2016 HARROW/NFHCA AWARDS

The following awards are compiled by the National Field Hockey Coaches Association (NFHCA):

2016 Harrow/NFHCA High School National All-Americans

2016 Harrow/NFHCA High School All-Region Teams

2016 POSTSEASON STATE/MAJOR CONFERENCE AWARDS

To submit a missing all-state or all-conference list, please email: [email protected]


CALIFORNIA

All- San Diego Section
Player of the Year: Megan Rodgers, Serra
Coach of the Year: Laurie Berger, Serra

First Team
Megan Rodgers- Serra, Sr.
Meghan Schneider- Serra, Sr.
Emily Mosler- Serra, Sr.
Daniella Schoenfeld- Serra, Sr.
Audrey Matthew- Scripps Ranch, Sr.
Catherine Potente- Scripps Ranch, Jr.
Megan Connors- Scripps Ranch, So.
Madison Theodore- La Costa Canyon, Sr.
Brynn Zorilla- Rancho Buena Vista, Jr.
Cassidy Solomon- La Costa Canyon, Sr.
Katherine Peterson- Serra, Jr.

Second Team
Rebecca Leitner- Scripps Ranch, Sr.
Katie Schneider- Serra, So.
Summer Borsack- La Costa Canyon, Sr.
Jane Onners- Serra, So.
April Paulson- Fallbrook, Sr.
Kragen Metz- Canyon Crest, Sr.
Isabella Flud- Poway, Sr.
Cameron Rutters- Rancho Buena Vista, Jr.
Keely Akagi- San Pasqual, So.
Hanna Winn- Serra, So.
Chloe Riddlespurger- Cathedral Catholic, Jr.

COLORADO

First team All-State
Name School Year
Keelin Broeker Palmer Ridge Senior
Isabel Chandler Colorado Academy Senior
Emma Domich Kent Denver Junior
Taylor Hantman Cherry Creek Senior
Hannah Krafts Golden Senior
Emily Munn Palmer Ridge Senior
Evi Patterson Mountain Vista Senior
Lindsey Reich Regis Jesuit Senior
Shannon Snediker Palmer Ridge Senior
Nellie Turnage Colorado Academy Senior
Eve Vanberkel Denver East Junior
Second team All-State
Name School Year
Olivia Baglieri Kent Denver Junior
Maddie Belcher Mountain Vista Senior
Kate Burney Denver East Senior
Regan Cadieux Regis Jesuit Junior
Rachel Cowan Kent Denver Senior
Emily Dawson Grandview Junior
Liz Phillips Palmer Ridge Junior
Lexi Ringsby Cherry Creek Senior
Reagan Rychecky St. Mary’S Academy Junior
Bridget Sutter Colorado Academy Senior
Madi Wifall Kent Denver Senior
Honorable mention: Julia Burns, Arapahoe, Senior; Jennifer Choate, Cheyenne Mountain, Senior; Emile Choi, Kent Denver, Senior; Sydney Chytka, Palmer Ridge, Junior; Kayla Clark, Palmer Ridge, Senior; Drue Davis, Cheyenne Mountain, Senior; Eliza Davis, Colorado Academy, Junior; Claire Gilmore, Denver East, Senior; Lily Hermann, Denver East, Senior; Thyra Hermann, Denver East, Senior; Mikayla Hernandez, Smoky Hill, Senior; Madeleine Hunt, Kent Denver, Sophomore; Tess Kramer, Cherry Creek, Sophomore; Ashley Lawson, Smoky Hill, Senior; Madelyn Lewis, Cheyenne Mountain, Junior; Lily Loftus, St. Mary’S Academy, Sophomore; Megan Matthews, Grandview, Junior; Caroline Mchugh, Regis Jesuit, Senior; Holly Miller, Smoky Hill, Senior; Jill Murphy, Colorado Academy, Junior; Sloane Murphy, Colorado Academy, Sophomore; Kodi Paules, Smoky Hill, Senior; Hannah Phelps, Mountain Vista, Senior; Eliza Radochonski, Cherry Creek, Senior; Melissa Rinaldo, Grandview, Junior; Shelby Schumacher, Kent Denver, Senior; Beth Schwab, Liberty, Senior; Pearl Schwartz, Cherry Creek, Junior; Abby Timmins, Cheyenne Mountain, Junior; Lourdes Trujillo, Grandview, Senior; Maddie Wells, Denver East, Senior; Lauren Whittemore, Arapahoe, Junior.

 

CONNECTICUT

Connecticut High School Coaches Association All-State Teams

CLASS L

First Team
Sarah Adams – Fairfield Warde
Dina Alissi – Hamden
Grace Bradley – Norwalk
Katie Elders – Darien
Taylor Geaglone – Enfield
Catherine Guanci – Glastonbury
Lauren Kumpa – Conard
Mimi Leonard – Trumbull
Jessica Maier – Enfield
Marissa Mastrianni – Norwalk
Bryn Murray – Glastonbury
Meredith Rappaport – Wilton
Sam Simione – Cheshire
Alyssa Stevens – Cheshire
Samantha Troetti – Norwalk
Bridget Ward – Wilton

Second Team
Colleen Bannon – Staples
Lauren Beccaria – Fairfield Ludlowe
Cassie Bishop – Amity
Hailey Conley – Norwich Free Academy
Lauren David – Glastonbury
Sarah Gallagher – South Windsor
Megan Goyda – Newtown
Gabrielle Inkel – South Windsor
Campbell Matheis – Darien
Paige Mautner – Greenwich
Sarah Pierpont -Cheshire
Katie Pieterse – Ridgefield
Kaitlin Siegle – New Milford
Paige Sottosanti – Westhill
Christine Taylor – Staples
Lauren Zimmerman – Newtown

CLASS M

First Team
Ellery Baran – New Canaan
Olivia Clarke – Guilford
Hannah Deppe – Avon
Julia Ellman – Guilford
Kiley Forrest – Lauralton Hall
Keira Integlia – Branford
Lauren Jeandell – Avon
Taylor Leckey – Daniel Hand
Neve Manion – Newington
Briana Marcelino – Joel Barlow
Allison McCormick – Pomperaug
Autumn McHenry – Branford
Natalie Melvin – Bethel
Madelyn Monahan – Lauralton Hall
Karlene Welles – Newington
Hollis Wivell – Daniel Hand

Second Team
Madison Cleary – Nonnewaug
Elizabeth Dehler – Joel Barlow
Alexandra Eanniello – Nonnewaug
Mia Flynn – Farmington
Carol Frye – Branford
Emily Geata – New Canaan
McKenna Gernander – Newington
Megan Habakangas – E.O. Smith
Olivia Jackson – Avon
Tatianna Naelerio – Joel Barlow
Brianna Nolan – Watertown
Michaela O’Donnell – Lauralton Hall
Alexandra Rose – East Lyme
Lindsey Ross – Nonnewaug
Sophie Schneck – Daniel Hand
Sara Velardi – Watertown
Amanda Weiner – Bethel

CLASS S

First Team
Brinley Anderson – Haddam-Killingsworth
Emma Colesworthy – New Fairfield
Francesca Daniels – Valley Regional
Cameron Dreher – Stonington
Mimi Fellowes – Weston
Grace Giancola – Canton
Madison Halas – Immaculate
Sydney Hogan – North Branford
Emma Miller – Stonington
Gianna Molinari – Northwest Catholic
Olivia Moore – Shepaug Valley
Alexa Mulvihill – Westbrook
Emmy Norton – North Branford
Jordan Perzan – Lewis Mills
Abigail Phillips – Granby Memorial
Rachel Senechal – Haddam-Killingsworth
Caroline Wax – Immaculate

Second Team
Mandy Beck – Old Saybrook
Margit Burgess – Stonington
Anna Casinghino – Suffield
Brigitte DeGagne – Granby Memorial
Zoe Ehlert – Westbrook
Chloe Glassel – Northwestern
Paige Johnson – Shepaug Valley
Mackenzie Kaiser – North Branford
Julia Kostek – Haddam-Killingsworth
Samantha Laone – Thomaston
Hannah Lettau – Wamogo
Alexa Milius – Thomaston
Abbe Minor – Stafford
Valerie Neuhausser – Lewis Mills
Alexa Szczepanski – Canton
Lauren Wright – Westbrook

 

All-Courant Field Hockey Team

Player of the Year: Alyssa Stevens, Cheshire

Brinley Anderson, Haddam-Killingworth, SR, F
Francesca Daniels, Valley Regional, SR, F
Grace Giancola, Canton, SR, F
Jessie Maier, Enfield, SR, F
Alexa Mulvihill, Westbrook, SR, F
Karlene Welles, Newington, SR, F
Hannah Deppe, Avon, SR, M
Taylor Geaglone, Enfield, JR, M
Catherine Guanci, Glastonbury, SR, M
Gabrielle Inkel, South Windsor, JR, M
Taylor Leckey, Hand, SO, M
Bryn Murray, Glastonbury, SR, M
Abby Phillips, Granby, SR, D
Sam Simione, Cheshire, SR, D
Rachel Senechal, Haddam-Killingworth, SR, D
Keira Integlia, Branford, SR, GK
Alyssa Stevens, Cheshire, SR, GK

Honorable Mention

Forwards/midfielders: Anna Casinghino, Suffield, So.; Lauren David, Glastonbury, Sr.; Brigitte DeGagne, Granby, Sr.; Mia Flynn, Farmington, Sr.; Tori Geaglone, Enfield, So.; McKenna Gernander, Newington, Sr.; Olivia Jackson, Avon, Sr.; Lauren Jeandell, Avon, Sr.; Lauren Kane, Westbrook, Sr.; Julia Kostek, Haddam-Killingworth, Sr.; Lauren Kumpa, Conard, Sr.; Jordan Perzan, Lewis Mills, Sr.; Sarah Pierpont, Cheshire, Sr.; Sophie Schreck, Hand, Jr.

Defenders: Zoe Ehlert, Westbrook, Sr.; Valerie Neuhausser, Lewis Mills, Jr.; Alexa Szczepanski, Canton, Sr.; Hollis Wivell, Hand, Sr.

Goalkeepers: Neve Manion, Newington, Sr.; Gianna Molinari, Northwest Catholic, Sr.; Lauren Wright, Westbrook, Jr.

 

ALL-FCIAC

First Team
Samantha Troetti – Norwalk
Meredith Rappaport – Wilton
Christine Taylor – Staples
Katie Elders – Darien
Sarah Adams – Warde
Marissa Mastrianni – Norwalk
Paige Mautner – Greenwich
Ellery Baran – New Canaan
Campbell Matheis – Darien
Bridget Ward – Wilton
Paige Sottosanti – Westhill
Colleen Bannon – Staples
Grace Bradley – Norwalk
Lauren Beccaria – Ludlowe
Katie Pieterse – Ridgefield
Ali Primavera – Danbury
Mimi Leonard – Trumbull

All-East
Keara Meyerson – McMahon
Sophia Kaplan – Wilton
Kaitlin Uralowich – Norwalk
Mariana Ferreira – New Canaan
Jenna Kuczo – Warde
Abigail Hancock – Darien
Grace Murphy – Ludlowe
Tessa Gallagi – St. Joseph
Emma Curtin – McMahon
Emma Rosen – Wilton
Emily Gianunzio – Darien

All-West
Sam Ripegno – Westhill
Emily Anderson – Greenwich
Natalie Silver – Ridgefield
Dia Horan – Trumbull
Katie Finneran – Greenwich
Kaylee DelDebbio – Danbury
Stephanie Walsh – Stamford
Kyle Kirby – Staples
Elle Fair – Staples
Emma Jelliffe – Westhill
Maggie O’Gorman – Greenwich

Honorable Mention
Holly Rivers – Danbury
Ivana Atuahene – Danbury
Leela Krishnan – Darien
Kallie Coughlin – Darien
Alyssa Kraus – Ludlowe
Lindsay Taylor – Ludlowe
Claudia Bonaparte – Greenwich
Zoe Metalios – Greenwich
Isabel Vineyard – McMahon
Zoe Bale – McMahon
Camaren Dayton – New Canaan
Grace Manges – New Canaan
Frances Mirabile – Norwalk
Jacqueline Mirabile – Norwalk
Julia McSpedon – Ridgefield
Ellie Kaiser – Ridgefield
Maddie Santora – Stamford
Tori Cuscana – Stamford
Meghan Johnson – Staples
Liv Ekholdt – Staples
Kate Condron – St. Joseph
Zoe Foldesi – St. Joseph
Hannah Hogan – Trumbull
Maddie SanAngelo – Trumbull
Daisy Ferleger – Warde
Jenny Pehota – Warde
Camryn DeNicola – Westhill
Lauren Lazo – Westhill
Jess Hendry – Wilton
Delaney Chase – Wilton

DELAWARE

State Player of the Year: Peyton Kemp, Delmar.
State Coach of the Year: Jodi Hollamon, Delmar

First team All-State:
Olivia Duarte, Caravel; Sydney Keld, Caravel; Alia Marshall, Cape Henlopen; Annie Judge, Cape Henlopen; Camryn Dennis, Polytech; Peyton Kemp, Delmar; Darby Brennan, Milford; Ashlyn Carr, Delmar; Caitlyn Wink, Delmar; Isabelle Pilson, Tower Hill; Simone Veale, Friends; Allison Smith, Tower Hill; Jill Sherman, Padua; Dara Spavlik, Conrad; Caroline Procak, Concord; Hailey Power, Padua; Leah DaCosta, Archmere

Second team All-State:
Hailey Ward, Caravel; Daniella DeSouza, St George; Sarah Raab, Concord; Madilyn McKay, Polytech; Kira Short, Sussex Tech; Jody Boyer, Cape Henlopen; Hailey Bitters, Delmar; Kate Melvin, Milford; Rajene Bowe, Milford; Kendal Trickey, Sanford; Gillian Simpler, St Andrews; Blair Atkins, Friends; Ashlee Brentlinger, Padua; Kendra Schweizer, St Marks; Sarah Bessel, Conrad; Emma Davis, Friends

Honorable mention All-State:
Kendall Adkins, Charter; Jessica Behornar, William Penn; Mackenzie Estrada, Polytech; Bridgette Johnson, Sussex Tech; Laura Taschner, Tower Hill; Janie Mitchell, Tower Hill; Alanna Speaks, St Elizabeth; Jane Lyons, Ursline; Abigail Tokarski, Red Lion; Alicia Cross, DMA; Lorin Donovan, Archmere; Raquel Brown, Brandywine; Lauren Tyre, St George; Lauren Berry, Middletown; Paris Prevost, St Georges

 

Henlopen Conference Awards

Coach of the Year: Jodi Hollamon, Delmar

North

First team: Offense–Bridget Johnson, Sussex Tech, sr.; Amanda Sponaugle, Cape Henlopen, soph.; Kristen Joy Adkins, Dover, sr.; Madilyn Mckay, Polytech, jr.; Madeline Wilbur , Smyrna, soph. Midfield–Mackenzie Estrada, Polytech, soph.; Alia Marshall, Cape Henlopen, soph.; Annie Judge, Cape Henlopen, jr.; Mira Prisco, Dover, sr.; Hannah Venables, Sussex Tech, sr. Defense–Jody Boyer, Cape Henlopen, jr.; Camryn Dennis, Polytech, sr.; Alexis Howerin, Caesar Rodney, sr.; Hayley Scheir, Dover, jr.; Kira Short, Sussex Tech, jr. Goalkeeper–Morgan Burton, Sussex Central, jr.

Second team: Offense–Cameron Smith, Cape Henlopen , fr.; Madison Knight, Polytech, jr.; Jazmyne Marino, Sussex Tech, sr.; Haydan Lord, Caesar Rodney, soph.; Allie Manifold, Dover, fr.; Lindsay Monigle, Cape Henlopen , jr. Midfield–Jacqueline Cannon , Cape Henlopen , soph.; Madi Bada, Sussex Tech, sr.; Stephanie Horne, Caesar Rodney, jr.; Kaelyn Press, Smyrna, jr.; Ashley Manifold, Dover, jr. Defense–Anna Stancofski, Cape Henlopen, fr.; Madison Parker, Sussex Tech, jr.; Maddie Steele, Smyrna, soph.; Cecilia Carter, Polytech, jr.; Aimee Petit-Demange, Dover, jr. Goalkeeper–Lori Ferguson, Cape Henlopen, jr.;

Honorable mention: Lauren Caulk, Caesar Rodney, soph.; Kaylie Truitt, Cape Henlopen, jr.; Taylor Hutchins, Dover, jr.; Lacy Bayley, Polytech, soph.; Elana Montejo, Smyrna, sr.; Kailee Abbott, Sussex Central, jr.; Libby Baird, Sussex Tech, jr.

South

First team: Offense–Peyton Kemp, Delmar, jr.; Alexis Haden, Indian River, sr.; Rajene Bowe, Milford, sr.; Mya Maddox , Lake Forest, sr.; Megan Fry, Milford, sr. Midfield–Ashlyn Carr, Delmar, soph.; Darby Brennan, Milford, jr.; Hailey Bitters, Delmar, soph.; Maggie Ford, Indian River, sr.; Hayden Shockley, Milford, sr. Defense–Caitlyn Wink, Delmar, sr.; Jordan Moore, Delmar, soph.; Katelyn Melvin, Milford, sr.; Kaleigh Cordrey, Indian River, jr.; Zara Collison, Lake Forest, sr. Goalkeeper–Emily Adams, Woodbridge, sr.

Second team: Offense–Logan Walls, Delmar, fr.; Kaitlyn Stahre, Lake Forest, jr.; Madi Mcgee, Indian River, sr.; Morgan Fletcher, Delmar, fr.; Daphne Leighty, Milford, sr. Midfield–Tyanna Handy, Laurel, sr.; Alexis Thomas, Woodbridge, jr.; Karinne Moyer, Lake Forest, sr.; Desiree Granados, Delmar, jr.; Rylie Cordrey, Indian River, fr. Defense–Sasha Adams, Delmar, jr.; Samantha Whelen, Indian River, jr.; Deja Rodriquez-Santiago, Milford, sr.; Brooke Joseph, Woodbridge, jr.; Natalie Culver, Laurel, sr. Goalkeeper–Madison Blewitt, Delmar, jr.

Honorable mention: Mya Kemp, Delmar, fr.; Erin Haden, Indian River, sr.; Brooke Tucker, Lake Forest, sr.; Maria Solis, Laurel, jr.; Margaret Sollie, Milford, sr.; Yeliz Kurt, Seaford, sr.; Morgan Absher, Woodbridge, jr.

 

Blue Hen Conference Awards

Coach of the Year: Jessica Bloch, St. Georges

Flight A

First team: Caroline Procak, sr., Concord; Kendall Adkins, soph., Charter; Sarah Raab, jr., Concord; Jessica Behornar, sr., William Penn; Juliana Looney, sr., Mt. Pleasant; Sara Feldmann, sr., Middletown; Emma Perugini, sr., Appoquinimink; Caitlyn Cordell, jr., Appoquinimink; Camarin Cook, jr., Middletown; Alexandra Kelleher, fr., Charter; GK, Lauren Berry, sr., MiddletownCoach of the Year: Sandy Wermus, Concord

Second team: Gianna Rapposelli, sr., Concord; Erica Jones, sr., William Penn; Erin Scott, jr., Charter; Calista Lawrence, sr., Appoquinimink; Danielle Adams, sr., Delcastle; Emily Saylor, sr., Middletown; Hannah Harmon, jr., Middletown; Alexa Rhodunda, sr., Mt. Pleasant; Lizzie Soucy, jr., Mt. Pleasant; Heather Evans, sr., Concord; Sophia Talley, soph., Newark; GK, Estafany Cortez-Alvarez, sr., Delcastle

Honorable mention: Jessica Evans, William Penn; Anya Marshall, Concord; Eryn Bailey, Concord; Madison Carr, Appoquinimink; Alexandra Davis, Mt. Pleasant; Anna Suh, Charter; Arnise King, Concord; Victoria Kostur, Middletown; Lauren Kelly, A.I. du Pont; Kameron Short, William Penn; Sydney Laumeister, Appoquinimink; Sione Lum, Mt. Pleasant; Paige Lamey, Charter

Flight B

First team: Daniella DeSouza, sr., St. Georges; Raquel Brown, jr., Brandywine; Lauren Tyre, jr., St. Georges; Brooke Burnside, sr., Brandywine; Alyssa McGinnis, jr., St. Georges; Ashlyn Cathcart, sr., St. Georges ; Heather Mitchell, sr., Brandywine; Maya Brooks, sr., Dickinson; Cecilia Massey, sr., Hodgson; Desiree Guevara, sr., Hodgson; GK, Paris Prevost, jr., St. Georges

Second team: Julie Clark, sr., Hodgson; Abril Catalan, soph., Dickinson; Aliana Fontanez, sr., Dickinson; Hope Mintzer, jr., St. Georges; Madison Terzaghi, jr., St. Georges; Cheyenne Turcol, sr., St. Georges; Julia Blevins, sr., St. Georges; Gentry Meinecke, sr., Brandywine; Lauren Vandenbraak, fr., Brandywine; Kelsey Looney, sr., Brandywine; GK, Keri Edwards, sr., Brandywine

Honorable mention: Jasmine Wagner, Hodgson; Riley Walters, Hodgson; Ashley Burnside, Brandywine; Callie Husband, Brandywine; Mackenzie Parker, St. Georges; Sydney Aguilar, St. Georges; Karelin Torres, Dickinson; Rebecca Manthorpe, Dickinson; Katelyn Mullins, Dickinson; Mackenzie Lea, Hodgson; Zhane Davis, McKean

Diamond State Conference Awards

Sportsmanship: Newark Charter.
Coach of the Year: Stephanie Gant, Archmere

First team: Dara Spavlik, jr., Conrad; Lorin Donovan, sr.,  Archmere; Sarah Bessel, sr.,  Conrad; Leah Dacosta, sr.,  Archmere; Alicia Cross, sr.,  DMA; Maya Sortino, sr.,  DMA; Katie Dick, sr.,  Conrad; Anna Baffone, sr.,  Wilm. Christian; Melanie Setting, sr.,  DMA; Onar Cranny, jr., Archmere; Alexandra Esterling, soph., DMA; Christina Bourantas, jr., Wilm. Christian; GK Brooke Conaty, soph., DMA

Second team: Caroline Donovan, soph., Archmere Lauren Ross, soph., Archmere Delaney Dearing, jr., Archmere Katherine Ammann, jr., Conrad Laurann Rowe, jr., Conrad; Breanna Kulesza, jr., Conrad Vanessa Keir, jr., DMA; Tiffany Flowers, sr.,  DMA; Jennifer Evans, sr.,  DMA; Shealyn Imgarten, sr.,  Newark Charter Gabriella Soutar, jr., Newark Charter Madison Johnson, fr.,  Wilm. Christian; Gk,  Mady McDougal, jr., Archmere

Honorable mention: Hannah Eleutheriou, soph., Wilm. Christian; Sarah McNeill, sr.,  Wilm. Christian; Sloan Healy, jr., Newark Charter; Jill Hynson, jr., Newark Charter; Elyse Ferguson, sr.,  DMA; Sarai Flores, sr.,  Conrad; Joshelyn Vega, sr.,  Conrad; Madeline Law, jr., Archmere; Grace Lairdieson, soph., Archmere

Catholic Conference Awards

First team: Ashlee Brentlinger, Padua; Kathryn Buczik, Padua; Clare Estes, St. Mark’s; Rachel Griffin, Padua; Jane Lyons, Ursuline; Claudia Roncone, St. Elizabeth; Kendra Schweizer, St. Mark’s; Jill Sherman, Padua; Alanna Speaks, St. Elizabeth; Caroline Taylor, Ursuline; Hailey Power, Padua.

Second team: Lindsay Brown, Ursuline; Morgan Burlew, St. Mark’s; Teddy Elliman, Ursuline; Abigail Hamilton, Padua; Riley Hilcox, Padua; Kathleen Melia, Padua; Brianna Niggebrugge, Padua; Juliana Owens, St. Elizabeth; Julia Pala, St. Mark’s; Brooke Schmeusser, Ursuline; Allison Thomas, Ursuline; Jill Aranilla, St. Elizabeth.

DISC Awards

First team: Isabelle Pilson, jr., Tower Hill; Simone Veale, sr., Friends; Allison Smith, jr., Tower Hill; Kendal Trickey, jr., Sanford; Gillian Simpler, jr., St. Andrews; Blair Atkins, sr., Friends; Laura Taschner, jr., Tower Hill; Jane Mitchell, sr., Tower Hill; Kimmie Riordan, sr., Sanford; Anna Erskine, jr., Friends; Emily Zuleba, jr., Tatnall; Melissa Jernakoff, sr., Tatnall; Meggie Luke, sr., St. Andrews; Pauline von Stechni, soph., St. Andrews; Julia Smith, jr., Tower Hill; GK Emma Davis, jr., Friends; GK Paige Amendum, sr., Sanford

Second team: Charlotte Talbot, sr., Tatnall; Jessica Principe, jr., Tatnall; Erica Hager, soph., Tatnall; Alice Irwin, jr., Friends; Lydia Yeatman, sr., Friends; Christina Aleman, sr., Friends; Alex Cameron, jr., St. Andrews; Abigail Hummel, jr., St. Andrews; Evan Amendum, fr., Sanford; Lexi Hublein, jr., Sanford; Lauren Park, soph., Sanford; Natalie Hobbs, jr., Tower Hill; Jennifer Cleary, fr., Tower Hill; Louise Coredy, sr., Tower Hill; GK Alex Richmond, sr., Tatnall

ILLINOIS

Player of the Year: Christen Conley
Goalkeeper of the Year: Emma Goldberg
1st Team All State 
Amber Bode-GBW
Emma Erickson-GBW
Greta Kullby-LFHS
Grace Payne-LFHS
Libby Thompson-LFHS
Julia Gottreich-NTHS
Erin Joseph-NTHS
Meghan Minturn-NTHS
Nell VanSchaack-NTHS
Christen Conley-OPRF
Emma Goldberg-Latin (GK)
Willa Ostroff -GBW  (GK)
2nd Team All State
Megan Dillon- GBS
Lena Ansari- LFA
Izzy Moody- LFA
Paige LeClercq-LFHS
Catherine Nicholson- LFHS
Gabriella Paracchini- Loyola
Isabelle Sennett-NTHS
Jess Hourihane- NSCD
Alexandra Morgan- NSCD
Mia Ryan- OPRF
Rebekah Cartlidge- Antioch (GK)
Abby Renaud- NSCD (GK)

KENTUCKY

Midway University/KHSAA Field Hockey Student‐Athlete of the Year
Elizabeth Allgeier, Assumption

KHSAA All‐Tournament Team

Most Valuable Player – Elizabeth Allgeier, Assumption

Kara Guess, Atherton
Katie Norris, Mercy
Audrey Denham, Presentation
Emily Harrison, Kentucky Country Day
Claire Thomas, Christian Academy‐Lou.
Jacquelyn Wilkins, Christian Academy‐Lou.
Mattie Tabor, Sacred Heart
Mary Kate Kessler, Sacred Heart
Bre McWhorter, DuPont Manual
Cameron Tucker, DuPont Manual
Shelby Young, DuPont Manual
Camryn Pichea, Assumption
Shelby Wuest, Assumption

 

 Kentucky All State First Team  Kentucky All State Second Team
 DISTRICT ONE  DISTRICT ONE
CAL Allie Grace Joyner CAL Taylor Curran
CAL Samantha Minrath CAL Jacquelyn Wilkins
CAL Claire Thomas CAL Jamie Wright
Ballard Abigial Goldberg Ballard Cate McShane
Ballard Bailey Morris Ballard Emma Leep
KCD Claire Dickinson KCD Allie Hail
North Oldham Jenna Burton North Oldham Chloe Mattingly
South Oldham Avery Periard South Oldham Skye Thompson
 DISTRICT TWO  DISTRICT TWO
SHA Mattie Tabor SHA Meghan Strite
SHA Mary Kate Kesler SHA Kennedy Malcolm
SHA Audrey Tabor SHA Taylor Jones
Mercy Brenna Schoenbachler Mercy Kylee Daugherty
Mercy Maddie Terrell Mercy Katie Norris
Eastern Erin Horton Eastern Katie Gerber
Seneca Kendall Sibert Seneca Sierra Goldsmith
 DISTRICT THREE  DISTRICT THREE
Assumption Biz Allgeier Assumption Emma Spinetto
Assumption Camryn Pichea Assumption Ashley Willbur
Assumption Erica Cooper Assumption Shelby Wuest
Atherton Hunter Elzy Atherton Lexi Wingfield
Atherton Kara Guess Atherton Liza Keadle
Male Grace Dukes Male Karlie Gatewood
Collegiate Leah Burke Collegiate Rachel Kelsey
 DISTRICT FOUR  DISTRICT FOUR
Manual Sarah Biggs Manual Bre McWhorter
Manual India Reed Manual Rachel Wheatley
Manual Jordan Thompson Manual Meredith Wickenheiser
St. Francis Maddie Case St. Francis Gracie Donovan
St. Francis Kate Jones St. Francis Natalie McClain
Butler Haley Bennett Butler Kelly Nguyen
Holy Cross Kaylee Thornsberry Holy Cross Allison Haycraft
Presentation Audrey Denham Presentation Lindsay Sturgeon
PRP Jersie Duncan PRP Ashlynne Hibbs

 

MAINE

Miss Maine Field Hockey: Lily Posternak – York High School (SR-M)

Maine Field Hockey Association All-State Team

Biddeford – Paige Laverriere, SO, F
Cheverus – Hannah Abbott, JR, B
Cheverus – Sophia Pompeo, SO, F
Cony – Delaney Keithley, SR, M
Edward Little – Grace McBride, JR, M
Falmouth – Devon Sarazin, SR, F
Falmouth – Sydney Bell, SR, M
Gorham – Erin Esty, SR, F
Hampden – Claire Scobie, JR, M
Marshwood – Elaine Bachelder, SR, B
Marshwood – Hannah Costin, SR, M
Massabesic – Emma Desrochers, SR, M
Messalonskee – Alison Corbett, SR, M
Messalonskee – Haley Lowell, JR, M
Messalonskee – Lydia Dexter, SR, F
Mt. Ararat – Haley Frizzle, SR, GK
Mt. Blue – Hannah LeClair, SR, M
Mt. Blue – Kayleigh Fontaine, SR, B
Mt. Blue – Leah St. Laurent, SR, M
Oxford Hills – Erin Morton, SR, M
Scarborough – Kristen Levesque, SR, M
Scarborough – Lily Nygren, SR, F
Skowhegan – Haley Thebarge, SR, B
South Portland – Lydia Henderson, SR, F
Thornton Academy – Grace Decker, SR, B 
Westbrook – Maddison LeBeau, JR, M

Belfast – Anna Baiungo, SR, F
Belfast – Kelsey Mehuren, JR, F
Belfast – Kylie Nelson, SR, F
Foxcroft – Alli Bourget, SR, F
Fryeburg – Bridget Tweedie, SR, M
Gardiner – Hailee Lovely, JR, F
Gardiner – Sarah Morgan, SR, M
Gray-New Gloucester – Cara Waltz, SR, F
Greely – Sydney Meredith-Pickett, JR, M
Hermon – Madison Willis, JR, B
John Bapst – Michaela Charette, SR, F
Kennebunk – Allie Gregoire, SR, M
Kennebunk – Brittany Gregoire, JR, M
Kennebunk – Olivia Kudas, SR, GK
Leavitt – Alana Hartford, SR, B
Nokomis – Olivia Brown, SR, F
Old Town – Brooke Sulinski, SR, M
Old Town – Olivia King, SO, M
Poland – Higera Nawass, JR, M
Spruce Mountain – Alex Bessey, SR, F
Waynflete/MGA – Keira MacWhinnie, SR, GK
Winslow – Haley Ward, JR, B
Winslow – Hope Winkin, SR, GK
Yarmouth – Nicole McDowell, SR, M
York – Allie Lawlor, SR, B
York – Izzy Bretz, SR, M
York – Lily Posternak, SR, M

Boothbay – Sydney Meader , JR, F
Central – Makayla Bourdreau, SR, GK
Dexter – Abby Webber, SR, F
Dexter – Becca Batron, JR, M
Lisbon – Bree Daigle, SR, M
Lisbon – Kate Philbrick, SR, F
Lisbon – Chase Collier , SR, F
MCI – Addi Williams, JR, F
MCI – Madisyn Hartley, SO, F
MCI – Victoria Friend, SO, M
Mount View – Reanna Boulay, SR, B
NYA – Savannah Shaw, SR, M
Oak Hill – Erika Hannigan, SR, B
Oak Hill – Mercedes Pease, SR, M
Oak Hill – Lexi Fuller, SR, B
Sacopee – Abigail Mosson, SR, F
Sacopee – McKenzie Cormier, SR, GK
Stearns – Angela Guy, SR, GK
Wells – Bailey Marsh, SR, M
Winthrop – Corinna Coulton, SR, GK
Winthrop – Katriona Hajduk, SR, B

 

Telegram All-State Team

Player of the Year: Lily Posternak, York
Coach of the Year: Michele Martin-Moore, Massabesic

Haley Carter, Skowhegan junior sweeper
Chase Collier, Lisbon senior forward
Allison Corbett, Messalonskee senior midfielder
Hannah Costin, Marshwood senior center midfielder
Emma Desrochers, Massabesic senior midfielder
Haley Frizzle, Mt. Ararat senior goalie
Lexi Fuller, Oak Hill senior sweeper
Delaney Keithley, Cony senior midfielder
Maliea Kelso, Skowhegan sophomore midfielder
Autumn Littlefield, Messalonskee sophomore forward
Kylie Nelson, Belfast senior forward
Lily Posternak, York senior center midfielder

MARYLAND/DC

IAAM A Conference All-Stars
Caroline Caruso Archbishop Spalding
Kyler Greenwalt Archbishop Spalding
Lola Dada Bryn Mawr
Sydney Stephenson Bryn Mawr
Samantha Fiedler Garrison Forest
Eryn Frazier Garrison Forest
Claire Jones Garrison Forest
Andie Aldave McDonogh School
D’Arcy Carlson McDonogh School
Allie Weiner McDonogh School
Grace Haus Notre Dame Prep
Catherine Keirn Notre Dame Prep
Lucy Lowe Notre Dame Prep
Kelly Fennessy Roland Park Country School
Henna Fraiman Roland Park Country School
Matilda Adams St. Mary’s High School
Riley Meehan St. Mary’s High School
IAAM B Conference All-Stars
Kaleigh Kotula Annapolis Area Christian School
Sydney White Annapolis Area Christian School
Julia Sheehan Glenelg Country School
Bobby Haney Glenelg Country School
Erin Barringer Indian Creek School
Meghan Mercer Indian Creek School
Jennifer O’Brien Institute of Notre Dame
Emma Gromacki John Carroll
Charlotte Haggerty John Carroll
Ashlee Kothenbeutel John Carroll
Ally Furnari Maryvale Prep
Annie Milwicz Maryvale Prep
Sophie Shucosky Maryvale Prep
Sam Dinoto Mount de Sales Academy
Jenna Florenzo Mount de Sales Academy
Josie Formica Severn School
Rachel Sindler Severn School
Rachel Baeck St. Paul’s School for Girls
IAAM C Conference All-Stars
Erin Farrugia Friends School of Baltimore
Olivia Nengel Friends School of Baltimore
Julia Mahoney Key School
Sydney Wilkerson Key School
Kat Brown Mercy High School
Camille Smith Mercy High School
Grace Vernarelli Oldfields School
Lyse Wagner Oldfields School
Anna Rose Leder Park School
Montana Love Park School
Sydney Lowe Park School
Megan March Seton Keough High School
Ellie Bowen St. Timothy’s
Katie Harvey St. Timothy’s
Anna Chiamulera St. Timothy’s
Shie Fleek The Catholic High School of Baltimore
Sierra Zittle The Catholic High School of Baltimore

 

Maryland Field Hockey Coaches Association All-State Teams

First Team
Megan Nemecek – Archbishop Spalding HS, SR, GK
Camryn Kelbaugh – Hereford HS, JR, GK
McKenna Lee – Severna Park HS, SR, D
Dana Meehling – Hereford HS, SR, D
Laney Treacy – Glenelg HS, SR, D
Sophia Hartman – Broadneck HS, SO, D
Kailyn Brandt – Hereford HS, SR, A
Sarah King – South River HS, SR, A
Jenna Partilla – Arundel HS, SR, A
Margot Lawn – Archbishop Spalding HS, SO, A
Andie Aldave – McDonogh School, SR, M
Anna Farley – Bel Air HS, SR, M
Kyler Greenwalt – Archbishop Spalding HS, SR, M
Grace Olson – Glenelg HS, SR, M
Teresa Pelli – Broadneck HS, SO, M
Abby Carpenter – Kent Island HS, JR, M

Second Team
Emma Gromacci – John Carroll HS, SR, GK
Jacie Wood – Manchester Valley HS, SR, GK
Julianne Gabor – Patterson Mill HS, SR, D
Madison Harnett – Kent Island HS, JR, D
McKenzie Jamison – South River HS, SO, D
Jerri Lankford – Holly Grove HS, SO, D
D’Arcy Carlson – McDonogh School, SR, A
Emily Dudley – Westminster HS, SR, A
Maddie Boehm – Saints Peter & Paul HS, JR, A
Megan Munley – Broadneck HS, SO, A
Meghan Harmon – Manchester Valley HS, SR, M
Jocelyn Kelley – Winston Churchill HS, SR, M
Emily Pulkowski – Westminster HS, SR, M
Ellie Schepens – Severna Park HS, SR, M
Jillian Ulery – South River HS, SR, M
Gabrielle Corder, Queen Annes County HS, JR, M
Paige Reese, Glenelg HS, JR, M

Honorable Mention
Domanique Farrace – Pocomoke HS, SR, GK
Amanda Jordan – Wooton HS, JR, GK
Aron Lankford – Holly Grove HS, JR, GK
Madison Downey – Old Mill HS, SR, D
Rachel Sindler – Severn School, SR, D
Erin McClelland – Fallston HS, SR, D
Sarah Diller – Parkside HS, SR, D
Paige Mitchell – Queen Anne’s County HS, JR, D
Caroline Blalock – Marriotts Ridge HS, SR, A
Peyton Becker – Pocomoke HS, JR, A
Samantha Aljets – C Milton Wright HS, SO, A
Maddie Taylor – Kent County HS, SR, A
Anna Gruber – Paint Branch HS, JR, A
Sarah Blalock – Marriotts Ridge HS, SR, M
Samantha Fieldler – Garrison Forrest HS, SR, M
Colleen Roy – Arundel HS, SR, M
Grace Boyer, Kent Island HS, JR, M
Claire Jones – Garrison Forrest HS, JR, M
Sydney Beck – Patterson Mill HS, SO, M

 

North Bayside Conference
Player of the Year:
Abby Carpenter – Junior Kent Island High  (17 Goals, 12 Assists)

First Team
Mackenzie Peacock – Junior Kent County, GK (130 Shots, 108 saves)
Maddie Hartnett- Junior Kent Island High School, D (12 Defensive Saves)
Ali Rameika – Junior Kent County High School, D (5 Defensive Saves)
Paige Mitchell – Junior Queen Anne’s County High School, D (2 Defensive Saves, 3 Goals, 1 Assist)
Meredith Camper – Senior Saint Michael’s High School, D (4 Goals 5 Assists)
Grace Boyer – Junior Kent Island High School, M (2 Goals, 9 Assists)
Gabrielle Corder – Junior Queen Anne’s County High School, M (10 Goals, 2 Strokes, 20 Assists)
Abby Crockett – Senior Kent County High School, M (6 Goals 3 Assists)
Kendall Dixon – Junior North Caroline High School, M (2 Goals 3 Assists)
Mckenna Blick – Senior Queen Anne’s County High School, M (4 Goals 4 Assists)
Conner Allen – Senior Queen Anne’s County High School, M (7 Goals 7 Assists)
Celina Kaufman – Sophomore Kent Island High School, F (25 Goals, 3 Assists)
Sara Walford – Junior Queen Anne’s County High School, F (24  Goals 2 Assists)
Maddie Taylor – Senior Kent County High School, F (13 Goals, 5 Assists)

South Bayside Conference

Players of the Year
Offensive – Peyton Becker – Pocomoke – JR
Defensive – Laney Marsh –  Bennett – JR
Goal Keeper – Dom Farrace – Pocomoke – SR
Coach of the Year – Kim Fitzgerald – Bennett

First Team
Tori Barmoy – Parkside, SR
Sarah Diller – Parkside, SR
Maura Mears – Parkside, SO
Brooke Collier – Washington, SR
Hannah Eccard – Washington, SR
Emma Chandler – Bennett, JR
Kayla Wells – Bennett, SR
Amy Chen – Pocomoke, JR
Kasey Lee – Pocomoke, SR
McKenzie Mitchell – Pocomoke, JR
Anabelle Mrohs – Crisfield, SO
Lainie Pruitt – Crisfield, SO
Sara Mitrecic – Stephen Decatur, SR

Baltimore Sun All-Metro

All-Metro Player of the Year: Sarah King, South River, SR, F

First Team
Andie Aldave- McDonogh, SR, M
Ashley Caldwell- Liberty, SR, F
D’Arcy Carlson- McDonogh, SR, F
Anna Farley- Bel Air, SR, M
Rachel Fleig- Chesapeake-AA, SO, F
Kyler Greenwalt- Archbishop Spalding, SR, M
Camryn Kelbaugh- Hereford, JR, GK
Margot Lawn- Archbishop Spalding, SO, F
Lucy Lowe- Notre Dame Prep, SR, GK
Dana Meehling- Hereford, SR, D
Grace Olson- Glenelg, SR, M
Laney Treacy- Glenelg, SR, D

Second Team
Kailyn Brandt, Hereford, forward/midfielder, senior
Emily Dudley, Westminster, forward, senior
Samantha Fiedler, Garrison Forest, midfield, senior
Emma Gromacki, John Carroll, goalie, senior
Meghan Harmon, Manchester Valley, midfield, senior
Grace Haus, Notre Dame Prep, forward, senior
McKenzie Jamison, South River, defense, sophomore
McKenna Lee, Severna Park, defender, senior
Jenna Partilla, Arundel, forward, senior
Teresa Pelli, Broadneck, midfield, sophomore
Claire Podles, Dulaney, midfield, senior
Jillian Ulery, South River, midfield, senior
Allie Weiner, McDonogh, defense, senior

 

ESIAC All-Conference

Player of the Year: Aron Lankford, Holly Grove

Rebecca Hastings, Delmarva Christian
McKenzie Waide, Delmarva Christian
Brennan Paddy, Gunston
Becky Defino, Gunston
Annabelle Gillespie, Gunston
Maddie Boehm, Sts. Peter and Paul
Maggie Parchman, Sts. Peter and Paul
Julia D’Alboro, Sts. Peter and Paul
Megan Beane, Sts. Peter and Paul
Leigh Lingo, Worcester Prep
Regan Lingo, Worcester Prep
Ava Schwartz, Worcester Prep
Eva Parks, Worcester Prep
Hailee Arrington, Worcester Prep
Aron Lankford, Holly Grove
Jerri Lankford, Holly Grove
Hannah Jones, Holly Grove
Carlie Bell, Holly Grove
Ewa Okulate, Holly Grove
Katelyn Dize, Holly Grove

Honorable Mention:
Diamon Williams, Delmarva Christian
Lila Ingersoll, Gunston
Sarah Bradely, Sts. Peter and Paul
Kathleen Emche, Worcester Prep
Mikayla Roach, Holly Grove

 

Washington Post All-Met Field Hockey Team

Player of the Year: Sarah King, South River
Coach of the Year: Joan Johnson, Chesapeake

First Team
Laney Treacy, Glenelg, SR, D
Beira Ho, Springbrook, SR, M
Grace Brightbill, Georgetown Visitation, SR, GK
Halle Graham, Good Counsel, SR, D
Caroline Turner, Madison, SR, D
Mackenzie Karl, Westfield, JR, M
Haley Hopkins, Lake Braddock, SR, M
Olivia Pugh, St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes, SR, M
Emily Deivert, Fairfax, SR, F
Kyler Greenwalt, Archbishop Spalding, SR, F
Eleanor Winants, Episcopal, JR, F

Second Team
Kassidy Bresnahan, South River, SR, D
Jocelyn Kelley, Churchill, SR, M
Grace Olson, Glenelg, SR, M
Taylor Henriksen, St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes, JR, GK
Molly Tenerelli, Fairfax, SR, D
McKenna Lee, Severna Park, SR, D
Sammy Stone, Herndon, SR, M
Margot Lawn, Archbishop Spalding, SO, F
Callan McCormick, Bishop Ireton, SR, F
Gena Witt, St. John’s, SR, F
Rachel Fleig, Chespeake, SO, F

Honorable Mention
Skylar Saffer, Quince Orchard, SR, F
Skye Joegriner, Quince Orchard, JR, GK
Faith Kean, Churchill, JR, M
Jillian Ulery, South River, SR, M
McKenzie Jamison, South River, SO, D
Emilee Wooten, Gaithersburg, SR, M
Amanda Jordan, Wootton, JR, GK
Caroline Blalock, Marriotts Ridge, SR, F
Mackenzie Dinopoulos, Patuxent, SO, M
Gabrielle Hamburger, River Hill, JR, F
Anna Bertrand, Clarksburg, SO, M
Anna Gruber, Paint Branch, JR, F
Sophia Hartman, Broadneck, SO, D
Madison Downey, Old Mill, SR, D
Nicole Kidwilder, Blake, JR, F
Alexandra Sperling, Churchill, SO, F
Cecile Michon, Bethesda Chevy-Chase, SR, M
Ciara Weets, Lake Braddock, JR, GK
Cailin Bownas, WT Woodson, SO, GK
Kyle LeBlanc, Centreville, SR, GK
Gabby Rachuba, Glenelg, SR, F
Adira Colton, Atholton, SR, GK
Delaney Golian, Westfield, JR, D
Tori Capllonch, Lee, SR, D
Emma Logue, Stone Bridge, SO, D
Meghan Graby, Herndon, SR, D
Isabel Thompson, Woodgrove, SR, M
Claire Cooke, WT Woodson, SR, M
Olivia Gilliam, St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes, SR, M
Maggie Ellington, Good Counsel, JR, M
Lex Walsh, Robinson, JR, D
Marie Laverdiere, West Springfield, SR, M
Allyson Lynch, Briar Woods, SR, M
Jackie Kotoriy, Langley, SR, M
Alyssa Maynard, Marshall, SO, M
Maddie Cybulski, Madison, SR, M
Meghan Obaugh, Osbourn, SR, M
Mollie Miller, St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes, SR, F
Olivia Markert, Westfield, SR, F
Danielle Emhof, Edison, SR, F
Josie Rossbach, Heritage, SO, F
Lisa Saffin, Robinson, JR, F
Carter Leahy, Stone Ridge, JR, F
Avery Prince, Bullis, SR, F
Juliet Twomey, Churchill, JR, GK
Aya White, Langley, SR,

MASSACHUSETTS

MSFHCA Best of 60 Seniors

CENTRAL: Grace Antino (Algonquin), Peyton Brown (Westboro), Katie Crowley (Nashoba), Bradyn Darger (Tantasqua), Sarah Duff (Quaboag), Lindsey Girorgi (Quabbin), McKayla Herron (Tahanto), Kileigh Hynes (Auburn), Sarah Johnson (Nashoba), Kayla Klein (Quaboag), Kailyn Myshrall (Notre Dame), Jill Petrie (Marlboro), Abigail Potvin (Notre Dame), Lauren Speranzella (Algonquin), Liv Strasser (Wachusett)

NORTH: Julia Neyland (Acton-Boxboro), Megan Hartnett (Andover), Kat Devaney (Andover), AnnMarie Hablow (Belmont), Arianna Coletti (Central Catholic), Stephanie Gilet (Chelmsford), Jessica Aldous (Concord-Carlisle), Rachel Alexander (Gloucester), Izzy Primack (Ipswich), Emily Devine (Lexington), Lilli Patterson (Lynnfield), Juliette Noone (Westford Academy), Colleen Ellis (Westford Academy), Kourtney Kennedy (Watertown), Olivia Venezia (Watertown)

SOUTH: Julia Paini (Dennis-Yarmouth), Ericka Meissner (Falmouth), Meredith Cronin (Foxboro), Kayla Marshall (Franklin), Megan Burke (Holliston), Natalie Guarino (Hopkinton), Ally Scimone (Hopkinton), Caitlin Whitman (Mansfield), Emma Stevens (Nauset), Kendall Clifford (Oliver Ames), Zoe Clarklin (Sandwich), Samantha Souke (Sandwich), Angela Connelly (Stoughton), Sophia Giovanello (Walpole), Mel Weber (Walpole)

WEST: Nina Bruno (Agawam), Samantha Rubacha (Agawam), Natalie Thibodeau (East Longmeadow), Camille Alli (Frontier), Ashley Borkowski (Frontier), Celia Speth (Frontier), Grace Kennedy (Greenfield), Sarah Healy (Holyoke), Joslyn O’Brien (Mahar), Nicole Thibeault (Turners Falls), Maddie Currier (Turners Falls), Marissa Otero (Westfield), Liz Poteat (Westfield), Danielle Trudeau (West Springfield), Sarah Weissman (West Springfield)

 

Boston Globe All-Scholastic

Division 1 Player of the Year: Melanie Weber, Watertown
Division 2 Player of the Year: Kourtney Kennedy, Watertown

Division 1 Coach of the Year: Mary Kate Callahan, Braintree
Division 2 Coach of the Year: Melissa Bordieri, Foxborough

All-Scholastic Team
Anna Batista, Silver Lake
Deirdra Burchill, Braintree
Angela Connolly, Stoughton
Emily Devine, Lexington
Katie Gregory, Andover
Natalie Guarino, Hopkinton
AnnMarie Habelow, Belmont
Jonna Kennedy, Watertown
Carly LaCasse, Bourne
Kelli McCarthy, Foxborough
Julia Neyland, Acton Boxborough
Samantha Souke, Sandwich
Casey Thompson, Central Catholic
Caroline Walsh, Needham
Celia Walsh, Walpole

 

MassLive Western Mass Starting 11
Kyra Ashe, Longmeadow, JR, Forward
Audrey Bresciano, Greenfield, SO, Forward
Raegan Hickey, Greenfield, SO, Forward
McKenzie Patterson, Frontier, JR, Forward
Isabelle Duseau, Smith Academy, JR, Midfield
Claire Fitzpatrick, Longmeadow, SR, Midfield
Taylor Low, Longmeadow, SR, Midfield
Carly Kingston, Longmeadow, SR, Defense
Patricia Murphy, Minnechaug, SR, Defense
Celia Speth, Frontier, SR, Defense
Samantha Smith, Greenfield, SO, GK

Western Mass All-League Selections

North
Samantha Smith, Greenfield
Raegan Hickey, Greenfield
Audrey Bresciano, Greenfield
Grace Kennedy, Greenfield
Alyssa Garvin, Greenfield
Ashley Hubbard, Greenfield
Emma Wesoloski, Frontier
Camille Alli, Frontier
McKenzie Patterson, Frontier
Ashley Borkowski, Frontier
Celia Speth, Frontier
Isabelle Duseau, Smith Academy
Ashley Walker, Mohawk
Christina Lively, Mohawk
Joslyn O’Brien, Mahar
Kadie Jillson, Mahar
Lauryn White, Mahar

South
Claire Fitzpatrick, Longmeadow
Taylor Low, Longmeadow
Margaret Moriarty, Longmeadow
Kyra Ashe, Longmeadow
Carly Kingston, Longmeadow
Patricia Murphy, Minnechaug
Grace Crochiere, Minnechaug
Karalyn Jones, Minnechaug
Nina Bruno, Agawam
Samantha Rubacha, Agawam
Kristen Fellion, Agawam
Nicole Mercadante, Agawam
Eliza Timms, Agawam
Gwen Smith, Westfield
Hannah Jarvis, Westfield
Olivia Marcyoniak, Westfield
Margaret O’Connell, Amherst

Central
Haley Dover, West Springfield
Danielle Trudeau, West Springfield
Jessica Weisseman, West Springfield
Sarah Weisseman, West Springfield
Jenna Melvin, West Springfield
Megan McCarthy, Northampton
Hazel Ethier, Northampton
Abby Baldwin, Northampton
Summer Zackaricz, Northampton
Anna Kerwood, Northampton
Isabelle Patruno, South Hadley
Hannah Menard, South Hadley
Breann Foley, South Hadley
Brittany North, Palmer
Zoe Przybycien, Palmer
Erin Thibodeau, East Longmeadow
Natalie Thibodeau, East Longmeadow

West
Cassidhe Wozniak, Turners Falls
Nicole Thibeault, Turners Falls
Alysha Wozniak, Turners Falls
Elizabeth Sweeney, Pioneer Valley
Jessica Scoville, Pioneer Valley
Hudson Carlson, Athol
Lexi Cucchi, Athol
Sarah Healy, Holyoke
Katie Keane, Holyoke
Kassidy Lawrence, Holyoke
Isabella Courchesne, Holyoke
Siobhan Brennan, Holyoke
Sophia Kelleher, Southwick
Sarah Power, Southwick
Sydney Gorman, Southwick
Caroline Wilcox, Southwick
Eliadine Desir, Central

 

Worcester Telgram.com All-Stars

Player of the Year: Madelyn Moran, Oakmont
Sarah Duff, Quaboag
Liz Zenevitch, St. Peter Marian
Liv Strasser, Wachusett
Lauren Speranzella, Algonquin
Kailyn Myshrall, Notre Dame Academy
Taylor Ladue, Oakham
Sarah Johnson, Nashoba
Kileigh Hynes, Auburn
Colin Hennessy, Marlboro
Lindsey Giorgi, Quabbin
Bradyn Darger, Tantasqua
Peyton Brown, Westborough

MICHIGAN

MHSFHA All-State Teams

Division 1 – First Team
Meg Niswonger – Dexter
Minna Tremonti – Huron
Maya Gompper – Pioneer
Shannon Reilly – Saline
Abbey Hutton – Skyline
Sofi Keen – Pioneer
Diana Milne – Dexter
Carson Dennis – GPS
Megan Saab -Huron
Grace Gagliardi – Skyline
Emma Tamer – Dexter
Rosemary Austin – Ladywood – Goalkeeper
Payton Doan – Chelsea – Goalkeeper

Division 1 – Second Team
Sydney Schuster – Skyline
Tara Shetty – Skyline
Molly Lyons – Mercy
Abby Morton – Saline
Stoy, Mack – Pioneer
Jesse Trube – EGR
Cydnie Martin – Cranbrook
Ary Daddabo – Marian
Molly Keen – Pioneer
Mairead Erhardt – Huron
Anna Berg – Marian
Susie Deems – EGR – Goalkeeper

Division 1 – Honorable Mention
Sarah Kowal – Skyline
Rachel Kerr – Huron
Maddie Stoy – Pioneer
Kelleigh Keating – ASH
Madelyn Allen – Chelsea
Michel Faliski – CKS
Marin Waddington – Dexter
Sophie Dozeman – EGR
Hannah Voytowich – GPS
Kelly Solack – Ladywood
Sydney Still – Marian
Reagan Castle – mercy
Devin Reilly – Saline

 

Division 2 – First Team
Angaha Nayak– DCD
Anya Nayak – DCD
Allie Parker – Hartland
Madisyn Bunke – Forest Hills
Abbey Smentowski – Farmington
Katie Fruehauf – ULS
Sam Konchal – Dearborn
Allison Pinton – Greenhills
Sarah Hanley – Farmington
Caitlin Murphy – Forest Hills
Abbie Ashcraft – DCD
Lindsey Forsyth – Hartland – Goalkeeper

Division 2 – Second Team
Erika Beauchamp – Hartland
Meg Stockreef – DCD
Bella D’Arcy – Hartland
Lucy Alpert – ULS
Mallory Jacobs – Forest Hills
Alexa Rastigue – St. Catherine
Hannah Loveday – Dearborn
Chelsea Roesler – Brighton
Aiyana Badih – GPN
Kate Birgbauer – ULS
Sarah Rinker – Farmington
Mattison McKinney – Farmington – Goalkeeper

Division 2 Honorable Mention
Jenna Elder – Dearborn
Rachel Martin – Forest Hills
Alena Shammami – Farmington
Claire Colarossi – Edsel Ford
Rachel Lazzari – Brighton
Bella Pryor – Greenhills
Noreen Khan – DCD
Hailey Smith – Regina
Lindsay Lesha – GPN
Morgan Kelley – ULS
Emily Brown – Hartland
Maura Lee – St. Catherine

MISSOURI

Metro League All-Conference

Players of the Year: Emma Dienes (Villa Duchesne, JR, GK) & Whitney Williamson (MICDS, SR, F)

First Team
Brooke Cytron, sr., Villa Duchesne, F/M
Mia Duchars, fr., MICDS, M
Maria Fitzmire, jr., Villa Duchesne, D
Alison Gill, jr., John Burroughs, D
Jessica Moellering, jr., Villa Duchesne, M/D
Peggy Rianhard, sr., MICDS, M
Dotsy Ruwitch, sr., MICDS, D
Haley Schmer, jr., Westminster, F/M
Taran Stahle, sr., Villa Duchesne, D
Luanna Summer, so., John Burroughs, GK
Madisyn Vandergriffe, so., Lutheran South, GK

Second Team
Brooke Behan, so., Villa Duchesne, F
Molly Christopher, fr., Villa Duchesne, M
Sarah Conover, sr., Lutheran South, F
Mary Grace Cusumano, sr., Villa Duchesne, F
Lailah Elliott, sr., John Burroughs, F
Julia Hagan, so., Villa Duchesne, D
Arden Lilly, so., MICDS, M
Sydney Giacin, sr., MICDS, GK
Katherine Rianhard, so., MICDS, F
Janie Shanahan, fr., John Burroughs, D
Addie Thomas, jr., MICDS, D

Honorable Mention
Kiki Arnold, so., MICDS, M
Lexi Berra, jr., Westminster, F
Maddie Butterfield, so., Lutheran South, F
Ellie Crimmins, so., Villa Duchesne, D
Eavan Guirl, fr., John Burroughs, M
Jennifer Johnston, jr., John Burroughs, D
Margaret Johnston, jr., John Burroughs, F
Anna Peligreen, so., Villa Duchesne, D
Liz Peligreen, so., Villa Duchesne, M
Morgan Sickels, so., Westminster, F
Caroline Carr, fr., MICDS, F
Bekah Warren, jr., Westminster, D
Fran Wilhelm, sr., Villa Duchesne, D

MWAA All-Conference

Players of the Year: Kristen Weber (St. Joseph’s, SR, F/M) & Madison Walsh (Whitfield, SR, M)

First Team
Molly Auck, jr., Cor Jesu, F
Annie Genovese, jr., St. Joseph’s, F
Amanda Isom, sr., St. Joseph’s, F
Jessie Lebens, sr., Whitfield, F
Caroline Davis, jr., Visitation, F/M
Natalie Mackin, sr., Visitation, F/M
Sydney Carr, jr., Nerinx Hall, M
Grace Dressel, sr., St. Joseph’s, M
Caitlyn Gund, sr., Cor Jesu, M
Grace Woods, jr., Nerinx Hall, M
Lauren MacInnis, sr., Whitfield, M/D
Molly Allen, jr., Nerinx Hall, D
Jordan BeSore, sr., Cor Jesu, D
Jenny Corrigan, sr., Visitation, D
Claire Taiclet, sr., Visitation, D
Allison Mispagel, sr., Cor Jesu, GK

Second Team
Meredith Belrose, sr., Ursuline, F
Addie Grapperhause, jr., Barat, F
Annie Mason, sr., Barat, F
Mia Signorelli, jr., Visitation, F
Sarah Straughn, sr., Nerinx Hall, F
Gabby Carretero, sr., Cor Jesu, M
Mia Fields, fr., Nerinx Hall, M
Jane Nester, jr., St. Joseph’s, M
Carmen Sansone, jr., St. Joseph’s, M
Carli Besemer, jr., Whitfield, D
Katie Brison, jr., Whitfield, D
Caroline Farroll, jr., Cor Jesu, D
Grace Frisella, jr., Cor Jesu, D
Mariana Gusdorf, sr., Nerinx Hall, D
Joni Halliday, so., St. Joseph’s, D
Maria Hewitt, jr., Visitation, D
Sarah Brightfield, sr., St. Joseph’s, GK
Grace McGuire, jr., Nerinx Hall, GK
Lexie Schomaker, sr., Ursuline, GK
Jordan Tierney, fr., Visitation, GK

Honorable Mention
Meg Baylis, so., Visitation, F
Campbell Hill, sr., St. Joseph’s, F
Caroline Jung, fr., Visitation, F
Cameron Loomis, so., Nerinx Hall, F
Kamryn Manuel, sr., Cor Jesu, F
Lily Baylis, so., Visitation, M
Claire Nichols, so., Nerinx Hall, M
Emily Albers, so., Barat, D
Kristen Arroyo, sr., Nerinx Hall, D
Annie Evola, jr., Cor Jesu, D
Hailey Gilman, sr., Ursuline, D
Abby Hodges, fr., Barat, D
Audrey Jennings, fr., Whitfield, D
Meredith Lewis, sr., St. Joseph’s, D
Elena Sherertz, sr., Whitfield, GK
Michaela Stamer, sr., Barat, GK

 

Public School All-Conference

Player of the Year:  Annie Mulford (Edwardsville, SR, M/F)

First Team
Kelsey Lanham, Eureka, F
Natalie Nava, jr., Edwardsville, F
Mary Reynolds, sr., Lafayette, F
Megan Rice, so., Kirkwood, F
Taylor Sullivan, jr., Kirkwood, F
Fiona Vetter, Ladue, F
Veronica Carrow, sr., Edwardsville, F/M
Ansley Dorsey, jr., Edwardsville, F/M
Ashley Avery, sr., Parkway West, M
Kendall Battle, so., Pattonville, M
Cate Camenzind, so., Kirkwood, M
Megan Conroy, jr., Lafayette, M
Zoey Jordan, jr., University City, M
Neely Lochmoeller, sr., Ladue, M
Maggie Tovar, jr., Marquette, M
Megan Doyle, sr., Kirkwood, D
Jill Grimshaw, sr., Summit, D
Erin Rossics, jr., Oakville, D
Annie Fehrmann, Webster Groves

Second Team
Sam Bayer, sr., Summit, F
Justice Corn, sr., University City, F
Micah Leonard, jr., University City, F
Paige Miller, sr., Lafayette, F/M
Ally Wagner, sr., Parkway West, F/D
Mishal Azeem, sr., Brentwood, M
Jessi Bulando, so., Marquette, M
Allie Hosto, jr., Edwardsville, M
Molly Sullivan, sr., Pattonville, M/D
Haley Downs, jr., Marquette, D
Catherine Hoff, jr., University City, D
Lexi Lambros, so., Pattonville, D
Stephanie Lato, so., Oakville, D
Claire Martin, jr., Eureka, D
Lauren Pollmann, sr., Kirkwood, D
Katelyn Schmidt, jr., Summit, D
Emma Austin, Webster Groves, GK
Sarah Blume, jr., Edwardsville, GK
Mikayla Bridges, so., Pattonville, GK
Kathryne King, Ladue

Honorable Mention
Callie Hummel, fr., Parkway West, F
Bianca Johnson, so., Pattonville, F
Veronica Mohesky, sr., Oakville, F
Fumi Adewale, jr., University City, M
Lauren Halamicek, fr., Oakville, M
Tori Lofland, so., Pattonville, M
Anna Savala, sr., Lafayette, M
Abbie Sims, sr., Kirkwood, M
Brooke Sims, sr., Kirkwood, M
Taylor Thurby, Summit, M
Jessica Wolf, so., Parkway West, M
Rebecca Croon, jr., Marquette, D
Ellie Richmond, sr., Ladue, D
Olivia Riemer, so., Parkway West, D
Katrina Springman, sr., Edwardsville, D
Sophia Swalley, jr., Edwardsville, D
Jill Wipke, jr., Lafayette, D
Destiny Martin, jr., University City, GK
Emmy Stoverink, jr., Brentwood, GK
Elise Naunheim, Ladue

NEW ENGLAND PREP

ISL Conference
League MVP: Kaitlin Wood ’17, Rivers

All-League 1st Team
Shannon Griffin ’17, BBN
Isabella Collins ’18, BBN
Millie Brady ’18, Brooks
Sky Caron ’18, Governor’s Academy
Finn Caron ’18, Governor’s Academy
Samantha Davidson ’19, Governor’s Academy
Laura Zavrl ’17, Lawrence
Lauren Curley ’18, Lawrence
Sage Nye ’17, Middlesex
Caroline Yonce ’19, Middlesex
Katharine French ’17, Middlesex
Kaja Hartwell ’17, Milton
Devon Park ’18, Milton
Danielle Brown ’17, Nobles
Sara Falkson ’18, Nobles
Lily Farden ’19, Nobles
Kaitlin Wood ’17, Rivers
Shannon Daley ’18, Rivers
Michelle Ryder ’17, Rivers
Grace Sambrook ’18, St. Marks
Tatum Schultz ’17, St. Marks

All-League Honorable Mention
Emma Garvey ’20, BBN
Georgina Steel ’17, BBN
Emma English ’18, Brooks
Erin Daly ’17, Governor’s Academy
Abigail Bashaw ’17, Governor’s Academy
Alaina Burgess ’17, Governor’s Academy
Maddie Ferrucci ’17, Groton
Freddie Tobeason ’19, Groton
Lauren Marcolini ’18, Lawrence
Grace Harlan ’18, Lawrence
Cecelia DeSimone ’17, Middlesex
Sadie LeStage ’19, Milton
Claire Dudley ’18, Milton
Rebecca Gilmore ’17, Nobles
Maya Keenan-Gallagher ’18, Nobles
Schuyler Edie ’19, Nobles
Campbell Siegrist ’17, Rivers
Lorraine Byrne ’17, Rivers
Meghan Gazard ’18, Rivers
Mia DelRosso ’17, St Georges
Ramsey Everitt ’17, St Georges
Lizzie Provost ’18, St. Marks
Morgan Smith ’17, St. Marks
Emily Smith ’18, Thayer
Julia Cochran ’18, Thayer

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Division I

Player of the Year:
Kate Pigsley, Exeter
Coach of the Year: Bonnie Proulx, Concord

First Team: Ann Marie Manella, Bedford; Charlotte Perry, Merrimack; Paige Noble, Bedford; Jenna Tingley, Nashua North; Kate Bradford, Bishop Guertin; Delia Blondeau, Nashua North; Olivia Koutsos, Bishop Guertin; Gabrielle Masseur, Nashua North; Rebecca Proulx, Concord; Katherine Tello, Nashua South; Olivia Branch, Concord; Hannah Lambert, Nashua South; Elizabeth Morse, Dover; Delaney Conway, Pinkerton; Kate Pigsley, Exeter; Marley Mailloux, Pinkerton; Madison Johansson, Exeter; Madison Rastello, Salem; Dan McCann, Keene; Taylor Niziak, Salem; Hallie Robertson, Keene; Kylie Fitzpatrick, Timberlane; Sophia Poulin, Londonderry; Tori Rothwell, Timberlane; Valerie Shay, Londonderry; Julia Lanctot, Timberlane; Jenna Chrabolowski, Manchester Central; Rachel Ingham, Winnacunnet; Abby Burns, Manchester Central; Abby Merrill, Winnacunnet; Jackie Cardin, Manchester Memorial; Alyssa Crochetiere, Winnacunnet

Second Team: Grace Rooney, Bedford; Emily Eckert, Merrimack; Priscilla Bibeau, Bishop Guertin; Katie Todd, Merrimack; Julia Ek, Concord; Danielle Upton, Nashua North; Allison Duranceau, Dover; Hayley Bender, Nashua South; Olivia Carey, Dover; Emily Moser, Pinkerton; Brianne Petruccelli, Exeter; Laura Perrault, Salem; Maggie Cahoon, Keene; Taryn Mackinnon, Timberlane; Maeve McPhail, Londonderry; Courtney Ingham, Winnacunnet; Grace Bernatchez, Manchester Central; Alyssa Gervais, Manchester Memorial; Sydney Spenard, Manchester Memorial

Division II

Player of the Year: Lindsey Stagg, Derryfield
Coach of the Year:
Lenny McCaigue, Derryfield

First Team: Hannah Reinfrank, ConVal; Lauren Dishong, Milford; Cecelia Templeton, Derryfield; Eliza Keegan, Oyster River; Lindsey Stagg, Derryfield; Jevan Sandhu, Plymouth; Analise Groves, Derryfield; Haily Blodgett, Portsmouth; Sophie Cardenali, Hanover; Katie Crowell, Portsmouth; Johanna Copeland, Hanover; Amy Eacho, Sanborn; Jackie Hallerman, Hollis/Brookline; Timber Devine, Souhegan; Allison Solomon, Kennett; Maddie Maurais, Souhegan; Leah Canavari, Kennett; Emma Connor, St. Thomas Aquinas; Jessica Distler, Kingswood; Bri Langlois, Windham; Emily Skelley, Kingswood; Rachel Estes, Windham; Ali House, Kingswood; Corinne Kennedy, Lebanon; Emily Hunnewell, Lebanon; Kylee Warren, Merrimack Valley

Second Team: Sara Krslovic, Con-Val; Raegan Baillargeon, Merrimack Valley; Dee Kashulines, Con-Val; Jess Mulleavey, Merrimack Valley; Sarenna Dutton, Goffstown; Maya Flores, Milford; Jessica Edmonds, Goffstown; Sydney Kolasinksi, Milford; Jasmine Lou, Hanover; Laura Dreher, Oyster River; Rachel Dvareckas, Hollis/Brookline; Meghan Hill, Hollis/Brookline; Jackie Gaumer, Plymouth; Cassidy Daigle, Kennett; Caitlyn Irish, Plymouth; Brooke Seigars, Kingswood; Kayleigh Vogel, Portsmouth; Meredith Melendy, Lebanon; Alexandra Gannon, Sanborn; Erin McCool, Sanborn; Julia Jones, St. Thomas Aquinas; Catherine Torr, St. Thomas Aquinas; Kenna Melvin, Windham

Division III

Player of the Year: Madeline Ellnor, Monadnock
Coach of the Year:
Deb Georgevits, Franklin

First Team: Myra Arsenault, Berlin; Hayleigh LeTourneau, Newfound; Julie Downs, Berlin; Savanna Bony, Newfound; Lauren Roy, Bishop Brady; Amanda Johnston, Newfound; Sonya DeLorie, Bow; Kennedy Pysz, Newport; Hailey Haskins, Franklin; Emily Bevens, Pelham; Kellie Ryan, Gilford; Sarah Morin, Pelham; Jillian Lachapelle, Gilford; Kelly Wagner, Pembroke; Emmy Campbell, Hopkinton; Marion Lovett, Stevens; Olivia Fatcheric, John Stark; Elyse Scott, Stevens; Cheyanne Zappala, Laconia; Genevieve Truland, White Mountains; Shania Lampinen, Mascenic; Makenzie Snow, Winnisquam; Hannah Tucker, Mascenic; Kayla Hammond, Mascoma Valley; Madeline Ellnor, Monadnock; Hannah LaBarre, Monadnock

Second Team: Alyson Blanchette, Berlin; Cassandra Walker; Monadnock; Brigette Doherty, Bishop Brady; Hailey Perry, Newport; Lizzie Pizzi, Bow; Kendall Hamilton, Newport; Hallie Lothrop, Bow; Abigail Gagnon, Pelham; Lauren Pelletier, Franklin; Carley Songen, Pembroke; Lauren Marsh, Franklin; Michaela Dupuis, Pembroke; Kaitlyn VanBennekum, Gilford; Jennie Morey, Stevens; Amelia Thomas, Hopkinton; Emily McCusker, White Mountains; Clara Walling, Hopkinton; Aviara Challinor, White Mountains; Mercedes Camacho, John Stark; Riley Toupin, Winnisquam; Haley Decotis, John Stark; Kaylee Tierney, Winnisquam; Vica Henskens, Kearsarge; Morganne Flinkstrom, Kearsarge; Devon Mello, Laconia; Emily Gray, Laconia; Jordyn Babin, Mascenic; Layla Meyveagaci, Mascoma Valley; Kaitlyn Pushee, Mascoma Valley

NEW JERSEY

Player of the Year: Alexis Pettisani (Eastern Regional)
Coach of the Year: Lindsay Kocher (Haddonfield)
Team of the Year: West Essex

1st Team All-State
Kara Heck- Eastern Regional – Forward – Freshman
Rialee Allen – Ocean City – Forward – Senior
Mackenzie Keegan – Eastern Regional – Forward – Senior
Julia Russo – West Essex – Forward – Junior
Elizabeth Romano – Madison – Midfield – Junior
Ally Mastroianni – Bridgewater-Raritan – Midfield – Senior
Lia Sinisi – West Essex – Forward – Senior
Alexis Pettisani – Eastern Regional – Defense – Senior
Nicholl Fenton – Ocean City – Defense – Senior
Cassie Kincaid – Eastern Regional – GK – Senior
Erin Quinn – Bishop Eustace – Midfield – Senior

2nd Team All-State
Ellie Decker – West Essex – Forward – Sophomore
Ali McCarthy – Oak Knoll – Forward – Junior
Lily Croddick – Rumson-Fair Haven – Forward – Junior
Gabby Andretta – Oak Knoll – Midfield – Junior
Lizzy Cimilluca – West Essex – Midfield – Senior
Drew Pecora – Bishop Eustace – Midfield – Senior
Kasey Quicksill – Eastern Regional – Midfield – Senior
Jordyn Thies – West Essex – Midfield – Senior
Madison Guyer – Eastern Regional – Defense – Sophomore
Hana Charnley – Kent Place – Defense – Senior
Tara Smith – West Essex – GK – Freshman

-3rd Team All-State-

 

Final Stat Leaders

All-Group & Conference POY selections

NORTH CAROLINA

NCISAA All-State Team

Camille Kane- Charlotte Latin School
Isabelle Sumichrast- Charlotte Latin School
Lily Whitman- Charlotte Country Day School
Emma Goldean- Providence Day School
Hannah Pope- Durham Academy
Olivia Frazier- Cary Academy
Corbett Foster- Charlotte Latin School
Cecila Monnin- Charlotte Latin School
Abby Scully- Providence Day School
Lawson Park- Charlotte Country Day School
Chloe Appleby- Providence Day School
Grayson Buben- Providence Day School
Anne Sutton Orndorff- Charlotte Latin School
Myah Pease- Charlotte Latin School
Eleanor Robb- Durham Academy
Liz Jones- Cary Academy
Julia Cullinan- Forsyth Country Day School

 

NCFHA All-State Team

Megan Frost – Myers Park
Avery Seward – Ardrey Kell
Claire Kloiber – Charlotte Catholic
Carson Doub – Reagan
Georgia Fadel – RJ Reynolds
Kelli Marshall – West Forsyth
Sierra Tolley – Northwest Guilford
Laura Auberry – Page
Julia Grant – Chapel Hill
Lundy Fine – Chapel Hill
Abby Seagroves – Carrboro

 

All-Charlotte Observer Team

Co-Players of the Year: Camille Kane (Charlotte Latin) & Isabelle Sumichrast (Charlotte Latin)

Camille Kane, Charlotte Latin, SR, Forward
Megan Frost, Myers Park, SO, Forward
Hannah Burlingame, Charlotte Latin, SR, Forward
Madeline Williams, Myers Park, JR, Forward
Blair Boyles, Charlotte Country Day, SR, Forward
Claire Kloiber, Charlotte Catholic, JR, Forward
Brooke Whipkey, Ardrey Kell, SR, Midfield/Forward
Lawson Park, Charlotte Country Day, JR, Midfield/Forward
Isabellle Sumichrast, Charlotte Latin, SR, Midfield
Cecilia Monnin, Charlotte Latin, JR, Midfield
Abby Scully, Providence Day, SR, Midfield
Grayson Buben, Providence Day, JR, Midfield
Emma Goldean, Providence Day, JR, Midfield
Lily Whitman, Charlotte Country Day, JR, Midfield
Myah Pease, Charlotte Latin, SO, Defense/Midfield
Molly Firr, Charlotte Catholic, SO, Defense/Midfield
Chloe Appleby, Providence Day, JR, Defense
Dmi Kleitches, Charlotte Country Day, SR, Defense
Avery Seyward, Ardrey Kell, JR, Defense
Sutton Orndoff, Charlotte Latin, SO, Defense
Megan Barry, Marvin Ridge, SO, Defense
Corbett Foster, Charlotte Latin, SR, GK

 

RHODE ISLAND

Division I Player of the Year: Meghann Maguire, North Kingstown
Division I Coach of the Year: Andy Dewhirst, Smithfield
Division I Leading Scorer: Courtney McMullen, East Greenwich (20 goals, 13 assists)

All-Division I – First Team
Meghann Maguire, North Kingstown
Emma Lennon, North Kingstown
Katie George, North Kingstown
Kari Buonanno, Moses Brown
Grace Langmuir, Moses Brown
Lauren Bamonte, Moses Brown
Lily Galiano, Barrington
Elizabeth Lewis, Barrington
Courtney McMullen, East Greenwich
Erika Shipley, East Greenwich
Talia Torkomian, Lincoln High

All-Division I – Second Team
Annabel Lee, North Kingstown
Madison Maguire, North Kingstown
Victoria Ritson-Parsons, Moses Brown
Kate Viera, Moses Brown
Claudia Kriz, Barrington
Clare Gaffney, Barrington
Marianna Toljan, East Greenwich
Sophia Valicenti, East Greenwich
Megan Long, Smithfield
Miranda Veliu, Cumnerland
Kathryn Doorley, La Salle

All-Division I – Honorable Mention
Olivia Supron, North Kingstown
Molly Fischer, Moses Brown
Alexy Carolan, Barrington
Ally Wilson, East Greenwich
Belle Stevens, Smithfield
Mackenzie Cotter, Cumberland
Delaney Cavanaugh, Lincoln High
Samantha Ahaesy, LaSalle
Katie Paparelli, Bay View

Division I All-Tournament Team
Tournament MVP: Caleigh Durkin, Barrington
Lily Gagliano, Barrington
Elizabeth Lewis, Barrington
Madelyn Cox, Barrington
Courtney McMullen, East Greenwich
Erika Shipley, East Greenwich
Sofia Valicenti, East Greenwich
Kari Buonanno, Moses Brown
Kate Viera, Moses Brown
Meghann Maguire, North Kingstown
Annabel Lee, North Kingstown

 

Division II Player of the Year: Isabella Bellini, Lincoln School
Division II Coach of the Year: Stephanie Shields, Pilgrim
Division II Leading Scorer: Isabella Bellini, Lincoln School (20 goals, 4 assists)

All-Division II – First Team
Isabella Bellini, Lincoln School
Addie DeFeo, Lincoln School
Olivia Chatowsky, Chariho
Alexa Bobbin, Chariho
Caroline O’Hara, South Kingstown
Torie Verrecchia, Wheeler
Jenna Deschamps, Burrillville
Ally Simpson, Burrillville
Ireland McGreavy, Tiverton
Paula Cavanagh, Pilgrim
Heather Lind, Rocky Hill

All-Division II – Second Team
Charlotte DiPrete, Lincoln School
Haley Dyer, Chariho
Haley Dionne, South Kingstown
Nicole Kring, South Kingstown
Molly Usher, Wheeler
Marissa Ramos, Burrillville
Haley Mendoza, Tiverton
Karly Evans, Pilgrim
Kayla Morin, Pilgrim
Nicole Procaccini, Toll Gate
Brooke Mongeon, Rocky Hill

All-Division II – Honorable Mention
Lauren Bendheim, Lincoln School
Maeve Anderson, Chariho
Kelly McAlice, South Kingstown
Grace Moorhead, Wheeler
Sarah Gallant, Burrillville
Katharine Sanford, Tiverton
Brittney Boyd, Pilgrim
Katia Mendez, Rocky Hill
Mya Linchitz, Tollgate
Katie Wallace, Classical
Brittney Bidwell, Cranston East
Joevanna Barnwell, Woonsocket

Division II All-Tournament Team
Tournament MVP: Paula Cavanagh, Pilgrim
Lindsey Fontes, Pilgrim
Brittney Boyd, Pilgrim
Addison Murphy, Pilgrim
Madeline DiPrete, Lincoln School
Sopha Shekarchi, Lincoln School
Emma Keene-Reinhard, Lincoln School
Torie Verrecchia, Wheeler
Juliana DiCenso, Wheeler
Ireland McGreavy, Tiverton
Rachel Pare’, Tiverton

 

Providence Journal All-State Teams

First Team
Meghann Maguire, North Kingstown
Emma Lennon, North Kingstown
Katie George, North Kingstown
Kari Buonanno, Moses Brown
Grace Langmuir, Moses Brown
Lauren Bamonte, Moses Brown
Lily Gagliano, Barrington
Elizabeth Lewis, Barrington
Courtney McMullen, East Greenwich
Erika Shipley, East Greenwich
Caileigh Durkin, Barrington

Second Team
Annabel Lee, North Kingstown
Madison Maguire, North Kingstown
Victoria Ritson-Parsons, Moses Brown
Kate Viera, Moses Brown
Claudia Kriz, Barrington
Clare Gaffney, Barrington
Marianna Toljan, East Greenwich
Sophia Valicenti, East Greenwich
Megan Long, Smithfield
Miranda Veliu, Cumberland
Kathryn Doorley, La Salle
Talia Torkomian, Lincoln

 

TEXAS/OKLAHOMA

All-SPC Team
All Saints – Corynne Hammit
Casady – Cathy Zesiger
Episcopal – Sophie Thomas
Episcopal Dallas – Sydeny Helbing, Elizabeth Reid, Josephine Bellman
FWCD- Megan Park
Greenhill – Mia Hirsch, Izzy Thompson
Hockaday – Maddie Skaife, Rory Finn, Audrey Magnuson
Houston Christian – Anna Lauren Hanhausen
Kinkaid – Caroline Hanan, Belle Martire
Oakridge – Railey Fitzgerald, Channy Cornell
St. Andrew’s – Coaty Ostendorf
St. John’s – Reese Vogel, Isabel Windham, Emily Pedrick, Sara Grace Ritter, Carson Copeland
St. Stephen’s – Delia Stephens, Soifra Murdoch
Trinity Valley – Sarah Cummings, Kathryn Carlock, Berkeley Allen, Addie Guinn

VERMONT

Free Press Player of the Year: Jenna Puleo (Essex High School)

Free Press All-State Team
Jenna Puleo – Essex – JR – Forward
Liz Sargent – South Burlington – SR – GK
Stasha Rup – Champlain Valley – SR – Defense
Melissa Valgoi – South Burlington – SR – Defense
Abby Carter – Mount Mansfield – JR – Midfield
Lydia Maitland – Champlain Valley – JR – Midfield
Justine Martin – Essex – SR – Midfield
Clare Sheahan – Rice – SR – Midfield
Lily Doton – Woodstock – SR – Forward
Allison Lowell – Otter Valley – SR – Forward
Joan Vera – South Burlington – JR – Forward

Honorable Mention Team
Emily Bashara, Montpelier, senior, GK
Abby Ladd, Colchester, senior, GK
Rachel Loseby, Hartford, senior, GK
Lauren Hagerty, Mount Mansfield, senior, D
Samantha Hemphill, Essex, junior, D
Murphy Hicks, Bellows Falls, senior, D
Anna Ploof, Rutland, senior, D
Loretta Blakeney, Woodstock, senior, M
Grace Hoehl, South Burlington junior, M
Emma Lamothe, Colchester, senior, M
Margaret Thompson, Mount Mansfield, senior, M
Sarah Trahan, St. Johnsbury, senior, M
Ashley Turner, Mount Abraham, senior, M
Abbe Cravinho, Bellows Falls, sophomore, F
Olivia Dickinson, South Burlington, senior, F
Kate Hall, South Burlington, sophomore, F
Brooke Hurd, Hartford, senior, F
Lisa McNamara, Rice, sophomore, F
Jasmine Moody, U-32, senior, F
Lily Smith, Middlebury, senior, F
Perry Willett, Mount Mansfield, junior, F

 

TWIN STATE – Vermont senior team

Burr and Burton: Erin Cairns. Burlington: Molly Higgins. Champlain Valley: Kelsie Saia. Hartford: Brooke Hurd, Rachel Loseby. Middlebury: Lily Smith. Mount Abraham: Jackie Reiss, Ashley Turner. Mount Mansfield: Lauren Hagerty. Otter Valley: Allison Lowell. Rice: Caroline Breen, Clare Sheahan, Annalise Unger. Rutland: Anna Ploof. St. Johnsbury: Madeleine Desrochers, Sarah Trahan. South Burlington: Liz Sargent. Woodstock: Lily Doton

Alternates: Madi Grabowski, Kimmy Norris, South Burlington; Molly Henne, Woodstock; Hannah Schirling, Burlington; Hannah Wahl, Mount Abraham

Head coach: Tabitha Lord, Spaulding

METRO DIVISION All-Stars

Co-players of the year: Jenna Puleo, Essex; Melissa Valgoi, South Burlington
Coach of the year: Anjie Soucy, South Burlington

First team

Burlington: Hannah Schirling. Champlain Valley: Lydia Maitland, Bella Rieley, Stasha Rup. Colchester: Abby Ladd, Emma Lamothe, Meg Lehouiller. Essex: Justine Martin, Jenna Puleo. Middlebury: Lily Smith. Mount Abraham: Jackie Reiss, Ashley Turner. Mount Mansfield: Abby Carter, Margaret Thompson, Perry Willett. South Burlington: Olivia Dickinson, Liz Sargent, Melissa Valgoi, Joan Vera.

Second team

Champlain Valley: Nicole Anderson, Kelsie Saia. Colchester: Sam Messier, Kelsi Wallace. Essex: Sarah Coulter, Samantha Hemphill, Hannah Palmer. Mount Mansfield: Lauren Hagerty, Natalie Mohn, Jess Peura. Middlebury: Nina Schroeren, Laura Whitley. Mount Abraham: Emily Aldrich, Robyn Arena. South Burlington: Julia Finnegan, Madi Grabowski, Kimmy Norris

Honorable mention

Burlington: Molly Higgins, Devin Libby. Champlain Valley: Nathalie Paquette, Nora Weisman-Rowell. Colchester: Brook Barrows. Essex: Dakota Allen, Kylie Svarczkopf. Middlebury: Bridget Audet, Lexi Bartlett, Carlista Carl, Kiana Plouffe. Mount Abraham: Chessley Jackman, Hannah Wahl. South Burlington: Grace Hoehl, Emma Liebegott, Willow Yager.

CAPITAL DIVISION All-Stars

Co-players of the year: Clare Sheahan, Rice; Emily Bashara, Montpelier.

First team:

Harwood: Celia Lawton, Margo Nolan. Lyndon: Brianna Gingue, Alyssa Leonard, Terra Plocic. Missisquoi: Mikayala Hull. Montpelier: Emily Bashara. North Country: Haley Allen. Rice: Lisa McNamara, Clare Sheahan, Annalise Unger. St. Johnsbury: Sarah Trahan. Spaulding: Madison Hewitt, Danni Petrie. Stowe: Kailee Atkinson, Mara Barrett, Carmen DeRienzo. U-32: Emma Curchin, Jasmine Moody, Acadia Zarbriskie.

Second team:

Harwood: Quillyn Peterson, Abby Reagan. Lyndon: Alicia Brisson, Mariah Kimball. Milton: Shyanna Abell. Missisquoi: Rachel Dumeny, Samantha FitzSimmons. Montpelier: Taylor Austin, Amber Pagani. Rice: Caroline Breen, Michaela Forgione. St. Johnsbury: Allison Brink, Jill Brochu. Spaulding: Ali Ahearn, Lauryn Bedard. Stowe: Nadia Noonan, Callie Walker. U-32: Sam Fielder, Katelyn Morriessette, Ellie Stroh.

Honorable mention:

Harwood: Lauren McMann. Lyndon: Camryn Heath. Milton: Emily Lamphere, Aly Sheahan. Missisquoi: Renee Bouchard, Haillie Letourneau. Montpelier: Jordan Allen-Brandon, Brynn Bushey, Lydia Reed. North Country: Emily Abbott, Katelyn Pettengill. Rice: Katie Buckley, Caroline McClintock. Spaulding: Cat Dune, Emily Pierce. St. Johnsbury: Madeleine Desrochers, Michaela Roy, Margaret Toll. Stowe: Sierra Anderson, Rachel Cunningham, Ali Infante. U-32: Emily Cremins.

MARBLE VALLEY LEAGUE All-Stars

A Division

Coach of the year: Bethany Coursen, Bellows Falls

First team

Bellows Falls: Abbe Cravinho, Murphy Hicks, Paxton Santorelli. Hartford: Rachel Loseby. Mount Anthony: Alexzandria Cross, Taylor Hayes. Otter Valley: Courtney Busley, Allison Lowell. Rutland: Anna Ploof, Marina Rotella. Woodstock: Loretta Blakeney, Miranda Johnson, Lily Doton.

Honorable mention

Hartford: Brooke Hurd, Stefanie Wager. Otter Valley: Meghan Hallet. Rutland: Nicole Denno.

B Division

Coach of the year: Julie Barb, Burr and Burton

First team

Brattleboro: Kharsima Boyd, Maddie Fortier. Burr and Burton: Erin Carins, Hannah Hedberg, Camille Morey, Emily Sullivan. Fair Haven: Adriana Dalto, Reilly Howard. Springfield: Angelina Bigwood, Makenna Goodrich, Aunna Parker. Windsor: Ashley Wilcox.

Honorable mention

Fair Haven: Emily Clement. Burr and Burton: Molly Dingley.

VIRGINIA

VISAA – Division I 1st Team All-State
Riley Fulmer, Norfolk Academy – Player of the Year
Lily Clarkson, Norfolk Academy
Ella Donahue, Trinity
Grace English, Trinity
Greer Gill, Norfolk Academy
Halle Gill, Norfolk Academy
Olivia Gilliam, St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes
Taylor Henriksen, St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes
Grace Kim, St. Catherine’s
Erika Latta, Trinity
Jordan Marcus, Collegiate
Cara Menges, St. Catherine’s
Olivia Pugh, St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes
McGee Roman, Collegiate
Gwin Sinnot, Collegiate
Eleanor Winnants, Episcopal

VISAA Division I  – 2nd Team All-State
Madeleine Bettencourt, Bishop Sullivan
Allison Buffenbarger, Foxcroft
Madison Jiranek, St. Catherine’s
Callan McCormick, Bishop Ireton
Julia Minder, Norfolk Academy
Addie Nash, Trinity
Jordan Penning, Bishop Sullivan
Lindsay Woods, Foxcroft

 

VISAA – Division II 1st Team All-State
Lizzy Shim, Covenant – Player of the Year
Ivy Allen, Covenant
Wynston Archer, Covenant
Anne Parker Coleman, Carlisle
Madison Fagan, Covenant
Ali Gordon, Cape Henry Collegiate
Emma Harrison, Fredericksburg Academy
Cate Hazel, Fredericksburg Academy
Alex Hornsby, Carlisle
Sophia Kingsburg, Hampton Roads Academy
Alexandra Land, Cape Henry Collegiate
Kelsey McCoy, Cape Henry Collegiate
Alli Moore, Fredericksburg Academy
Madison Nuckols, Carlisle
Morgan Sturm, North Cross
Madison Workman, Virginia Episcopal

VISAA – Division II 2nd Team All-State
Sally Carrington, Virginia Episcopal
Paige Christiansen, Nansemond Suffolk Academy
Kendall Hathaway, Cape Henry Collegiate
Austin May, Christchurch
Megan McGlothlin, Covenant
Santia McLaughlin, Covenant
Hadley Meadows, Virginia Episcopal
McKenzie Pell, Carlisle
Anne Pendleton, Highland
Brianna Rogers, Carlisle
Mauri Ware, Hampton Roads Academy
McKenzie Webb, Fredericksburg Christian

 

VHSL ALL-STATE TEAMS

2016 GROUP 6A ALL-STATE FIELD HOCKEY TEAM

vhsl-4aallstate2016

vhsl3aallstate_2016

 

All-Tidewater Field Hockey

Player of the Year: Peyton Tollaksen, Great Bridge

First Team
Cassidy Atchison, Frank W Cox
Reagan Bonniwell, First Colonial
Leah Crouse, Frank W Cox
Riley Fulmer, Norfolk Academy
Greer Gill, Norfolk Academy
Alexis Gingerich, Frank W Cox
Kimi Jones, First Colonial
Phoebe Large, Frank W Cox
Cameran Stickland, First Colonial
Riley Taylor, First Colonial
Chloe Underwood, Great Bridge

Second Team
Ana Carter, Hickory, sophomore defender
Grace Chavez, Maury, senior goal keeper
Mackenzie Delaney, Tallwood, senior defender
Becca Gaddy, Maury, senior defender
Halle Gill, Norfolk Academy, junior defender
Alexandra Land, Cape Henry, sophomore midfielder
Kerrie Lorenz, Ocean Lakes, junior midfielder
Courtney Lynch, Hickory, junior midfielder
Maggie New, Maury, senior midfielder
Serene Sheridan, First Colonial, junior forward
Madeline Stewart, Western Branch, junior midfielder