2018 NORTHEAST REGION HIGH SCHOOL
WEEK #5 TOP 20 RANKINGS

RankSchool NameCity, StateRecordLast WkRecent Games
1LakelandShrub Oak, NY12-0-0110/4 vs John Jay- 3-2 W, 10/6 @Rye- 6-0 W
2StaplesWestport, CT9-0-0210/4 vs St. Joseph- 10-0 W, 10/6 @Bramford- 5-0 W
3Garden CityGarden City, NY11-0-0310/1 @Manhasset- 6-1 W, 10/3 @New Hyde Park- 8-0 W, 10/5 @Locust Valley- 2-0 W, 10/6 @Ward Melville- 4-0 W
4Sacred Heart GreenwichGreenwich, CT9-0-0410/1 @Greens Farms Academy- 7-0 W, 10/3 vs Loomis Chaffee- 7-0 W, 10/5 @King- 5-0 W
5MamaroneckMamaroneck, NY8-2-1510/1 @Bronxville- 4-0 W, 10/3 vs Scarsdale- 3-0 W, 10/5 vs Arlington- 8-1 W
6CheshireCheshire, CT8-0-0710/1 @Daniel Hand- 2-1 W, 10/5 vs Norwalk- 2-0 W
7Moses Brown SchoolProvidence, RI7-1-0610/2 vs Wheeler- 5-0 W, 10/3 @Andover (MA)- 2-4 L
8WiltonWilton, CT9-0-0910/1 vs Fairfield Warde- 8-1 W, 10/3 @Westhill- 8-1 W
9Whitney PointWhitney Point, NY10-2-0810/1 vs Greene- 0-1 L, 10/3 @Maine-Endwell- 4-2 W, 10/6 @Afton- 3-1 W
10Sachem EastFarmingville, NY10-0-01010/1 @West Islip- 4-0 W, 10/3 @Riverhead- 4-0 W
11Greenwich AcademyGreenwich, CT6-1-01110/3 @Taft- 6-1 W, 10/6 @Kent School- 7-0 W
12DarienDarien, CT8-2-01310/1 vs Trumbull- 6-0 W, 10/4 vs Greenwich- 7-2 W
13NorwalkNorwalk, CT7-2-01210/1 vs Brien McMahon- 5-2 W, 10/3 @New Canaan- 2-1 W, 10/5 @Cheshire- 0-2 L
14Hotchkiss SchoolHotchkiss, CT5-1-01710/3 vs Berkshire- 3-1 W, 10/6 vs NMH- 3-0 W
15GreeneGreene, NY7-2-01510/1 vs Whitney Point- 1-0 W, 10/6 @Vestal- 5-2 W
16Eastport-South ManorManorville, NY8-1-01910/1 @Huntington- 4-0 W, 10/4 @Sachem North- 4-0 W
17New CanaanNew Canaan, CT6-3-01610/1 @Ridgefield- 2-0 W, 10/3 vs Norwalk- 1-2 L
18Granby MemorialGranby, CT9-0-0NR10/2 vs Somers- 5-0 W, 10/4 @Suffield- 2-1 W, 10/6 @Pomperaug- 2-1 W
19Carle PlaceCarle Place, NY6-2-01410/1 vs Cold Spring Harbor- 0-2 L, 10/3 vs Massapequa- 3-0 W, 10/5 @Baldwin- 1-0 W
20Maine-EndwellEndwell, NY8-4-01810/3 vs Whitney Point- 2-4 L, 10/4 @Windsor Central- 7-2 W
OCAftonAfton, NY9-3-02010/1 @Vestal- 2-0 W, 10/3 @Harpursville- 1-0 W, 10/6 vs Whitney Point- 1-3 L
OCBarringtonBarrington, RI6-1-1OC10/2 @Chariho- 9-0 W, 10/3 vs Smithfield- 5-0 W, 10/5 @Lincoln- 8-0 W
OCGreenwichGreenwich, CT6-4-0OC10/2 vs Danbury- 5-0 W, 10/4 @Darien- 2-7 L
OCHallWest Hartford, CT7-0-0OC10/5 @Farmington- 5-1 W
OCImmaculateDanbury, CT10-0-0NR10/1 @Masuk- 3-1 W, 10/4 @New Fairfield- 2-1 W
OCNorthportNorthport, NY9-3-0OC10/1 @Newfield- 6-2 W, 10/3 @Smithtown East- 4-0 W
OCPomperaugSouthbury, CT8-1-2OC10/1 @Haddam-Killingsworth- 1-1 T, 10/3 vs Bethel- 7-2 W, 10/4 @Newtown- 2-1 W, 10/6 vs Granby Memorial- 1-2 L
OCRocky PointRocky Point, NY9-2-0OC10/2 @Pierson/Bridgehampton- 4-1 W, 10/5 vs Harborfields- 1-5 L
OCWard MelvilleEast Setauket, NY9-3-0OC10/1 @Connetquot- 5-0 W, 10/3 @East Islip- 1-0 W, 10/6 vs Garden City- 0-4 L
OCWilliamsville NorthBuffalo, NY10-1-0OC10/1 @West Seneca East- 11-0 W, 10/3 vs Sweet Home- 3-2 W

MAX Field Hockey always welcomes feedback on the High School Rankings.
Think we missed someone or that a team should be ranked higher or lower?
Email us: [email protected]