Following are MAX Field Hockey’s top #6-50 players for the Class of 2020

ANNA MAY BARBUSCA

Pennsylvania – Forward
Penn Manor High School
Nook Hockey

 

 

ALDEN BOCCELLA

Pennsylvania – Midfield
Gwynedd Mercy Academy
WC Eagles

 

VICTORIA CARAWAN

Virginia – Forward
Floyd E Kellam High School
TCOYO

ANNA CASTALDO

New York – Midfield/Forward
Maine-Endwell High School
CNY

 

MIA DUCHARS

Missouri – Midfield
MICDS
Gateway

EMILY DYKEMA

Virginia – Midfield
Homeschooled
Saints

 

 

MADISON GEORGE

Virginia – GK
Hickory High School
Saints

 

EMMA GLADSTEIN

Maryland – Midfield
Marriotts Ridge High School
Freedom HKY

ALLISON GOODWIN

Virginia  РMidfield
Gloucester High School
Saints

 

LEE ANN GORDON

Kentucky – Defense/Midfield
Assumption High School
IFHCK

 

EMILY GRAEFF

Pennsylvania – Midfield
Academy of Notre Dame de Namur
WC Eagles

 

PIPER HAMPSCH

Massachusetts – GK
Hopedale High School
Cape Ann FHC

EMBRY JANE IMORDE

Kentucky – Forward
Sacred Heart Academy
IFHCK

 

COURTNEY KENAH

Pennsylvania – Midfield/Forward
Souderton High School
WC Eagles

 

ALLY KENNEDY

Massachusetts – Defense
Watertown High School
Boston FHC

 

MIA LEONHARDT

Pennsylvania – Forward
Academy of Notre Dame de Namur
WC Eagles

 

SOPHIA MACKRELLA

Pennsylvania – Defense/Midfield
Oley Valley High School
Xcalibur

 

HANNAH MAXWELL

Pennsylvania – Forward
Wyoming Seminary Prep School
Electric Surge

 

GRACE MCGOWAN

Illinois – Defense
Lake Forest High School
Windy City

 

MEGAN MCKENNA

New Jersey – Midfield
Lenape High School
Jersey Intensity

 

CAYLIE MCMAHON

Massachusetts – GK
Nashoba Regional High School
Strikers

 

AMANDA MIDDLEMAN

New Jersey – Forward
Eastern Regional High School
Uprise

 

 

ALEXANDRA MORGAN

Illinois – Midfield
North Shore Country Day School
Windy City

SAM PALMER

New York – Defense/Midfield
Maine-Endwell High School
CNY

ELISE PETTISANI

New Jersey – Midfield
Eastern Regional High School
Uprise

ERIN REILLY

Michigan – Midfield
Saline High School
Pinnacle

 

CIANNA RICCARDO

Pennsylvania – Midfield
Downingtown West High School
WC Eagles

SARAH RICHARDS

Pennsylvania – Midfield
Crestwood High School
Electric Surge

 

GERY SCHNARRS

Pennsylvania – Defense/Midfield
East Pennsboro High School
Nook Hockey

 

TARA SMITH

New Jersey – GK
West Essex High School
New Heights

TARA SOMERS

New Jersey – Midfield
Eastern Regional High School
Uprise

 

LINDSEY STAGG

New Hampshire  РMidfield
The Derryfield School
Northeast Elite

SARA STONE

California – Midfield/Forward
Westview High School
Rush

SHEALYN TATARA

Pennsylvania – Defense
Hershey High School
Xcalibur

 

DREW TAYLOR

Pennsylvania – Forward
Coatesville High School
Xcalibur

 

SHANNON TRINGOLA

New Jersey – Midfield/Forward
Red Bank Catholic High School
Jersey Intensity

 

RINA TSIOLES

Pennsylvania – Midfield
Wyoming Valley West High School
Electric Surge

 

 

CHLOE UNDERWOOD

Virginia – Forward
Great Bridge High School
Saints

 

 

REAGAN UNDERWOOD

Pennsylvania – Midfield
Wilson West Lawn High School
Xcalibur

 

MADDIE VICARS

Virginia – Defense/Midfield
St. Catherine’s School
Saints

 

LAUREN WADAS

Pennsylvania – Midfield
Palmyra Area High School
WC Eagles

 

MAKENNA WEBSTER

Missouri – Forward
Shattuck-St. Mary’s School
Gateway

 

ALEXANDRIA WESNESKI

Pennsylvania – Forward
Wyoming Seminary Prep School
PA Elite

 

BROOKE WILSON

Virginia – Midfield
Smithfield High School
Hawks Premier

RAYNE WRIGHT

Pennsylvania – Forward
Liberty High School
WC Eagles

 

To add a missing picture, please mail admin@maxfieldhockey