2017 National Futures Championship

@Spooky Nook Sports Complex (Manheim, PA)
U16 – June 20-23
U14 – June 23-26
U19 – June 26-29

The following is a compilation of the regional results.
For official results and information, visit the Regional Pages (linked below)


2017 NATIONAL FUTURES TOURNAMENT SELECTIONS


NORTHEAST REGION
@UMass Lowell
May 6- U16, May 7- U14/U19
-Region Webpage-

NORTHEAST REGION – U19 SELECTIONS
Finn Caron (Team Lillehammer)
Skyler Caron (Team Lillehammer)
Shannon Daley (Team Lillehammer)
Lexi Davidson (Team Lillehammer)
Samantha Davidson (Team Lillehammer)
Emily Devine (Team Lillehammer)
Madeline Ellnor (Team Lillehammer)
Jonna Kennedy (Team Lillehammer)
Haley Lowell (Team Lillehammer)
Tori Palumbo (Team Lillehammer)
Lily Posternak (Team Lillehammer)
Emma Rosen (Team Lillehammer)
Grace Sambrook (Team Lillehammer)
Ellora Sen (Team Lillehammer)
Rachel Simkevich (Team Lillehammer)
Casey Thompson (Team Lillehammer)
Elizabeth Warner (Team Lillehammer)
Kaitlin Wood (Team Lillehammer)

NORTHEAST REGION – U19 ALTERNATES
Sara Falkson
Keira Integlia
Alexis King
Autumn Littlefield

NORTHEAST REGION – U16 SELECTIONS
Kayla Ballas (Team Beijing)
Emily Batchelor (Team Salt Lake City)
Katherine Blaisdell (Team Beijing)
Jane Bonazzoli (Team Beijing)
Natalie Brown (Team Beijing)
Lindsay Bruns (Team Beijing)
Claire  Danahy (Team Beijing)
Madison DiPietro (Team Salt Lake City)
Brianna-Michelle Duba (Team Beijing)
Marygrace Farrell (Team Beijing)
Gillian Fay (Team Beijing)
Emma Garvey (Team Salt Lake City)
Caroline Guden (Team Salt Lake City)
Katherine Guden (Team Salt Lake City)
Piper Hampsch (Team Salt Lake City)
Maliea Kelso (Team Beijing)
Ally Kennedy (Team Beijing)
Weslee Littlefield (Team Salt Lake City)
Eliana Manriquez (Team Beijing)
Caylie McMahon (Team Beijing)
Lisa McNamara (Team Beijing)
Zoe Metalios (Team Salt Lake City)
Maeve Murphy (Team Beijing)
Brooke Richards (Team Beijing)
Alana Richardson (Team Beijing)
Emma Rothkopf (Team Salt Lake City)
Sanchie Sen (Team Salt Lake City)
Mariana Shea (Team Salt Lake City)
Erica Spallone (Team Beijing)
Lindsey Stagg (Team Salt Lake City)
Aurise Tattrie (Team Salt Lake City)
Alyssa Valentine (Team Salt Lake City)
Josie Varney (Team Salt Lake City)
Maya Walker (Team Salt Lake City)
Madison Weber (Team Salt Lake City)
Elizabeth York (Team Salt Lake City)

NORTHEAST REGION – U16 ALTERNATES
Ella Corbett
Sophie Freedman
Marley Mailloux
Chloe Tilley

NORTHEAST REGION – U14 SELECTIONS
Abigail Breznyak
Alexis Browell
Avery Bryanton
Bryn Burnham
Samantha Crochetiere
Isabella Delnegro
Katherine Devine
Grace Donahue
Amy Lanouette
Jillian Loebs
Kathryn Mason
Erin McGuinness
Hannah McKenney
Klara Mueffelman
Madeline Mullaney
Caroline Nemec
Madison O’Hare
Madelynne Perkins
Emma Reynolds
Madison Shorey
Katy Skagerlind
Cadence Summers
Caroline Utz
Hannah Ward
Katherine Wimmer
Sarah Woods
Madeline Zacchini

NORTHEAST REGION – U14 ALTERNATES
Laine Ambrose
Grace Mullaney
Zoe Onken
Molly  Vinton

 


REGION 4 – NY
@Syracuse University
May 6- U16, May 7- U14/U19
-Region Webpage-

REGION 4 – U19 SELECTIONS
Katie Anderson (Team Helsinki)
Hailie Balachick (Team Helsinki)
Kayla Blas (Team Helsinki)
Elaina Burchell (Team Helsinki)
Caroline Cahill (Team Helsinki)
Emily Clarke (Team Helsinki)
Margaret Conway (Team Helsinki)
Sophie Craig (Team Helsinki)
Meghan Fahey (Team Helsinki)
Gina Goldstone (Team Helsinki)
Fusine Govaert (Team Helsinki)
Cassandra Halpin (Team Helsinki)
Alexandra Hartmann (Team Helsinki)
Lindsey Kilpatrick (Team Helsinki)
Mia Lennon (Team Helsinki)
Kelsey McCrudden (Team Helsinki)
Zoe Shephard (Team Helsinki)
Ally Tarantino (Team Helsinki)

REGION 4 – U19 ALTERNATES
Lauren  Brushingham
Megan Mcguinness
Claire Moxley
Kassidy Rogers-Healion

REGION 4 – U16 SELECTIONS
Bianca Bachisin (Team Montreal)
Madison Baciuska (Team Los Angeles)
Larissa Balachick (Team Montreal)
Emily Berlinghof (Team Montreal)
Leanne  Bough (Team Los Angeles)
Mary Breward (Team Los Angeles)
Elizabeth Brissette (Team Los Angeles)
Emma Brushingham (Team Montreal)
Julianna Cappello (Team Los Angeles)
Anna Castaldo (Team Montreal)
Rosie Ceisler (Team Los Angeles)
Julia Cummings (Team Los Angeles)
Mercedes  Currie (Team Los Angeles)
Jaclyn D’alleva (Team Montreal)
Abby  Danson (Team Los Angeles)
Helen Deretchin (Team Montreal)
Olivia Diebel (Team Los Angeles)
Lily Fox (Team Montreal)
Elizabeth Friedberg (Team Los Angeles)
Olivia Friedberg (Team Montreal)
Jamie Gatto (Team Los Angeles)
Emma Halderman (Team Montreal)
Rebecca Hance (Team Montreal)
Hayley Hayden (Team Montreal)
Sophia Little (Team Montreal)
Brianna Madison (Team Los Angeles)
Jenna McCrudden (Team Los Angeles)
Samantha Palmer (Team Los Angeles)
Amy Pasquale (Team Montreal)
Isabella Pugliese (Team Montreal)
Isabella Santucci (Team Montreal)
Erica Scheblein (Team Los Angeles)
McKenna Sergi (Team Los Angeles)
Jannelle Volk (Team Montreal)
Anna Wickey (Team Los Angeles)
Mackenzie Wodka (Team Montreal)

REGION 4 – U16 ALTERNATES
Fabiola Adorno
Nicolina Castronovo
Kate Gilligan
Olivia  Howard
Sophie Leighton
Jessica  Unkel

REGION 4 – U14 SELECTIONS
Elise Bearance
Brenna Bough
Rease Coleman
Hanna Corrigan
Leah Decker
Zoe Eliades
Emily Fleming
Violeta Francese
Hanke Govaert
Regan Hillery
Aine Keaney
Julianna Kuzmich
Makenna Lowe
Samantha Maresca
Kiernan McColgan
Mackenzie Mix
Abigail Neitch
Jaedyn Scarlatos
Lily Schoonmaker
Elizabeth Yeager
Jenna Zunic
Julianne Zunic
Rylee Zunic

REGION 4 – U14 ALTERNATES
Ella Buchanan
Kalena Eaton
Claire Grenis
Julia Sharp
Blakely Trapani


REGION 5 – PA
@Spooky Nook Sports
May 6- U16, May 7- U14/U19
-Region Webpage-

REGION 5 – U19 SELECTIONS
Kiley Allen (Team Albertville)
Hannah Barbush (Team Torino)
Gabrielle Barraco (Team Albertville)
Allison Bitting (Team Torino)
Bryn Boylan (Team Albertville)
Alicia Carr (Team Albertville)
Lauren Curran (Team Albertville)
Charlotte De Vries (Team Torino)
Lindsay Dickinson (Team Torino)
Theodora Dillman (Team Torino)
Riley Donnelly (Team Torino)
Kelsey Farkas (Team Albertville)
Peyton Fischer (Team Torino)
Mary Harkins (Team Torino)
Madalyn Hosler (Team Albertville)
Katie Jean (Team Torino)
Shannon Lackey (Team Torino)
Margaret Lynch (Team Albertville)
Taylor Mason (Team Albertville)
Kara McClure (Team Torino)
Anarose McDonough (Team Torino)
Caroline McGovern (Team Albertville)
Aubrey Mytych (Team Albertville)
Marykate Neff (Team Torino)
Jordan Olenginski (Team Torino)
Sammy Popper (Team Torino)
Shelby Querry (Team Albertville)
Sarah Jane Quigley (Team Torino)
Meghan Reese (Team Albertville)
Romea Riccardo (Team Albertville)
Meredith Sholder (Team Albertville)
Samantha Swart (Team Torino)
M. Grace Wallis (Team Torino)
Paityn Wirth (Team Albertville)
Madison Woods (Team Albertville)
Leah Zellner (Team Albertville)

REGION 5 – U19 ALTERNATES
Madison Miles
Grace Royer
Sarah Sabaluski
Alison Sahaydak
Hannah Santos
Cheyenne Sprecher

REGION 5 – U16 SELECTIONS
Mackenzie Allessie (Team Atlanta)
Anna Barbusca (Team Cortina)
Sarah Beers (Team Cortina)
Kailtyn Benton (Team Cortina)
Alden Boccella (Team Cortina)
Isabella Bressler (Team Cortina)
Margo Carlin (Team Cortina)
Emma Deberdine (Team Cortina)
Nicole  Fredricks (Team Atlanta)
Sydney Gillingham (Team Cortina)
Sophia Gladieux (Team Atlanta)
Peyton Halsey (Team Atlanta)
Adele Iacobucci (Team Cortina)
Caroline Kelly (Team Atlanta)
Courtney Kenah (Team Cortina)
Kayla Kisthardt (Team Cortina)
Mia Leonhardt (Team Atlanta)
Sophia Mackrella (Team Atlanta)
Mia Magnotta (Team Cortina)
Gabriella Martina (Team Atlanta)
Hannah Maxwell (Team Cortina)
Ellie McIntyre (Team Atlanta)
Hannah Miller (Team Atlanta)
Katharine Olmsted (Team Atlanta)
Madison Orobono (Team Atlanta)
Gianna Pantaleo (Team Atlanta)
Kelsey Reznick (Team Atlanta)
Ciana Riccardo (Team Atlanta)
Sarah Richards (Team Atlanta)
Gery Schnarrs (Team Cortina)
Shealyn Tatara (Team Atlanta)
Bryn Underwood (Team Cortina)
Lauren Wadas (Team Atlanta)
Alexandria Wesneski (Team Cortina)
Jaiden Wittel (Team Cortina)
Madeleine Zimmer (Team Cortina)

REGION 5 – U16 ALTERNATES
Rachel Apa
Elisabeth Chipman
Kelsey Felix
Tatum Johnson
Ava Mariani
Zoe Rogers

REGION 5 – U14 SELECTIONS
Sofia Acosta
Ashley Arnold
Ella Barbacci
Paige  Bitting
Julia Bressler
Alison Buffington
Emily Bullard
Brynn Crouse
Aiden Drabick
Amanda Duke
Kyleigh Faust
Mia Garber
Ashley Hawk
Annika Herbine
Rachel Herbine
Carly Hynd
Autum Kernechel
Mackenzie Lever
Megan Maransky
Morgan McMenamin
Lindsey Roberts
Hope Rose
Emma Schwarz
Carlie Servis
Ashley Sessa
Kelly Smith
Lanie Stem
Macy Szukics
Bailey Tietz
Aubreigh Uba
Emma Rose Van Der Veen
Kylie Wall
Emma Watchilla
Melea Weber
Jacey Wittel
Allison Wood

REGION 5 – U14 ALTERNATES
Isabella Bobe
Rebecca Bonness
Julia Corropolese
Christina Rawa
Mia Tralies


REGION 6 – NJ
@Princeton University
May 20 & 21
-Region Website-


REGION 7 – CHESAPEAKE
@American University
May 20- U16, May 21- U14/U19
-Region Website-


REGION 8 – SOUTH
@Virginia Beach Training Center
May 6- U16, May 7- U14/U19
-Region Website-

REGION 8 – U19 SELECTIONS
Grace Brightbill (Team Nagano)
Sasha Bull (Team Stockholm)
Liliana Clarkson (Team Nagano)
Leah Crouse (Team Stockholm)
Miya Denison (Team Nagano)
Emily Deuell (Team Nagano)
Ella Donahue (Team Stockholm)
Kailey Donaldson (Team Nagano)
Ashley Drum (Team Nagano)
Ashley Dykema (Team Stockholm)
Madison Fagan (Team Stockholm)
Olivia  Frazier (Team Stockholm)
Riley Fulmer (Team Nagano)
Greer Gill (Team Stockholm)
Halle Gill (Team Nagano)
Delaney Golian (Team Nagano)
Lizzie Hamlett (Team Stockholm)
Elizabeth Heckard (Team Stockholm)
Madison Jiranek (Team Stockholm)
Mackenzie Karl (Team Nagano)
Georgia Kelso (Team Nagano)
Ashley Kim (Team Nagano)
Grace Kim (Team Stockholm)
Aubrey Scott King (Team Stockholm)
Erika Latta (Team Stockholm)
Kerrie Lorenz (Team Nagano)
Courtney Lynch (Team Nagano)
Kelsey McCoy (Team Stockholm)
Cara Menges (Team Stockholm)
Alexis Morales (Team Nagano)
Addie Nash (Team Nagano)
Margaret New (Team Nagano)
Jordan Penning (Team Stockholm)
Elizabeth Shim (Team Nagano)
Peyton Tollaksen (Team Stockholm)
Eleanor Winants (Team Stockholm)

REGION 8 – U19 ALTERNATES
Bryn Davis
Taylor Henriksen
Kimi Jones
Cecelia Monnin
Sarah Mueller
Ciara Smith

REGION 8 – U16 SELECTIONS
Reagan Bonniwell (Team Paris)
Nicole Buckley (Team Berlin)
Haley Buffenbarger (Team Paris)
Victoria Carawan (Team Paris)
Grace Cornbrooks (Team Berlin)
Holley Cromwell (Team Berlin)
Bethany Dykema (Team Paris)
Emily Dykema (Team Berlin)
Abigail English (Team Berlin)
Erin Flynn (Team Berlin)
Megan Frost (Team Paris)
Madison George (Team Paris)
Allison Goodwin (Team Berlin)
Ali Gordon (Team Paris)
Leah Hurwitz (Team Paris)
Madison Hyatt (Team Paris)
Hannah Johnston (Team Paris)
April Kim (Team Berlin)
Alyssa Maynard (Team Paris)
Regan McCrossan (Team Berlin)
Morgan Merritt (Team Paris)
Fiona Minter (Team Berlin)
Evelyn Murray (Team Berlin)
Anne Sutton Orndorff (Team Paris)
Myah Pease (Team Paris)
Morgan Rigual (Team Berlin)
Kelly Rose (Team Berlin)
Josie Rossbach (Team Berlin)
Sally Snead (Team Berlin)
Katherine So (Team Berlin)
Abbigail Starnes (Team Paris)
Peyton  Tysinger (Team Paris)
Caroline Verhappen (Team Paris)
Maddie Vicars (Team Berlin)
Ari Wheeler (Team Paris)
Brooke Wilson(Team Berlin)

REGION 8 – U16 ALTERNATES
Hallie Brost
Katie Dixon
Jamie Marold
Madison Morgan
Eleanor Taylor
Samantha Zywna

REGION 8 – U14 SELECTIONS
Zella Belinda Bailey
Brooke Bettencourt
Vasiliki Constantine
Madelyn Curtis
Gurnoor Dhaliwal
Kate Distefano
Anna-Kate Domingue
Cameron Evans
Emma Evans
Elle Freedman
Olivia Galiotos
Samantha Grimes
Haley Holland
Genevieve Johnson
Kinley Koch
Sydney McLean
Reese  Momorella
Catherine Monaco
Grace Norair
Delia Rabatin
Kellen Richbourg
Sarah Rigual
Sheridan Simes
Abigail Spear
Megan  Spear
Evangeline Wilkerson

REGION 8 – U14 ALTERNATES
Kathryn Daniels
Ava  Guerrero
Monique Lipton
Ashley Pappas
Olivia  Zettervall

 


REGION 9 – GREAT LAKES
@University of Louisville
May 20- U16, May 21- U14/U19
-Region Website-


REGION 10 – CENTRAL
@St. John’s School (TX)
May 20- U16, May 21- U14/U19
-Region Website-


REGION 11 – WEST
@Moorpark College (CA)
May 6- U16, May 7- U14/U19
-Region Website-

REGION 11 – U19 SELECTIONS
Devin Brashear (Team Rio de Janeiro)
Iliana Cabral (Team Rio de Janeiro)
Emma Campbell (Team Rio de Janeiro)
Sara Deck (Team Rio de Janeiro)
Shea Gavin (Team Rio de Janeiro)
Callie Goodman (Team Rio de Janeiro)
Isabella Ianni (Team Rio de Janeiro)
Casey  Joye (Team Rio de Janeiro)
Juney Lee (Team Rio de Janeiro)
Margaret Murphy (Team Rio de Janeiro)
Kathryn Peterson (Team Rio de Janeiro)
Catherine Potente (Team Rio de Janeiro)
Megan Rodgers (Team Rio de Janeiro)
Meghan Schneider (Team Rio de Janeiro)
Hannah Schofield (Team Rio de Janeiro)
Vinamar Sidhu (Team Rio de Janeiro)
Madison Theodore (Team Rio de Janeiro)
Brynn Zorilla (Team Rio de Janeiro)

REGION 11 – U19 ALTERNATES
Autumn Johansson
Morgan Peterson
Brooke Sanchez
Eva Vrijen
Lauren Leland
Natalie Logan
Mia Radici

REGION 11 – U16 SELECTIONS
Keeley Akagi (Team Moscow)
Rachel Brown (Team Moscow)
Erin Burgess (Team Moscow)
Megan Connors (Team Moscow)
Jessica Ebert (Team Moscow)
Abbey Frame (Team Moscow)
Nicole Gotthardt (Team Moscow)
Sabine Hommes (Team Moscow)
Samantha  Jaehnig (Team Moscow)
Jane Onners (Team Moscow)
Sonya Reynolds (Team Moscow)
Cameron Rogers (Team Moscow)
Kathryn Schneider (Team Moscow)
Sara Stone (Team Moscow)
Elizabeth Tedrow (Team Moscow)
Zoe  Williams (Team Moscow)
Hanna Winn (Team Moscow)
Danielle Yau (Team Moscow)

REGION 11 – U16 ALTERNATES
Brenna Brophy
Natalie Deck
Abigail Jackson
Natalie Moore

REGION 11 – U14 SELECTIONS
Presley Breslow
Innayat Chahal
Jans Croon
Hailey Dewey
Elana Eisenberg
Sophie Everett
Alexa Ganocy
Jenna Jaehnig
Sarah Lopez
Kelsey McGrattan
Fiene Oerlemans
Cassidy Puleo
Tegan  Samuelson

REGION 11 – U14 ALTERNATES
Sophia Ganocy
Bella Katab
Makenzie Kensel