2018 NEW ENGLAND REGION HIGH SCHOOL
WEEK #6 TOP 20 RANKINGS

Rank School NameCity, StateRecordLast WkRecent Games
1Skowhegan AreaSkowhegan, ME14-0-0110/8 vs Messalonskee- 2-1 W, Class A North Regular Season Champions, Class A North #1 seed- 1st Round Bye
2Phillips Andover AcademyAndover, MA11-0-0210/10 vs Milton- 4-0 W, 10/13 vs St. Paul's School- 1-0 W
3WalpoleWalpole, MA10-0-0410/9 @Framingham- 5-0 W
4Nashoba RegionalBolton, MA11-0-1310/10 @Marlborough- 0-0 T, 10/12 @Westborough- 5-0 W
5Somerset Berkley RegionalSomerset, MA14-0-1610/8 @Dartmouth- 5-1 W, 10/10 @Old Rochester- 3-0 W, 10/12 vs Wareham- 13-0 W, 10/13 vs Cohasset- 2-0 W
6Pinkerton AcademyDerry, NH13-1-0810/10 vs Nashua South- 5-0 W, 10/12 @Exeter- 7-0 W
7WatertownWatertown, MA10-0-1710/8 vs Woburn- 6-0 W, 10/9 @Reading- 2-0 W, 10/12 @Stoneham- 4-0 W
8Acton-BoxboroughActon, MA12-1-01310/8 vs Chelmsford- 3-1 W, 10/9 vs Wayland- 8-0 W, 10/12 @Newton South- 9-1 W, 10/13 vs Westford Academy- 2-0 W
9St. Paul's SchoolConcord, NH9-1-11010/10 vs Holderness- 4-0 W, 10/12 @Tilton- 5-0 W, 10/13 @Phillips Andover Academy- 0-1 L
10King Philip RegionalWrentham, MA11-1-1510/9 @Foxborough- 0-1 L, 10/11 vs Franklin- 3-2 W
11South BurlingtonSouth Burlington, VT11-1-0910/8 @Middlebury Union- 8-0 W, 10/10 vs Burlington- 9-0 W, 10/12 vs U-32- 9-0 W
12WindhamWindham, NH13-1-01110/9 vs Exeter- 5-0 W, 10/12 @Merrimack- 3-1 W
13LongmeadowLongmeadow, MA12-1-01610/8 vs Quaboag- 4-0 W, 10/10 vs Northampton- 5-0 W, 10/12 @Granby (CT)- 2-0 W
14Dennis-YarmouthSouth Yarmouth, MA10-0-21210/8 @Monomoy- 4-0 W, 10/12 @Sandwich- 0-0 T
15BiddefordBiddeford, ME13-0-11510/9 @Marshwood- 4-1 W, Class A South Regular Season Champions, Class A South #1 seed- 1st Round Bye
16EssexEssex Junction, VT10-2-01710/8 vs CVU- 2-1 W, 10/10 vs Mt. Abraham- 2-0 W, 10/12 vs Mt. Mansfield- 1-0 W
17FoxboroughFoxborough, MA10-1-1NR10/9 vs King Philip Regional- 1-0 W, 10/12 vs Canton- 2-0 W
18The Governor's AcademyByfield, MA6-2-11910/10 @Middlesex- 2-0 W, 10/13 vs Lawrence Academy- 1-1 T OT
19WestbrookWestbrook, ME12-1-12010/9 vs South Portland- 8-0 W, Class A South #2 seed- 1st Round Bye
20Brooks SchoolNorth Andover, MA7-0-1OC10/13 @Rivers- 2-0 W
OCAndoverAndover, MA8-2-21410/10 vs Chelmsford- 0-1 L, 10/12 vs Central Catholic- 1-2 L, 10/13 vs Needham- 1-0 W
OCBelmontBelmont, MA9-2-01810/8 @Wakefield- 2-0 W, 10/10 @Lexington- 0-2 L, 10/12 @Woburn- 8-0 W
OCBellows Falls UnionWestminster, VT12-0-0OC10/8 @Rutland- 8-1 W, 10/10 vs Mt. Anthony- 11-0 W, 10/13 @Fair Haven Union- 13-0 W
OCColchesterColchester, VT9-0-2NR10/8 vs U-32- 6-0 W, 10/10 @Middlebury Union- 2-0 W, 10/12 @Burlington- 2-0 W
OCCONYAugusta, ME10-3-1OC10/9 vs Mt. Blue- 2-2 T, Class A North #3 Seed- 1st Round Bye
OCDeerfield AcademyDeerfield, MA8-1-0OC10/10 @Kimball Union- 3-0 W, 10/13 vs Loomis Chaffee- 6-0 W
OCGardiner AreaGardiner, ME13-1-0NR10/9 vs Belfast Area- 1-0 W, Class B North Regular Season Champions, B North #1 seed- 1st Round Bye
OCKennettNorth Conway, NH14-0-0OC10/9 vs Bow- 4-0 W, 10/10 vs Hollis-Brookline- 7-0 W, 10/12 @Plymouth- 2-0 W
OCLawrence AcademyGroton, MA6-2-2OC10/10 vs Tabor Academy- 1-2 L, 10/13 @Governor's Academy- 1-1 T OT
OCLexingtonLexington, MA9-1-2NR10/8 @Wilmington- 4-1 W, 10/10 vs Belmont- 2-0 W, 10/12 vs Winchester- 2-0 W
OCMerrimackMerrimack, NH10-3-1OC10/12 vs Windham- 1-3 L
OCMt. BlueFarmington, ME9-3-2OC10/9 @CONY- 2-2 T, Class A North #2 seed- 1st Round Bye
OCNoble & GreenoughDedham, MA5-1-2OC10/10 vs St. Mark's- 3-0 W, 10/13 @Thayer Academy- 6-1 W
OCScarboroughScarborough, ME11-2-1OC10/8 @Windham- 0-0 T, 10/9 vs Massabesic- 3-2 W, Class A South #3 seed- 1st Round Bye
OCWinnacunnetHampton, NH11-3-0OC10/10 vs Nashua North- 9-0 W, 10/12 @Dover- 3-0 W

MAX Field Hockey always welcomes feedback on the High School Rankings.
Think we missed someone or that a team should be ranked higher or lower?
Email us: [email protected]