Team Name – Los Angeles)
Claire Grenis (Team Name – Montreal)
Jenna Halpin (Team Name – Montreal)
Regan Hillery (Team Name – Los Angeles)
Julianna Kuzmich (Team Name – Montreal)
Madison Leeper (Team Name – Los Angeles)
Makenna Lowe (Team Name – Montreal)
Lauren Lucas (Team Name – Los Angeles)
Samantha Maresca (Team Name – Los Angeles)
Kiernan McColgan (Team Name – Los Angeles)
Olivia McKenna (Team Name – Los Angeles)
Hannah Merritt (Team Name – Montreal)
Emmalee Moore (Team Name – Los Angeles)
Alexandra Nagy (Team Name – Montreal
Abigail Neitch (Team Name – Los Angeles)
Danielle Palmer (Team Name – Montreal)
Sydney Reinisch (Team Name – Montreal)
Taryn Ringer (Team Name – Los Angeles)
Grace Schmelzinger (Team Name – Montreal)
Lily Schoonmaker (Team Name – Los Angeles)
Sophia Schoonmaker (Team Name – Los Angeles)
Mia Smith (Team Name – Montreal)
Rachel Sterle (Team Name – Montreal)
Emily Stoessel (Team Name – Montreal)
Gianna Trinfio (Team Name – Los Angeles)
Elizabeth Yeager (Team Name – Montreal)
Jenna Zunic (Team Name – Montreal)
Julianne Zunic (Team Name – Montreal)
Rylee Zunic (Team Name – Los Angeles)

Alternates:
Keirra Ettere
Kayla Hassett
Hayden Herbold
Sophia Worst

 

U19 NFC Selections
Larissa Balachick
Emily Berlinghof
Elizabeth Brissette
Anna Castaldo
Rosie Ceisler
Mercedes  Currie
Erin Daly
Abby Danson
Emma Halderman
Hayley Hayden
Sarah Killcommons
Riley Kromer
Sophie Leighton
Jenna McCrudden
Samantha Palmer
Lauren Salazar
McKenna Sergi
Morgan Woolley

Alternates:
Jennifer Canoni
Kailee Godesiabois
Paeton Hartmann
Laine Pearson


REGION 5 – PENNSYLVANIA

Regional Futures Training Camp
June 15 & 16, 2019 @The Training Center (Pottstown, PA)

U14 NFC Selections
Ellen Almeida
Gabriella Ambosie
Ella Barbacci
Charlotte Bruder
Abigail Burnett
Laine Cabell
Milaw Clause
Julia Corropolese
Erika Culp
Reagan Eickhoff
Sofia Ferri
Mia  Freeman
Abigail Gerdeman
Alexis Hanlin
Rachel Herbine
Autum Kernechel
Brenna Killian
Olivia Kirkpatrick
Maggie  Kondrath
Katelyn Ann Lintz
Sydney Mandato
Reilly McMenamin
Jocelyn  Morgan
Danielle Murphy
Kerry O’Donnell
Riley O’Donnell
Avery Pollock
Faye Post
Grace Reed
Avery Russell
Addisan Sholly
Opal Sparling
Emma Watchilla
Melea Weber
Gia Whalen
Lilly Wojcik

Alternates:
Sarah Bednarek
Alexis Causa
Caitlyn Moseman
Sarah Schaffer

 

U16 NFC Selections
Sofia Acosta (Team Name – Cortina)
Ashley Arnold (Team Name – Cortina)
Paige Bitting (Team Name – Atlanta)
Julia Bressler (Team Name – Atlanta)
Alison Buffington (Team Name – Atlanta)
Emily Bullard (Team Name – Cortina)
Kennedy Cliggett (Team Name – Atlanta)
Brynn Crouse (Team Name – Atlanta)
Lauren Derose (Team Name – Cortina)
Alexa Derr (Team Name – Cortina)
Aiden Drabick (Team Name – Cortina)
Mia Garber (Team Name – Atlanta)
Kelsey Heltzel (Team Name – Cortina)
Annika Herbine (Team Name – Atlanta)
Lauren Kenah (Team Name – Cortina)
Mackenzie Lever (Team Name – Cortina)
Megan Maransky (Team Name – Cortina)
Meghan McGinley (Team Name – Cortina)
Morgan McMenamin (Team Name – Cortina)
Alaina McVeigh (Team Name – Atlanta)
Madison Orsi (Team Name – Cortina)
Sophia Parker (Team Name – Atlanta)
Christina Rawa (Team Name – Atlanta)
Hope Rose (Team Name – Atlanta)
Emma Schwarz (Team Name – Atlanta)
Ashley Sessa (Team Name – Cortina)
Kelly Smith (Team Name – Cortina)
Lanie Stem (Team Name – Atlanta)
Macy Szukics (Team Name – Atlanta)
Madison Tambroni (Team Name – Cortina)
Bailey Tietz (Team Name – Cortina)
Aubreigh Uba (Team Name – Cortina)
Emma Rose Van Der Veen (Team Name – Atlanta)
Olivia Warchol (Team Name – Atlanta)
Jacey Wittel (Team Name – Atlanta)
Allison Wood (Team Name – Atlanta)

Alternates:
Tess Garchinsky
Carly Hynd
Anna Mozeleski
Kylie Wall

 

u19 NFC Selections
Rachel Apa (Team Name – Amsterdam)
Sarah Beers (Team Name – Amsterdam)
Barbara Civitella (Team Name – Amsterdam)
Emma Donnelly (Team Name – Amsterdam)
Kelsey Felix (Team Name – Amsterdam)
Cameryn Forgash (Team Name – Sochi)
Madison Herb (Team Name – Amsterdam)
Lauren Hunter (Team Name – Amsterdam)
Mia Julian (Team Name – Sochi)
Caroline Kelly (Team Name – Sochi)
Courtney Kenah (Team Name – Sochi)
Mackenzie Kile (Team Name – Sochi)
Kayla Kisthardt (Team Name – Sochi)
Ashley Kling (Team Name – Sochi)
Julia Lamb (Team Name – Sochi)
Alexandria Lavelle (Team Name – Amsterdam)
Mia Leonhardt (Team Name – Amsterdam)
Sophia Mackrella (Team Name – Amsterdam)
Hannah Maxwell (Team Name – Sochi)
Ellie McIntyre (Team Name – Amsterdam)
Emma O’Neill (Team Name – Amsterdam)
Ashton Odiorne (Team Name – Sochi)
Katharine Olmsted (Team Name – Amsterdam)
Isabella Palde (Team Name – Sochi)
Josephine Palde (Team Name – Amsterdam)
Gianna Pantaleo (Team Name – Amsterdam)
Sofia Pendolino (Team Name – Sochi)
Sarah Rogalski (Team Name – Sochi)
Gery Schnarrs (Team Name – Sochi)
Aubrey Semler (Team Name – Amsterdam)
Sophia Shoemaker (Team Name – Sochi)
Rina Tsioles (Team Name – Amsterdam)
Bryn Underwood (Team Name – Sochi)
Reagan Underwood (Team Name – Sochi)
Lauren Wadas (Team Name – Sochi)
Alexandria Wesneski (Team Name – Amsterdam)

Alternates:
Audrey Domovich
Alexis  Hosler
Mia Magnotta
Lily Saunders

 


REGION 6 – NEW JERSEY

RFTs: May 18-19, 2019 @Stockton University
U14s: May 19 – Morning (Selections)
U16s: May 18 – All Day (Selections)
U19s: May 19 – Afternoon (Selections)

Regional Futures Training Camp
TBD


REGION 7 – CHESAPEAKE
(DE, MD, D.C.)

RFTs: May 18-19, 2019 @American University
U14s: May 18 – Afternoon (Selections)
U16s: May 19 – After 12pm (Selections)
U19s: May 18 – Morning (Selections)

Regional Futures Training Camp
TBD


REGION 8 – SOUTH
(VA, NC, SC, GA, FL, AL, AR, MS, LA)

Regional Futures Training Camp
June 8 & 9, 2019 @Duke University

 

U14 NFC Selections
Hope Amberger
Valentina Ambrogi-Torres
Gabby Anderson
Dakota Anerson
Brooke Bettencourt
Alexandra Butulis
Ria Chhina
Abigail Chun
Greyson Curth
Jolie Day
Camryn Deleva
Grace Dixon
Katherine Fiest
Addison Froehlich
Francisca  Garrasino
Samantha Goin
Caroline Golden
Juana Gonzalez Peyru
Josie Gruendel
Avery  Jackson
Emilie Kirschner
Madison Lawton
Kate Longo
Amanda Martin
Virginia Olin
Finley Payne
Josephine Purdy
Catalina Quinteros
Kelsey Reviello
Sarah Rigual
Callie Rogers
Riley Savage
Olivia Schmincke
Megan  Spear
Kira Trader
Anyia  Woods

Alternates:
Alessia Cicuto
Mae Dixon
Caeli Firth
Josie Painter

 

U16 NFC Selections
Zella Belinda Bailey (Team Name – Paris)
Candela Barletti (Team Name – Paris)
Skyler Brown (Team Name – Paris)
Allie Burnett (Team Name – Berlin)
Sadie Cohen (Team Name – Paris)
Vasiliki Constantine (Team Name – Berlin)
Madelyn Curtis (Team Name – Berlin)
Gurnoor Dhaliwal (Team Name – Paris)
Anna-Kate Domingue (Team Name – Berlin)
Cameron Evans (Team Name – Berlin)
Emma Evans (Team Name – Paris)
Halle Fago (Team Name – Berlin)
Elle Freedman (Team Name – Berlin)
Samantha Grimes (Team Name – Paris)
Sydney Holbrook (Team Name – Paris)
Haley Holland (Team Name – Paris)
Chandler Johnson (Team Name – Berlin)
Genevieve Johnson (Team Name – Berlin)
Devin Kinzel (Team Name – Paris)
Kinley Koch (Team Name – Paris)
Isabelle Larimore (Team Name – Paris)
Emerson Loftis (Team Name – Berlin)
Catherine Monaco (Team Name – Berlin)
Alaina Nichols (Team Name – Berlin)
Grace Norair (Team Name – Paris)
Lucy Osherow (Team Name – Berlin)
Sarah Perkins (Team Name – Paris)
Kellen Richbourg (Team Name – Berlin)
Abigail Shim (Team Name – Paris)
Abigail Spear (Team Name – Paris)
Abigail Taylor (Team Name – Berlin)
Rachel Thetford (Team Name – Paris)
Maddie Tierney (Team Name – Berlin)
Gracie Wilkerson (Team Name – Berlin)
Payton Wilson (Team Name – Berlin)
Rylie Wollerton (Team Name – Paris)

Alternates:
Olivia Galiotos
Pauline Gineste
Monique Lipton
Chloe Mugler
Alyssa Tollaksen
Kylie Walbert

 

U19 NFC Selections
Elizabeth Agatucci (Team Name – Tokyo)
Hallie Brost (Team Name – Tokyo)
Zoe Campisi (Team Name – Tokyo)
Victoria Carawan (Team Name – Lake Placid)
Grace Cornbrooks (Team Name – Tokyo)
Holley Cromwell (Team Name – Lake Placid)
Katie Dixon (Team Name – Lake Placid)
Bethany Dykema (Team Name – Lake Placid)
Emily Dykema (Team Name – Tokyo)
Dorrit Eisenbeis (Team Name – Tokyo)
Abigail English (Team Name – Tokyo)
Emily Field (Team Name – Tokyo)
Megan Frost (Team Name – Tokyo)
Madison George (Team Name – Lake Placid)
Ali Gordon (Team Name – Lake Placid)
Leah Hurwitz (Team Name – Lake Placid)
Hannah Johnston (Team Name – Lake Placid)
Jamie Marold (Team Name – Tokyo)
Regan McCrossan (Team Name – Tokyo)
Morgan Merritt (Team Name – Tokyo)
Fiona Minter (Team Name – Tokyo)
Jayden Moon (Team Name – Lake Placid)
Anne Sutton Orndorff (Team Name – Lake Placid)
Caroline Reinhart (Team Name – Lake Placid)
Morgan Rigual (Team Name – Tokyo)
Kelly Rose (Team Name – Lake Placid)
Josie Rossbach (Team Name – Tokyo)
Sally Snead (Team Name – Lake Placid)
Katherine So (Team Name – Lake Placid)
Sarah Spear (Team Name – Tokyo)
Abbigail Starnes (Team Name – Lake Placid)
Zoe Tierney (Team Name – Lake Placid)
Maddie Vicars (Team Name – Lake Placid)
Brooke Wilson (Team Name – Tokyo)
Samantha Zywna (Team Name – Lake Placid)

Alternates:
Reagan Bonniwell
Cailin Bownas
Madison Hyatt
Erika Latta
Madeline McGaughey
Manon Scholl


REGION 9 – GREAT LAKES
(MI, OH, IN, KY, WV, TN, Pittsburgh)

RFTs: May 18-19, 2019 @Ohio State University
U14s: May 18 – (Selections)
U16s: May 19 – (Selections)
U19s: May 18 – (Selections)

Regional Futures Training Camp
TBD – Louisville, KY


REGION 10 – CENTRAL
(WI, IL, MO, KS, IA, TX, OK, CO, ND, SD, MN, NE)

RFTs: May 18-19, 2019 @Kent Denver School (CO)
U14s: May 19 – 7am-6pm (Selections)
U16s: May 18 – 7am-6pm (Selections)
U19s: May 19 – 7am-6pm (Selections)

Regional Futures Training Camp
June 7 & 9, 2019 @Northwestern University (tentative) 
(from 7pm Friday night – 4pm Sunday)


REGION 11 – WEST
(CA, OR, WA, AZ, ID, MT, NM, WY, UT, NV, AK, HI)

Regional Futures Training Camp
June 8 & 9, 2019 @TBD

U14 NFC Selections
Jamie Dempsey
Hannah Dunfee
Matilda Genevriere
Adya Kadam
Sophia Kane
Smilla Klas
Jaiya Labana
Alorah Matteson
Emily McIntyre
Venassa Orlina-Mincey
Ava Sanchez
Abigail Schalow
Kellyn Scheel
Cameron Ward

Alternates:
Avneet  Kaur
Sanvi Manik
Mia Ward

 

U16 NFC Selections
Presley Breslow
Mia Clark
Jans Croon
Elana Eisenberg
Sophie Everett
Alexa Ganocy
Sophia Ganocy
Mackenzie Hall
Morgan Kallmann
Philine Klas
Leilani Llamas
Sarah Lopez
Kelsey McGrattan
Mia Karine Myklebust
Fiene Oerlemans
Cassidy Puleo
Tegan  Samuelson
Julilana Yglesias

Alternates:
Ashley Cogger
Natalie Gibson
Karlie Hall
Naomi York

 

U19 NFC Selections
Hailey Brigger
Rachel Brown
Lila Browne
Erin Burgess
Natalie Deck
Andrea Delfino
Jordan Engdahl
Abbey Frame
Nicole Gotthardt
Sabine Hommes
Emily Mentink
Zoe Mohrman
Haley Mossmer
Sonya Reynolds
Cameron Rogers
Sara Stone
Elizabeth Tedrow
Danielle Yau

Alternates:
Emilie Bonhivert
Natalie Moore
Adriana Rodriguez
Olivia Schuman