2018 PENNSYLVANIA REGION HIGH SCHOOL
WEEK #2 TOP 20 RANKINGS

RankSchool NameCity, StateRecordLast WkRecent Games
1Academy of Notre Dame de NamurVillanova, PA5-0-019/10 @Downingtown West- 1-0 W, 9/11 @Bonner/Pendergast- 7-0 W, 9/14 @Agnes Irwin- 5-0 W
2Villa Maria AcademyMalvern, PA5-0-029/11 vs St Basil Academy- 16-0 W, 9/13 vs Villa Joseph Maria- 13-0 W
3DonegalMount Joy, PA6-0-039/11 vs Lampeter Strasburg- 11-1 W, 9/13 @Solanco- 10-1 W
4EmmausEmmaus, PA6-0-049/10 vs Bethlehem Catholic- 13-0 W, 9/14 vs East Stroudsburg Area North- 10-0 W, 9/15 vs Hazleton Area- 12-0 W
5Penn ManorMillersville, PA7-1-059/10 @Hempfield- 8-1 W, 9/12 @Cumberland Valley- 1-0 W, 9/14 vs Manheim Twp- 5-0 W, 9/15 @Hershey- 2-0 W, 9/15 vs Manheim Twp- 4-0 W
6Wyoming SeminaryKingston, PA4-0-079/11 @Dallas- 4-0 W, 9/13 vs Honesdale- 5-0 W
7Oley ValleyOley, PA7-0-099/11 vs Methacton- 3-2 W, 9/13 vs Brandywine Heights- 8-0 W, 9/15 vs Upper Perkiomen- 5-1 W
8Downingtown WestDowningtown, PA3-1-089/10 vs Academy of Notre Dame de Namur- 0-1 L, 9/11 vs Avon Grove- 6-0 W, 9/13 @Oxford Area- 7-0 W
9Exeter TownshipReading, PA7-0-0209/10 vs Brandywine Heights Area- 10-0 W, 9/11 vs Muhlenberg- 11-0 W, 9/14 vs Wilson- 2-1 W
10WilsonWest Lawn, PA7-1-0109/11 @Twin Valley- 2-0 W, 9/14 @Exeter- 1-2 L, 9/15 @Cedar Crest- 7-0 W
11HersheyHershey, PA3-1-0119/10 vs Mechanicsburg- 12-0 W, 9/12 @Lower Dauphin- 1-0 W
12Lower DauphinHummelstown, PA3-1-169/10 vs Red Land- 7-0 W, 9/12 vs Hershey- 0-1 L, 9/15 vs Greenwood- 3-2 W
13Selinsgrove AreaSelinsgrove, PA6-0-1129/11 vs Mifflinburg- 4-0 W, 9/13 @S. Columbia- 4-0 W, 9/15 vs Line Mountain- 2-0 W, 9/15 vs Crestwood- 7-1 W
14Palmyra AreaPalmyra, PA6-0-1159/10 vs Susquehanna Twp- 12-0 W, 9/12 vs Mechanicsburg Area- 9-1 W, 9/14 vs Twin Valley- 2-0 W
15Mount Saint Joseph AcademyFlourtown, PA4-1-1139/11 vs Villa Joseph Marie- 13-0 W, 9/13 vs Merion Mercy- 3-1 W
16Wyoming Valley WestPlymouth, PA4-1-1169/11 @Crestwood- 7-0 W, 9/13 vs Pittston- 12-0 W
17GreenwoodMillerstown, PA3-1-1189/13 vs Susquenita- 0-0 T, 9/15 vs Lower Dauphin- 2-3 L
18Episcopal AcademyNewtown Square, PA1-0-1179/11 @Lawrenceville (NJ)- 3-2 W, 9/14 vs Germantown Academy- 2-2 T OT
19Easton AreaEaston, PA6-0-0OC9/12 vs Stroudsburg- 5-0 W, 9/14 vs Liberty- 5-1 W
20Perkiomen ValleyCollegeville, PA6-0-0OC9/12 vs Pottsgrove- 12-0 W, 9/14 @Methacton- 1-0 W
OCBangor AreaBangor, PA6-0-0OFF9/11 vs Salisbury Twp- 6-3 W, 9/13 vs Wilson Area- 3-1 W, 9/15 vs Moravian Academy- 3-1 W
OCBerks CatholicReading, PA6-0-0OFF9/11 vs Hamburg Area- 6-1 W, 9/13 vs Conrad Weiser- 3-0 W
OCCentral Bucks EastDoylestown, PA6-0-0OC9/12 @North Penn- 6-4 W, 9/14 @Souderton- 1-0 W
OCCentral DauphinHarrisburg, PA3-2-0OC9/12 vs Chambersburg Area- 9-0 W, 9/15 vs Carlisle- 7-0 W
OCConestogaBerwyn, PA3-1-0OC9/13 @Radnor- 2-1 W, 9/15 vs WC East- 4-2 W
OCCumberland ValleyMechanicsburg, PA3-1-0OFF9/10 vs State College- 2-0 W, 9/12 vs Penn Manor- 0-1 L, 9/13 vs Dallastown- 4-0 W
OCEast PennsboroEnola, PA4-0-1OC9/10 vs Bishop McDevitt- 1-0 W, 9/11 vs Middletown Area- 0-0 T, 9/13 vs Milton Hershey- 3-1 W, 9/15 vs Manheim Central- 5-1 W
OCGermantown AcademyFort Washington, PA1-1-2199/11 @Archbishop John Carroll- 3-4 L, 9/14 vs Episcopal Academy- 2-2 T
OCMerion-Mercy AcademyMerion Station, PA3-1-1OC9/11 @SHA- 6-1 W, 9/13 vs Mount St Joseph- 1-3 L, 9/14 vs Strath Haven- 4-0 W
OCMethactonEagleville, PA4-2-0OC9/11 vs Oley Valley- 2-3 L, 9/12 @Pottstown- 7-0 W, 9/14 vs Perkiomen Valley- 0-1 L
OCPlymouth WhitemarshPlymouth Meeting, PA6-0-0OFF9/12 vs Chetenham- 14-0 W, 9/14 @Abington- 2-0 W, 9/15 vs Pennsbury- 4-1 W
OCTwin ValleyElverson, PA4-2-0149/11 vs Wilson- 0-2 L, 9/13 vs Reading- 7-0 W, 9/14 vs Palmyra Area- 0-2 L
OCWyoming AreaExeter, PA7-0-0OFF9/11 vs Delaware Valley- 7-0 W, 9/13 vs Holy Redeemer- 6-0 W, 9/15 vs Lackawanna Trail- 7-0 W

MAX Field Hockey always welcomes feedback on the High School Rankings.
Think we missed someone or that a team should be ranked higher or lower?
Email us: [email protected]