2018 PENNSYLVANIA REGION HIGH SCHOOL
WEEK #3 TOP 20 RANKINGS

RankSchool NameCity, StateRecordLast WkRecent Games
1DonegalMount Joy, PA10-0-039/17 vs Cocalico- 11-1 W, 9/19 @JP McCaskey- 11-0 W, 9/21 vs Garden Spot- 12-0 W, 9/24 vs Oley Valley- 5-3 W
2Villa Maria AcademyMalvern, PA7-0-029/17 vs Merion-Mercy- 7-0 W, 9/22 vs Central Bucks West- 15-0 W
3EmmausEmmaus, PA9-0-049/18 @Stroudsburg- 3-1 W, 9/20 vs East Stroudsburg S- 12-0 W, 9/22 @Freedom- 12-0 W
4Wyoming SeminaryKingston, PA6-0-069/17 @Pittston Area- 11-0 W, 9/19 vs WVW- 4-0 W
5Academy of Notre Dame de NamurVillanova, PA7-0-119/17 vs Archbishop Carroll- 5-1 W, 9/19 @The Hill School- 2-2 OT T, 9/21 vs Conestoga- 3-1 W
6Penn ManorMillersville, PA9-1-159/18 @Warwick- 6-0 W, 9/20 vs Conestoga Valley- 7-0 W, 9/22 @Hershey- 3-3 T
7Exeter TownshipReading, PA9-0-099/18 @Twin Valley- 3-1 W, 9/20 vs Reading- 11-0 W
8Oley ValleyOley, PA9-1-079/18 @Tulpehocken- 10-0 W, 9/20 @Kutztown Area- 11-0 W, 9/24 @Donegal- 3-5 L
9HersheyHershey, PA6-2-1119/18 @Palmyra Area- 6-4 W, 9/19 vs Susquehanna Twp- 10-0 W, 9/22 vs Penn Manor- 3-3 T
10WilsonWest Lawn, PA10-1-0109/18 vs Governor Mifflin- 3-0 W, 9/20 @Muhlenberg- 8-0 W, 9/22 vs Central Dauphin- 3-1 W
11Lower DauphinHummelstown, PA7-1-1129/17 vs Susquehanna Twp- 3-0 W, 9/19 vs Mechanicsburg Area- 9-0 W
12Selinsgrove AreaSelinsgrove, PA7-0-1139/20 vs Milton- 14-1 W
13Palmyra AreaPalmyra, PA9-1-1149/18 vs Hershey- 4-6 L, 9/19 @Red Land- 6-0 W, 9/22 vs North Allegheny- 4-0 W, 9/22 vs Cumberland Valley- 3-0 W
14Mount Saint Joseph AcademyFlourtown, PA8-1-1159/17 vs Sacred Heart Academy- 8-0 W, 9/18 @Council Rock North- 6-1 W, 9/20 vs Gwynedd Mercy- 7-1 W, 9/21 vs St. Basil- 7-0 W
15GreenwoodMillerstown, PA6-1-1179/20 @East Juniata- 11-0 W, 9/22 vs Chambersburg Area- 9-0 W, 9/22 vs Boiling Springs- 6-0 W
16Episcopal AcademyNewtown Square, PA2-0-2189/19 vs Bishop Eustace Prep (NJ)- 1-1 T, 9/22 @The Hill School- 3-2 W
17Central Bucks EastDoylestown, PA9-0-0OC9/17 vs Quakertown- 8-1 W, 9/20 @Pennridge- 2-0 W, 9/22 vs Downingtown West- 2-0 W
18Perkiomen ValleyCollegeville, PA10-0-0209/17 vs Boyertown- 11-0 W, 9/19 @Spring-Ford- 1-0 W, 9/21 @Upper Merion- 12-0 W, 9/22 @Pennsbury- 3-1 W
19Downingtown WestDowningtown, PA5-2-089/18 vs Coatesville- 10-0 W, 9/20 @Bishop Shanahan- 7-0 W, 9/22 @Central Bucks East- 0-2 L
20Easton AreaEaston, PA8-0-0199/18 @East Stroudsburg Area South- 8-0 W, 9/20 vs Freedom- 5-0 W
OCBerks CatholicReading, PA8-1-0OC9/18 @Daniel Boone- 3-0 W, 9/20 vs Schuylkill Valley- 6-2 W, 9/21 @Twin Valley- 1-2 L
OCCentral DauphinHarrisburg, PA5-3-0OC9/17 @State College Area- 3-0 W, 9/20 vs Cedar Cliff- 6-1 W, 9/22 @Wilson- 1-3 L
OCConestogaBerwyn, PA5-2-0OC9/18 vs Marple Newtown- 9-0 W, 9/20 @Strath Haven- 6-0 W, 9/21 @Academy of Notre Dame de Namur- 1-3 L
OCCumberland ValleyMechanicsburg, PA6-2-0OC9/19 vs Cedar Cliff- 3-0 W, 9/21 vs Mifflin County- 3-2 W, 9/22 @Palmyra Area- 0-3 L, 9/22 @Warwick- 3-0 W
OCEast PennsboroEnola, PA6-0-0OC9/20 vs Northern York- 4-0 W, 9/22 @Susquehannock- 7-0 W
OCGermantown AcademyFort Washington, PA2-1-2OC9/21 @Springside Chestnut Hill- 3-0 W
OCHaverfordHavertown, PA7-0-1NR9/17 vs Radnor- 2-0 W, 9/20 @Penncrest- 7-0 W, 9/21 vs Plymouth Whitemarsh- 3-2 W
OCPlymouth WhitemarshPlymouth Meeting, PA8-1-0OC9/17 @Upper Dublin- 7-1 W, 9/20 vs Upper Moreland- 6-1 W, 9/1 @Haverford- 2-3 L
OCThe Hill SchoolPottstown, PA3-2-1NR9/19 vs Academy of Notre Dame de Namur- 2-2 T, 9/20 vs Friends Central- 7-0 W, 9/22 vs Episcopal Academy- 2-3 L
OCTwin ValleyElverson, PA6-3-0OC9/18 vs Exeter- 1-2 L, 9/20 @Governor Mifflin- 4-1 W, 9/21 vs Berks Catholic- 2-1 W
OCWyoming AreaExeter, PA10-0-0OC9/17 vs Wallenpaupack Area- 7-0 W, 9/19 @Crestwood- 3-1 W, 9/21 vs Greater Nanticoke Area- 9-0 W
OCWyoming Valley WestPlymouth, PA5-2-1169/19 @Wyoming Sem- 0-4 L, 9/22 vs Southern Lehigh- 2-1 W

MAX Field Hockey always welcomes feedback on the High School Rankings.
Think we missed someone or that a team should be ranked higher or lower?
Email us: [email protected]