Today, Wednesday, November 6th is the first day of the National Letter of Intent Early Signing Period.  A couple hundred Field Hockey senior student-athletes will be signing their National Letter of Intent (NLI) across the country during the early signing period that runs from today through November 16th.  An NLI is a binding letter of intent to play field hockey at the NCAA Division I or II level with an athletic scholarship.  This is the time when senior athletes in High School who have made verbal commitments (sometimes as early as their freshmen or sophomore year!) can make it official, and accept a financial scholarship to play at the next level.  There is also a regular signing period in the spring/summer that runs from April 11, 2018 through August 1, 2018.  Learn more about the NLI.

We will be sharing early NLI signings with you right here on MAXFieldHockey.com!  We will also share Ivy League, non-scholarship & DIII commitments if there was a signing ceremony.

TO SUBMIT A SIGNING: Please email admin@maxfieldhockey.com the following information: 1) Player’s Name, 2) State, 3) Position, 4) High School, 5) Club, 6) College Commitment, 7) Photo of the player signing their NLI (or an action shot if you don’t have one), 7) Whether the player signed an official NLI or had an official signing ceremony (non-scholarship, IVY League, DIII), 8) Let us know if you would like us to share the signing over social media and any accounts you’d like us to tag for you (twitter, facebook, instagram).

SIGNINGS ARE ORGANIZED BY STATE

California        Connecticut        Delaware          Kentucky        Maine         Maryland          Massachusetts
Missouri          New Hampshire       New Jersey        New York        North Carolina
Pennsylvania          Texas        Virginia          Wisconsin



CALIFORNIA

DEVIN BRASHEAR – GK (DIII)
San Pasqual High School/Wargles FHC
AMANDA COLLINS
Del Norte High School/Rush

CASEY JOYE
St. Francis High School/San Jose Fly


CONNECTICUT

TAYLOR GEAGLONE
Enfield High School/HTC


DELAWARE

ANNIE JUDGE
Cape Henlopen High School/Oranje-gottaloveit!
PEYTON KEMP
Delmar High School/Shore Byrds


KENTUCKY

SAMANTHA MINRATH – GK
CAL/IFHCK

AVERY PERIARD

South Oldham High School/IFHCK
CAMRYN PICHEA
Assumption High School/IFHCK
BRENNA SCHOENBACHLER
Mercy Academy/IFHCK
CLAIRE THOMAS
CAL/IFHCK

JACQUELYN WILKINS

CAL/IFHCK

JAMIE WRIGHT
CAL/IFHCK



MAINE

HALEY CARTER
Skowhegan Area High School/Maine Majestix
HALEY LOWELL
Messalonskee High School/Maine Majestix


MARYLAND

MADDIE BOEHM
Saints Peter & Paul High School/Oranje-Gottaloveit!
 MIA GORDON
Garrison Forest School/TNT

SKYE JOEGRINER – GK
Quince Orchard School/Washington Wolves
CHLOE MAYHEW
Broadneck High School/Atlantic Storm Chasers
MADDIE MAYUGA
Elizabeth Seton High School/SPark
WILLOW OH
Perry Hall High School/Freedom HKY
TORI RAULIN
Atholton High School/Howard Stampede
KYLIE RYAN
Fallston High School/H20


MASSACHUSETTS

TORI PALUMBO
Williston Northampton School/East Coast Wizards FH
GRACE SAMBROOK
St. Mark’s School/Northeast Elite
ERIN TUDRYN
Deerfield Academy/Element Athletics


MISSOURI

LOU CHALFANT
MICDS/AIM
KATHERINE GRACE MCGUIRE – GK

Nerinx Hall/AIM


NEW HAMPSHIRE

TIA RASPANTE
Tilton School/Lead the Way


NEW JERSEY

PAMELA & HAILEY ABBOTT – GK
Delsea Regional High School/Spirit of USA
JULIA BATTINO
Haddonfield Memorial High School/Uprise
GEORGIA DEMAS
Bordentown Regional High School/Princeton FHC
 OLIVIA DREA
Shawnee High School/Mid-Jersey Knights

JULIA KLINE – GK
Pinelands Regional High School/WC Eagles
SHANNON O’REILLY
Ocean City High School/Spirit of USA
AVERY POWELL
Moorestown High School/South Jersey Edge

KAYLA SILVA
East Brunswick High School/Mid-Jersey Knights
ASHLEY WETZEL
Shawnee High School/WC Eagles


NEW YORK

HAILEY FIORDILISO
Walter G. O’Connell Copiague High School
NIKKI POTTER
Greeley High School/Hudson Valley


NORTH CAROLINA

OLIVIA FRAZIER
Cary Academy/Carolina All-Stars


PENNSYLVANIA

MAKAYLA ADAMS
Lake Lehman High School/XCalibur

CAITLIN BARKER – GK
Bayard Rustin High School/True North

GABRIELLE BARRACO – GK
Parkland High School/XCalibur

JULIANA BORISOW
Souderton Area High School/Souderton Strikers

MADDIE BUCCI
Pocono Mountain East High School/XCalibur

MICHALA BUTLER
Central Dauphin High School/Nook Hockey

CAITLIN CUNNINGHAM
Whitehall High School/WC Eagles

RILEY DONNELLY
Central Bucks East High School/FSC

CALLIE EDWARDS
Wyoming Valley West High School/Electric Surge

PEYTON FISCHER – GK
Central Bucks West High School/FSC Falcons

KYLIE HERB
Wilson High School/Nook Hockey

KATIE JEAN – GK
Donegal High School/XCalibur

SHARRI KAMBESIS
Elizabethtown Area High School/Nook Hockey

KORRYN KEHLER
Hershey High School/Alley Cats

MADISON KLOPP
Lake-Lehman High School/Electric Surge

KARINA LONG
Lower Dauphin High School/Nook Hockey

TAYLOR MASON
Central Bucks West High School/WC Eagles

ERIN MATSON
Unionville High School/WC Eagles

KARA MCCLURE
Twin Valley High School/XCalibur

HANNAH MOSER
Brandywine Heights High School/XCalibur

LEAH MULLERY
Holy Redeemer High School/Electric Surge

JESSE ORNOSKI
Holy Redeemer High School/Electric Surge

TAYLOR ORSI
Downingtown West High School/XCalibur

EMILY OWENS
Methacton High School/Viper FHC

MAURA PHELAN
Lehighton High School/Nook Hockey

IZZY RADEL
Lake-Lehman High School/Electric Surge

MADISON REESE
Southern Lehigh High School/Nook Hockey

MEGHAN REESE
Southern Lehigh High School/Nook Hockey

OLIVIA SAHAYDAK
Liberty High School/WC Eagles

IRELYND SULLIVAN
Wyoming Valley West High School/Electric Surge

TORI TREDDINICK
Lower Dauphin High School/Lanco Premier

FOTO TSIOLES
Wyoming Valley West High School/Electric Surge

M. GRACE WALLIS
Mount St. Joseph Academy/XCalibur

MADISON WOODS
Wyoming Valley West High School/WC Eagles

LEAH ZELLNER
Emmaus High School/WC Eagles

 



TEXAS

CAROLINE HANAN
Kinkaid School/Texas Pride


VIRGINIA

AALIYAH CARTER-HERNANDEZ – GK
Bayside High School/TCOYO

LILY CLARKSON
Norfolk Academy/TCOYO

LEAH CROUSE
Frank W. Cox High School/TCOYO

ROXY DAY
First Colonial High School/Saints Field Hockey Rocks

 

KOLBEY DONAHUE
Great Bridge High School/Saints Field Hockey Rocks

RILEY FULMER
Norfolk Academy/TCOYO

BROOKE GASSER
First Colonial High School/TCOYO

GREER & HALLE GILL
Norfolk Academy/TCOYO

MADISON HATCHER
Mountain View High School/NOVA Elite

TAYLOR HENRIKSEN – GK
St Stephen’s & St Agnes School/Rampage

MAGGIE HUBERT
Mountain View High School/NOVA Elite

DELANEY GOLIAN
Westfield High School/Rampage

LIZ HECKARD
Norfolk Academy/TCOYO


KIMI JONES – GK

First Colonial High School/Saint Field Hockey Rocks

MACKENZIE KARL
Westfield High School/Rampage

HALLIE LARSEN
Trinity Episcopal School/Panthers United

SYDNEY LEE
Trinity Episcopal School/Panthers United

 

KELSEY MCCOY
Cape Henry Collegiate School/TCOYO

ALEX MORALES
Tabb High School/Focus

PARIS SANGIULIANO
Broad Run High School/Metro HC

AUBREY SCOTT KING
Trinity Episcopal School/Panthers United

CIARA SMITH
Trinity Episcopal School/Saints Hockey Rocks

RILEY TAYLOR
First Colonial High School/Saint Field Hockey Rocks

PEYTON TOLLAKSEN
Great Bridge High School/Saint Field Hockey Rocks

DELANEY VERSPRILLE
First Colonial High School/Saint Field Hockey Rocks

ELEANOR WINANTS
Episcopal High School/XCalibur



WISCONSIN

GEORGINA EBERLE
Brookfield Central High School/Milwaukee FHC

MORGAN MESENBRINK
Arrowhead Union High School