Following are MAX Field Hockey’s top #11-50 players for the Class of 2020
(Updated October 2019)

ELIZABETH AGATUCCI

North Carolina – Defense/Midfield
East Chapel Hill High School
Carolina All-Stars

RACHEL APA

Pennsylvania – Forward
Red Land High School
Central Penn

 

SARAH BEERS

Pennsylvania – Defense
Oley Valley High School
Philly Hockey Club

ALDEN BOCCELLA

Pennsylvania – Midfield
Gwynedd Mercy Academy
WC Eagles

ALAYNA BURNS

New Jersey – Midfield/Forward
Shawnee High School
Uprise

ZOE CAMPISI

Virginia – Midfield
Frank W. Cox High School
TCOYO

JORDAN CARR

New Jersey – Defense
Point Pleasant Boro High School
Jersey Intensity

BARBARA CIVITELLA

Pennsylvania – Midfield
Radnor High School
Mainline Mayhem

MADISON DIPIETRO

New Hampshire – Defense/Midfield
Central Catholic High School (MA)
Northeast Elite

KATIE DIXON

North Carolina – Midfield
Cary Christian School
Carolina All-Stars

AVERY DONAHUE

New Jersey – Midfield/Forward
Oak Knoll School
New Heights

MIA DUCHARS

Missouri – Midfield
MICDS
Gateway

EMILY DYKEMA

Virginia – Midfield
Homeschooled
Saints

EMILY GRAEFF

Pennsylvania – Midfield
Academy of Notre Dame de Namur
WC Eagles

KARA HECK

New Jersey – Midfield
Eastern Regional High School
WC Eagles

MEGHEN HENGERER

New Jersey – Midfield
Bernards High School
Total Dutch

EMBRY JANE IMORDE

Kentucky – Forward
Sacred Heart Academy
IFHCK

COURTNEY KENAH

Pennsylvania – Midfield/Forward
Souderton High School
WC Eagles

 

MIA LEONHARDT

Pennsylvania – Forward
Academy of Notre Dame de Namur
WC Eagles

SOPHIA MACKRELLA

Pennsylvania – Defense/Midfield
Oley Valley High School
Xcalibur

JAMIE MAROLD

North Carolina – GK
Research Triangle High School
Carolina All-Stars

KATE MCLAUGHLIN

Illinois – Forward
New Trier High School
Windy City

ALEXANDRA MORGAN

Illinois – Midfield
North Shore Country Day School
Windy City

BRIDGET MURPHY

New Jersey – Forward
Oak Knoll School
New Heights

SAM PALMER

New York – Defense/Midfield
Maine-Endwell High School
CNY

ERIN REILLY

Michigan – Midfield
Saline High School
Pinnacle

CIANA RICCARDO

Pennsylvania – Midfield
Downingtown West High School
WC Eagles

LILY SANTI

New Jersey – Midfield
Shore Regional High School
Jersey Intensity

GERY SCHNARRS

Pennsylvania – Defense/Midfield
East Pennsboro High School
Nook Hockey

GRACE SCHULZE

Connecticut – Forward
Greenwich Academy
AGH

LINDSEY STAGG

New Hampshire  РMidfield
The Derryfield School
Northeast Elite

 

 

SARA STONE

California – Midfield/Forward
Westview High School
Rush

SHEALYN TATARA

Pennsylvania – Defense
Hershey High School
Xcalibur

KIERSTEN THOMASSEY

Ohio – Midfield
Columbus Academy
FH Life

RINA TSIOLES

Pennsylvania – Midfield
Wyoming Valley West High School
Electric Surge

 

BRYN UNDERWOOD

Pennsylvania – GK
Wilson West Lawn High School
Xcalibur

REAGAN UNDERWOOD

Pennsylvania – Midfield
Wilson West Lawn High School
Xcalibur

LAUREN WADAS

Pennsylvania – Midfield
Palmyra Area High School
WC Eagles

MAYA WALKER

Connecticut – Defense
Greenwich Academy
AGH

ALEXANDRIA WESNESKI

Pennsylvania – Forward
Wyoming Seminary
Electric Surge